106 | 14:05 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 178 | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | (17) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1/3 length | |
170 | 17:12 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (13) (Sadler =F) | (14) Sudbury RC (Adams =E) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
178 | 17:39 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | 4 lengths | |
212 | 19:21 | Mas.DEF.8+ | | (13) (Sadler =F) | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
179 | 17:42 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (27) Leeds RC | 4 lengths | |
171 | 17:15 | Mx 8+ | 210 | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | (29) Sudbury RC | 4 lengths | |
210 | 19:15 | Mx 8+ | | (26) York City RC (rankin) | (28) York City RC (Hunter) | 1/2 length | |
|
93 | 13:27 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (30) Curlew RC | (31) Lea Rowing Club (Larkin =B) | easily | |
103 | 13:57 | ELI.1.4+ | 154 | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (33) Leeds RC (Protheroe) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
102 | 13:54 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (34) Lea Rowing Club (Dewhurst) | (35) City of Sheffield RC | 1 foot | |
101 | 13:51 | ELI.1.4+ | 167 | (36) Newark RC | (37) Milton Keynes RC (Bottomley) | 3 1/4 lengths | |
154 | 16:21 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (30) Curlew RC | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | 7 lengths | |
167 | 17:03 | ELI.1.4+ | 215 | (35) City of Sheffield RC | (36) Newark RC | 2 lengths | |
215 | 19:30 | ELI.1.4+ | | (32) Maidstone Invicta RC | (36) Newark RC | 3/4 length | |
|
19 | 09:56 | ELI.2.4+ | 82 | (38) London Otters RC | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
17 | 09:50 | ELI.2.4+ | 92 | (46) Globe RC | (47) Sudbury RC | 3 lengths | |
82 | 12:54 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (40) St Neots RC | 5 lengths | |
105 | 14:02 | ELI.2.4+ | 166 | (41) London Otters RC | (42) Milton Keynes RC | 3 1/2 lengths | |
91 | 13:21 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (43) London Otters RC | (45) Leeds RC (Wilkinson) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
92 | 13:24 | ELI.2.4+ | 151 | (44) Cygnet RC | (46) Globe RC | Row Over | |
166 | 17:00 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (42) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
151 | 16:12 | ELI.2.4+ | 207 | (43) London Otters RC | (46) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
207 | 19:06 | ELI.2.4+ | | (39) Lea Rowing Club (Schmidt) | (46) Globe RC | 3/4 length | |
|
18 | 09:53 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 67 | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | (56) Broxbourne RC (Wilkinson =D) | 1 1/8 lengths | |
89 | 13:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (49) Northampton RC (Sentance =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
90 | 13:18 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (51) Ancholme RC (Macleod =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
81 | 12:51 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Green =E) | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | 1 length | |
67 | 12:06 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
165 | 16:57 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | 3 lengths | |
152 | 16:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 3 feet | |
206 | 19:03 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 5 lengths | |
|
16 | 09:47 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 85 | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | (65) Northampton RC (Golden) | 1/4 length | |
88 | 13:12 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (57) Sudbury RC | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | 4 lengths | |
83 | 12:57 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 163 | (59) Lea Rowing Club (Carson) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3 lengths | |
75 | 12:30 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (61) Ancholme RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 5 lengths | |
85 | 13:03 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 164 | (63) Milton Keynes RC | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 1 length | |
163 | 16:16 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (58) Northampton RC (Williams) | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | 3/4 length | |
164 | 16:54 | W.ELI.1.4+ | 205 | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | (64) Lea Rowing Club (Martin) | 2 lengths | |
205 | 19:00 | W.ELI.1.4+ | | (60) Maidstone Invicta RC | (62) Curlew RC (Williams) | 2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | (98) Norwich RC | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | (106) Milton Keynes RC | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | (98) Norwich RC | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | (101) Vesta RC | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | (103) Leeds RC | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | (98) Norwich RC | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | (104) Trent RC | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | (98) Norwich RC | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
