106 | 14:05 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 178 | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | (17) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | 1/3 length | |
170 | 17:12 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (13) (Sadler =F) | (14) Sudbury RC (Adams =E) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
178 | 17:39 | Mas.DEF.8+ | 212 | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | (16) Peterborough City (Nash =D) | 4 lengths | |
212 | 19:21 | Mas.DEF.8+ | | (13) (Sadler =F) | (15) Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight =D) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
|
18 | 09:53 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 67 | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | (56) Broxbourne RC (Wilkinson =D) | 1 1/8 lengths | |
89 | 13:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (49) Northampton RC (Sentance =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
90 | 13:18 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 165 | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | (51) Ancholme RC (Macleod =D) | 1 1/2 lengths | |
81 | 12:51 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (52) Lea Rowing Club (Green =E) | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | 1 length | |
67 | 12:06 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 152 | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | (55) St Neots RC (Stirling =D) | 4 1/2 lengths | |
165 | 16:57 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (50) Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D) | 3 lengths | |
152 | 16:15 | Mas.DEF.4+ | 206 | (53) Sudbury RC (Arnott =F) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 3 feet | |
206 | 19:03 | Mas.DEF.4+ | | (48) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) | (54) Star Club (Sangster =D) | 5 lengths | |
|
150 | 16:09 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (75) Poplar, Blackwall & District (Newland =C) | easily | |
148 | 16:03 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | 203 | (76) York City RC (Brehaut =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 feet | |
203 | 18:54 | W.Mas.BCD.4+ | | (74) Milton Keynes RC (Towse =B) | (77) Star Club (Clarke =D) | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
12 | 09:32 | Op 4x- | 76 | (81) London Otters RC | (82) Leeds RC | easily | |
13 | 09:38 | Op 4x- | 76 | (83) Leicester RC | (84) Maidstone Invicta RC (Humphris) | 4 lengths | |
21 | 10:01 | Op 4x- | 80 | (85) Globe/Otters/Westminster Univ | (86) Norwich/Eden | 2 1/2 lengths | |
22 | 10:04 | Op 4x- | 84 | (89) Star Club | (90) Northampton RC | Row Over | |
14 | 09:41 | Op 4x- | 79 | (91) York City RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3/4 length | |
15 | 09:44 | Op 4x- | 79 | (93) Maidstone Invicta RC (Mihr) | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | Disqualification | |
76 | 12:36 | Op 4x- | 162 | (82) Leeds RC | (83) Leicester RC | 5 lengths | |
80 | 12:48 | Op 4x- | 162 | (86) Norwich/Eden | (87) Trent RC | 1 1/2 lengths | |
84 | 13:00 | Op 4x- | 158 | (88) Doncaster RC | (90) Northampton RC | Disqualification | |
79 | 12:45 | Op 4x- | 158 | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | (94) Lincoln Rowing Centre | 2 1/4 lengths | |
162 | 16:48 | Op 4x- | 213 | (83) Leicester RC | (86) Norwich/Eden | 1 length | |
158 | 16:36 | Op 4x- | 213 | (88) Doncaster RC | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 2 1/2 lengths | |
213 | 19:24 | Op 4x- | | (86) Norwich/Eden | (92) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
11 | 09:29 | W 4x- | 72 | (98) Norwich RC | (99) Sudbury RC | 5 lengths | |
5 | 09:11 | W 4x- | 62 | (106) Milton Keynes RC | (107) Globe RC | easily | |
72 | 12:21 | W 4x- | 155 | (98) Norwich RC | (100) Leeds RC | easily | |
73 | 12:24 | W 4x- | 155 | (101) Vesta RC | (102) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
74 | 12:27 | W 4x- | 159 | (103) Leeds RC | (104) Trent RC | easily | |
62 | 11:51 | W 4x- | 159 | (105) Maidstone Invicta RC | (107) Globe RC | 3 lengths | |
155 | 16:24 | W 4x- | 200 | (98) Norwich RC | (101) Vesta RC | 2 lengths | |
159 | 16:39 | W 4x- | 200 | (104) Trent RC | (107) Globe RC | 2 lengths | |
200 | 18:45 | W 4x- | | (98) Norwich RC | (107) Globe RC | 5 lengths | |
|
55 | 11:27 | J16.2X | 132 | (162) Sudbury RC | (163) Peterborough City | 4 lengths | |
56 | 11:30 | J16.2X | 134 | (166) Star Club | (167) Doncaster Schools Rowing Association | 3 lengths | |
132 | 15:12 | J16.2X | 189 | (163) Peterborough City | (164) Star Club | Row Over | |
134 | 15:18 | J16.2X | 189 | (165) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 2 1/2 lengths | |
189 | 18:12 | J16.2X | | (163) Peterborough City | (166) Star Club | 5 lengths | |
|
37 | 10:38 | ELI.2.1X | 122 | (207) Star Club | (208) Milton Keynes RC | easily | |
38 | 10:40 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (210) Poplar, Blackwall & District | (211) York City RC | 1/2 length | |
39 | 10:42 | ELI.2.1X | 120 | (212) Lea Rowing Club (Steley) | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 1 length | |
122 | 14:44 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (207) Star Club | (209) Lea Rowing Club (Baines) | easily | |
120 | 14:40 | ELI.2.1X | 196 | (211) York City RC | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 2 1/2 lengths | |
196 | 18:33 | ELI.2.1X | | (207) Star Club | (213) Northampton RC (Tite) | 3 lengths | |
|
32 | 10:24 | Mas.E.1X | 116 | (214) Cygnet RC | (215) Broxbourne RC | a bowball | |
33 | 10:26 | Mas.E.1X | 115 | (217) Tyne RC | (218) Milton Keynes RC | Row Over | |
35 | 10:30 | Mas.E.1X | 115 | (219) Star Club | (220) Peterborough City | 5 lengths | |
116 | 14:27 | Mas.E.1X | 184 | (215) Broxbourne RC | (216) Leicester RC | 3 lengths | |
115 | 14:25 | Mas.E.1X | 184 | (217) Tyne RC | (220) Peterborough City | 3 lengths | |
184 | 17:57 | Mas.E.1X | | (216) Leicester RC | (220) Peterborough City | 3 lengths | |
|
26 | 10:12 | J16.1X | 109 | (231) Peterborough City (Dennett) | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | 5 lengths | |
27 | 10:14 | J16.1X | 109 | (233) Star Club | (234) Peterborough City (Barnett) | Row Over | |
28 | 10:16 | J16.1X | 110 | (235) Sudbury RC | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | 5 lengths | |
29 | 10:18 | J16.1X | 110 | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | (238) Peterborough City (Kirby) | 5 lengths | |
109 | 14:13 | J16.1X | 180 | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (233) Star Club | 3 lengths | |
110 | 14:15 | J16.1X | 180 | (236) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |
180 | 17:45 | J16.1X | | (232) Peterborough City (Masterson) | (237) Peterborough City (Toynton) | 3 lengths | |