Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Show Blade Colours

Click here to view the Draw.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext RaceOxfordshireBerkshire
108:4524W.IM1.2X34(179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser)(180) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh/Boitelle) 
208:4818W.IM1.4X38(153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin)(154) Reading University (Norton) 
308:5111W.IM1.4+45(102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)(103) University of London (Rogerson) 
408:5414IM1.4-46(130) Putney Town RC (Russell)(131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy) 
508:5712W.IM3.4+53(114) St Paul S Usa (Van Ingen)(115) University College London (Wermbter) 
609:0011W.IM1.4+54(96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury)(97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) 
709:0311W.IM1.4+56(105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)(106) Molesey BC (Hickson) 
809:069IM1.4+59(79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)(80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) 
909:099IM1.4+62(87) St George's College BC (Uttley)(88) Bournemouth University (Steele) 
1009:127W.IM3.8+68(54) Pangbourne College BC (Cook)(55) University of Bristol (Pope) 
1109:157W.IM3.8+68(56) Curlew RC (Phillips)(57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith) 
1209:187W.IM3.8+69(58) University College London (Foister)(59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat) 
1309:217W.IM3.8+69(60) Kingston Rowing Club (Reeves)(61) Nottingham & Union RC (Pullinger) 
1409:247W.IM3.8+70(62) Reading RC (Klymow)(63) Furnivall SC (Adam) 
1509:277W.IM3.8+70(64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)(65) University of Chester (Shaw) 
1609:308W.NOV.8+66(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)(78) University of London (Milborne) 
1709:337W.IM3.8+71(66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)(67) Southampton University (Brown) 
1809:367W.IM3.8+71(68) Curlew RC (Binns)(69) University of Bristol (Kelly) 
1909:393IM3.8+81(19) Vesta RC (Pearson)(20) Bath University (Brice) 
2009:423IM3.8+81(21) Shiplake College (16)(22) University of Bristol (Cox) 
2109:453IM3.8+83(23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)(24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) 
2209:483IM3.8+84(27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis)(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) 
2309:513IM3.8+82(29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck)(30) Dulwich College (Waring) 
2409:543IM3.8+82(31) Manchester University (Gregory)(32) Vesta RC (Chapman) 
2509:572IM2.8+88(17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)(18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore) 
2610:001IM1.8+91(8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)(9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet) 
2710:0325IM1.1X93(181) Upper Thames RC (R Moles)(182) Reading University (L Reiser) 
2810:0625IM1.1X92(184) Agecroft RC (M Jenner)(185) Oxford University Lightweights (G Spill) 
2910:0925IM1.1X92(186) Thames RC (P Lee)(187) Reading University (O Dix) 
3010:1227W.IM1.1X95(193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)(194) University of London (A Courage) 
3110:1524W.IM1.2X98(172) De Montfort University RC (Potin/Burwood)(173) (James/Barnes) 
3210:3324W.IM1.2X98(174) University of London (Ador/Wilks)(175) Reading University (Roe/Swales) 
3310:3624W.IM1.2X99(176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown)(177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird) 
3410:3924W.IM1.2X99(178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson)Winner of Race 1 
3510:4218W.IM1.4X106(146) Reading University (Grove)(147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) 
3610:4518W.IM1.4X106(148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh)(149) Reading University (Such) 
3710:4818W.IM1.4X107(150) Reading RC (Shepherd)(151) Nottingham University (North) 
3810:5118W.IM1.4X107(152) University of London (Orr)Winner of Race 2 
3910:5416IM1.4X113(135) Reading University (Dove)(136) De Montfort University RC (Adrienne) 
4010:5716IM1.4X112(138) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)(139) Reading RC (Brown) 
4111:0016IM1.4X112(140) Worcester University RC (Surrage)(141) Reading University (Jones) 
4211:0314IM1.4-114(123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)(124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon) 
4311:0614IM1.4-114(125) Curlew RC (Austin)(126) Reading RC (Croll) 
4411:0914IM1.4-115(127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton)(128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton) 
