St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Doncaster RC.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Results for Doncaster RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
7812:39W.NOV.8+174BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)STA(13) Star Club (Davis)1 length
7912:42W.NOV.8+174SRC(14) Sudbury RC (Wells)DON(15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)1 1/4 lengths
8012:45W.NOV.8+183AKN(16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)PBD(17) Poplar Blackwall & District (Moores)1 length
7412:27W.NOV.8+183LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)STA(19) Star Club (Clarke)2 1/2 lengths
17417:15W.NOV.8+209BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RCSRC(14) Sudbury RC
18317:42W.NOV.8+209AKN(16) Auriol KensingtonLCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre2 lengths
20919:00W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 174LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily
 
16116:45Mx.IM3.8+205SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)DON(21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)easily
15016:12Mx.IM3.8+205SNE(22) St Neots RC (Dexter)MAV(23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty)1 1/4 lengths
20518:48Mx.IM3.8+ SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury CompositeSNE(22) St Neots RC2 lengths
 
6311:54IM3.4X149SOU(82) Southampton University (Smith)YRK(83) York City RC (Alexander)easily
6411:57IM3.4X140MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke)LEA(87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz)4 1/2 lengths
14916:09IM3.4X199SOU(82) Southampton UniversityNOR(84) Norwich RC (Shiplee)3 lengths
14015:37IM3.4X199GRO(85) Grosvenor RC (Larby)MAV(86) Maidstone Invicta RC
19918:30IM3.4X NOR(84) Norwich RCWinner of Race 1404 lengths
 
7312:24Mas.CDE.4X148STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)MAV(92) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fuller =E)easily
15116:15Mas.CDE.4X204PET(88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)easily
14816:01Mas.CDE.4X204DON(90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)easily
20418:45Mas.CDE.4X MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)1 1/2 lengths
 
13815:31W.NOV.4X+195LCN(106) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Worrall)MAV(107) Maidstone Invicta RC (Lovegreen)1 1/2 lengths
14215:43W.NOV.4X+195SRC(108) Sudbury RC (Hayton)MAV(109) Maidstone Invicta RC (Harlow)2 lengths
19518:18W.NOV.4X+ LCN(106) Lincoln Rowing CentreMAV(109) Maidstone Invicta RC3 lengths
 
5011:10NOV.2X130DON(120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)LRC(121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)easily
5111:13NOV.2X130BRX(122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)MIK(123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)1 1/2 lengths
5311:19NOV.2X131AFY(124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)NTN(125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight)easily
5411:22NOV.2X131LEE(126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)YRK(127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)3 lengths
13015:07NOV.2X190DON(120) Doncaster RCMIK(123) Milton Keynes RCeasily
13115:10NOV.2X190AFY(124) Action4YouthLEE(126) Leeds RCeasily
19018:03NOV.2X DON(120) Doncaster RCAFY(124) Action4Youth2 lengths