226 | 18:30 | S1.8+ | | | (151) Cambridge '99 RC | | (73) Peterborough City | 1:47 | 1/2 length |
|
223 | 18:52 | S1.4+ | | | (275) Cantabrigian RC | | (74) Peterborough City | 1:57 | 1/2 length |
|
61 | 11:50 | S2.4+ | 144 | | (75) Peterborough City | | (61) Huntingdon RC | 2:01 | 3 1/2 lengths |
62 | 11:52 | S2.4+ | 145 | | (163) Putney Town RC | | (178) Derby/Derwent | 2:00 | 3/4 length |
144 | 15:27 | S2.4+ | 206 | | (96) Star Club | | (75) Peterborough City | 1:59 | 1/4 length |
145 | 15:30 | S2.4+ | 206 | | (269) Broxbourne RC | | (178) Derby/Derwent | 1:57 | 3/4 length |
206 | 18:10 | S2.4+ | | | (96) Star Club | | (269) Broxbourne RC | 1:58 | 2/3 length |
|
30 | 10:30 | N.4+ | 93 | | (225) Star Club | | (228) REME RC | 2:06 | 2 1/2 lengths |
31 | 10:32 | N.4+ | 96 | | (54) Magdalene College | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | NTT | Row Over |
93 | 13:15 | N.4+ | 170 | | (225) Star Club | | (76) Peterborough City | 2:13 | 3 1/2 lengths |
94 | 13:04 | N.4+ | 170 | | (130) Milton Keynes RC | | (55) Lea Rowing Club | 2:17 | Row Over |
95 | 13:31 | N.4+ | 171 | | (143) Lea Rowing Club | | (58) Staines BC | 2:15 | 3 lengths |
96 | 13:22 | N.4+ | 171 | | (166) Putney Town RC | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | NTT | 2 1/2 lengths |
170 | 16:35 | N.4+ | 224 | | (225) Star Club | | (55) Lea Rowing Club | 2:08 | 1 1/3 lengths |
171 | 16:37 | N.4+ | 224 | | (58) Staines BC | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 2:07 | 3 lengths |
224 | 18:55 | N.4+ | | | (225) Star Club | | (129) Wolfson College, Cambridge | 2:03 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
91 | 13:10 | WS2.4+ | 168 | | (266) Black Prince BC | | (180) Derby RC | 2:36 | Row Over |
92 | 13:12 | WS2.4+ | 169 | | (264) Auriol Kensington | | (77) Peterborough City | NTT | Row Over |
168 | 16:30 | WS2.4+ | 222 | | (230) Vesta RC | | (180) Derby RC | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths |
169 | 16:32 | WS2.4+ | 222 | | (160) Cambridge University WBC (A) | | (77) Peterborough City | 2:17 | 1 1/4 lengths |
222 | 18:50 | WS2.4+ | | | (180) Derby RC | | (160) Cambridge University WBC (A) | 2:17 | a canvas |
|
3 | 09:20 | WS3.4+ | 47 | | (199) Star Club | | (78) Peterborough City | 2:14 | 1 length |
5 | 09:25 | WS3.4+ | 44 | | (283) Status Change | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | NTT | |
44 | 11:07 | WS3.4+ | 119 | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (270) St Ives RC | 2:19 | 3 1/2 lengths |
45 | 11:10 | WS3.4+ | 119 | | (159) Cambridge University WBC (B) | | (21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | NTT | Row Over |
46 | 11:12 | WS3.4+ | 120 | | (265) Black Prince BC | | (131) Milton Keynes RC | NTT | Row Over |
47 | 11:15 | WS3.4+ | 120 | | (47) Lea Rowing Club | | (199) Star Club | 2:18 | 1 1/2 lengths |
119 | 14:22 | WS3.4+ | 188 | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (21) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | 2:22 | 2 1/2 lengths |
120 | 14:25 | WS3.4+ | 188 | | (131) Milton Keynes RC | | (199) Star Club | 2:17 | 1 1/2 lengths |
188 | 17:22 | WS3.4+ | | | (70) Rob Roy/X Press | | (199) Star Club | 2:18 | 1/2 length |
|
6 | 09:27 | WN.4+ | 132 | | (26) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (234) Staines BC | 2:26 | 1 length |
8 | 09:32 | WN.4+ | 132 | | (197) Star Club | | (79) Peterborough City | 4:34 | Not Rowed Out |
53 | 11:30 | WN.4+ | 133 | | (279) Simoco/Kings College | | (13) Falcon/City of Oxford (A) | 2:29 | 3 lengths |
54 | 11:32 | WN.4+ | 133 | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | | (93) Lea Rowing Club | 2:28 | 1 length |
