294 | 17:38 | IM3.4X | | (171) Walbrook RC | (172) Guildford RC | 2:37 | easily |
|
111 | 12:55 | Mas.B.4X | | (22) Kingston Rowing Club | (23) Guildford RC | 2:56 | easily |
|
108 | 12:48 | W.IM2.4X | | (31) Surbiton High School | (30) Guildford RC | 2:27 | a canvas |
|
228 | 14:33 | W.IM3.4X | 264 | (174) Weybridge RC | (173) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | 3:07 | 2 lengths |
229 | 14:36 | W.IM3.4X | 263 | (177) Surbiton High School | (176) Twickenham RC | 2:29 | 2 lengths |
230 | 14:38 | W.IM3.4X | 263 | (178) Henley RC | (179) Guildford RC (Tasker) | 2:57 | 1 1/4 lengths |
264 | 16:10 | W.IM3.4X | 293 | (175) Reading RC | (174) Weybridge RC | 3:01 | 2 lengths |
263 | 16:07 | W.IM3.4X | 293 | (178) Henley RC | (177) Surbiton High School | 2:55 | 3/4 length |
293 | 17:35 | W.IM3.4X | | (178) Henley RC | (175) Reading RC | 2:54 | 3 feet |
|
262 | 16:05 | J15.4X+ | 292 | (182) Walton RC | (181) Guildford RC | 2:41 | 1/2 length |
292 | 17:33 | J15.4X+ | | (182) Walton RC | (180) Weybridge RC | 2:45 | 1 length |
|
72 | 11:22 | J14.4X+ | 104 | (39) Guildford RC | (40) Twickenham RC | 2:55 | easily |
73 | 11:25 | J14.4X+ | 104 | (41) Walton RC | (42) Charterhouse BC | 3:10 | easily |
104 | 12:38 | J14.4X+ | | (39) Guildford RC | (41) Walton RC | 2:57 | 5 lengths |
|
202 | 13:32 | W.J15.4X+ | 223 | (185) Abingdon RC | (186) Surbiton High School (Clements) | 3:09 | easily |
203 | 13:35 | W.J15.4X+ | 227 | (194) Surbiton High School (Shaffer) | (193) Medway Towns RC | 2:21 | easily |
223 | 14:21 | W.J15.4X+ | 260 | (185) Abingdon RC | (187) Twickenham RC | 3:03 | 2 lengths |
224 | 14:23 | W.J15.4X+ | 260 | (188) Staines BC | (189) Weybridge RC | 3:07 | 3 lengths |
225 | 14:26 | W.J15.4X+ | 261 | (191) Walton RC | (190) Guildford RC | 1:17 | 3 lengths |
227 | 14:31 | W.J15.4X+ | 261 | (194) Surbiton High School (Shaffer) | (192) St George's College BC | 3:07 | 3/4 length |
260 | 16:00 | W.J15.4X+ | 290 | (185) Abingdon RC | (188) Staines BC | 3:20 | 3 lengths |
261 | 16:02 | W.J15.4X+ | 290 | (191) Walton RC | (194) Surbiton High School (Shaffer) | 3:03 | 2 lengths |
290 | 17:28 | W.J15.4X+ | | (191) Walton RC | (185) Abingdon RC | 3:01 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
1 | 08:30 | W.J14.4X+ | 31 | (43) Reading RC | (44) St George's College BC (Priechenfried) | 3:12 | 2 lengths |
2 | 08:32 | W.J14.4X+ | 32 | (46) Walton RC | (47) Surbiton High School (Bird) | 3:25 | 4 lengths |
3 | 08:35 | W.J14.4X+ | 33 | (51) Abingdon RC | (50) Lea Rowing Club | 3:18 | 1 3/4 lengths |
4 | 08:37 | W.J14.4X+ | 34 | (53) Surbiton High School (Roy-Chowdhury) | (54) St George's College BC (West) | 3:41 | 4 lengths |
31 | 09:39 | W.J14.4X+ | 70 | (43) Reading RC | (45) Weybridge RC (Drew) | 5:16 | easily |
32 | 09:41 | W.J14.4X+ | 70 | (46) Walton RC | (48) Guildford RC | 7:08 | Not Rowed Out |
33 | 09:44 | W.J14.4X+ | 71 | (51) Abingdon RC | (49) Surbiton High School (Crowther) | NTT | Not Rowed Out |
34 | 09:46 | W.J14.4X+ | 71 | (52) Weybridge RC (Maynard) | (53) Surbiton High School (Roy-Chowdhury) | 3:19 | 1 1/4 lengths |
70 | 11:17 | W.J14.4X+ | 103 | (43) Reading RC | (46) Walton RC | 3:06 | easily |
71 | 11:20 | W.J14.4X+ | 103 | (51) Abingdon RC | (52) Weybridge RC (Maynard) | 3:10 | 4 1/2 lengths |
