1 | 08:45 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 34 | (179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser) | (180) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh/Boitelle) | | |
2 | 08:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 38 | (153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin) | (154) Reading University (Norton) | | |
3 | 08:51 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 45 | (102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran) | (103) University of London (Rogerson) | | |
4 | 08:54 | 14 | IM1.4- | 46 | (130) Putney Town RC (Russell) | (131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy) | | |
5 | 08:57 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 53 | (114) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen) | (115) University College London (Wermbter) | | |
6 | 09:00 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 54 | (96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury) | (97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) | | |
7 | 09:03 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 56 | (105) Putney Town RC (Bluff) | (106) Molesey BC (Hickson) | | |
8 | 09:06 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 59 | (79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter) | (80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) | | |
9 | 09:09 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 62 | (87) St George's College BC (Uttley) | (88) Bournemouth University (Steele) | | |
10 | 09:12 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 68 | (54) Pangbourne College BC (Cook) | (55) University of Bristol (Pope) | | |
11 | 09:15 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 68 | (56) Curlew RC (Phillips) | (57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith) | | |
12 | 09:18 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 69 | (58) University College London (Foister) | (59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat) | | |
13 | 09:21 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 69 | (60) Kingston Rowing Club (Reeves) | (61) Nottingham & Union RC (Pullinger) | | |
14 | 09:24 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 70 | (62) Reading RC (Klymow) | (63) Furnivall SC (Adam) | | |
15 | 09:27 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 70 | (64) City of Bristol RC (Oates) | (65) University of Chester (Shaw) | | |
16 | 09:30 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 66 | (77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith) | (78) University of London (Milborne) | | |
17 | 09:33 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 71 | (66) Putney Town RC (Perkins) | (67) Southampton University (Brown) | | |
18 | 09:36 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 71 | (68) Curlew RC (Binns) | (69) University of Bristol (Kelly) | | |
19 | 09:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 81 | (19) Vesta RC (Pearson) | (20) Bath University (Brice) | | |
20 | 09:42 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 81 | (21) Shiplake College (16) | (22) University of Bristol (Cox) | | |
21 | 09:45 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 83 | (23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick) | (24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) | | |
22 | 09:48 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 84 | (27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis) | (28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) | | |
23 | 09:51 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 82 | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck) | (30) Dulwich College (Waring) | | |
24 | 09:54 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 82 | (31) Manchester University (Gregory) | (32) Vesta RC (Chapman) | | |
25 | 09:57 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 88 | (17) Shiplake College (Holbrough) | (18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore) | | |
26 | 10:00 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 91 | (8) Nonesuch BC (Clark) | (9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet) | | |
27 | 10:03 | 25 | IM1.1X | 93 | (181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles) | (182) Reading University (L Reiser) | | |
28 | 10:06 | 25 | IM1.1X | 92 | (184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner) | (185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill) | | |
29 | 10:09 | 25 | IM1.1X | 92 | (186) Thames RC (P Lee) | (187) Reading University (O Dix) | | |
30 | 10:12 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 95 | (193) Llandaff RC (I Peter) | (194) University of London (A Courage) | | |
31 | 10:15 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 98 | (172) De Montfort University RC (Potin/Burwood) | (173) (James/Barnes) | | |
32 | 10:33 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 98 | (174) University of London (Ador/Wilks) | (175) Reading University (Roe/Swales) | | |
33 | 10:36 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 99 | (176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown) | (177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird) | | |
34 | 10:39 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 99 | (178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson) | Winner of Race 1 | | |
