Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Draw for Sheffield University RC

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Sheffield University RC.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
1909:393IM3.8+81VRC(19) Vesta RC (Pearson)BAU(20) Bath University (Brice) 
2009:423IM3.8+81SHP(21) Shiplake College (16)UBR(22) University of Bristol (Cox) 
2109:453IM3.8+83PTR(23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)SHU(24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) 
2209:483IM3.8+84NUN(27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis)RBL(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) 
2309:513IM3.8+82RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck)DUL(30) Dulwich College (Waring) 
2409:543IM3.8+82MAU(31) Manchester University (Gregory)VRC(32) Vesta RC (Chapman) 
8113:303IM3.8+139Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
8313:363IM3.8+139Winner of Race 21UWK(25) Warwick University (Bedford) 
8413:393IM3.8+140CHE(26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)Winner of Race 22 
8213:333IM3.8+140Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
13916:393IM3.8+165Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 83 
14016:423IM3.8+165Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 82 
16517:573IM3.8+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 140 
 
1609:308W.NOV.8+66SHU(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)ULO(78) University of London (Milborne) 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126NGU(70) Nottingham University (Williams)SOU(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126AKN(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)RDG(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127SWP(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)VRC(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127UBR(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
 
809:069IM1.4+59UWS(79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)PTR(80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) 
909:099IM1.4+62SGC(87) St George's College BC (Uttley)BOU(88) Bournemouth University (Steele) 
5911:549IM1.4+124Winner of Race 8TRC(81) Thames RC (Roberts) 
6011:579IM1.4+124VRC(82) Vesta RC (Hunton)MON/CBR(83) (MON/CBR) 
6112:009IM1.4+125SHU(84) Sheffield University RC (Neal)UBR(85) University of Bristol (Stroud) 
6212:039IM1.4+125SOC(86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)Winner of Race 9 
12415:549IM1.4+160Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
12515:579IM1.4+160Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 62 
16017:429IM1.4+ Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 125 
 
208:4818W.IM1.4X38SHU(153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin)RDU(154) Reading University (Norton) 
3510:4218W.IM1.4X106RDU(146) Reading University (Grove)KRC(147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) 
3610:4518W.IM1.4X106DML(148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh)RDU(149) Reading University (Such) 
3710:4818W.IM1.4X107RDG(150) Reading RC (Shepherd)NGU(151) Nottingham University (North) 
3810:5118W.IM1.4X107ULO(152) University of London (Orr)Winner of Race 2 
10614:4518W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 36 
10714:4818W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
15517:2718W.IM1.4X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 107