114 | 15:00 | WS2.8+ | 185 | | (156) Cambridge University WBC | | (72) Rob Roy BC | 2:00 | 3 lengths |
115 | 14:12 | WS2.8+ | 185 | | (250) Weybridge RC | | (38) City of Cambridge | 2:03 | 1 1/4 lengths |
185 | 17:15 | WS2.8+ | | | (156) Cambridge University WBC | | (38) City of Cambridge | 2:01 | 2/3 length |
|
59 | 11:45 | WS3.8+ | 141 | | (158) Cambridge University WBC (B) | | (216) Broxbourne RC | 2:07 | 1 1/3 lengths |
60 | 11:47 | WS3.8+ | 142 | | (157) Cambridge University WBC (A) | | (277) Cantabrigian RC | 2:08 | 1/2 length |
141 | 15:20 | WS3.8+ | 204 | | (251) Weybridge RC | | (216) Broxbourne RC | 2:04 | 1 1/4 lengths |
142 | 15:22 | WS3.8+ | 204 | | (25) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (157) Cambridge University WBC (A) | 2:10 | 1/4 length |
204 | 18:05 | WS3.8+ | | | (216) Broxbourne RC | | (157) Cambridge University WBC (A) | 2:06 | 1 length |
|
172 | 16:40 | E.4- | | | (106) Imperial College | | (252) Weybridge RC | 1:54 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
36 | 10:45 | S2.2X | 99 | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (80) Peterborough City (Taylor/Stapleton) | 1:58 | 3 feet |
37 | 10:47 | S2.2X | 100 | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | | (177) Derby/Derwent (Crowther/Oliver) | 2:02 | 3/4 length |
99 | 13:30 | S2.2X | 175 | | (135) Hampton School (Smalman-Smith/Lawson) | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | 2:06 | 1/2 length |
100 | 13:32 | S2.2X | 175 | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | | (253) Weybridge RC (Adamson/Shaw) | 2:02 | 1/2 length |
175 | 16:47 | S2.2X | | | (146) Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) | | (66) Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Walton/Pain) | 2:02 | 2 lengths |
|
77 | 12:32 | S4.2X | 154 | | (284) Status Change | | (118) St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus) | NTT | |
78 | 12:35 | S4.2X | 155 | | (258) Weybridge RC (Spence/Penswick) | | (62) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Rickerby) | NTT | |
79 | 12:37 | S4.2X | 155 | | (63) Huntingdon RC (Shears/Wood) | | (103) Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Warne) | 2:10 | 3 lengths |
154 | 15:52 | S4.2X | 212 | | (7) Yare RC (D'Esposito/Green) | | (118) St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus) | 2:07 | 1/2 length |
155 | 15:55 | S4.2X | 212 | | (258) Weybridge RC (Spence/Penswick) | | (103) Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Warne) | 2:16 | 4 lengths |
212 | 18:25 | S4.2X | | | (118) St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus) | | (103) Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Warne) | 2:05 | 1 1/2 lengths |
|
2 | 09:17 | S3.1X | 39 | | (280) Status Change | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | NTT | |
4 | 09:22 | S3.1X | 42 | | (3) City of Cambridge (Walton) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:12 | 1 length |
39 | 10:52 | S3.1X | 112 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (49) Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele) | 2:17 | 2 1/2 lengths |
40 | 10:55 | S3.1X | 112 | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (256) Weybridge RC (Gower) | NTT | Row Over |
41 | 10:57 | S3.1X | 113 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (231) City of Cambridge (Bradshaw) | 2:09 | 1 length |
42 | 11:00 | S3.1X | 113 | | (18) City of Cambridge (Edwards) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | NTT | Row Over |
112 | 14:05 | S3.1X | 184 | | (211) Falcon RC (Jenks) | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths |
113 | 14:07 | S3.1X | 184 | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | | (192) Star Club (Callow) | 2:05 | 1 1/2 lengths |
184 | 17:12 | S3.1X | | | (109) Imperial College (Wells) | | (261) Weybridge RC (Perruchuin) | 2:12 | 4 lengths |
|
49 | 11:20 | S4.1X | 123 | | (64) Huntingdon RC (Smith) | | (193) Star Club (Callow) | 2:24 | 2 lengths |
50 | 11:22 | S4.1X | 124 | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | | (260) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | 2:19 | 3 lengths |
123 | 14:32 | S4.1X | 191 | | (36) City of Cambridge (Roberts) | | (193) Star Club (Callow) | 2:46 | Row Over |
124 | 14:35 | S4.1X | 191 | | (127) Kings School Worcester BC (Maxwell) | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | 2:42 | Row Over |
191 | 17:30 | S4.1X | | | (36) City of Cambridge (Roberts) | | (125) Staines BC (Goldswain) | 2:19 | 4 lengths |