35 | 10:42 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | (146) Reading University (Grove) | (147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) | | |
36 | 10:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | (148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh) | (149) Reading University (Such) | | |
37 | 10:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | (150) Reading RC (Shepherd) | (151) Nottingham University (North) | | |
38 | 10:51 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | (152) University of London (Orr) | Winner of Race 2 | | |
39 | 10:54 | 16 | IM1.4X | 113 | (135) Reading University (Dove) | (136) De Montfort University RC (Adrienne) | | |
40 | 10:57 | 16 | IM1.4X | 112 | (138) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) | (139) Reading RC (Brown) | | |
41 | 11:00 | 16 | IM1.4X | 112 | (140) Worcester University RC (Surrage) | (141) Reading University (Jones) | | |
42 | 11:03 | 14 | IM1.4- | 114 | (123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren) | (124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon) | | |
43 | 11:06 | 14 | IM1.4- | 114 | (125) Curlew RC (Austin) | (126) Reading RC (Croll) | | |
44 | 11:09 | 14 | IM1.4- | 115 | (127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton) | (128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton) | | |
45 | 11:12 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 110 | (101) Cheltenham College (McLaren) | Winner of Race 3 | | |
46 | 11:15 | 14 | IM1.4- | 115 | (129) Bedford Rowing Club (Todd) | Winner of Race 4 | | |
47 | 11:18 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 111 | (111) Bournemouth University (Humphrey) | (112) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell) | | |
48 | 11:21 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | 118 | (116) Bath University (Slater) | (117) Thames RC (Rogers) | | |
49 | 11:24 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | 117 | (119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh) | (120) Bournemouth University (Goodship) | | |
50 | 11:27 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | 117 | (121) Manchester University (Paro) | (122) Bath University (Dunne) | | |
51 | 11:30 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 120 | (107) Worcester University RC (Everett) | (108) Molesey BC (Reid) | | |
52 | 11:33 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 120 | (109) Manchester University (Cole) | (110) Cheltenham College (Kemp) | | |
53 | 11:36 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 111 | (113) Twickenham RC (Evans) | Winner of Race 5 | | |
54 | 11:39 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 121 | Winner of Race 6 | (98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) | | |
55 | 11:42 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 121 | (99) Vesta RC (Larkin) | (100) Imperial College (England) | | |
56 | 11:45 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 110 | (104) Marlow RC (Matthews) | Winner of Race 7 | | |
57 | 11:48 | 10 | NOV.4+ | 122 | (92) Reading Blue Coat School (Crook) | (93) Warwick University (Fachada) | | |
58 | 11:51 | 10 | NOV.4+ | 122 | (94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia-Barnola) | (95) Southampton University (Blackwell) | | |
59 | 11:54 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 124 | Winner of Race 8 | (81) Thames RC (Roberts) | | |
60 | 11:57 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 124 | (82) Vesta RC (Hunton) | (83) (MON/CBR) | | |
61 | 12:00 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 125 | (84) Sheffield University RC (Neal) | (85) University of Bristol (Stroud) | | |
62 | 12:03 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 125 | (86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes) | Winner of Race 9 | | |
63 | 12:06 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | (70) Nottingham University (Williams) | (71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) | | |
64 | 12:09 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | (72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton) | (73) Reading RC (Williams) | | |
65 | 12:12 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | (74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown) | (75) Vesta RC (Madden) | | |
66 | 12:15 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | (76) University of Bristol (Donovan) | Winner of Race 16 | | |
67 | 12:18 | 10 | NOV.4+ | 123 | (89) Reading RC (Palmer-White) | (90) Bournemouth University (Brooks) | | |
68 | 12:21 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 128 | Winner of Race 10 | Winner of Race 11 | | |
69 | 12:24 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 128 | Winner of Race 12 | Winner of Race 13 | | |
70 | 12:27 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 129 | Winner of Race 14 | Winner of Race 15 | | |
71 | 12:30 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 129 | Winner of Race 17 | Winner of Race 18 | | |
72 | 13:03 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | 131 | (47) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett) | (48) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) | | |
