179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
|
93 | 13:27 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | | (30) Curlew RC | | (31) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin =B) | easily | |
103 | 13:57 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (33) Leeds RC (Protheroe) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
102 | 13:54 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | | (34) Lea Rowing Club (Dewhurst) | | (35) City of Sheffield RC | 1 foot | |
101 | 13:51 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | | (36) Newark RC | | (37) Milton Keynes RC (Bottomley) | 3 1/4 lengths | |
154 | 16:21 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | | (30) Curlew RC | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | 7 lengths | |
167 | 17:03 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | | (35) City of Sheffield RC | | (36) Newark RC | 2 lengths | |
215 | 19:30 | ELI.1.4+ | | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (36) Newark RC | 3/4 length | |
|
19 | 09:56 | ELI.2.4+ | 82 | | (38) London Otters RC | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
17 | 09:50 | ELI.2.4+ | 92 | | (46) Globe RC | | (47) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths | |
82 | 12:54 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (40) St Neots RC | 5 lengths | |
105 | 14:02 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | | (41) London Otters RC | | (42) Milton Keynes RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
91 | 13:21 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | | (43) London Otters RC | | (45) Leeds RC (Wilkinson) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
92 | 13:24 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | | (44) Cygnet RC | | (46) Globe RC | Row Over | |
166 | 17:00 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (42) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
151 | 16:12 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | | (43) London Otters RC | | (46) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
207 | 19:06 | ELI.2.4+ | | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | | (46) Globe RC | 3/4 length | |
|
77 | 12:39 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | | (67) Curlew RC (Blomberg) | easily | |
63 | 11:54 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | | (68) Peterborough City | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 1 length | |
86 | 13:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | | (70) Leeds RC | | (71) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Martin) | 3 lengths | |
87 | 13:09 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | | (72) Globe RC | | (73) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily | |
161 | 16:45 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 3 lengths | |
168 | 17:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | | (70) Leeds RC | | (72) Globe RC | easily | |
204 | 18:57 | W.ELI.2.4+ | | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | | (70) Leeds RC | easily | |
|
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | | (81) London Otters RC | | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | | (83) Leicester RC | | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | | (89) Star Club | | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | | (91) York City RC | | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | | (82) Leeds RC | | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | | (86) Norwich/Eden | | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | | (88) Doncaster RC | | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | | (83) Leicester RC | | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | | (88) Doncaster RC | | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | | (86) Norwich/Eden | | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | | (98) Norwich RC | | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | | (106) Milton Keynes RC | | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | | (98) Norwich RC | | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | | (101) Vesta RC | | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | | (103) Leeds RC | | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | | (98) Norwich RC | | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | | (104) Trent RC | | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | | (98) Norwich RC | | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
|
49 | 11:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 142 | | (111) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =C) | | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | easily | |
153 | 16:18 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | | (108) Leeds RC (Riley =B) | | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | 4 lengths | |
142 | 15:45 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
199 | 18:42 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | | | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | 4 lengths | |
|
3 | 09:05 | Op 2x | 65 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (132) Bedford Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
4 | 09:08 | Op 2x | 65 | | (133) Trent RC | | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
6 | 09:14 | Op 2x | 61 | | (135) Curlew RC | | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
7 | 09:17 | Op 2x | 66 | | (138) Globe RC | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | 4 lengths | |
8 | 09:20 | Op 2x | 66 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club | | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
9 | 09:23 | Op 2x | 68 | | (142) Broxbourne RC | | (143) Action4Youth/MK | 1 length | |
10 | 09:26 | Op 2x | 68 | | (144) Leeds RC | | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths | |
65 | 12:00 | Op 2x | 143 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
61 | 11:48 | Op 2x | 143 | | (136) Northampton RC | | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
66 | 12:03 | Op 2x | 144 | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | | (140) Lea Rowing Club | 3/4 length | |
68 | 12:09 | Op 2x | 144 | | (142) Broxbourne RC | | (144) Leeds RC | 3/4 length | |
143 | 15:48 | Op 2x | 195 | | (131) Broxbourne RC | | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
144 | 15:51 | Op 2x | 195 | | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | | (142) Broxbourne RC | 1 length | |
195 | 18:30 | Op 2x | | | (136) Northampton RC | | (142) Broxbourne RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
140 | 15:39 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | | (146) Globe RC (Godfrey/Siddalingaswamy =C) | | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | easily | |
141 | 15:42 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | | (148) Peterborough City (Cameron/Scutts =D) | | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 4 lengths | |
194 | 18:27 | Mas.CD.2X | | | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 5 lengths | |
|
53 | 11:21 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | | (174) Norwich RC | | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths | |
50 | 11:12 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | | (176) Leeds RC (Allanson/Zuurdeeg) | | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
51 | 11:15 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | | (178) Sudbury RC | | (179) Leeds RC (Jones/Mannix) | 2 lengths | |
44 | 10:54 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | | (181) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
129 | 15:03 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | | (174) Norwich RC | | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 2 lengths | |
130 | 14:26 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | | (178) Sudbury RC | | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
187 | 18:06 | W.ELI.2.2X | | | (174) Norwich RC | | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
|
1 | 09:00 | ELI.1.1X | 34 | | (197) Ipswich RC | | (198) Globe RC (Noriel) | easily | |
2 | 09:02 | ELI.1.1X | 42 | | (205) Globe RC (Burton) | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | easily | |
34 | 10:28 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | | (197) Ipswich RC | | (199) University of East Anglia | 3 lengths | |
40 | 10:44 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | | (200) Milton Keynes RC (Lilla) | | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length | |
41 | 10:46 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | | (202) Peterborough City | | (203) Milton Keynes RC (Westbrook) | 1/3 length | |
42 | 10:48 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | | (204) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella) | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 2 lengths | |
123 | 14:46 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | | (199) University of East Anglia | | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 5 lengths | |
124 | 14:48 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | | (202) Peterborough City | | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1/3 length | |
185 | 18:00 | ELI.1.1X | | | (199) University of East Anglia | | (202) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |