Reading Amateur Regatta

Saturday 10th June 2017

Draw for University of London

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for University of London.

Switch to Sunday 11 June 2017


RaceTimeEventStatusNext Race Oxfordshire Berkshire
1609:308W.NOV.8+66SHU(77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith)ULO(78) University of London (Milborne) 
6312:068W.NOV.8+126NGU(70) Nottingham University (Williams)SOU(71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) 
6412:098W.NOV.8+126AKN(72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton)RDG(73) Reading RC (Williams) 
6512:128W.NOV.8+127SWP(74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown)VRC(75) Vesta RC (Madden) 
6612:158W.NOV.8+127UBR(76) University of Bristol (Donovan)Winner of Race 16 
12616:008W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 63Winner of Race 64 
12716:038W.NOV.8+166Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
16618:008W.NOV.8+ Winner of Race 126Winner of Race 127 
 
609:0011W.IM1.4+54LEA(96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury)COX(97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) 
308:5111W.IM1.4+45UTC(102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran)ULO(103) University of London (Rogerson) 
709:0311W.IM1.4+56PTR(105) Putney Town RC (Bluff)MBC(106) Molesey BC (Hickson) 
5411:3911W.IM1.4+121Winner of Race 6ZWQ(98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) 
5511:4211W.IM1.4+121VRC(99) Vesta RC (Larkin)IMP(100) Imperial College (England) 
4511:1211W.IM1.4+110CHE(101) Cheltenham College (McLaren)Winner of Race 3 
5611:4511W.IM1.4+110MAR(104) Marlow RC (Matthews)Winner of Race 7 
12115:3011W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 54Winner of Race 55 
11014:5711W.IM1.4+153Winner of Race 45Winner of Race 56 
15317:2111W.IM1.4+ Winner of Race 121Winner of Race 110 
 
208:4818W.IM1.4X38SHU(153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin)RDU(154) Reading University (Norton) 
3510:4218W.IM1.4X106RDU(146) Reading University (Grove)KRC(147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) 
3610:4518W.IM1.4X106DML(148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh)RDU(149) Reading University (Such) 
3710:4818W.IM1.4X107RDG(150) Reading RC (Shepherd)NGU(151) Nottingham University (North) 
3810:5118W.IM1.4X107ULO(152) University of London (Orr)Winner of Race 2 
10614:4518W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 35Winner of Race 36 
10714:4818W.IM1.4X155Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
15517:2718W.IM1.4X Winner of Race 106Winner of Race 107 
 
9614:1523W.IM1.2-145ULO(168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff)ZWQ(169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate) 
9714:1823W.IM1.2-145MAR/MBC(170) (Fennell/Duncan)VRC(171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk) 
14516:5723W.IM1.2- Winner of Race 96Winner of Race 97 
 
108:4524W.IM1.2X34ZWQ(179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser)DML(180) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh/Boitelle) 
3110:1524W.IM1.2X98DML(172) De Montfort University RC (Potin/Burwood)CFU/CMU(173) (James/Barnes) 
3210:3324W.IM1.2X98ULO(174) University of London (Ador/Wilks)RDU(175) Reading University (Roe/Swales) 
3310:3624W.IM1.2X99MBC(176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown)MAR(177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird) 
3410:3924W.IM1.2X99VRC(178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson)Winner of Race 1 
9814:2124W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
9914:2424W.IM1.2X146Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
14617:0024W.IM1.2X Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
 
3010:1227W.IM1.1X95LLA(193) Llandaff RC (I Peter)ULO(194) University of London (A Courage) 
9414:0927W.IM1.1X144VRC(190) Vesta RC (C Lennox)ULO(191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) 
9514:1227W.IM1.1X144UBR(192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen)Winner of Race 30 
14416:5427W.IM1.1X Winner of Race 94Winner of Race 95