St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Auriol Kensington.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Results for Auriol Kensington


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
7812:39W.NOV.8+174BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)STA(13) Star Club (Davis)1 length
7912:42W.NOV.8+174SRC(14) Sudbury RC (Wells)DON(15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)1 1/4 lengths
8012:45W.NOV.8+183AKN(16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)PBD(17) Poplar Blackwall & District (Moores)1 length
7412:27W.NOV.8+183LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)STA(19) Star Club (Clarke)2 1/2 lengths
17417:15W.NOV.8+209BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RCSRC(14) Sudbury RC
18317:42W.NOV.8+209AKN(16) Auriol KensingtonLCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre2 lengths
20919:00W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 174LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily
 
6812:09W.IM3.4+156NTN(51) Northampton RC (Coowar)AKN(52) Auriol Kensington (Raffaele)1 1/2 lengths
6912:12W.IM3.4+156CUR(53) Curlew RC (Abbott)NWK(54) Newark RC (Gilbert)easily
7112:18W.IM3.4+157ANC(55) Ancholme RC (Barker)SRC/KCB(56) Sudbury/King`s College (SRC Composite)2 1/2 lengths
7212:21W.IM3.4+157LEA(57) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders)NTN(58) Northampton RC (Watling)2 1/2 lengths
15616:30W.IM3.4+203AKN(52) Auriol KensingtonNWK(54) Newark RC2 lengths
15716:33W.IM3.4+203SRC/KCB(56) Sudbury/King`s CollegeLEA(57) Lea Rowing Club3 lengths
20318:42W.IM3.4+ NWK(54) Newark RCLEA(57) Lea Rowing Club1 length
 
4510:55W.NOV.4+128BBL(59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)NTN(60) Northampton RC (Foggett)2 lengths
4610:58W.NOV.4+125STA(62) Star Club (Pooley)CSH(63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)4 lengths
4711:01W.NOV.4+125BBL(64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)AKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)easily
12815:01W.NOV.4+188NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)2 lengths
12514:52W.NOV.4+188CSH(63) City of Sheffield RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)4 lengths
18817:57W.NOV.4+ NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)5 lengths
 
14615:55IM2.4-202AKN(76) Auriol Kensington (Cox)NOR(77) Norwich RC (Bracey)4 lengths
20218:39IM2.4- BED(75) Bedford Rowing Club (Baker)NOR(77) Norwich RCDisqualification
 
12714:58IM3.2-187NWK(111) Newark RC (Ireland/Goodwin)LEA(112) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Richardson)easily
18717:54IM3.2- AKN(110) Auriol Kensington (Cox/Millington)LEA(112) Lea Rowing Club4 lengths