St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Neots RC.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Results for St Neots RC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
16116:45Mx.IM3.8+205SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury Composite (SRC Composite)DON(21) Doncaster RC (Fisher)easily
15016:12Mx.IM3.8+205SNE(22) St Neots RC (Dexter)MAV(23) Maidstone Invicta RC (O Flaherty)1 1/4 lengths
20518:48Mx.IM3.8+ SRC/UBR/UWK(20) Sudbury CompositeSNE(22) St Neots RC2 lengths
 
4510:55W.NOV.4+128BBL(59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)NTN(60) Northampton RC (Foggett)2 lengths
4610:58W.NOV.4+125STA(62) Star Club (Pooley)CSH(63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)4 lengths
4711:01W.NOV.4+125BBL(64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)AKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)easily
12815:01W.NOV.4+188NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)2 lengths
12514:52W.NOV.4+188CSH(63) City of Sheffield RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)4 lengths
18817:57W.NOV.4+ NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)5 lengths
 
13915:34IM2.4X194SOU(78) Southampton University (Smith)YRK(79) York City RC (Clark)3 lengths
14115:40IM2.4X194SNE/STA(80) St Neots RC/Star Club (SNRC-Colbert)DOS(81) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association (Hoskin)2 lengths
19418:15IM2.4X YRK(79) York City RCSNE/STA(80) St Neots RC/Star Club2 1/2 lengths
 
5011:10NOV.2X130DON(120) Doncaster RC (Smith/Cantrill)LRC(121) London RC (Smith/Molteno)easily
5111:13NOV.2X130BRX(122) Broxbourne RC (Mardling/Walker)MIK(123) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Bottomley)1 1/2 lengths
5311:19NOV.2X131AFY(124) Action4Youth (Westbrook/Nourshargh)NTN(125) Northampton RC (Willis/Knight)easily
5411:22NOV.2X131LEE(126) Leeds RC (Tarrant/McCullough)YRK(127) York City RC (Cooper/Alexander)3 lengths
13015:07NOV.2X190DON(120) Doncaster RCMIK(123) Milton Keynes RCeasily
13115:10NOV.2X190AFY(124) Action4YouthLEE(126) Leeds RCeasily
19018:03NOV.2X DON(120) Doncaster RCAFY(124) Action4Youth2 lengths
 
6712:06Mas.BCD.2X153TRT(131) Trent RC (McDonagh/Mcquoney =D)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)1 length
13415:19Mas.BCD.2X201MAV(128) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stokes/Baldwin =D)SNE(129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)easily
15316:21Mas.BCD.2X201BLD/YAR(130) Broadland/Yare (Davies/Postlethwaite =C)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)Not Rowed Out
20118:36Mas.BCD.2X SNE(129) St Neots RC (Neill/Bygraves =C)PBD(132) Poplar Blackwall & District (Sloan/Boyle =D)Disqualification
 
11114:05W.J16.2X180STA(170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)TRT(171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)3 lengths
11214:08W.J16.2X180LEE(172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)LCN(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman)easily
18017:33W.J16.2X TRT(171) Trent RCLEE(172) Leeds RC2 lengths
 
2709:56IM2.1X98NOR(201) Norwich RC (Negus)PET(202) Peterborough City (Nash)1 length
1309:24IM2.1X98SWB(203) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Lyons)CSH(204) City of Sheffield RC (Morris)1 1/2 lengths
1909:37IM2.1X100BED(205) Bedford Rowing Club (Farley)LEE(206) Leeds RC (Lumley)2 1/2 lengths
2009:39IM2.1X100NOR(207) Norwich RC (Shiplee)SWB(208) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Smith)1 1/2 lengths
9813:29IM2.1X170NOR(201) Norwich RCCSH(204) City of Sheffield RC1 length
10013:34IM2.1X170LEE(206) Leeds RCNOR(207) Norwich RCeasily
17017:04IM2.1X NOR(201) Norwich RCNOR(207) Norwich RC1 1/4 lengths