Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Draw for University of Bristol

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for University of Bristol.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
2610:001IM1.8+91NSH(8) Nonesuch BC (Clark)COX(9) City of Oxford RC (Nisbet) 
8913:541IM1.8+138CUR(1) Curlew RC (Richardson)MBC(2) Molesey BC (Johnston) 
10414:391IM1.8+138RAD(3) Radley College Boat Club (RAD)LEA(4) Lea Rowing Club (Hernandez) 
9013:571IM1.8+141BAU(5) Bath University (Bowles)UBR(6) University of Bristol (Rosen) 
9114:001IM1.8+141BDS(7) Bedford School (1)Winner of Race 26 
13816:361IM1.8+167Winner of Race 89Winner of Race 104 
14116:451IM1.8+167Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
16718:031IM1.8+ Winner of Race 138Winner of Race 141 
 
1909:393IM3.8+81VRC(19) Vesta RC (Pearson)BAU(20) Bath University (Brice) 
2009:423IM3.8+81SHP(21) Shiplake College (16)UBR(22) University of Bristol (Cox) 
2109:453IM3.8+83PTR(23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick)SHU(24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) 
2209:483IM3.8+84NUN(27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis)RBL(28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) 
2309:513IM3.8+82RAD(29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck)DUL(30) Dulwich College (Waring) 
2409:543IM3.8+82MAU(31) Manchester University (Gregory)VRC(32) Vesta RC (Chapman) 
8113:303IM3.8+139Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
8313:363IM3.8+139Winner of Race 21UWK(25) Warwick University (Bedford) 
8413:393IM3.8+140CHE(26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach)Winner of Race 22 
8213:333IM3.8+140Winner of Race 23Winner of Race 24 
13916:393IM3.8+165Winner of Race 81Winner of Race 83 
14016:423IM3.8+165Winner of Race 84Winner of Race 82 
16517:573IM3.8+ Winner of Race 139Winner of Race 140 
 
7713:184NOV.8+135DUL(33) Dulwich College (Caulfield)UBR(34) University of Bristol (Sykes) 
7813:214NOV.8+135UWK(35) Warwick University (Martinez Ridley)SOU(36) Southampton University (Bramly) 
7913:244NOV.8+137LEU(37) University of Leicester (Patsalides)BOU(38) Bournemouth University (Beck) 
8013:274NOV.8+137CHE(39) Cheltenham College (Taylor-Kimmins)RBL(40) Reading Blue Coat School (North) 
13516:274NOV.8+164Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
13716:334NOV.8+164Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
16417:544NOV.8+ Winner of Race 135Winner of Race 137 
 
1009:127W.IM3.8+68PAN(54) Pangbourne College BC (Cook)UBR(55) University of Bristol (Pope) 
1109:157W.IM3.8+68CUR(56) Curlew RC (Phillips)UWS(57) University of Wales Swansea RC (Smith) 
1209:187W.IM3.8+69UCL(58) University College London (Foister)ZGY(59) Galway RC (Wim38+_sat) 
1309:217W.IM3.8+69KRC(60) Kingston Rowing Club (Reeves)NUN(61) Nottingham & Union RC (Pullinger) 
1409:247W.IM3.8+70RDG(62) Reading RC (Klymow)FSC(63) Furnivall SC (Adam) 
1509:277W.IM3.8+70CBR(64) City of Bristol RC (Oates)UOC(65) University of Chester (Shaw) 
1709:337W.IM3.8+71PTR(66) Putney Town RC (Perkins)SOU(67) Southampton University (Brown) 
1809:367W.IM3.8+71CUR(68) Curlew RC (Binns)UBR(69) University of Bristol (Kelly) 
6812:217W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 10Winner of Race 11 
6912:247W.IM3.8+128Winner of Race 12Winner of Race 13 
7012:277W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 14Winner of Race 15 
7112:307W.IM3.8+129Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
12816:067W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 68Winner of Race 69 
12916:097W.IM3.8+161Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
16117:457W.IM3.8+ Winner of Race 128Winner of Race 129 
 
1609:308W.NOV.8+66SHU(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)ULO(78) University of London (Milborne) 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126NGU(70) Nottingham University (Williams)SOU(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126AKN(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)RDG(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127SWP(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)VRC(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127UBR(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
 
809:069IM1.4+59UWS(79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter)PTR(80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) 
909:099IM1.4+62SGC(87) St George's College BC (Uttley)BOU(88) Bournemouth University (Steele) 
5911:549IM1.4+124Winner of Race 8TRC(81) Thames RC (Roberts) 
6011:579IM1.4+124VRC(82) Vesta RC (Hunton)MON/CBR(83) (MON/CBR) 
6112:009IM1.4+125SHU(84) Sheffield University RC (Neal)UBR(85) University of Bristol (Stroud) 
6212:039IM1.4+125SOC(86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes)Winner of Race 9 
12415:549IM1.4+160Winner of Race 59Winner of Race 60 
12515:579IM1.4+160Winner of Race 61Winner of Race 62 
16017:429IM1.4+ Winner of Race 124Winner of Race 125 
 
3010:1227W.IM1.1X95LLA(193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)ULO(194) University of London (A Courage) 
9414:0927W.IM1.1X144VRC(190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)ULO(191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) 
9514:1227W.IM1.1X144UBR(192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)Winner of Race 30 
14416:5427W.IM1.1X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95