16 | 09:30 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 66 | (77) Sheffield University RC (Prescott-Smith) | (78) University of London (Milborne) | | |
63 | 12:06 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | (70) Nottingham University (Williams) | (71) Southampton University (Crew-Harvey) | | |
64 | 12:09 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 126 | (72) Auriol Kensington (Kerton) | (73) Reading RC (Williams) | | |
65 | 12:12 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | (74) Sir William Perkins School (Herbet-Brown) | (75) Vesta RC (Madden) | | |
66 | 12:15 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 127 | (76) University of Bristol (Donovan) | Winner of Race 16 | | |
126 | 16:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | Winner of Race 63 | Winner of Race 64 | | |
127 | 16:03 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | 166 | Winner of Race 65 | Winner of Race 66 | | |
166 | 18:00 | 8 | W.NOV.8+ | | Winner of Race 126 | Winner of Race 127 | | |
|
6 | 09:00 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 54 | (96) Lea Rowing Club (Newbury) | (97) City of Oxford RC (Larkworthy) | | |
3 | 08:51 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 45 | (102) Upper Thames RC (Halloran) | (103) University of London (Rogerson) | | |
7 | 09:03 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 56 | (105) Putney Town RC (Bluff) | (106) Molesey BC (Hickson) | | |
54 | 11:39 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 121 | Winner of Race 6 | (98) Radcliffe Crew (Walk) | | |
55 | 11:42 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 121 | (99) Vesta RC (Larkin) | (100) Imperial College (England) | | |
45 | 11:12 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 110 | (101) Cheltenham College (McLaren) | Winner of Race 3 | | |
56 | 11:45 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 110 | (104) Marlow RC (Matthews) | Winner of Race 7 | | |
121 | 15:30 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 153 | Winner of Race 54 | Winner of Race 55 | | |
110 | 14:57 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | 153 | Winner of Race 45 | Winner of Race 56 | | |
153 | 17:21 | 11 | W.IM1.4+ | | Winner of Race 121 | Winner of Race 110 | | |
|
2 | 08:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 38 | (153) Sheffield University RC (Griffin) | (154) Reading University (Norton) | | |
35 | 10:42 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | (146) Reading University (Grove) | (147) Kingston Rowing Club (Knight) | | |
36 | 10:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 106 | (148) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh) | (149) Reading University (Such) | | |
37 | 10:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | (150) Reading RC (Shepherd) | (151) Nottingham University (North) | | |
38 | 10:51 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 107 | (152) University of London (Orr) | Winner of Race 2 | | |
106 | 14:45 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | Winner of Race 35 | Winner of Race 36 | | |
107 | 14:48 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | 155 | Winner of Race 37 | Winner of Race 38 | | |
155 | 17:27 | 18 | W.IM1.4X | | Winner of Race 106 | Winner of Race 107 | | |
|
96 | 14:15 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | 145 | (168) University of London (Hegge/Wagstaff) | (169) Radcliffe Crew (Anderson/Pate) | | |
97 | 14:18 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | 145 | (170) (Fennell/Duncan) | (171) Vesta RC (Watson/Palamarczuk) | | |
145 | 16:57 | 23 | W.IM1.2- | | Winner of Race 96 | Winner of Race 97 | | |
|
1 | 08:45 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 34 | (179) Radcliffe Crew (Davis/Lesser) | (180) De Montfort University RC (Tastagh/Boitelle) | | |
31 | 10:15 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 98 | (172) De Montfort University RC (Potin/Burwood) | (173) (James/Barnes) | | |
32 | 10:33 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 98 | (174) University of London (Ador/Wilks) | (175) Reading University (Roe/Swales) | | |
33 | 10:36 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 99 | (176) Molesey BC (Molloy/McKeown) | (177) Marlow RC (Claridge/Bird) | | |
34 | 10:39 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 99 | (178) Vesta RC (Pickthall/Robinson) | Winner of Race 1 | | |
98 | 14:21 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 146 | Winner of Race 31 | Winner of Race 32 | | |
99 | 14:24 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | 146 | Winner of Race 33 | Winner of Race 34 | | |
146 | 17:00 | 24 | W.IM1.2X | | Winner of Race 98 | Winner of Race 99 | | |
|
30 | 10:12 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 95 | (193) Llandaff RC (I Peter) | (194) University of London (A Courage) | | |
94 | 14:09 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 144 | (190) Vesta RC (C Lennox) | (191) University of London (R Hart-Winks) | | |
95 | 14:12 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | 144 | (192) University of Bristol (T Tijssen) | Winner of Race 30 | | |
144 | 16:54 | 27 | W.IM1.1X | | Winner of Race 94 | Winner of Race 95 | | |