|
211 | 18:53 | N.1X | | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 4 lengths |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X (A) | 75 | | (89) Peterborough City (Starkey) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:21 | easily |
23 | 10:12 | N.1X (A) | 73 | | (137) Hampton School (Lawson) | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | 2:15 | easily |
24 | 10:15 | N.1X (A) | 74 | | (15) Falcon RC (Wheatley) | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | 2:36 | easily |
25 | 10:17 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (44) Cygnet RC (Bottomley) | 2:20 | 3/4 length |
26 | 10:20 | N.1X (A) | 76 | | (10) Yare RC (Green) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:15 | 2 lengths |
73 | 12:22 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (37) City of Cambridge (Thompson) | 2:20 | 1 length |
74 | 12:25 | N.1X (A) | 152 | | (134) Sons of the Thames RC (Regan) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:34 | easily |
75 | 12:27 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (105) Beccles Rowing Club (Beale) | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | 2:23 | easily |
76 | 12:30 | N.1X (A) | 153 | | (140) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:21 | 2 1/4 lengths |
152 | 15:47 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (99) Cygnet RC (Estcourt) | 2:22 | easily |
153 | 15:50 | N.1X (A) | 210 | | (112) St Neots RC (Baker) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:17 | 1/3 length |
210 | 18:20 | N.1X (A) | 211 | | (196) Star Club (Bavington) | | (59) Cambridge University Lwt RC (Watkins) | 2:14 | 4 feet |
18 | 09:57 | N.1X (B) | 69 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (172) Sudbury RC (Frost) | 2:23 | 3 lengths |
19 | 10:00 | N.1X (B) | 70 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (278) Cantabrigian RC (Clark) | NTT | Row Over |
20 | 10:05 | N.1X (B) | 71 | | (296) Cambridge '99 RC (Taylor) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | NTT | |
21 | 10:07 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (224) Bedford Rowing Club (Griffith) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | 2:35 | 2 1/2 lengths |
22 | 10:10 | N.1X (B) | 72 | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | | (274) Merton College (Braun) | 2:34 | easily |
69 | 12:12 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (133) Sons of the Thames RC (Reynolds) | 2:28 | 4 lengths |
70 | 12:15 | N.1X (B) | 150 | | (88) Peterborough City (Palmer) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:30 | 1 3/4 lengths |
71 | 12:17 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (139) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:29 | 1 1/2 lengths |
72 | 12:20 | N.1X (B) | 151 | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | | (218) Star Club (Woods) | 2:33 | 3 feet |
150 | 15:42 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (147) Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | 2:36 | Not Rowed Out |
151 | 15:45 | N.1X (B) | 209 | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | | (9) Yare RC (Quentin-Hicks) | NTT | easily |
209 | 18:17 | N.1X (B) | 211 | | (254) Weybridge RC (Simms) | | (233) Cantabrigian RC (McBirnie) | 2:24 | 4 feet |
|
125 | 14:37 | VB.1X | 192 | | (173) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (255) Weybridge RC (Gower) | NTT | Row Over |
126 | 14:40 | VB.1X | 192 | | (6) (Law) | | (145) | 2:08 | 2 feet |
192 | 17:32 | VB.1X | | | (173) Sudbury RC (Moule) | | (145) | 2:17 | 4 lengths |
|
103 | 13:40 | VC.1X | 178 | | (272) St Ives RC (Edwards) | | (257) Weybridge RC (Spence) | NTT | Row Over |
105 | 13:45 | VC.1X | 178 | | (141) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | | (142) Lea Rowing Club (Foy) | NTT | Row Over |
178 | 16:55 | VC.1X | | | (257) Weybridge RC (Spence) | | (141) Lea Rowing Club (Carter) | 2:31 | 1 1/4 lengths |
|
38 | 10:50 | J15.1X | 111 | | (201) Star Club (Darling) | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | NTT | Row Over |
110 | 13:57 | J15.1X | 183 | | (207) Star Club (Hetherington) | | (45) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | 2:33 | Row Over |
111 | 14:00 | J15.1X | 183 | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | | (201) Star Club (Darling) | 2:56 | 4 lengths |
183 | 17:10 | J15.1X | | | (45) City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson) | | (259) Weybridge RC (Lewis) | 2:26 | 2 lengths |