|
49 | 11:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 142 | (111) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | easily | |
153 | 16:18 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (108) Leeds RC (Riley =B) | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | 4 lengths | |
142 | 15:45 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | 199 | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | (112) Sudbury RC (Moule =B) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
199 | 18:42 | W.Mas.BCD.4X | | (109) Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =D) | (110) Leicester/Peterborough (Pulford =C) | 4 lengths | |
|
71 | 12:18 | Op 2- | 138 | (119) Bedford Rowing Club | (120) Lea Rowing Club | 3 lengths | |
78 | 12:42 | Op 2- | 157 | (123) Sudbury RC | (124) Norwich RC | 3/4 length | |
138 | 15:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (121) Cygnet RC | easily | |
157 | 16:30 | Op 2- | 209 | (122) Lea Rowing Club | (124) Norwich RC | 3 lengths | |
209 | 19:12 | Op 2- | | (120) Lea Rowing Club | (122) Lea Rowing Club | easily | |
|
55 | 11:27 | J16.2X | 132 | (162) Sudbury RC | (163) Peterborough City | 4 lengths | |
56 | 11:30 | J16.2X | 134 | (166) Star Club | (167) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths | |
132 | 15:12 | J16.2X | 189 | (163) Peterborough City | (164) Star Club | Row Over | |
134 | 15:18 | J16.2X | 189 | (165) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
189 | 18:12 | J16.2X | | (163) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 5 lengths | |
|
53 | 11:21 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (174) Norwich RC | (175) Maidstone Invicta RC | 4 lengths | |
50 | 11:12 | W.ELI.2.2X | 129 | (176) Leeds RC (Allanson/Zuurdeeg) | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
51 | 11:15 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (178) Sudbury RC | (179) Leeds RC (Jones/Mannix) | 2 lengths | |
44 | 10:54 | W.ELI.2.2X | 130 | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | (181) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
129 | 15:03 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (174) Norwich RC | (177) Bedford Rowing Club (Hemming/Dickinson) | 2 lengths | |
130 | 14:26 | W.ELI.2.2X | 187 | (178) Sudbury RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
187 | 18:06 | W.ELI.2.2X | | (174) Norwich RC | (180) Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Moore) | easily | |
|
47 | 11:03 | W.J16.2X | 128 | (182) Peterborough City | (183) St Neots RC | 2 feet | |
36 | 10:36 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (186) Deben RC | 2 lengths | |
48 | 11:06 | W.J16.2X | 127 | (187) Sudbury RC | (188) Northampton RC | easily | |
128 | 15:00 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (182) Peterborough City | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
127 | 14:57 | W.J16.2X | 186 | (185) Maidstone Invicta RC | (187) Sudbury RC | easily | |
186 | 18:03 | W.J16.2X | | (184) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (187) Sudbury RC | 1 length | |
|
26 | 10:12 | J16.1X | 109 | (231) Peterborough City (Dennett) | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | 5 lengths | |
27 | 10:14 | J16.1X | 109 | (233) Star Club | (234) Peterborough City (Barnett) | Row Over | |
28 | 10:16 | J16.1X | 110 | (235) Sudbury RC | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 5 lengths | |
29 | 10:18 | J16.1X | 110 | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | (238) Peterborough City (Kirby) | 5 lengths | |
109 | 14:13 | J16.1X | 180 | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (233) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
110 | 14:15 | J16.1X | 180 | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |
180 | 17:45 | J16.1X | | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |
|
20 | 09:58 | W 1x | 117 | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (240) Deben RC (Everson) | 4 lengths | |
23 | 10:06 | W 1x | 117 | (241) Peterborough City (Apostolidou) | (242) Deben RC (Stocker) | 4 lengths | |
24 | 10:08 | W 1x | 121 | (243) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (244) Peterborough City (Hook) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
25 | 10:10 | W 1x | 121 | (245) Norwich RC | (246) Sudbury RC | 1 length | |
117 | 14:29 | W 1x | 177 | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (242) Deben RC (Stocker) | easily | |
121 | 14:42 | W 1x | 177 | (244) Peterborough City (Hook) | (245) Norwich RC | easily | |
177 | 17:36 | W 1x | | (239) Bedford Rowing Club | (245) Norwich RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
98 | 13:42 | W.J17.1X | 175 | (247) Doncaster RC | (248) Peterborough City | 2 lengths | |
104 | 13:59 | W.J17.1X | 175 | (249) Trent RC | (250) Sudbury RC | easily | |
175 | 17:27 | W.J17.1X | | (248) Peterborough City | (250) Sudbury RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
96 | 13:38 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (251) Maidstone Invicta RC (Read) | (252) Boston RC | 3 lengths | |
97 | 13:40 | W.J16.1X | 174 | (253) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mileham) | (254) St Ives RC | 2 1/2 lengths | |
174 | 16:40 | W.J16.1X | | (252) Boston RC | (254) St Ives RC | Not Rowed Out | |