79 | 11:40 | NOV.4+ | 113 | | (8) Reading RC | | (7) Eastbourne College BC | 3:01 | 2 lengths |
80 | 11:42 | NOV.4+ | 113 | | (10) Winchester College BC | | (9) Walbrook RC | 2:46 | easily |
113 | 13:00 | NOV.4+ | | | (10) Winchester College BC | | (8) Reading RC | 2:46 | easily |
|
228 | 14:33 | W.IM3.4X | 264 | | (174) Weybridge RC | | (173) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | 3:07 | 2 lengths |
229 | 14:36 | W.IM3.4X | 263 | | (177) Surbiton High School | | (176) Twickenham RC | 2:29 | 2 lengths |
230 | 14:38 | W.IM3.4X | 263 | | (178) Henley RC | | (179) Guildford RC (Tasker) | 2:57 | 1 1/4 lengths |
264 | 16:10 | W.IM3.4X | 293 | | (175) Reading RC | | (174) Weybridge RC | 3:01 | 2 lengths |
263 | 16:07 | W.IM3.4X | 293 | | (178) Henley RC | | (177) Surbiton High School | 2:55 | 3/4 length |
293 | 17:35 | W.IM3.4X | | | (178) Henley RC | | (175) Reading RC | 2:54 | 3 feet |
|
1 | 08:30 | W.J14.4X+ | 31 | | (43) Reading RC | | (44) St George's College BC (Priechenfried) | 3:12 | 2 lengths |
2 | 08:32 | W.J14.4X+ | 32 | | (46) Walton RC | | (47) Surbiton High School (Bird) | 3:25 | 4 lengths |
3 | 08:35 | W.J14.4X+ | 33 | | (51) Abingdon RC | | (50) Lea Rowing Club | 3:18 | 1 3/4 lengths |
4 | 08:37 | W.J14.4X+ | 34 | | (53) Surbiton High School (Roy-Chowdhury) | | (54) St George's College BC (West) | 3:41 | 4 lengths |
31 | 09:39 | W.J14.4X+ | 70 | | (43) Reading RC | | (45) Weybridge RC (Drew) | 5:16 | easily |
32 | 09:41 | W.J14.4X+ | 70 | | (46) Walton RC | | (48) Guildford RC | 7:08 | Not Rowed Out |
33 | 09:44 | W.J14.4X+ | 71 | | (51) Abingdon RC | | (49) Surbiton High School (Crowther) | NTT | Not Rowed Out |
34 | 09:46 | W.J14.4X+ | 71 | | (52) Weybridge RC (Maynard) | | (53) Surbiton High School (Roy-Chowdhury) | 3:19 | 1 1/4 lengths |
70 | 11:17 | W.J14.4X+ | 103 | | (43) Reading RC | | (46) Walton RC | 3:06 | easily |
71 | 11:20 | W.J14.4X+ | 103 | | (51) Abingdon RC | | (52) Weybridge RC (Maynard) | 3:10 | 4 1/2 lengths |
103 | 12:35 | W.J14.4X+ | | | (43) Reading RC | | (51) Abingdon RC | 3:02 | 5 lengths |
|
222 | 14:18 | NOV.2X | 257 | | (205) Winchester College BC | | (204) Walton RC | 2:57 | easily |
256 | 15:50 | NOV.2X | 287 | | (202) Twickenham RC | | (201) Reading RC | 2:58 | easily |
257 | 15:52 | NOV.2X | 287 | | (205) Winchester College BC | | (203) Weybridge RC | 2:58 | easily |
287 | 17:20 | NOV.2X | | | (205) Winchester College BC | | (202) Twickenham RC | 2:52 | 1/2 length |
|
20 | 09:11 | W.J15.A.2X | 58 | | (86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley) | | (87) Twickenham RC | 4:16 | 1 length |
21 | 09:14 | W.J15.A.2X | 58 | | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | | (89) Walton RC | 4:11 | 2 1/4 lengths |
22 | 09:16 | W.J15.A.2X | 59 | | (91) Christchurch RC | | (90) Reading RC (Thornton/Paterson) | 5:04 | 3 lengths |
23 | 09:19 | W.J15.A.2X | 59 | | (93) Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent) | | (92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson) | 4:50 | 2 lengths |
58 | 10:47 | W.J15.A.2X | 95 | | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | | (86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley) | 3:07 | easily |