4511:1211W.IM1.4+110(101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)Winner of Race 3 
4611:1514IM1.4-115(129) Bedford Rowing Club (Todd)Winner of Race 4 
4711:1812W.IM3.4+111(111) Bournemouth University (Humphrey)(112) Maidstone Invicta RC (Stillwell) 
4811:2113W.NOV.4+118(116) Bath University (Slater)(117) Thames RC (Rogers) 
4911:2413W.NOV.4+117(119) University of Wales Swansea RC (Cavanagh)(120) Bournemouth University (Goodship) 
5011:2713W.NOV.4+117(121) Manchester University (Paro)(122) Bath University (Dunne) 
5111:3012W.IM3.4+120(107) Worcester University RC (Everett)(108) Molesey BC (Reid) 
5211:3312W.IM3.4+120(109) Manchester University (Cole)(110) Cheltenham College (Kemp) 
5311:3612W.IM3.4+111(113) Twickenham RC (Evans)Winner of Race 5 
5411:3911W.IM1.4+121Winner of Race 6(98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) 
5511:4211W.IM1.4+121(99) Vesta RC (Larkin)(100) Imperial College (England) 
5611:4511W.IM1.4+110(104) Marlow RC (Matthews)Winner of Race 7 
5711:4810NOV.4+122(92) Reading Blue Coat School (Crook)(93) Warwick University (Fachada) 
5811:5110NOV.4+122(94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia-Barnola)(95) Southampton University (Blackwell) 
5911:549IM1.4+124Winner of Race 8(81) Thames RC (Roberts) 
6011:579IM1.4+124(82) Vesta RC (Hunton)(83) (MON/CBR) 
6112:009IM1.4+125(84) Sheffield University RC (Neal)(85) University of Bristol (Stroud) 
6212:039IM1.4+125(86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)Winner of Race 9 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126(70) Nottingham University (Williams)(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
6712:1810NOV.4+123(89) Reading RC (Palmer-White)(90) Bournemouth University (Brooks) 
6812:217W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
6912:247W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 13 
7012:277W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 14Winner of Race 15 
7112:307W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
7213:036W.IM2.8+131(47) Kingston Rowing Club (Willett)(48) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) 
7313:066W.IM2.8+130(50) Staines BC (Corless)(51) St Paul S Usa (Dahl) 
7413:096W.IM2.8+130(52) City of Bristol RC (Wilson)(53) Vesta RC (McGregor-Ritchie) 
7513:125Sch.8+132(41) Reading Blue Coat School (Janes)(42) The Oratory School (Kibble) 
7613:155Sch.8+134(45) Dulwich College (Wendler)(46) Great Marlow School (Peace) 
7713:184NOV.8+135(33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)(34) University of Bristol (Sykes) 
7813:214NOV.8+135(35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)(36) Southampton University (Bramly) 
7913:244NOV.8+137(37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)(38) Bournemouth University (Beck) 
8013:274NOV.8+137(39) Cheltenham College (Taylor-Kimmins)(40) Reading Blue Coat School (North) 
8113:303IM3.8+139Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
8213:333IM3.8+140Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
8313:363IM3.8+139Winner of Race 21(25) Warwick University (Bedford) 
8413:393IM3.8+140(26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)Winner of Race 22 
8513:422IM2.8+133(10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)(11) Winchester College BC (Robinson) 
8613:452IM2.8+133(12) Southampton University (Jarrett)(13) Cantabrigian RC (Lawrence) 
8713:482IM2.8+119(14) University of the West of England (Waller)(15) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) 
8813:512IM2.8+119(16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)Winner of Race 25 
8913:541IM1.8+138(1) Curlew RC (Richardson)(2) Molesey BC (Johnston) 
9013:571IM1.8+141(5) Bath University (Bowles)(6) University of Bristol (Rosen) 
9114:001IM1.8+141(7) Bedford School (1)Winner of Race 26 
9214:0325IM1.1X143Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
9314:0625IM1.1X143Winner of Race 27(183) Earith Sculling Centre (A Carter) 
9414:0927W.IM1.1X144(190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)(191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) 
9514:1227W.IM1.1X144(192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)Winner of Race 30 
9614:1523W.IM1.2-145(168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff)(169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate) 
9714:1823W.IM1.2-145(170) (Fennell/Duncan)(171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk) 
9814:2124W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
9914:2424W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
10014:2720J15.4X+148(160) Winchester College BC (Holder)(161) Dulwich College (Hopper) 
