75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (27) Norwich RC (English) | | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (25) Milton Keynes RC | | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (27) Norwich RC | | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
58 | 11:39 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (31) London Otters RC (Campbell) | | (32) Cygnet RC (Pugh) | 3 1/2 lengths |
59 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 145 | | (33) Peterborough City (Cameron) | | (34) Grosvenor RC (Holdsworth) | Row Over |
52 | 11:16 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club (Heath) | | (36) Bedford Rowing Club (Gelot) | 1/2 length |
66 | 12:03 | NOV.4+ | 126 | | (37) Leeds RC (Heaney) | | (38) Northampton RC (Sewell) | 1 length |
145 | 15:52 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (31) London Otters RC | | (33) Peterborough City | easily |
126 | 14:55 | NOV.4+ | 196 | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | | (37) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
196 | 18:21 | NOV.4+ | | | (31) London Otters RC | | (35) Lea Rowing Club | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
77 | 12:36 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 159 | | (42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 2 lengths |
171 | 17:07 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B) | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 16:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 3/4 length |
208 | 18:57 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 length |
|
137 | 15:28 | W.IM2.4+ | 193 | | (49) Peterborough City (Chatfield) | | (50) Newark RC (Price) | 1/2 length |
193 | 18:12 | W.IM2.4+ | | | (48) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) | | (49) Peterborough City | 5 lengths |
|
155 | 16:27 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | | (67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C) | easily |
168 | 17:00 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | | (69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C) | 4 1/2 lengths |
206 | 18:51 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | 2 lengths |
|
65 | 12:00 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 154 | | (73) Boston RC (Murdoch) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | easily |
144 | 15:49 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (71) Ancholme RC (Evans) | 3 1/2 lengths |
154 | 16:24 | Mx.IM3.4+ | 200 | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | | (74) Lea Rowing Club (Rimassa) | 3 lengths |
200 | 18:33 | Mx.IM3.4+ | | | (70) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (72) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
62 | 11:51 | W.IM3.4X | 143 | | (96) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer) | | (97) London RC (Pastran) | easily |
147 | 15:58 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (93) York City RC (Killip) | | (94) Leeds RC (Skinner) | 2 1/2 lengths |
143 | 15:46 | W.IM3.4X | 198 | | (95) Trent RC (Wycherley) | | (97) London RC | easily |
198 | 18:27 | W.IM3.4X | | | (94) Leeds RC | | (95) Trent RC | 3 lengths |
|
55 | 11:25 | IM3.2X | 133 | | (113) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Rook/Lyons) | | (114) University of East London (Murdock/Golding) | easily |
49 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (116) Boston RC (Allen/Gavey) | | (117) York City RC (Clark/Russell) | easily |
57 | 11:31 | IM3.2X | 121 | | (118) Milton Keynes RC (Holland/Lila) | | (119) Broxbourne RC (Pike/Dunk) | easily |
133 | 15:16 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (114) University of East London | | (115) Northampton/Lea (Charman/Barford) | easily |
121 | 14:40 | IM3.2X | 192 | | (117) York City RC | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | a canvas |
192 | 18:09 | IM3.2X | | | (114) University of East London | | (118) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
|
50 | 11:10 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill) | | (121) London RC (Smith/Molteno) | easily |
51 | 11:13 | NOV.2X | 130 | | (122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker) | | (123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley) | 1 1/2 lengths |
53 | 11:19 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh) | | (125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight) | easily |
54 | 11:22 | NOV.2X | 131 | | (126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough) | | (127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander) | 3 lengths |
130 | 15:07 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (123) Milton Keynes RC | easily |
131 | 15:10 | NOV.2X | 190 | | (124) Action4Youth | | (126) Leeds RC | easily |
190 | 18:03 | NOV.2X | | | (120) Doncaster RC | | (124) Action4Youth | 2 lengths |
|
96 | 13:25 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (209) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Crawford) | | (210) Milton Keynes RC (Holland) | 3 lengths |
97 | 13:27 | NOV.1X | 169 | | (211) Action4Youth (Nourshargh) | | (212) Peterborough City (Holmes) | easily |
169 | 17:02 | NOV.1X | | | (210) Milton Keynes RC | | (211) Action4Youth | 3 lengths |