139 | 15:34 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (78) Southampton University (Smith) | | (79) York City RC (Clark) | 3 lengths |
141 | 15:40 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (80) St Neots/Star (SNRC-Colbert) | | (81) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin) | 2 lengths |
194 | 18:15 | IM2.4X | | | (79) York City RC | | (80) St Neots/Star | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
62 | 11:51 | W.IM3.4X | 143 | | (96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer) | | (97) London RC (Pastran) | easily |
147 | 15:58 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (93) York City RC (Killip) | | (94) Leeds RC (Skinner) | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 15:46 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (95) Trent RC (Wycherley) | | (97) London RC | easily |
198 | 18:27 | W.IM3.4X | | | (94) Leeds RC | | (95) Trent RC | 3 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | | (134) Boston RC | | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
42 | 10:46 | J15.2X | 123 | | (143) Huntingdon RC (Lindsell-Mansbridge/Nash) | | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC (Midwinter/Costello-Wright) | 3 lengths |
43 | 10:49 | J15.2X | 124 | | (147) Peterborough City (Masterson/Mackenzie) | | (148) Maidstone Invicta RC (Collins/Dixon) | 4 1/2 lengths |
123 | 14:46 | J15.2X | 185 | | (144) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (145) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris/Wood) | 3 lengths |
124 | 14:49 | J15.2X | 185 | | (146) Action4Youth (Garratt/Garratt) | | (147) Peterborough City | 3/4 length |
185 | 17:48 | J15.2X | | | (145) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (147) Peterborough City | 4 lengths |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | | (166) Norwich RC | | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
28 | 09:59 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (174) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Habib/Haigh) | | (175) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | 1/2 length |
30 | 10:10 | W.J15.2X | 109 | | (176) Peterborough City (Pope/Hodson) | | (177) Northampton RC (Rigby/Golden) | easily |
31 | 10:13 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (178) Sudbury RC (Belcher/Moule) | | (179) Boston RC (Latka/Latka) | 1 3/4 lengths |
32 | 10:16 | W.J15.2X | 110 | | (180) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Middlebrook/Scott) | 4 1/2 lengths |
109 | 13:59 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (175) Deben RC | | (177) Northampton RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
110 | 14:02 | W.J15.2X | 179 | | (179) Boston RC | | (181) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | easily |
179 | 17:30 | W.J15.2X | | | (177) Northampton RC | | (179) Boston RC | 5 lengths |
|
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (201) Norwich RC | | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (206) Leeds RC | | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | | (201) Norwich RC | | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
96 | 13:25 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (209) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford) | | (210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | 3 lengths |
97 | 13:27 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) | | (212) Peterborough City (Holmes) | easily |
169 | 17:02 | NOV.1X | | | (210) Milton Keynes RC | | (211) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |
|
9 | 09:16 | J15.1X | 92 | | (221) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Acris) | | (222) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) | 1 length |
11 | 09:20 | J15.1X | 92 | | (223) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (224) Peterborough City (Masterson) | easily |
12 | 09:22 | J15.1X | 93 | | (225) Maidstone Invicta RC (Wise) | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | easily |
14 | 09:26 | J15.1X | 93 | | (227) Action4Youth (Garratt) | | (228) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 1 length |
92 | 13:17 | J15.1X | 166 | | (222) Sudbury RC | | (223) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |
93 | 13:19 | J15.1X | 166 | | (226) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Wood) | | (228) Peterborough City | easily |
166 | 16:55 | J15.1X | | | (223) Action4Youth | | (228) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
5 | 09:08 | W.J16.1X | 84 | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara) | | (246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) | easily |
91 | 13:15 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (242) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy) | 3 lengths |
84 | 12:54 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (244) Peterborough City (Watson) | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 lengths |
163 | 16:49 | W.J16.1X | | | (242) Norwich RC | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | easily |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | | (251) Trent RC | | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |