St Neots Regatta

Saturday 23rd July 2016

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Star Club.

Switch to Sunday 24 July 2016

Results for Star Club


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse MeadowVerdict
7812:39W.NOV.8+174BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman)STA(13) Star Club (Davis)1 length
7912:42W.NOV.8+174SRC(14) Sudbury RC (Wells)DON(15) Doncaster RC (Docherty)1 1/4 lengths
8012:45W.NOV.8+183AKN(16) Auriol Kensington (Cook)PBD(17) Poplar Blackwall & District (Moores)1 length
7412:27W.NOV.8+183LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb)STA(19) Star Club (Clarke)2 1/2 lengths
17417:15W.NOV.8+209BBL(12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RCSRC(14) Sudbury RC
18317:42W.NOV.8+209AKN(16) Auriol KensingtonLCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centre2 lengths
20919:00W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 174LCN(18) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily
 
7712:36Mas.BCD.4+159STA(42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C)CYG(43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)2 lengths
17117:07Mas.BCD.4+208LEA(39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B)MIK(40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)1 1/2 lengths
15916:39Mas.BCD.4+208BRX(41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)CYG(43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C)3/4 length
20818:57Mas.BCD.4+ MIK(40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B)BRX(41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)1 length
 
11514:17Mas.E.4+178BRX(44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes)STA(45) Star Club (Hunt)2 1/2 lengths
10813:56Mas.E.4+178ANC(46) Ancholme RC (Earley)MAV(47) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase)3/4 length
17817:27Mas.E.4+ BRX(44) Broxbourne RCMAV(47) Maidstone Invicta RC2 lengths
 
4510:55W.NOV.4+128BBL(59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin)NTN(60) Northampton RC (Foggett)2 lengths
4610:58W.NOV.4+125STA(62) Star Club (Pooley)CSH(63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies)4 lengths
4711:01W.NOV.4+125BBL(64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes)AKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)easily
12815:01W.NOV.4+188NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(61) Auriol Kensington (Saville)2 lengths
12514:52W.NOV.4+188CSH(63) City of Sheffield RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)4 lengths
18817:57W.NOV.4+ NTN(60) Northampton RCAKN(65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra)5 lengths
 
15516:27W.Mas.CD.4+206MIK(66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)BED(67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C)easily
16817:00W.Mas.CD.4+206STA(68) Star Club (Russell =D)MIK(69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C)4 1/2 lengths
20618:51W.Mas.CD.4+ MIK(66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D)STA(68) Star Club (Russell =D)2 lengths
 
7312:24Mas.CDE.4X148STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)MAV(92) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fuller =E)easily
15116:15Mas.CDE.4X204PET(88) Peterborough City (Elder =E)MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)easily
14816:01Mas.CDE.4X204DON(90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)easily
20418:45Mas.CDE.4X MAV(89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E)STA(91) Star Club (Talboys =E)1 1/2 lengths
 
4811:04J18.2X129NOR(136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston)STA(137) Star Club (White/Gowing)2 1/2 lengths
13615:25J18.2X189DEB(133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers)BOS(134) Boston RC (Gavey/James)4 lengths
12915:04J18.2X189NTN(135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch)NOR(136) Norwich RC4 lengths
18918:00J18.2X BOS(134) Boston RCNOR(136) Norwich RC3 1/2 lengths
 
4410:52J16.2X120STA(141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver)DEB(142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn)easily
12214:43J16.2X186PET(138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts)BOS(139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard)1 1/4 lengths
12014:32J16.2X186MAV(140) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose/Humphris)DEB(142) Deben RC
18617:51J16.2X BOS(139) Boston RCWinner of Race 1202 1/2 lengths
 
3910:37W.IM3.2X118MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins)BRX(150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis)2 1/2 lengths
4010:40W.IM3.2X118GRO(151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies)LCN(152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer)Row Over
3510:25W.IM3.2X119CSH(153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton)LRC(154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett)easily
4110:43W.IM3.2X119NWK(155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells)STA(156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood)Row Over
11814:26W.IM3.2X184MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RCLCN(152) Lincoln Rowing Centreeasily
11914:29W.IM3.2X184LRC(154) London RCNWK(155) Newark RCeasily
18417:45W.IM3.2X MAV(149) Maidstone Invicta RCNWK(155) Newark RCeasily
 
11114:05W.J16.2X180STA(170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley)TRT(171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell)3 lengths
11214:08W.J16.2X180LEE(172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews)LCN(173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman)easily
18017:33W.J16.2X TRT(171) Trent RCLEE(172) Leeds RC2 lengths
 
3410:22Mx.IM2.2X107TTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows)HUN(186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman)4 1/2 lengths
10613:50Mx.IM2.2X177GLB(182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin)LEE(183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame)easily
10713:53Mx.IM2.2X177CSH(184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney)TTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RCeasily
17717:24Mx.IM2.2X LEE(183) Leeds RCTTR(185) Thames Tradesmens' RC1 length
 
109:00W.J15.1X82STA(247) Star Club (Tugulu)MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon)3 1/2 lengths
209:02W.J15.1X81SRC(250) Sudbury RC (Moule)TRT(251) Trent RC (Bates)2 1/2 lengths
409:06W.J15.1X81PET(252) Peterborough City (Taylor)STA(253) Star Club (Upex)
8212:49W.J15.1X162MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RCNTN(249) Northampton RC (Golden)4 lengths
8112:47W.J15.1X162TRT(251) Trent RCWinner of Race 4easily
16216:47W.J15.1X MAV(248) Maidstone Invicta RCTRT(251) Trent RC5 lengths