Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Draw for Reading RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Reading RC.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
2509:572IM2.8+88SHP(17) Shiplake College (Holbrough)LEA(18) Lea Rowing Club (Moore) 
8513:422IM2.8+133COX(10) City of Oxford RC (Briggs)WIN(11) Winchester College BC (Robinson) 
8613:452IM2.8+133SOU(12) Southampton University (Jarrett)CAB(13) Cantabrigian RC (Lawrence) 
8713:482IM2.8+119UWE(14) University of the West of England (Waller)RAD(15) Radley College Boat Club (RAD) 
8813:512IM2.8+119TWK(16) Twickenham RC (Bakalli)Winner of Race 25 
13316:212IM2.8+151Winner of Race 85Winner of Race 86 
11915:242IM2.8+151Winner of Race 87Winner of Race 88 
15117:152IM2.8+ Winner of Race 133Winner of Race 119 
 
1009:127W.IM3.8+68PAN(54) Pangbourne College BC (Cook)UBR(55) University of Bristol (Pope) 
1109:157W.IM3.8+68CUR(56) Curlew RC (Phillips)UWS(57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith) 
1209:187W.IM3.8+69UCL(58) University College London (Foister)ZGY(59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat) 
1309:217W.IM3.8+69KRC(60) Kingston Rowing Club (Reeves)NUN(61) Nottingham & Union RC (Pullinger) 
1409:247W.IM3.8+70RDG(62) Reading RC (Klymow)FSC(63) Furnivall SC (Adam) 
1509:277W.IM3.8+70CBR(64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)UOC(65) University of Chester (Shaw) 
1709:337W.IM3.8+71PTR(66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)SOU(67) Southampton University (Brown) 
1809:367W.IM3.8+71CUR(68) Curlew RC (Binns)UBR(69) University of Bristol (Kelly) 
6812:217W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
6912:247W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 13 
7012:277W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 14Winner of Race 15 
7112:307W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
12816:067W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 69 
12916:097W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
16117:457W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 128Winner of Race 129 
 
1609:308W.NOV.8+66SHU(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)ULO(78) University of London (Milborne) 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126NGU(70) Nottingham University (Williams)SOU(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126AKN(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)RDG(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127SWP(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)VRC(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127UBR(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
 
6712:1810NOV.4+123RDG(89) Reading RC (Palmer-White)BOU(90) Bournemouth University (Brooks) 
5711:4810NOV.4+122RBL(92) Reading Blue Coat School (Crook)UWK(93) Warwick University (Fachada) 
5811:5110NOV.4+122CBR(94) City of Bristol RC (Laguia-Barnola)SOU(95) Southampton University (Blackwell) 
12315:5110NOV.4+152Winner of Race 67MAU(91) Manchester University (Carter) 
12215:4810NOV.4+152Winner of Race 57Winner of Race 58 
15217:1810NOV.4+ Winner of Race 123Winner of Race 122 
 
408:5414IM1.4-46PTR(130) Putney Town RC (Russell)CBR(131) City of Bristol RC (Piercy) 
4211:0314IM1.4-114LEA(123) Lea Rowing Club (Perren)CBR(124) City of Bristol RC (Verdon) 
4311:0614IM1.4-114CUR(125) Curlew RC (Austin)RDG(126) Reading RC (Croll) 
4411:0914IM1.4-115MAV(127) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton)OUL(128) Oxford University Lightweights (Chesterton) 
4611:1514IM1.4-115BED(129) Bedford Rowing Club (Todd)Winner of Race 4 
11415:0914IM1.4-158Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
11515:1214IM1.4-158Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 46 
15817:3614IM1.4- Winner of Race 114Winner of Race 115 
 
3910:5416IM1.4X113RDU(135) Reading University (Dove)DML(136) De Montfort University RC (Adrienne) 
4010:5716IM1.4X112RAD(138) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)RDG(139) Reading RC (Brown) 
4111:0016IM1.4X112WRU(140) Worcester University RC (Surrage)RDU(141) Reading University (Jones) 
11315:0616IM1.4X157Winner of Race 39RDU(137) Reading University (O Connor) 
11215:0316IM1.4X157Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
15717:3316IM1.4X Winner of Race 113Winner of Race 112 
 
208:4818W.IM1.4X38SHU(153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin)RDU(154) Reading University (Norton) 
3510:4218W.IM1.4X106RDU(146) Reading University (Grove)KRC(147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) 
3610:4518W.IM1.4X106DML(148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh)RDU(149) Reading University (Such) 
3710:4818W.IM1.4X107RDG(150) Reading RC (Shepherd)NGU(151) Nottingham University (North) 
3810:5118W.IM1.4X107ULO(152) University of London (Orr)Winner of Race 2 
10614:4518W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 36 
10714:4818W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
15517:2718W.IM1.4X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 107 
 
10314:3619W.Sch.4X154SWP(155) Sir William Perkins School (Fountain)SHP(156) Shiplake College (SHP) 
10514:4219W.Sch.4X154MBC(157) Molesey BC (Roper)RDG(158) Reading RC (Harris) 
15417:2419W.Sch.4X Winner of Race 103Winner of Race 105 
 
10114:3021W.J15.4X+150WRC(162) Wallingford RC (Wilkinson)RDG(163) Reading RC (Cookson) 
10214:3321W.J15.4X+150SHV(164) Shiplake Vikings RC (Lee)WRC(165) Wallingford RC (Laitt) 
15017:1221W.J15.4X+ Winner of Race 101Winner of Race 102 
 
14216:4826W.ELI.1X RDG(188) Reading RC (A Stevens)RDG(189) Reading RC (L Meridew)