192 | 18:21 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (1) Sudbury/Bath Univ/Exeter Univ | (2) York City RC | 3/4 length | |
190 | 18:15 | ELI.1.8+ | 216 | (3) Maidstone Invicta RC (Belton) | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
216 | 19:33 | ELI.1.8+ | | (2) York City RC | (4) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
|
107 | 14:08 | W 8+ | 160 | (18) Broxbourne RC | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | 4 lengths | |
99 | 13:45 | W 8+ | 160 | (20) Lea Rowing Club | (21) Peterborough City | 2 1/2 lengths | |
100 | 13:48 | W 8+ | 169 | (22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | (23) Curlew RC | 2/3 length | |
108 | 14:30 | W 8+ | 169 | (24) Northampton RC | (25) Bedford Rowing Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
160 | 16:42 | W 8+ | 211 | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | (21) Peterborough City | 1 1/2 lengths | |
169 | 17:09 | W 8+ | 211 | (23) Curlew RC | (24) Northampton RC | 3/4 length | |
211 | 19:18 | W 8+ | | (19) Maidstone Invicta/Banks RC, Aus | (24) Northampton RC | 2 lengths | |
|
18 | 09:53 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 67 | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | (56) Broxbourne RC (Wilkinson =D) | 1 1/8 lengths | |
89 | 13:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (49) Northampton RC (Sentance =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
90 | 13:18 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (51) Ancholme RC (Macleod =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
81 | 12:51 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Green =E) | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | 1 length | |
67 | 12:06 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
165 | 16:57 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | 3 lengths | |
152 | 16:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 3 feet | |
206 | 19:03 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 5 lengths | |
|
16 | 09:47 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 85 | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | (65) Northampton RC (Golden) | 1/4 length | |
88 | 13:12 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (57) Sudbury RC | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | 4 lengths | |
83 | 12:57 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (59) Lea Rowing Club (Carson) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths | |
75 | 12:30 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (61) Ancholme RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 5 lengths | |
85 | 13:03 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (63) Milton Keynes RC | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 1 length | |
163 | 16:16 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3/4 length | |
164 | 16:54 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 2 lengths | |
205 | 19:00 | W.ELI.1.4+ | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 2 lengths | |
|
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | (81) London Otters RC | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | (83) Leicester RC | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | (89) Star Club | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | (91) York City RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | (82) Leeds RC | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | (86) Norwich/Eden | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | (88) Doncaster RC | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | (83) Leicester RC | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | (88) Doncaster RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | (86) Norwich/Eden | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
3 | 09:05 | Op 2x | 65 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (132) Bedford Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
4 | 09:08 | Op 2x | 65 | (133) Trent RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
6 | 09:14 | Op 2x | 61 | (135) Curlew RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
7 | 09:17 | Op 2x | 66 | (138) Globe RC | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | 4 lengths | |
8 | 09:20 | Op 2x | 66 | (140) Lea Rowing Club | (141) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
9 | 09:23 | Op 2x | 68 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (143) Action4Youth/MK | 1 length | |
10 | 09:26 | Op 2x | 68 | (144) Leeds RC | (145) Bedford Rowing Club | 5 lengths | |
65 | 12:00 | Op 2x | 143 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (134) Maidstone Invicta RC | 2 lengths | |
61 | 11:48 | Op 2x | 143 | (136) Northampton RC | (137) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
66 | 12:03 | Op 2x | 144 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (140) Lea Rowing Club | 3/4 length | |
68 | 12:09 | Op 2x | 144 | (142) Broxbourne RC | (144) Leeds RC | 3/4 length | |
143 | 15:48 | Op 2x | 195 | (131) Broxbourne RC | (136) Northampton RC | easily | |
144 | 15:51 | Op 2x | 195 | (139) Ipswich/Sudbury | (142) Broxbourne RC | 1 length | |
195 | 18:30 | Op 2x | | (136) Northampton RC | (142) Broxbourne RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
64 | 11:57 | W.ELI.1.2X | 133 | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (169) Doncaster RC | easily | |
54 | 11:24 | W.ELI.1.2X | 131 | (172) Vesta RC | (173) Trent RC | 5 lengths | |
133 | 15:33 | W.ELI.1.2X | 188 | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (170) Deben RC | 3 lengths | |
131 | 15:09 | W.ELI.1.2X | 188 | (171) Northampton RC | (172) Vesta RC | easily | |
188 | 18:09 | W.ELI.1.2X | | (168) Ipswich/Sudbury | (172) Vesta RC | 1/3 length | |
|
47 | 11:03 | W.J16.2X | 128 | (182) Peterborough City | (183) St Neots RC | 2 feet | |
36 | 10:36 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (186) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
48 | 11:06 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (187) Sudbury RC | (188) Northampton RC | easily | |
128 | 15:00 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (182) Peterborough City | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
127 | 14:57 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (187) Sudbury RC | easily | |
186 | 18:03 | W.J16.2X | | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (187) Sudbury RC | 1 length | |
|
43 | 10:51 | Mx 2x | 126 | (189) Leicester RC | (190) York City RC | easily | |
52 | 11:18 | Mx 2x | 126 | (191) Boston RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
45 | 10:57 | Mx 2x | 118 | (193) Curlew RC | (194) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
46 | 11:00 | Mx 2x | 118 | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | (196) Trent RC | 4 lengths | |
126 | 14:54 | Mx 2x | 208 | (189) Leicester RC | (192) Ipswich RC | 4 lengths | |
118 | 14:32 | Mx 2x | 208 | (193) Curlew RC | (195) Maidstone Invicta RC | easily | |
208 | 19:09 | Mx 2x | | (189) Leicester RC | (193) Curlew RC | 5 lengths | |
|
1 | 09:00 | ELI.1.1X | 34 | (197) Ipswich RC | (198) Globe RC (Noriel) | easily | |
2 | 09:02 | ELI.1.1X | 42 | (205) Globe RC (Burton) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | easily | |
34 | 10:28 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (197) Ipswich RC | (199) University of East Anglia | 3 lengths | |
40 | 10:44 | ELI.1.1X | 123 | (200) Milton Keynes RC (Lilla) | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 length | |
41 | 10:46 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (202) Peterborough City | (203) Milton Keynes RC (Westbrook) | 1/3 length | |
42 | 10:48 | ELI.1.1X | 124 | (204) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella) | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 2 lengths | |
123 | 14:46 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (199) University of East Anglia | (201) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 5 lengths | |
124 | 14:48 | ELI.1.1X | 185 | (202) Peterborough City | (206) Northampton RC (Woodward) | 1/3 length | |
185 | 18:00 | ELI.1.1X | | (199) University of East Anglia | (202) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |
|
37 | 10:38 | ELI.2.1X | 122 | (207) Star Club | (208) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
38 | 10:40 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (210) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (211) York City RC | 1/2 length | |
39 | 10:42 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (212) Lea Rowing Club (Steley) | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 1 length | |
122 | 14:44 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (207) Star Club | (209) Lea Rowing Club (Baines) | easily | |
120 | 14:40 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (211) York City RC | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
196 | 18:33 | ELI.2.1X | | (207) Star Club | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 3 lengths | |
|
96 | 13:38 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (251) Maidstone Invicta RC (Read) | (252) Boston RC | 3 lengths | |
97 | 13:40 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (253) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mileham) | (254) St Ives RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
174 | 16:40 | W.J16.1X | | (252) Boston RC | (254) St Ives RC | Not Rowed Out | |