103 | 12:35 | W.J14.4X+ | | (43) Reading RC | (51) Abingdon RC | 3:02 | 5 lengths |
|
28 | 09:31 | IM3.2X | 67 | (64) Kingston Rowing Club | (65) Walbrook RC | 4:41 | 3 lengths |
66 | 11:07 | IM3.2X | 101 | (61) St George's College BC | (62) Guildford RC | 2:48 | Disqualification |
67 | 11:10 | IM3.2X | 101 | (64) Kingston Rowing Club | (63) Walton RC | 2:49 | 3 lengths |
101 | 12:30 | IM3.2X | | (64) Kingston Rowing Club | (61) St George's College BC | 2:51 | 5 lengths |
|
220 | 14:13 | Mas.D.2X | 253 | (210) Bewl Bridge RC | (209) Weybridge RC | 3:00 | 4 lengths |
221 | 14:16 | Mas.D.2X | 254 | (214) Walbrook RC | (213) Ardingly Rowing Club | 2:55 | 2 lengths |
253 | 15:42 | Mas.D.2X | 285 | (210) Bewl Bridge RC | (211) Guildford RC | 2:52 | 2 lengths |
254 | 15:45 | Mas.D.2X | 285 | (214) Walbrook RC | (212) Kingston Rowing Club | 3:06 | 2 lengths |
285 | 17:15 | Mas.D.2X | | (210) Bewl Bridge RC | (214) Walbrook RC | 2:49 | a canvas |
|
24 | 09:21 | J15.2X | 62 | (70) Guildford RC | (71) Abingdon RC | 5:16 | a canvas |
25 | 09:24 | J15.2X | 62 | (73) Walton RC | (72) Weybridge RC | 3:17 | easily |
26 | 09:26 | J15.2X | 63 | (74) Lea Rowing Club | (75) Charterhouse BC | 4:38 | 3 lengths |
27 | 09:29 | J15.2X | 63 | (77) Guildford RC | (76) Kingston Grammar School | 4:57 | Not Rowed Out |
62 | 10:57 | J15.2X | 99 | (73) Walton RC | (70) Guildford RC | 2:19 | 4 1/2 lengths |
63 | 11:00 | J15.2X | 99 | (77) Guildford RC | (74) Lea Rowing Club | 2:55 | 2 lengths |
99 | 12:25 | J15.2X | | (73) Walton RC | (77) Guildford RC | 2:56 | 3 lengths |
|
216 | 14:03 | J14.2X | 250 | (218) Guildford RC | (219) Twickenham RC | NTT | Row Over |
217 | 14:06 | J14.2X | 250 | (221) Guildford RC | (220) Weybridge RC | 3:12 | easily |
218 | 14:08 | J14.2X | 251 | (222) Twickenham RC | (223) Tideway Scullers School | 3:27 | 0 lengths |
219 | 14:11 | J14.2X | 251 | (224) Guildford RC | (225) Twickenham RC | 2:49 | easily |
250 | 15:35 | J14.2X | 283 | (221) Guildford RC | (218) Guildford RC | 3:16 | 4 lengths |
251 | 15:37 | J14.2X | 283 | (224) Guildford RC | (222) Twickenham RC | 3:01 | 3 feet |
283 | 17:10 | J14.2X | | (224) Guildford RC | (221) Guildford RC | 3:03 | 3 lengths |
|
249 | 15:32 | W.IM2.2X | 282 | (228) Ardingly Rowing Club | (227) St George's College BC | 3:07 | 3 lengths |
282 | 17:08 | W.IM2.2X | | (226) Guildford RC | (228) Ardingly Rowing Club | 3:01 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
97 | 12:20 | W.IM3.2X | | (80) Henley RC | (81) Guildford RC | 3:20 | 2 lengths |
|
20 | 09:11 | W.J15.A.2X | 58 | (86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley) | (87) Twickenham RC | 4:16 | 1 length |
21 | 09:14 | W.J15.A.2X | 58 | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | (89) Walton RC | 4:11 | 2 1/4 lengths |
22 | 09:16 | W.J15.A.2X | 59 | (91) Christchurch RC | (90) Reading RC (Thornton/Paterson) | 5:04 | 3 lengths |
23 | 09:19 | W.J15.A.2X | 59 | (93) Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent) | (92) Guildford RC (Oakey/Stevenson) | 4:50 | 2 lengths |
58 | 10:47 | W.J15.A.2X | 95 | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | (86) Abingdon RC (Ware/Rowley) | 3:07 | easily |
59 | 10:50 | W.J15.A.2X | 95 | (91) Christchurch RC | (93) Lea Rowing Club (Sikorska/Sergent) | 3:09 | easily |
