107 | 14:08 | W 8+ | 160 | | (18) Broxbourne RC | | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | 4 lengths | |
99 | 13:45 | W 8+ | 160 | | (20) Lea Rowing Club | | (21) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths | |
100 | 13:48 | W 8+ | 169 | | (22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (23) Curlew RC | 2/3 length | |
108 | 14:30 | W 8+ | 169 | | (24) Northampton RC | | (25) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
160 | 16:42 | W 8+ | 211 | | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | | (21) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths | |
169 | 17:09 | W 8+ | 211 | | (23) Curlew RC | | (24) Northampton RC | 3/4 length | |
211 | 19:18 | W 8+ | | | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | | (24) Northampton RC | 2 lengths | |
|
179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
|
93 | 13:27 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | | (30) Curlew RC | | (31) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin =B) | easily | |
103 | 13:57 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (33) Leeds RC (Protheroe) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
102 | 13:54 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | | (34) Lea Rowing Club (Dewhurst) | | (35) City of Sheffield RC | 1 foot | |
101 | 13:51 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | | (36) Newark RC | | (37) Milton Keynes RC (Bottomley) | 3 1/4 lengths | |
154 | 16:21 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | | (30) Curlew RC | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | 7 lengths | |
167 | 17:03 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | | (35) City of Sheffield RC | | (36) Newark RC | 2 lengths | |
215 | 19:30 | ELI.1.4+ | | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (36) Newark RC | 3/4 length | |
|
19 | 09:56 | ELI.2.4+ | 82 | | (38) London Otters RC | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
17 | 09:50 | ELI.2.4+ | 92 | | (46) Globe RC | | (47) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths | |
82 | 12:54 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (40) St Neots RC | 5 lengths | |
105 | 14:02 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | | (41) London Otters RC | | (42) Milton Keynes RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
91 | 13:21 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | | (43) London Otters RC | | (45) Leeds RC (Wilkinson) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
92 | 13:24 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | | (44) Cygnet RC | | (46) Globe RC | Row Over | |
166 | 17:00 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (42) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
151 | 16:12 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | | (43) London Otters RC | | (46) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
207 | 19:06 | ELI.2.4+ | | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (46) Globe RC | 3/4 length | |
|
18 | 09:53 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 67 | | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | | (56) Broxbourne RC (Wilkinson =D) | 1 1/8 lengths | |
89 | 13:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (49) Northampton RC (Sentance =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
90 | 13:18 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | | (51) Ancholme RC (Macleod =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
81 | 12:51 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Green =E) | | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | 1 length | |
67 | 12:06 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
165 | 16:57 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | 3 lengths | |
152 | 16:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 3 feet | |
206 | 19:03 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 5 lengths | |
|
16 | 09:47 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 85 | | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | | (65) Northampton RC (Golden) | 1/4 length | |
88 | 13:12 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | | (57) Sudbury RC | | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | 4 lengths | |
83 | 12:57 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | | (59) Lea Rowing Club (Carson) | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths | |
75 | 12:30 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | | (61) Ancholme RC | | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 5 lengths | |
85 | 13:03 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | | (63) Milton Keynes RC | | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 1 length | |
163 | 16:16 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3/4 length | |
164 | 16:54 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 2 lengths | |
205 | 19:00 | W.ELI.1.4+ | | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 2 lengths | |
|
77 | 12:39 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | | (67) Curlew RC (Blomberg) | easily | |
63 | 11:54 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | | (68) Peterborough City | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 1 length | |
86 | 13:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | | (70) Leeds RC | | (71) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Martin) | 3 lengths | |
