19 | 09:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 81 | | (19) Vesta RC (Pearson) | | (20) Bath University (Brice) | | |
20 | 09:42 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 81 | | (21) Shiplake College (16) | | (22) University of Bristol (Cox) | | |
21 | 09:45 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 83 | | (23) Putney Town RC (Chadwick) | | (24) Sheffield University RC (Tredget) | | |
22 | 09:48 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 84 | | (27) Nottingham & Union RC (Davis) | | (28) Reading Blue Coat School (Grainger) | | |
23 | 09:51 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 82 | | (29) Radley College Boat Club (Beck) | | (30) Dulwich College (Waring) | | |
24 | 09:54 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 82 | | (31) Manchester University (Gregory) | | (32) Vesta RC (Chapman) | | |
81 | 13:30 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 139 | | Winner of Race 19 | | Winner of Race 20 | | |
83 | 13:36 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 139 | | Winner of Race 21 | | (25) Warwick University (Bedford) | | |
84 | 13:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 140 | | (26) Cheltenham College (Schallamach) | | Winner of Race 22 | | |
82 | 13:33 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 140 | | Winner of Race 23 | | Winner of Race 24 | | |
139 | 16:39 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 165 | | Winner of Race 81 | | Winner of Race 83 | | |
140 | 16:42 | 3 | IM3.8+ | 165 | | Winner of Race 84 | | Winner of Race 82 | | |
165 | 17:57 | 3 | IM3.8+ | | | Winner of Race 139 | | Winner of Race 140 | | |
|
16 | 09:30 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 66 | | (77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith) | | (78) University of London (Milborne) | | |
63 | 12:06 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | | (70) Nottingham University (Williams) | | (71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) | | |
64 | 12:09 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | | (72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton) | | (73) Reading RC (Williams) | | |
65 | 12:12 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | | (74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown) | | (75) Vesta RC (Madden) | | |
66 | 12:15 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | | (76) University of Bristol (Donovan) | | Winner of Race 16 | | |
126 | 16:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | | Winner of Race 63 | | Winner of Race 64 | | |
127 | 16:03 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | | Winner of Race 65 | | Winner of Race 66 | | |
166 | 18:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | | | Winner of Race 126 | | Winner of Race 127 | | |
|
8 | 09:06 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 59 | | (79) University of Wales Swansea RC (Punter) | | (80) Putney Town RC (Diserens) | | |
9 | 09:09 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 62 | | (87) St George's College BC (Uttley) | | (88) Bournemouth University (Steele) | | |
59 | 11:54 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 124 | | Winner of Race 8 | | (81) Thames RC (Roberts) | | |
60 | 11:57 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 124 | | (82) Vesta RC (Hunton) | | (83) (MON/CBR) | | |
61 | 12:00 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 125 | | (84) Sheffield University RC (Neal) | | (85) University of Bristol (Stroud) | | |
62 | 12:03 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 125 | | (86) Southampton Coalporters ARC (Symes) | | Winner of Race 9 | | |
124 | 15:54 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 160 | | Winner of Race 59 | | Winner of Race 60 | | |
125 | 15:57 | 9 | IM1.4+ | 160 | | Winner of Race 61 | | Winner of Race 62 | | |
160 | 17:42 | 9 | IM1.4+ | | | Winner of Race 124 | | Winner of Race 125 | | |
|
2 | 08:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 38 | | (153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin) | | (154) Reading University (Norton) | | |
35 | 10:42 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | | (146) Reading University (Grove) | | (147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) | | |
36 | 10:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | | (148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh) | | (149) Reading University (Such) | | |
37 | 10:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | | (150) Reading RC (Shepherd) | | (151) Nottingham University (North) | | |
38 | 10:51 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | | (152) University of London (Orr) | | Winner of Race 2 | | |
106 | 14:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | | Winner of Race 35 | | Winner of Race 36 | | |
107 | 14:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | | Winner of Race 37 | | Winner of Race 38 | | |
155 | 17:27 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | | | Winner of Race 106 | | Winner of Race 107 | | |