73 | 13:06 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | 130 | (50) Staines BC (Corless) | (51) St Paul S Usa (Dahl) | | |
74 | 13:09 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | 130 | (52) City of Bristol RC (Wilson) | (53) Vesta RC (McGregor-Ritchie) | | |
75 | 13:12 | 5 | Sch.8+ | 132 | (41) Reading Blue Coat School (Janes) | (42) The Oratory School (Kibble) | | |
76 | 13:15 | 5 | Sch.8+ | 134 | (45) Dulwich College (Wendler) | (46) Great Marlow School (Peace) | | |
77 | 13:18 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 135 | (33) Dulwich College (Caulfield) | (34) University of Bristol (Sykes) | | |
78 | 13:21 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 135 | (35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley) | (36) Southampton University (Bramly) | | |
79 | 13:24 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 137 | (37) University of Leicester (Patsalides) | (38) Bournemouth University (Beck) | | |
80 | 13:27 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 137 | (39) Cheltenham College (Taylor-Kimmins) | (40) Reading Blue Coat School (North) | | |
81 | 13:30 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 139 | Winner of Race 19 | Winner of Race 20 | | |
82 | 13:33 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 140 | Winner of Race 23 | Winner of Race 24 | | |
83 | 13:36 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 139 | Winner of Race 21 | (25) Warwick University (Bedford) | | |
84 | 13:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 140 | (26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach) | Winner of Race 22 | | |
85 | 13:42 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 133 | (10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs) | (11) Winchester College BC (Robinson) | | |
86 | 13:45 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 133 | (12) Southampton University (Jarrett) | (13) Cantabrigian RC (Lawrence) | | |
87 | 13:48 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 119 | (14) University of the West of England (Waller) | (15) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) | | |
88 | 13:51 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 119 | (16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli) | Winner of Race 25 | | |
89 | 13:54 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 138 | (1) Curlew RC (Richardson) | (2) Molesey BC (Johnston) | | |
90 | 13:57 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 141 | (5) Bath University (Bowles) | (6) University of Bristol (Rosen) | | |
91 | 14:00 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 141 | (7) Bedford School (1) | Winner of Race 26 | | |
92 | 14:03 | 25 | IM1.1X | 143 | Winner of Race 28 | Winner of Race 29 | | |
93 | 14:06 | 25 | IM1.1X | 143 | Winner of Race 27 | (183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter) | | |
94 | 14:09 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 144 | (190) Vesta RC (C Lennox) | (191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) | | |
95 | 14:12 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 144 | (192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen) | Winner of Race 30 | | |
96 | 14:15 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | 145 | (168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff) | (169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate) | | |
97 | 14:18 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | 145 | (170) (Fennell/Duncan) | (171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk) | | |
98 | 14:21 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 146 | Winner of Race 31 | Winner of Race 32 | | |
99 | 14:24 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 146 | Winner of Race 33 | Winner of Race 34 | | |
100 | 14:27 | 20 | J15.4X+ | 148 | (160) Winchester College BC (Holder) | (161) Dulwich College (Hopper) | | |
101 | 14:30 | 21 | W.J15.4X+ | 150 | (162) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson) | (163) Reading RC (Cookson) | | |
102 | 14:33 | 21 | W.J15.4X+ | 150 | (164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee) | (165) Wallingford RC (Laitt) | | |
103 | 14:36 | 19 | W.Sch.4X | 154 | (155) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain) | (156) Shiplake College (SHP) | | |
104 | 14:39 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 138 | (3) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) | (4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez) | | |
105 | 14:42 | 19 | W.Sch.4X | 154 | (157) Molesey BC (Roper) | (158) Reading RC (Harris) | | |
106 | 14:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | Winner of Race 35 | Winner of Race 36 | | |
107 | 14:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | Winner of Race 37 | Winner of Race 38 | | |
108 | 14:51 | 17 | Sch.4X | 156 | (142) Wallingford RC (Aplin) | (143) Molesey BC (J4x) | | |
109 | 14:54 | 17 | Sch.4X | 156 | (144) Dulwich College (Robinson) | (145) Bedford School (Christian) | | |
110 | 14:57 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 153 | Winner of Race 45 | Winner of Race 56 | | |
111 | 15:00 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 136 | Winner of Race 47 | Winner of Race 53 | | |
112 | 15:03 | 16 | IM1.4X | 157 | Winner of Race 40 | Winner of Race 41 | | |
113 | 15:06 | 16 | IM1.4X | 157 | Winner of Race 39 | (137) Reading University (O Connor) | | |
