Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta

Sunday 13th July 2003

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Oundle School BC.

Results for Oundle School BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race Clubhouse EmbankmentTimeVerdict
4110:42WS3.2X128DBY(212) Derby RC (Hale/Tasker)OUN(58) Oundle School BC (Griffiths/Gora)2:20easily
12714:27WS3.2X196MAR(264) Marlow RC (Knill/Downey)CAM/XPR(105) City of Cambridge/X Press Boat Club (Brown/Barrett)2:10easily
12814:30WS3.2X196WEL(47) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Traynor/Pettman)OUN(58) Oundle School BC (Griffiths/Gora)2:163 lengths
19617:27WS3.2X CAM/XPR(105) City of Cambridge/X Press Boat Club (Brown/Barrett)OUN(58) Oundle School BC (Griffiths/Gora)2:102 lengths
 
20217:42WJ18.2X HOL(144) Hollingworth Lake RC (Newman/Blaikie Scra)OUN(57) Oundle School BC (Griffiths/Gora)2:40Row Over
 
109:00WN.1X (A)75FAL(290) Falcon RC (Becker)PET(43) Peterborough City (Carter)NTT1/2 length
7212:05WN.1X (A)161BED(82) Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)YAR(6) Yare RC (Holmes)2:35easily
7312:07WN.1X (A)161BRX(21) Broxbourne RC (Slater)OUN(55) Oundle School BC (Glover)2:351 length
7412:10WN.1X (A)162STA(182) Star Club (Callan)DAH(228) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Colclough)NTTRow Over
7512:12WN.1X (A)162BRX(20) Broxbourne RC (Jordan)FAL(290) Falcon RC (Becker)2:352 lengths
16115:55WN.1X (A)210YAR(6) Yare RC (Holmes)OUN(55) Oundle School BC (Glover)2:332 1/2 lengths
16215:57WN.1X (A)210STA(182) Star Club (Callan)BRX(20) Broxbourne RC (Jordan)2:281/2 length
21018:05WN.1X (A)229YAR(6) Yare RC (Holmes)STA(182) Star Club (Callan)2:272 feet
209:02WN.1X (B)79CAB(15) Cantabrigian RC (Rutherford)BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)NTTRow Over
7612:15WN.1X (B)163TTR(254) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Ferris)DBY(210) Derby RC (Seymour)2:532 lengths
7712:17WN.1X (B)163WEY(121) Weybridge RC (Gregory)SWB(70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)2:29easily
7812:20WN.1X (B)164STA(236) Star Club (Rozman)STN(19) Staines BC (Vrublevskis)3:16Row Over
7912:22WN.1X (B)164WEL(48) Weybridge Ladies ARC (Halliday)BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)NTTRow Over
16316:02WN.1X (B)212DBY(210) Derby RC (Seymour)SWB(70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)2:27easily
16416:05WN.1X (B)212STA(236) Star Club (Rozman)BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)2:324 lengths
21218:10WN.1X (B)229SWB(70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)BED(178) Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)2:252 1/2 lengths
22918:52WN.1X YAR(6) Yare RC (Holmes)SWB(70) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)2:261 1/4 lengths
 
15015:27WJ14.1X221STA(237) Star Club (McInnerney)DAH(229) Dame Alice Harpur BC (Panday)NTTRow Over
22118:32WJ14.1X STA(237) Star Club (McInnerney)OUN(56) Oundle School BC (Glover)2:404 lengths
 
3810:35J15.1X122SWB(72) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes)OUN(54) Oundle School BC (Aked)2:263 lengths
12214:15J15.1X193STA(238) Star Club (Miller)OUN(54) Oundle School BC (Aked)2:33easily
13214:40J15.1X193STA(239) Star Club (Hetherington)SWB(71) Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas)2:131 foot
19317:20J15.1X STA(239) Star Club (Hetherington)OUN(54) Oundle School BC (Aked)2:153 1/2 lengths