87 | 13:09 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | | (72) Globe RC | | (73) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily | |
161 | 16:45 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 3 lengths | |
168 | 17:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | | (70) Leeds RC | | (72) Globe RC | easily | |
204 | 18:57 | W.ELI.2.4+ | | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | | (70) Leeds RC | easily | |
|
71 | 12:18 | Op 2- | 138 | | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
78 | 12:42 | Op 2- | 157 | | (123) Sudbury RC | | (124) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
138 | 15:30 | Op 2- | 209 | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | | (121) Cygnet RC | easily | |
157 | 16:30 | Op 2- | 209 | | (122) Lea Rowing Club | | (124) Norwich RC | 3 lengths | |
209 | 19:12 | Op 2- | | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | | (122) Lea Rowing Club | easily | |
|
69 | 12:12 | W 2- | 145 | | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (126) Vesta RC | easily | |
70 | 12:15 | W 2- | 149 | | (129) Curlew RC | | (130) Lincoln Rowing Centre | easily | |
145 | 15:54 | W 2- | 197 | | (125) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (127) York City RC | 2 lengths | |
149 | 16:06 | W 2- | 197 | | (128) Vesta RC | | (129) Curlew RC | 4 lengths | |
197 | 18:36 | W 2- | | | (127) York City RC | | (128) Vesta RC | 4 lengths | |
|
3 | 09:05 | Op 2x | 65 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (132) Bedford Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
4 | 09:08 | Op 2x | 65 | | (133) Trent RC | | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
6 | 09:14 | Op 2x | 61 | | (135) Curlew RC | | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
7 | 09:17 | Op 2x | 66 | | (138) Globe RC | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | 4 lengths | |
8 | 09:20 | Op 2x | 66 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club | | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
9 | 09:23 | Op 2x | 68 | | (142) Broxbourne RC | | (143) Action4Youth/MK | 1 length | |
10 | 09:26 | Op 2x | 68 | | (144) Leeds RC | | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths | |
65 | 12:00 | Op 2x | 143 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
61 | 11:48 | Op 2x | 143 | | (136) Northampton RC | | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
66 | 12:03 | Op 2x | 144 | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | | (140) Lea Rowing Club | 3/4 length | |
68 | 12:09 | Op 2x | 144 | | (142) Broxbourne RC | | (144) Leeds RC | 3/4 length | |
143 | 15:48 | Op 2x | 195 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
144 | 15:51 | Op 2x | 195 | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | | (142) Broxbourne RC | 1 length | |
195 | 18:30 | Op 2x | | | (136) Northampton RC | | (142) Broxbourne RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
1 | 09:00 | ELI.1.1X | 34 | | (197) Ipswich RC | | (198) Globe RC (Noriel) | easily | |
2 | 09:02 | ELI.1.1X | 42 | | (205) Globe RC (Burton) | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | easily | |
34 | 10:28 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | | (197) Ipswich RC | | (199) University of East Anglia | 3 lengths | |
40 | 10:44 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | | (200) Milton Keynes RC (Lilla) | | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length | |
41 | 10:46 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | | (202) Peterborough City | | (203) Milton Keynes RC (Westbrook) | 1/3 length | |
42 | 10:48 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | | (204) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella) | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 2 lengths | |
123 | 14:46 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | | (199) University of East Anglia | | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 5 lengths | |
124 | 14:48 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | | (202) Peterborough City | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1/3 length | |
185 | 18:00 | ELI.1.1X | | | (199) University of East Anglia | | (202) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |
|
37 | 10:38 | ELI.2.1X | 122 | | (207) Star Club | | (208) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
38 | 10:40 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | | (210) Poplar, Blackwall & District | | (211) York City RC | 1/2 length | |
39 | 10:42 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | | (212) Lea Rowing Club (Steley) | | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 1 length | |
122 | 14:44 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | | (207) Star Club | | (209) Lea Rowing Club (Baines) | easily | |
120 | 14:40 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | | (211) York City RC | | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
196 | 18:33 | ELI.2.1X | | | (207) Star Club | | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 3 lengths | |
|
113 | 14:21 | Mas.GH.1X | 183 | | (221) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) | | (222) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | 4 lengths | |
114 | 14:23 | Mas.GH.1X | 183 | | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) | | (224) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall =G) | 1 1/4 lengths | |
183 | 17:54 | Mas.GH.1X | | | (222) Yare RC (Wynne =G) | | (223) Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall =G) | easily | |