75 | 12:30 | IM3.4+ | 158 | | (24) Grosvenor RC (Tilston) | | (25) Milton Keynes RC (Hicks) | Row Over |
76 | 12:33 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (27) Norwich RC (English) | | (28) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 4 lengths |
83 | 12:52 | IM3.4+ | 160 | | (29) Lea Rowing Club (Mather) | | (30) Grosvenor RC (Dodd) | Row Over |
158 | 16:36 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (25) Milton Keynes RC | | (26) City of Sheffield RC (Leitch) | 3/4 length |
160 | 16:42 | IM3.4+ | 207 | | (27) Norwich RC | | (29) Lea Rowing Club | 4 lengths |
207 | 18:54 | IM3.4+ | | | (26) City of Sheffield RC | | (27) Norwich RC | easily |
|
146 | 15:55 | IM2.4- | 202 | | (76) Auriol Kensington (Cox) | | (77) Norwich RC (Bracey) | 4 lengths |
202 | 18:39 | IM2.4- | | | (75) Bedford Rowing Club (Baker) | | (77) Norwich RC | Disqualification |
|
139 | 15:34 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (78) Southampton University (Smith) | | (79) York City RC (Clark) | 3 lengths |
141 | 15:40 | IM2.4X | 194 | | (80) St Neots/Star (SNRC-Colbert) | | (81) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin) | 2 lengths |
194 | 18:15 | IM2.4X | | | (79) York City RC | | (80) St Neots/Star | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
63 | 11:54 | IM3.4X | 149 | | (82) Southampton University (Smith) | | (83) York City RC (Alexander) | easily |
64 | 11:57 | IM3.4X | 140 | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hawke) | | (87) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz) | 4 1/2 lengths |
149 | 16:09 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (82) Southampton University | | (84) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | 3 lengths |
140 | 15:37 | IM3.4X | 199 | | (85) Grosvenor RC (Larby) | | (86) Maidstone Invicta RC | |
199 | 18:30 | IM3.4X | | | (84) Norwich RC | | Winner of Race 140 | 4 lengths |
|
60 | 11:45 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (98) London RC (Suckling) | | (99) Globe/Maidstone (Noriel) | 1 length |
56 | 11:28 | Mx.IM3.4X | 152 | | (100) Trent RC (Sutherland) | | (101) Newark RC (Miller) | easily |
70 | 12:15 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (102) Broxbourne RC (Garlick) | | (103) East London/Curlew (UEL-Golding) | easily |
61 | 11:48 | Mx.IM3.4X | 135 | | (104) York City RC (Price) | | (105) Broadland BC (Whelan) | 3 lengths |
152 | 16:18 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (100) Trent RC | 1 length |
135 | 15:22 | Mx.IM3.4X | 197 | | (102) Broxbourne RC | | (105) Broadland BC | 1 1/4 lengths |
197 | 18:24 | Mx.IM3.4X | | | (99) Globe/Maidstone | | (102) Broxbourne RC | 4 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | | (134) Boston RC | | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
33 | 10:19 | W.J18.2X | 113 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC (Witts/Koroleva) | | (165) Grosvenor RC (Lasok-Smith/Dixon) | Row Over |
36 | 10:28 | W.J18.2X | 114 | | (168) Deben RC (Everson/Eaton) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Beevers/Beevers) | 3/4 length |
113 | 14:11 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (164) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (166) Norwich RC (Gudgeon /Bowyer) | 1 length |
114 | 14:14 | W.J18.2X | 181 | | (167) Sudbury RC (Burgess/Rogers) | | (169) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 lengths |
181 | 17:36 | W.J18.2X | | | (166) Norwich RC | | (167) Sudbury RC | 3/4 length |
|
111 | 14:05 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) | | (171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) | 3 lengths |
112 | 14:08 | W.J16.2X | 180 | | (172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews) | | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman) | easily |
180 | 17:33 | W.J16.2X | | | (171) Trent RC | | (172) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
|
21 | 09:41 | IM1.1X | 101 | | (195) Norwich RC (Youngs) | | (196) Maidstone Invicta RC (Hynes) | 1 length |
23 | 09:45 | IM1.1X | 102 | | (199) Deben RC (Lawrence) | | (200) Nottingham RC (Smith) | 4 lengths |
101 | 13:36 | IM1.1X | 172 | | (195) Norwich RC | | (197) Northampton RC (Eastwood) | easily |
102 | 13:38 | IM1.1X | 172 | | (198) Trent RC (Jephcote) | | (200) Nottingham RC | 2 lengths |
172 | 17:09 | IM1.1X | | | (195) Norwich RC | | (200) Nottingham RC | 3 lengths |
|
27 | 09:56 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (201) Norwich RC (Negus) | | (202) Peterborough City (Nash) | 1 length |
13 | 09:24 | IM2.1X | 98 | | (203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons) | | (204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris) | 1 1/2 lengths |
19 | 09:37 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley) | | (206) Leeds RC (Lumley) | 2 1/2 lengths |
20 | 09:39 | IM2.1X | 100 | | (207) Norwich RC (Shiplee) | | (208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith) | 1 1/2 lengths |
98 | 13:29 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (201) Norwich RC | | (204) City of Sheffield RC | 1 length |
100 | 13:34 | IM2.1X | 170 | | (206) Leeds RC | | (207) Norwich RC | easily |
170 | 17:04 | IM2.1X | | | (201) Norwich RC | | (207) Norwich RC | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
22 | 09:43 | W.IM2.1X | 90 | | (232) Deben RC (Andvig) | | (233) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Meadows) | 1 length |
88 | 13:09 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (229) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (230) Newark RC (Hendy) | 2 lengths |
90 | 14:32 | W.IM2.1X | 165 | | (231) York City RC (Rezacova) | | (232) Deben RC | easily |
165 | 16:53 | W.IM2.1X | | | (229) Norwich RC | | (231) York City RC | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
5 | 09:08 | W.J16.1X | 84 | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (O Hara) | | (246) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley) | easily |
91 | 13:15 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (242) Norwich RC (Bowyer) | | (243) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Cassidy) | 3 lengths |
84 | 12:54 | W.J16.1X | 163 | | (244) Peterborough City (Watson) | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | 2 lengths |
163 | 16:49 | W.J16.1X | | | (242) Norwich RC | | (245) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School | easily |