114 | 15:09 | 14 | IM1.4- | 158 | Winner of Race 42 | Winner of Race 43 | | |
115 | 15:12 | 14 | IM1.4- | 158 | Winner of Race 44 | Winner of Race 46 | | |
116 | 15:15 | 15 | W.IM1.4- | 159 | (133) Nottingham University (George) | (134) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) | | |
117 | 15:18 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | 149 | Winner of Race 49 | Winner of Race 50 | | |
118 | 15:21 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | 149 | Winner of Race 48 | (118) Southampton University (Howard) | | |
119 | 15:24 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 151 | Winner of Race 87 | Winner of Race 88 | | |
120 | 15:27 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | 136 | Winner of Race 51 | Winner of Race 52 | | |
121 | 15:30 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 153 | Winner of Race 54 | Winner of Race 55 | | |
122 | 15:48 | 10 | NOV.4+ | 152 | Winner of Race 57 | Winner of Race 58 | | |
123 | 15:51 | 10 | NOV.4+ | 152 | Winner of Race 67 | (91) Manchester University (Carter) | | |
124 | 15:54 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 160 | Winner of Race 59 | Winner of Race 60 | | |
125 | 15:57 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 160 | Winner of Race 61 | Winner of Race 62 | | |
126 | 16:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | Winner of Race 63 | Winner of Race 64 | | |
127 | 16:03 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | Winner of Race 65 | Winner of Race 66 | | |
128 | 16:06 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 161 | Winner of Race 68 | Winner of Race 69 | | |
129 | 16:09 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | 161 | Winner of Race 70 | Winner of Race 71 | | |
130 | 16:12 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | 162 | Winner of Race 73 | Winner of Race 74 | | |
131 | 16:15 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | 162 | Winner of Race 72 | (49) City of Oxford RC (Sharma) | | |
132 | 16:18 | 5 | Sch.8+ | 163 | Winner of Race 75 | (43) St George's College BC (Dalton) | | |
133 | 16:21 | 2 | IM2.8+ | 151 | Winner of Race 85 | Winner of Race 86 | | |
134 | 16:24 | 5 | Sch.8+ | 163 | (44) Pangbourne College BC (Anslow-Wilson) | Winner of Race 76 | | |
135 | 16:27 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 164 | Winner of Race 77 | Winner of Race 78 | | |
136 | 16:30 | 12 | W.IM3.4+ | | Winner of Race 120 | Winner of Race 111 | | |
137 | 16:33 | 4 | NOV.8+ | 164 | Winner of Race 79 | Winner of Race 80 | | |
138 | 16:36 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 167 | Winner of Race 89 | Winner of Race 104 | | |
139 | 16:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 165 | Winner of Race 81 | Winner of Race 83 | | |
140 | 16:42 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 165 | Winner of Race 84 | Winner of Race 82 | | |
141 | 16:45 | 1 | IM1.8+ | 167 | Winner of Race 90 | Winner of Race 91 | | |
142 | 16:48 | 26 | W.ELI.1X | | (188) Reading RC (A Stevens) | (189) Reading RC (L Meridew) | | |
143 | 16:51 | 25 | IM1.1X | | Winner of Race 93 | Winner of Race 92 | | |
144 | 16:54 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | | Winner of Race 94 | Winner of Race 95 | | |
145 | 16:57 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | | Winner of Race 96 | Winner of Race 97 | | |
146 | 17:00 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | | Winner of Race 98 | Winner of Race 99 | | |
147 | 17:03 | 22 | ELI.2- | | (166) Thames RC (Lester/Padmore) | (167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson) | | |
148 | 17:06 | 20 | J15.4X+ | | (159) Wallingford RC (Mangion) | Winner of Race 100 | | |
149 | 17:09 | 13 | W.NOV.4+ | | Winner of Race 118 | Winner of Race 117 | | |
150 | 17:12 | 21 | W.J15.4X+ | | Winner of Race 101 | Winner of Race 102 | | |
151 | 17:15 | 2 | IM2.8+ | | Winner of Race 133 | Winner of Race 119 | | |
152 | 17:18 | 10 | NOV.4+ | | Winner of Race 123 | Winner of Race 122 | | |
153 | 17:21 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | | Winner of Race 121 | Winner of Race 110 | | |
154 | 17:24 | 19 | W.Sch.4X | | Winner of Race 103 | Winner of Race 105 | | |
155 | 17:27 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | | Winner of Race 106 | Winner of Race 107 | | |
156 | 17:30 | 17 | Sch.4X | | Winner of Race 108 | Winner of Race 109 | | |
157 | 17:33 | 16 | IM1.4X | | Winner of Race 113 | Winner of Race 112 | | |
158 | 17:36 | 14 | IM1.4- | | Winner of Race 114 | Winner of Race 115 | | |
159 | 17:39 | 15 | W.IM1.4- | | (132) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan) | Winner of Race 116 | | |
160 | 17:42 | 9 | IM1.4+ | | Winner of Race 124 | Winner of Race 125 | | |
161 | 17:45 | 7 | W.IM3.8+ | | Winner of Race 128 | Winner of Race 129 | | |
162 | 17:48 | 6 | W.IM2.8+ | | Winner of Race 131 | Winner of Race 130 | | |
163 | 17:51 | 5 | Sch.8+ | | Winner of Race 132 | Winner of Race 134 | | |
164 | 17:54 | 4 | NOV.8+ | | Winner of Race 135 | Winner of Race 137 | | |
165 | 17:57 | 3 | IM3.8+ | | Winner of Race 139 | Winner of Race 140 | | |
166 | 18:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | | Winner of Race 126 | Winner of Race 127 | | |
167 | 18:03 | 1 | IM1.8+ | | Winner of Race 138 | Winner of Race 141 | | |