Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Draw for Lea Rowing Club

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Lea Rowing Club.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
2610:001IM1.8+91NSH(8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)COX(9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet) 
8913:541IM1.8+138CUR(1) Curlew RC (Richardson)MBC(2) Molesey BC (Johnston) 
10414:391IM1.8+138RAD(3) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)LEA(4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez) 
9013:571IM1.8+141BAU(5) Bath University (Bowles)UBR(6) University of Bristol (Rosen) 
9114:001IM1.8+141BDS(7) Bedford School (1)Winner of Race 26 
13816:361IM1.8+167Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 104 
14116:451IM1.8+167Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
16718:031IM1.8+ Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 141 
 
2509:572IM2.8+88SHP(17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)LEA(18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore) 
8513:422IM2.8+133COX(10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)WIN(11) Winchester College BC (Robinson) 
8613:452IM2.8+133SOU(12) Southampton University (Jarrett)CAB(13) Cantabrigian RC (Lawrence) 
8713:482IM2.8+119UWE(14) University of the West of England (Waller)RAD(15) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) 
8813:512IM2.8+119TWK(16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)Winner of Race 25 
13316:212IM2.8+151Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
11915:242IM2.8+151Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
15117:152IM2.8+ Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 119 
 
609:0011W.IM1.4+54LEA(96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury)COX(97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) 
308:5111W.IM1.4+45UTC(102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)ULO(103) University of London (Rogerson) 
709:0311W.IM1.4+56PTR(105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)MBC(106) Molesey BC (Hickson) 
5411:3911W.IM1.4+121Winner of Race 6ZWQ(98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) 
5511:4211W.IM1.4+121VRC(99) Vesta RC (Larkin)IMP(100) Imperial College (England) 
4511:1211W.IM1.4+110CHE(101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)Winner of Race 3 
5611:4511W.IM1.4+110MAR(104) Marlow RC (Matthews)Winner of Race 7 
12115:3011W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11014:5711W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 56 
15317:2111W.IM1.4+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 110 
 
408:5414IM1.4-46PTR(130) Putney Town RC (Russell)CBR(131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy) 
4211:0314IM1.4-114LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)CBR(124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon) 
4311:0614IM1.4-114CUR(125) Curlew RC (Austin)RDG(126) Reading RC (Croll) 
4411:0914IM1.4-115MAV(127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton)OUL(128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton) 
4611:1514IM1.4-115BED(129) Bedford Rowing Club (Todd)Winner of Race 4 
11415:0914IM1.4-158Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
11515:1214IM1.4-158Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 46 
15817:3614IM1.4- Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 115