88 | 13:00 | S1.2- | 163 | | (186) Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell/Hardwick) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | NTT | |
89 | 13:05 | S1.2- | 164 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (98) Cygnet RC (Estcourt/Keating) | 2:09 | 2 lengths |
90 | 13:07 | S1.2- | 164 | | (229) Imperial College (Finlay/Ablitt) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:59 | 229 disqual. |
163 | 16:17 | S1.2- | 218 | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (175) Derby RC (Dowdy/Longstone) | 2:25 | Row Over |
164 | 16:20 | S1.2- | 218 | | (34) City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:06 | 2 lengths |
218 | 18:40 | S1.2- | | | (107) Imperial College (Hussey/Anderson) | | (168) Sudbury RC (Dunn/Hogsbjerg) | 2:02 | a canvas |
|
28 | 10:25 | S2.2- | 161 | | (85) Peterborough City (Starkey/Timms) | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | 2:16 | 1 1/2 lengths |
29 | 10:27 | S2.2- | 161 | | (208) Lea Rowing Club (Trivett/Sullivan) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:06 | 1 length |
86 | 12:55 | S2.2- | 162 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (169) Sudbury RC (Moule/Fisher) | 2:14 | 1 1/2 lengths |
87 | 14:00 | S2.2- | 162 | | (247) Cygnet RC (Wright/Keogh) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:24 | Row Over |
161 | 16:12 | S2.2- | 217 | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (209) Norwich RC (Glover/Tomkinson) | 2:09 | 4 feet |
162 | 16:15 | S2.2- | 217 | | (165) Putney Town RC (Haines/Everson) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:07 | 3 feet |
217 | 18:37 | S2.2- | | | (176) Derby RC (Deshais/Crowther) | | (267) Broxbourne RC (Martin/Masterson) | 2:09 | 2/3 length |
|
138 | 15:12 | WS1.2- | 201 | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | | (184) Sudbury RC | 2:30 | 1 1/4 lengths |
201 | 17:55 | WS1.2- | | | (57) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (86) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) | 2:22 | 4 lengths |
|
1 | 09:15 | WS2.2- | 35 | | (170) Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 3 lengths |
32 | 10:35 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (263) Auriol Kensington (Britten/Ellis) | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | NTT | Row Over |
33 | 10:37 | WS2.2- | 97 | | (123) Cantabrigian/Gonville (Clubb/Piper) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:45 | easily |
34 | 11:41 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (241) Derwent/Notts & Union (Campbell/Byrne) | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | 2:28 | 2 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:42 | WS2.2- | 98 | | (262) Auriol Kensington (Stone/Young) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | NTT | Row Over |
97 | 13:25 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (179) Derby RC (Lockhart/Crump) | 2:26 | 1 length |
98 | 13:27 | WS2.2- | 174 | | (56) Lea Rowing Club (Cowell/Newman) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 1/4 lengths |
174 | 16:45 | WS2.2- | | | (155) Cambridge '99 RC (Moore/Corcoran) | | (65) Rob Roy BC (Mitchell/Gilbert) | 2:24 | 1 3/4 lengths |
|
52 | 11:27 | S2.1X | 131 | | (108) Imperial College (Hodgson) | | (297) Cambridge '99 RC (Tracey) | 2:20 | 2 1/2 lengths |
130 | 14:50 | S2.1X | 195 | | (136) Hampton School (Smalman-Smith) | | (171) Sudbury RC (Last) | 2:10 | 1 1/2 lengths |
131 | 14:52 | S2.1X | 195 | | (210) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (108) Imperial College (Hodgson) | 2:13 | 1/2 length |
195 | 17:40 | S2.1X | | | (171) Sudbury RC (Last) | | (108) Imperial College (Hodgson) | 2:18 | easily |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |
|
125 | 14:37 | VB.1X | 192 | | (173) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (255) Weybridge RC (Gower) | NTT | Row Over |
126 | 14:40 | VB.1X | 192 | | (6) (Law) | | (145) | 2:08 | 2 feet |
192 | 17:32 | VB.1X | | | (173) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (145) | 2:17 | 4 lengths |
|
51 | 11:25 | WJ15.1X | 129 | | (116) St Neots RC (Loades) | | (174) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:46 | 2 lengths |
128 | 14:45 | WJ15.1X | 194 | | (43) City of Cambridge (Joyce) | | (291) St Neots RC (Cooper) | 2:48 | easily |
129 | 13:02 | WJ15.1X | 194 | | (115) St Neots RC (Nesbitt) | | (116) St Neots RC (Loades) | 2:46 | 2 1/2 lengths |
194 | 16:37 | WJ15.1X | | | (43) City of Cambridge (Joyce) | | (115) St Neots RC (Nesbitt) | 2:38 | 3 1/2 lengths |