78 | 12:39 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Steedman) | (13) Star Club (Davis) | 1 length |
79 | 12:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 174 | (14) Sudbury RC (Wells) | (15) Doncaster RC (Docherty) | 1 1/4 lengths |
80 | 12:45 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | (16) Auriol Kensington (Cook) | (17) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Moores) | 1 length |
74 | 12:27 | W.NOV.8+ | 183 | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb) | (19) Star Club (Clarke) | 2 1/2 lengths |
174 | 17:15 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | (12) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | (14) Sudbury RC | |
183 | 17:42 | W.NOV.8+ | 209 | (16) Auriol Kensington | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 lengths |
209 | 19:00 | W.NOV.8+ | | Winner of Race 174 | (18) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
|
77 | 12:36 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 159 | (42) Star Club (Chillingsworth =C) | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 2 lengths |
171 | 17:07 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =B) | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | 1 1/2 lengths |
159 | 16:39 | Mas.BCD.4+ | 208 | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (43) Cygnet RC (Pugh =C) | 3/4 length |
208 | 18:57 | Mas.BCD.4+ | | (40) Milton Keynes RC (Veasey =B) | (41) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1 length |
|
115 | 14:17 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | (44) Broxbourne RC (Stokes) | (45) Star Club (Hunt) | 2 1/2 lengths |
108 | 13:56 | Mas.E.4+ | 178 | (46) Ancholme RC (Earley) | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC (Purchase) | 3/4 length |
178 | 17:27 | Mas.E.4+ | | (44) Broxbourne RC | (47) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths |
|
45 | 10:55 | W.NOV.4+ | 128 | (59) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sartin) | (60) Northampton RC (Foggett) | 2 lengths |
46 | 10:58 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | (62) Star Club (Pooley) | (63) City of Sheffield RC (Davies) | 4 lengths |
47 | 11:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 125 | (64) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hughes) | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | easily |
128 | 15:01 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | (60) Northampton RC | (61) Auriol Kensington (Saville) | 2 lengths |
125 | 14:52 | W.NOV.4+ | 188 | (63) City of Sheffield RC | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 4 lengths |
188 | 17:57 | W.NOV.4+ | | (60) Northampton RC | (65) Auriol Kensington (Zwaagstra) | 5 lengths |
|
155 | 16:27 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | (67) Bedford Rowing Club (Pointing =C) | easily |
168 | 17:00 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | 206 | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | (69) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =C) | 4 1/2 lengths |
206 | 18:51 | W.Mas.CD.4+ | | (66) Milton Keynes RC (Skeith =D) | (68) Star Club (Russell =D) | 2 lengths |
|
73 | 12:24 | Mas.CDE.4X | 148 | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | (92) Maidstone Invicta RC (Fuller =E) | easily |
151 | 16:15 | Mas.CDE.4X | 204 | (88) Peterborough City (Elder =E) | (89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E) | easily |
148 | 16:01 | Mas.CDE.4X | 204 | (90) Doncaster RC (Bradley =C) | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | easily |
204 | 18:45 | Mas.CDE.4X | | (89) Maidstone Invicta RC (Barton =E) | (91) Star Club (Talboys =E) | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
48 | 11:04 | J18.2X | 129 | (136) Norwich RC (Trett/Johnston) | (137) Star Club (White/Gowing) | 2 1/2 lengths |
136 | 15:25 | J18.2X | 189 | (133) Deben RC (Robson/Rogers) | (134) Boston RC (Gavey/James) | 4 lengths |
129 | 15:04 | J18.2X | 189 | (135) Northampton RC (Costello/Welch) | (136) Norwich RC | 4 lengths |
189 | 18:00 | J18.2X | | (134) Boston RC | (136) Norwich RC | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
44 | 10:52 | J16.2X | 120 | (141) Star Club (Bradley/Colliver) | (142) Deben RC (Rogers/Goodwyn) | easily |
122 | 14:43 | J16.2X | 186 | (138) Peterborough City (Beale/Roberts) | (139) Boston RC (Gavey/Tunnard) | 1 1/4 lengths |
120 | 14:32 | J16.2X | 186 | (140) Maidstone Invicta RC (Rose/Humphris) | (142) Deben RC | |
186 | 17:51 | J16.2X | | (139) Boston RC | Winner of Race 120 | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
39 | 10:37 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC (Drury/Huggins) | (150) Broxbourne RC (Fuchs/Ellis) | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:40 | W.IM3.2X | 118 | (151) Grosvenor RC (Morris/Davies) | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Ford/Dyer) | Row Over |
35 | 10:25 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (153) City of Sheffield RC (Davies/Middleton) | (154) London RC (Larkin/Corlett) | easily |
41 | 10:43 | W.IM3.2X | 119 | (155) Newark RC (Price/Swindells) | (156) Star Club (Rose-Grey/Osgood) | Row Over |
118 | 14:26 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (152) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily |
119 | 14:29 | W.IM3.2X | 184 | (154) London RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
184 | 17:45 | W.IM3.2X | | (149) Maidstone Invicta RC | (155) Newark RC | easily |
|
111 | 14:05 | W.J16.2X | 180 | (170) Star Club (Holmes/Wardley) | (171) Trent RC (Bates/O Donnell) | 3 lengths |
112 | 14:08 | W.J16.2X | 180 | (172) Leeds RC (Cox/Plews) | (173) Lincoln Rowing Centre (Webb/Bateman) | easily |
180 | 17:33 | W.J16.2X | | (171) Trent RC | (172) Leeds RC | 2 lengths |
|
34 | 10:22 | Mx.IM2.2X | 107 | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Lyons/Meadows) | (186) Huntingdon RC (Hinkley/Hardman) | 4 1/2 lengths |
106 | 13:50 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | (182) Globe RC (Feix/Askin) | (183) Leeds RC (Kelly/Assame) | easily |
107 | 13:53 | Mx.IM2.2X | 177 | (184) City of Sheffield RC (McCormick/Mccartney) | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | easily |
177 | 17:24 | Mx.IM2.2X | | (183) Leeds RC | (185) Thames Tradesmens' RC | 1 length |
|
1 | 09:00 | W.J15.1X | 82 | (247) Star Club (Tugulu) | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC (Macmahon) | 3 1/2 lengths |
2 | 09:02 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (250) Sudbury RC (Moule) | (251) Trent RC (Bates) | 2 1/2 lengths |
4 | 09:06 | W.J15.1X | 81 | (252) Peterborough City (Taylor) | (253) Star Club (Upex) | |
82 | 12:49 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (249) Northampton RC (Golden) | 4 lengths |
81 | 12:47 | W.J15.1X | 162 | (251) Trent RC | Winner of Race 4 | easily |
162 | 16:47 | W.J15.1X | | (248) Maidstone Invicta RC | (251) Trent RC | 5 lengths |