132 | 14:55 | WN.4+ | 197 | | (234) Staines BC | | (79) Peterborough City | 2:32 | 2 lengths |
133 | 14:57 | WN.4+ | 197 | | (279) Simoco/Kings College | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | 2:29 | 3/4 length |
197 | 17:45 | WN.4+ | | | (79) Peterborough City | | (14) Falcon RC (B) | 2:29 | a canvas |
|
28 | 10:25 | S2.2- | 161 | | (85) Peterborough City (Starkey/Timms) | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
29 | 10:27 | S2.2- | 161 | | (208) Lea Rowing Club (Trivett/Sullivan) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:06 | 1 length |
86 | 12:55 | S2.2- | 162 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (169) Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 14:00 | S2.2- | 162 | | (247) Cygnet RC (Wright/Keogh) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:24 | Row Over |
161 | 16:12 | S2.2- | 217 | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:09 | 4 feet |
162 | 16:15 | S2.2- | 217 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:07 | 3 feet |
217 | 18:37 | S2.2- | | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:09 | 2/3 length |
|
138 | 15:12 | WS1.2- | 201 | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | | (184) Sudbury RC | 2:30 | 1 1/4 lengths |
201 | 17:55 | WS1.2- | | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | 2:22 | 4 lengths |
|
36 | 10:45 | S2.2X | 99 | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (80) Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) | 1:58 | 3 feet |
37 | 10:47 | S2.2X | 100 | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | | (177) Derby/Derwent (Crowther/Oliver) | 2:02 | 3/4 length |
99 | 13:30 | S2.2X | 175 | | (135) Hampton School (Smalman-Smith/Lawson) | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | 2:06 | 1/2 length |
100 | 13:32 | S2.2X | 175 | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | 2:02 | 1/2 length |
175 | 16:47 | S2.2X | | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | 2:02 | 2 lengths |
|
55 | 11:35 | N.2X | 136 | | (238) Broxbourne RC (Blunt/Duncan) | | (35) City of Cambridge (Ouroussoff/Joyce) | 2:16 | easily |
135 | 15:05 | N.2X | 199 | | (82) Peterborough City (Harris/Spiegl) | | (8) Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) | 2:13 | 2 lengths |
136 | 15:07 | N.2X | 199 | | (104) Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) | | (35) City of Cambridge (Ouroussoff/Joyce) | 2:11 | 3 lengths |
199 | 17:50 | N.2X | | | (8) Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) | | (104) Beccles Rowing Club (Bartram/Marler) | 2:08 | 4 feet |
|
134 | 15:00 | J18.2X | 198 | | (83) Peterborough City (Kelly/Morgan) | | (119) St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus) | 2:09 | 3/4 length |
198 | 17:47 | J18.2X | | | (81) Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) | | (119) St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus) | 2:02 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
48 | 11:17 | WS3.2X | 122 | | (285) Status Change | | (41) City of Cambridge (White/Vandeventer) | NTT | |
121 | 14:27 | WS3.2X | 190 | | (84) Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) | | (132) Sons of the Thames RC (Hincks/Rathbone) | 2:33 | 3 lengths |
122 | 14:30 | WS3.2X | 190 | | (292) Rob Roy BC (Mackie/Wallwork) | | (41) City of Cambridge (White/Vandeventer) | NTT | Row Over |
190 | 17:27 | WS3.2X | | | (84) Peterborough City (Richardson/Lilley) | | (292) Rob Roy BC (Mackie/Wallwork) | 2:21 | easily |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |