179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
|
93 | 13:27 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (30) Curlew RC | (31) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin =B) | easily | |
103 | 13:57 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (33) Leeds RC (Protheroe) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
102 | 13:54 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (34) Lea Rowing Club (Dewhurst) | (35) City of Sheffield RC | 1 foot | |
101 | 13:51 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (36) Newark RC | (37) Milton Keynes RC (Bottomley) | 3 1/4 lengths | |
154 | 16:21 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (30) Curlew RC | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | 7 lengths | |
167 | 17:03 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (35) City of Sheffield RC | (36) Newark RC | 2 lengths | |
215 | 19:30 | ELI.1.4+ | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (36) Newark RC | 3/4 length | |
|
19 | 09:56 | ELI.2.4+ | 82 | (38) London Otters RC | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
17 | 09:50 | ELI.2.4+ | 92 | (46) Globe RC | (47) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths | |
82 | 12:54 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (40) St Neots RC | 5 lengths | |
105 | 14:02 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (41) London Otters RC | (42) Milton Keynes RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
91 | 13:21 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (43) London Otters RC | (45) Leeds RC (Wilkinson) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
92 | 13:24 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (44) Cygnet RC | (46) Globe RC | Row Over | |
166 | 17:00 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (42) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
151 | 16:12 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (43) London Otters RC | (46) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
207 | 19:06 | ELI.2.4+ | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (46) Globe RC | 3/4 length | |
|
77 | 12:39 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | (67) Curlew RC (Blomberg) | easily | |
63 | 11:54 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 161 | (68) Peterborough City | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 1 length | |
86 | 13:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | (70) Leeds RC | (71) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Martin) | 3 lengths | |
87 | 13:09 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 168 | (72) Globe RC | (73) Poplar, Blackwall & District | easily | |
161 | 16:45 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | (66) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (B) | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | 3 lengths | |
168 | 17:06 | W.ELI.2.4+ | 204 | (70) Leeds RC | (72) Globe RC | easily | |
204 | 18:57 | W.ELI.2.4+ | | (69) Lea Rowing Club (Jones) | (70) Leeds RC | easily | |
|
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | (81) London Otters RC | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | (83) Leicester RC | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | (89) Star Club | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | (91) York City RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | (82) Leeds RC | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | (86) Norwich/Eden | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | (88) Doncaster RC | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | (83) Leicester RC | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | (88) Doncaster RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | (86) Norwich/Eden | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | (98) Norwich RC | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | (106) Milton Keynes RC | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | (98) Norwich RC | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | (101) Vesta RC | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | (103) Leeds RC | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | (98) Norwich RC | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | (104) Trent RC | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | (98) Norwich RC | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
|
49 | 11:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 142 | (111) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | easily | |
153 | 16:18 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (108) Leeds RC (Riley =B) | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | 4 lengths | |
142 | 15:45 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
199 | 18:42 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | 4 lengths | |
|
3 | 09:05 | Op 2x | 65 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (132) Bedford Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
4 | 09:08 | Op 2x | 65 | (133) Trent RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
6 | 09:14 | Op 2x | 61 | (135) Curlew RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
7 | 09:17 | Op 2x | 66 | (138) Globe RC | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | 4 lengths | |
8 | 09:20 | Op 2x | 66 | (140) Lea Rowing Club | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
9 | 09:23 | Op 2x | 68 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (143) Action4Youth/MK | 1 length | |
10 | 09:26 | Op 2x | 68 | (144) Leeds RC | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths | |
65 | 12:00 | Op 2x | 143 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
61 | 11:48 | Op 2x | 143 | (136) Northampton RC | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
66 | 12:03 | Op 2x | 144 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (140) Lea Rowing Club | 3/4 length | |
68 | 12:09 | Op 2x | 144 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (144) Leeds RC | 3/4 length | |
143 | 15:48 | Op 2x | 195 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
144 | 15:51 | Op 2x | 195 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (142) Broxbourne RC | 1 length | |
195 | 18:30 | Op 2x | | (136) Northampton RC | (142) Broxbourne RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
140 | 15:39 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | (146) Globe RC (Godfrey/Siddalingaswamy =C) | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | easily | |
141 | 15:42 | Mas.CD.2X | 194 | (148) Peterborough City (Cameron/Scutts =D) | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 4 lengths | |
194 | 18:27 | Mas.CD.2X | | (147) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight/Humphris =C) | (149) Leeds RC (Ansell/Freeman =C) | 5 lengths | |
|
53 | 11:21 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (174) Norwich RC | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths | |
50 | 11:12 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (176) Leeds RC (Allanson/Zuurdeeg) | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
51 | 11:15 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (178) Sudbury RC | (179) Leeds RC (Jones/Mannix) | 2 lengths | |
44 | 10:54 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | (181) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
129 | 15:03 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (174) Norwich RC | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 2 lengths | |
130 | 14:26 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (178) Sudbury RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
187 | 18:06 | W.ELI.2.2X | | (174) Norwich RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
|
1 | 09:00 | ELI.1.1X | 34 | (197) Ipswich RC | (198) Globe RC (Noriel) | easily | |
2 | 09:02 | ELI.1.1X | 42 | (205) Globe RC (Burton) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | easily | |
34 | 10:28 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (197) Ipswich RC | (199) University of East Anglia | 3 lengths | |
40 | 10:44 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (200) Milton Keynes RC (Lilla) | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length | |
41 | 10:46 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (202) Peterborough City | (203) Milton Keynes RC (Westbrook) | 1/3 length | |
42 | 10:48 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (204) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 2 lengths | |
123 | 14:46 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (199) University of East Anglia | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 5 lengths | |
124 | 14:48 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (202) Peterborough City | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1/3 length | |
185 | 18:00 | ELI.1.1X | | (199) University of East Anglia | (202) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |