101 | 14:35 | S4.8+ | 176 | | (30) City of Cambridge | | (128) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 1:51 | 2 lengths |
176 | 16:50 | S4.8+ | | | (273) Merton College | | (30) City of Cambridge | 1:54 | 1 length |
|
114 | 15:00 | WS2.8+ | 185 | | (156) Cambridge University WBC | | (72) Rob Roy BC | 2:00 | 3 lengths |
115 | 14:12 | WS2.8+ | 185 | | (250) Weybridge RC | | (38) City of Cambridge | 2:03 | 1 1/4 lengths |
185 | 17:15 | WS2.8+ | | | (156) Cambridge University WBC | | (38) City of Cambridge | 2:01 | 2/3 length |
|
27 | 11:31 | S3.4+ | 85 | | (282) Status Change | | (153) Cambridge '99 RC | NTT | 1/2 length |
82 | 12:45 | S3.4+ | 158 | | (162) Putney Town RC | | (67) Rob Roy BC | 2:08 | 1 1/2 lengths |
83 | 12:47 | S3.4+ | 158 | | (212) Broxbourne RC (A) | | (97) Star Club | NTT | 1/2 length |
84 | 12:50 | S3.4+ | 159 | | (100) Cambridge University Lwt RC | | (245) Stratford-upon-Avon BC | NTT | Row Over |
85 | 12:52 | S3.4+ | 159 | | (33) City of Cambridge (B) | | (153) Cambridge '99 RC | 2:03 | 3/4 length |
158 | 16:05 | S3.4+ | 215 | | (67) Rob Roy BC | | (97) Star Club | 2:03 | 3/4 length |
159 | 16:07 | S3.4+ | 215 | | (245) Stratford-upon-Avon BC | | (33) City of Cambridge (B) | 1:58 | 1 length |
215 | 18:32 | S3.4+ | | | (97) Star Club | | (33) City of Cambridge (B) | NTT | 1 length |
|
9 | 09:35 | S4.4+ | 146 | | (295) Cygnet RC | | (154) Cambridge '99 RC | 2:00 | 1 1/2 lengths |
10 | 09:37 | S4.4+ | 146 | | (32) City of Cambridge (A) | | (90) Magdalene College | 1:57 | 1 length |
63 | 11:55 | S4.4+ | 147 | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | | (50) Bedford Rowing Club | 2:08 | 4 lengths |
64 | 11:57 | S4.4+ | 147 | | (101) Cambridge University Lwt RC | | (213) Broxbourne RC (B) | NTT | Row Over |
146 | 15:32 | S4.4+ | 207 | | (295) Cygnet RC | | (90) Magdalene College | 1:59 | 3/4 length |
147 | 16:45 | S4.4+ | 207 | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | | (213) Broxbourne RC (B) | NTT | 2 lengths |
207 | 18:48 | S4.4+ | | | (90) Magdalene College | | (102) Beccles Rowing Club | 1:59 | a canvas |
|
106 | 13:47 | WS4.4+ | 179 | | (39) City of Cambridge | | (198) Star Club | 2:28 | 1 1/2 lengths |
107 | 13:50 | WS4.4+ | 179 | | (122) Putney Town RC | | (22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | NTT | 5 lengths |
179 | 16:57 | WS4.4+ | | | (39) City of Cambridge | | (22) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 2:26 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
214 | 18:30 | S2.4- | | | (31) City of Cambridge | | (246) Cygnet RC | 1:55 | 1 length |
|
88 | 13:00 | S1.2- | 163 | | (186) Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Hardwick) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | NTT | |
89 | 13:05 | S1.2- | 164 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (98) Cygnet RC (Estcourt/Keating) | 2:09 | 2 lengths |
90 | 13:07 | S1.2- | 164 | | (229) Imperial College (Finlay/Ablitt) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:59 | 229 disqual. |
163 | 16:17 | S1.2- | 218 | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | 2:25 | Row Over |
164 | 16:20 | S1.2- | 218 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:06 | 2 lengths |
218 | 18:40 | S1.2- | | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:02 | a canvas |
|
55 | 11:35 | N.2X | 136 | | (238) Broxbourne RC (Blunt/Duncan) | | (35) City of Cambridge (Ouroussoff/Joyce) | 2:16 | easily |
135 | 15:05 | N.2X | 199 | | (82) Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) | | (8) Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) | 2:13 | 2 lengths |
136 | 15:07 | N.2X | 199 | | (104) Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) | | (35) City of Cambridge (Ouroussoff/Joyce) | 2:11 | 3 lengths |
199 | 17:50 | N.2X | | | (8) Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) | | (104) Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) | 2:08 | 4 feet |
|
48 | 11:17 | WS3.2X | 122 | | (285) Status Change | | (41) City of Cambridge (White/Vandeventer) | NTT | |
121 | 14:27 | WS3.2X | 190 | | (84) Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) | | (132) Sons of the Thames RC (Hincks/Rathbone) | 2:33 | 3 lengths |
122 | 14:30 | WS3.2X | 190 | | (292) Rob Roy BC (Mackie/Wallwork) | | (41) City of Cambridge (White/Vandeventer) | NTT | Row Over |
190 | 17:27 | WS3.2X | | | (84) Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) | | (292) Rob Roy BC (Mackie/Wallwork) | 2:21 | easily |
|
2 | 09:17 | S3.1X | 39 | | (280) Status Change | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | NTT | |
4 | 09:22 | S3.1X | 42 | | (3) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:12 | 1 length |
39 | 10:52 | S3.1X | 112 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (49) Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:55 | S3.1X | 112 | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (256) Weybridge RC (Gower) | NTT | Row Over |
41 | 10:57 | S3.1X | 113 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (231) City of Cambridge (Bradshaw) | 2:09 | 1 length |
42 | 11:00 | S3.1X | 113 | | (18) City of Cambridge (Edwards) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | NTT | Row Over |
112 | 14:05 | S3.1X | 184 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
113 | 14:07 | S3.1X | 184 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:05 | 1 1/2 lengths |
184 | 17:12 | S3.1X | | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | 2:12 | 4 lengths |
|
49 | 11:20 | S4.1X | 123 | | (64) Huntingdon RC (Smith) | | (193) Star Club (Callow) | 2:24 | 2 lengths |
50 | 11:22 | S4.1X | 124 | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | | (260) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | 2:19 | 3 lengths |
123 | 14:32 | S4.1X | 191 | | (36) City of Cambridge (Roberts) | | (193) Star Club (Callow) | 2:46 | Row Over |
124 | 14:35 | S4.1X | 191 | | (127) Kings School Worcester BC (Maxwell) | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | 2:42 | Row Over |
191 | 17:30 | S4.1X | | | (36) City of Cambridge (Roberts) | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | 2:19 | 4 lengths |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |
|
80 | 12:40 | WS3.1X | 156 | | (281) Derby RC (Illingworth) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:49 | 1 length |
81 | 12:42 | WS3.1X | 157 | | (149) Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:29 | easily |
156 | 15:57 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (19) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | 2:50 | 1/2 length |
157 | 16:00 | WS3.1X | 213 | | (51) Bedford Rowing Club (Clinton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:30 | 4 lengths |
213 | 18:27 | WS3.1X | | | (2) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (271) St Ives RC (Moller) | 2:32 | easily |
|
11 | 09:40 | WN.1X | 65 | | (69) Rob Roy BC (Keane) | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | NTT | Row Over |
12 | 09:42 | WN.1X | 65 | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | | (42) City of Cambridge (Currington) | NTT | Row Over |
13 | 09:45 | WN.1X | 66 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (182) Derby RC (Hale) | 2:37 | 2 1/2 lengths |
14 | 09:47 | WN.1X | 67 | | (181) Derby RC (Busfield) | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | 2:39 | 2 lengths |
15 | 09:50 | WN.1X | 67 | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | | (20) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Twentyman) | 2:41 | 2 1/4 lengths |
16 | 09:52 | WN.1X | 68 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (183) Derby RC (Illingworth) | NTT | Row Over |
17 | 09:55 | WN.1X | 68 | | (217) Star Club (Woods) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | easily |
65 | 12:00 | WN.1X | 148 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (91) Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham) | 2:44 | 3 1/2 lengths |
66 | 12:05 | WN.1X | 148 | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (53) Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue) | 2:44 | 2 1/2 lengths |
67 | 12:07 | WN.1X | 149 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (52) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank) | 2:37 | 3 feet |
68 | 12:10 | WN.1X | 149 | | (1) Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:36 | 2 1/4 lengths |
148 | 15:37 | WN.1X | 208 | | (200) Star Club (Whiteman) | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | 2:39 | 3/4 length |
149 | 15:40 | WN.1X | 208 | | (120) Star Club (Callan) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:39 | 1 1/4 lengths |
208 | 18:15 | WN.1X | | | (206) Star Club (Ricci) | | (68) Rob Roy BC (Ruiz) | 2:38 | 2 lengths |
|
51 | 11:25 | WJ15.1X | 129 | | (116) St Neots RC (Loades) | | (174) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:46 | 2 lengths |
128 | 14:45 | WJ15.1X | 194 | | (43) City of Cambridge (Joyce) | | (291) St Neots RC (Cooper) | 2:48 | easily |
129 | 13:02 | WJ15.1X | 194 | | (115) St Neots RC (Nesbitt) | | (116) St Neots RC (Loades) | 2:46 | 2 1/2 lengths |
194 | 16:37 | WJ15.1X | | | (43) City of Cambridge (Joyce) | | (115) St Neots RC (Nesbitt) | 2:38 | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
38 | 10:50 | J15.1X | 111 | | (201) Star Club (Darling) | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | NTT | Row Over |
110 | 13:57 | J15.1X | 183 | | (207) Star Club (Hetherington) | | (45) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | 2:33 | Row Over |
111 | 14:00 | J15.1X | 183 | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | | (201) Star Club (Darling) | 2:56 | 4 lengths |
183 | 17:10 | J15.1X | | | (45) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | 2:26 | 2 lengths |