95 | 12:15 | W.J15.A.2X | | (88) Staines BC (Burton/Gooch) | (91) Christchurch RC | 3:05 | 3 lengths |
|
17 | 09:04 | W.J15.B.2X | 57 | (95) Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington) | (94) Guildford RC (Ginsberg/Oakey) | NTT | Row Over |
18 | 09:06 | W.J15.B.2X | 56 | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | (98) Weybridge RC | 3:45 | 4 lengths |
19 | 09:09 | W.J15.B.2X | 56 | (99) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight) | (100) Guildford RC (Gauntlett-Palou/Bolton) | 4:56 | easily |
57 | 10:45 | W.J15.B.2X | 94 | (96) Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond) | (95) Lea Rowing Club (Power/Ellington) | 2:57 | 2 1/3 lengths |
56 | 10:42 | W.J15.B.2X | 94 | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | (99) Staines BC (Bruce/Knight) | 1:34 | 4 lengths |
94 | 12:13 | W.J15.B.2X | | (97) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley) | (96) Abingdon RC (Watson/Lovibond) | 3:09 | 1 length |
|
201 | 13:30 | W.J14.2X | 226 | (247) Guildford RC | (248) Abingdon RC | 3:20 | 1/3 length |
212 | 13:53 | W.J14.2X | 243 | (241) Abingdon RC | (240) Twickenham RC | NTT | Row Over |
213 | 13:56 | W.J14.2X | 243 | (243) Abingdon RC | (242) Guildford RC | 3:27 | 1 3/4 lengths |
214 | 13:58 | W.J14.2X | 244 | (245) Reading RC | (244) Lea Rowing Club | 3:24 | 3 lengths |
226 | 14:28 | W.J14.2X | 244 | (242) Guildford RC | (246) Tideway Scullers School | 3:22 | 1/2 length |
243 | 15:17 | W.J14.2X | 278 | (243) Abingdon RC | (241) Abingdon RC | 3:27 | a canvas |
244 | 15:20 | W.J14.2X | 278 | (245) Reading RC | (247) Guildford RC | 3:20 | 4 lengths |
278 | 16:48 | W.J14.2X | | (245) Reading RC | (243) Abingdon RC | 3:16 | 4 lengths |
|
15 | 08:59 | Mas.CD.1X | 53 | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | (110) Molesey BC (Kumar =C) | 3:50 | 2 1/2 lengths |
52 | 10:24 | Mas.CD.1X | 92 | (107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D) | (106) Walbrook RC (Lukes =D) | 3:11 | 2 1/2 lengths |
53 | 10:26 | Mas.CD.1X | 92 | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | (108) Reading RC (Markham =D) | 3:12 | 1/2 length |
92 | 12:08 | Mas.CD.1X | | (109) Tideway Scullers School (Bridger =D) | (107) Guildford RC (Cooper =D) | 3:19 | 3/4 length |
|
274 | 14:30 | W.IM3.1X | | (266) Guildford RC (Higley) | (265) Guildford RC (Pinchbeck) | 3:14 | 0 lengths |
|
6 | 08:41 | W.NOV.1X | 42 | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | (133) Twickenham RC (Lindo) | 3:42 | Not Rowed Out |
7 | 08:43 | W.NOV.1X | 42 | (134) Guildford RC (Tasker) | (135) Molesey BC (Cunnan) | NTT | Row Over |
8 | 08:45 | W.NOV.1X | 43 | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | (136) Twickenham RC (Hopping) | 3:40 | 3 lengths |
9 | 08:47 | W.NOV.1X | 43 | (138) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | (139) Twickenham RC (Kirby) | 4:18 | easily |
42 | 10:04 | W.NOV.1X | 87 | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | (134) Guildford RC (Tasker) | 3:37 | easily |
43 | 10:06 | W.NOV.1X | 87 | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | (138) Guildford RC (Carrahar) | 3:30 | 4 lengths |
87 | 11:58 | W.NOV.1X | | (137) Reading RC (Shepherd) | (132) Kingston Rowing Club (Ostlyng) | NTT | 4 lengths |