10114:3021W.J15.4X+150(162) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)(163) Reading RC (Cookson) 
10214:3321W.J15.4X+150(164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee)(165) Wallingford RC (Laitt) 
10314:3619W.Sch.4X154(155) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain)(156) Shiplake College (SHP) 
10414:391IM1.8+138(3) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)(4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez) 
10514:4219W.Sch.4X154(157) Molesey BC (Roper)(158) Reading RC (Harris) 
10614:4518W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 36 
10714:4818W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
10814:5117Sch.4X156(142) Wallingford RC (Aplin)(143) Molesey BC (J4x) 
10914:5417Sch.4X156(144) Dulwich College (Robinson)(145) Bedford School (Christian) 
11014:5711W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 56 
11115:0012W.IM3.4+136Winner of Race 47Winner of Race 53 
11215:0316IM1.4X157Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
11315:0616IM1.4X157Winner of Race 39(137) Reading University (O Connor) 
11415:0914IM1.4-158Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
11515:1214IM1.4-158Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 46 
11615:1515W.IM1.4-159(133) Nottingham University (George)(134) WPI Crew, USA (WPI) 
11715:1813W.NOV.4+149Winner of Race 49Winner of Race 50 
11815:2113W.NOV.4+149Winner of Race 48(118) Southampton University (Howard) 
11915:242IM2.8+151Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
12015:2712W.IM3.4+136Winner of Race 51Winner of Race 52 
12115:3011W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
12215:4810NOV.4+152Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
12315:5110NOV.4+152Winner of Race 67(91) Manchester University (Carter) 
12415:549IM1.4+160Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
12515:579IM1.4+160Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 62 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
12816:067W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 69 
12916:097W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
13016:126W.IM2.8+162Winner of Race 73Winner of Race 74 
13116:156W.IM2.8+162Winner of Race 72(49) City of Oxford RC (Sharma) 
13216:185Sch.8+163Winner of Race 75(43) St George's College BC (Dalton) 
13316:212IM2.8+151Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
13416:245Sch.8+163(44) Pangbourne College BC (Anslow-Wilson)Winner of Race 76 
13516:274NOV.8+164Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
13616:3012W.IM3.4+ Winner of Race 120Winner of Race 111 
13716:334NOV.8+164Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
13816:361IM1.8+167Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 104 
13916:393IM3.8+165Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 83 
14016:423IM3.8+165Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 82 
14116:451IM1.8+167Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
14216:4826W.ELI.1X (188) Reading RC (A Stevens)(189) Reading RC (L Meridew) 
14316:5125IM1.1X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 92 
14416:5427W.IM1.1X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95 
14516:5723W.IM1.2- Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
14617:0024W.IM1.2X Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
14717:0322ELI.2- (166) Thames RC (Lester/Padmore)(167) Imperial College (Spencer Jones/Hudson) 
14817:0620J15.4X+ (159) Wallingford RC (Mangion)Winner of Race 100 
14917:0913W.NOV.4+ Winner of Race 118Winner of Race 117 
15017:1221W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
15117:152IM2.8+ Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 119 
15217:1810NOV.4+ Winner of Race 123Winner of Race 122 
15317:2111W.IM1.4+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 110 
15417:2419W.Sch.4X Winner of Race 103Winner of Race 105 
15517:2718W.IM1.4X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 107 
15617:3017Sch.4X Winner of Race 108Winner of Race 109 
15717:3316IM1.4X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 112 
15817:3614IM1.4- Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 115 
15917:3915W.IM1.4- (132) Radcliffe Crew (Buchan)Winner of Race 116 
16017:429IM1.4+ Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 125 
16117:457W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 128Winner of Race 129 
16217:486W.IM2.8+ Winner of Race 131Winner of Race 130 
16317:515Sch.8+ Winner of Race 132Winner of Race 134 
16417:544NOV.8+ Winner of Race 135Winner of Race 137 
16517:573IM3.8+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 140 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
16718:031IM1.8+ Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 141