59 | 10:50 | W.J15.A.2X | 95 | | (91) Christchurch RC | | (93) Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent) | 3:09 | easily |
95 | 12:15 | W.J15.A.2X | | | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | | (91) Christchurch RC | 3:05 | 3 lengths |
|
17 | 09:04 | W.J15.B.2X | 57 | | (95) Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington) | | (94) Guildford RC (Ginsberg/Oakey) | NTT | Row Over |
18 | 09:06 | W.J15.B.2X | 56 | | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | | (98) Weybridge RC | 3:45 | 4 lengths |
19 | 09:09 | W.J15.B.2X | 56 | | (99) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight) | | (100) Guildford RC (Gauntlett-Palou/Bolton) | 4:56 | easily |
57 | 10:45 | W.J15.B.2X | 94 | | (96) Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond) | | (95) Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington) | 2:57 | 2 1/3 lengths |
56 | 10:42 | W.J15.B.2X | 94 | | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | | (99) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight) | 1:34 | 4 lengths |
94 | 12:13 | W.J15.B.2X | | | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | | (96) Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond) | 3:09 | 1 length |
|
201 | 13:30 | W.J14.2X | 226 | | (247) Guildford RC | | (248) Abingdon RC | 3:20 | 1/3 length |
212 | 13:53 | W.J14.2X | 243 | | (241) Abingdon RC | | (240) Twickenham RC | NTT | Row Over |
213 | 13:56 | W.J14.2X | 243 | | (243) Abingdon RC | | (242) Guildford RC | 3:27 | 1 3/4 lengths |
214 | 13:58 | W.J14.2X | 244 | | (245) Reading RC | | (244) Lea Rowing Club | 3:24 | 3 lengths |
226 | 14:28 | W.J14.2X | 244 | | (242) Guildford RC | | (246) Tideway Scullers School | 3:22 | 1/2 length |
243 | 15:17 | W.J14.2X | 278 | | (243) Abingdon RC | | (241) Abingdon RC | 3:27 | a canvas |
244 | 15:20 | W.J14.2X | 278 | | (245) Reading RC | | (247) Guildford RC | 3:20 | 4 lengths |
278 | 16:48 | W.J14.2X | | | (245) Reading RC | | (243) Abingdon RC | 3:16 | 4 lengths |
|
16 | 09:01 | NOV.1X | 55 | | (104) Upper Thames RC (Moles) | | (105) Reading RC (Aljabar) | 4:26 | easily |
54 | 10:28 | NOV.1X | 93 | | (102) King's College School Wimbledon (Winchester) | | (101) Kingston Rowing Club (Bayley) | 1:14 | 2 lengths |
55 | 10:30 | NOV.1X | 93 | | (104) Upper Thames RC (Moles) | | (103) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Dodd) | 1:06 | 2 1/4 lengths |
93 | 12:10 | NOV.1X | | | (102) King's College School Wimbledon (Winchester) | | (104) Upper Thames RC (Moles) | NTT | Disqualification |
|
15 | 08:59 | Mas.CD.1X | 53 | | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | | (110) Molesey BC (Kumar =C) | 3:50 | 2 1/2 lengths |
52 | 10:24 | Mas.CD.1X | 92 | | (107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D) | | (106) Walbrook RC (Lukes =D) | 3:11 | 2 1/2 lengths |
53 | 10:26 | Mas.CD.1X | 92 | | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | | (108) Reading RC (Markham =D) | 3:12 | 1/2 length |
92 | 12:08 | Mas.CD.1X | | | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | | (107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D) | 3:19 | 3/4 length |
|
46 | 10:12 | J16.1X | 89 | | (122) Twickenham RC (Stephenson) | | (123) Reading RC (Pratt) | 2:56 | 1 1/3 lengths |
47 | 10:14 | J16.1X | 89 | | (124) Walton RC (Philpott) | | (125) Reading RC (Bartlett) | 3:15 | 4 lengths |
89 | 12:02 | J16.1X | | | (122) Twickenham RC (Stephenson) | | (124) Walton RC (Philpott) | 2:57 | 2 lengths |
|
10 | 08:49 | J14.1X | 44 | | (126) Walton RC (Goldfinch) | | (127) Twickenham RC (Habbel) | 5:11 | 3 lengths |
11 | 08:51 | J14.1X | 45 | | (130) Lea Rowing Club (O Connor) | | (131) Walton RC (Fleming) | 3:20 | 2 lengths |
44 | 10:08 | J14.1X | 88 | | (126) Walton RC (Goldfinch) | | (128) Reading RC (Deas) | 3:13 | 1 1/2 lengths |
45 | 10:10 | J14.1X | 88 | | (130) Lea Rowing Club (O Connor) | | (129) Tideway Scullers School (Wood) | 3:23 | easily |
88 | 12:00 | J14.1X | | | (130) Lea Rowing Club (O Connor) | | (126) Walton RC (Goldfinch) | 2:41 | a canvas |
|
6 | 08:41 | W.NOV.1X | 42 | | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | | (133) Twickenham RC (Lindo) | 3:42 | Not Rowed Out |
7 | 08:43 | W.NOV.1X | 42 | | (134) Guildford RC (Tasker) | | (135) Molesey BC (Cunnan) | NTT | Row Over |
8 | 08:45 | W.NOV.1X | 43 | | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | | (136) Twickenham RC (Hopping) | 3:40 | 3 lengths |
9 | 08:47 | W.NOV.1X | 43 | | (138) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | | (139) Twickenham RC (Kirby) | 4:18 | easily |
42 | 10:04 | W.NOV.1X | 87 | | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | | (134) Guildford RC (Tasker) | 3:37 | easily |
43 | 10:06 | W.NOV.1X | 87 | | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | | (138) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | 3:30 | 4 lengths |
87 | 11:58 | W.NOV.1X | | | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | NTT | 4 lengths |
|
204 | 13:37 | W.J15.1X | 233 | | (272) Abingdon RC (Rowley) | | (271) Reading RC (Brown) | 3:25 | easily |
205 | 13:39 | W.J15.1X | 233 | | (273) Reading RC (Cookson) | | (274) Lea Rowing Club (Millard) | 3:20 | 4 1/2 lengths |
206 | 13:41 | W.J15.1X | 234 | | (275) Walton RC (Thomas) | | (276) Reading RC (Paterson) | 3:38 | 1 1/4 lengths |
207 | 13:43 | W.J15.1X | 234 | | (277) Christchurch RC (Brad) | | (278) Reading RC (Thornton) | 1:56 | 5 lengths |
233 | 14:47 | W.J15.1X | 272 | | (273) Reading RC (Cookson) | | (272) Abingdon RC (Rowley) | 3:16 | 1 length |
234 | 14:49 | W.J15.1X | 272 | | (277) Christchurch RC (Brad) | | (275) Walton RC (Thomas) | 3:23 | 2 lengths |
272 | 16:35 | W.J15.1X | | | (273) Reading RC (Cookson) | | (277) Christchurch RC (Brad) | 3:23 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
5 | 08:39 | W.J14.1X | 39 | | (147) Lea Rowing Club (Wyn-Jones) | | (148) Twickenham RC (De Cort) | 3:41 | 1/3 length |
38 | 09:56 | W.J14.1X | 85 | | (144) Twickenham RC (Sturdy) | | (145) Reading RC (Shore) | 3:39 | easily |
39 | 09:58 | W.J14.1X | 85 | | (146) Walton RC (Hewitt) | | (147) Lea Rowing Club (Wyn-Jones) | 3:33 | 3 lengths |
85 | 11:54 | W.J14.1X | | | (146) Walton RC (Hewitt) | | (144) Twickenham RC (Sturdy) | 3:35 | 4 lengths |