59 | 12:09 | WS3.8+ | 126 | (14) Broxbourne RC | (15) Star Club | 2:00 | 1/3 length |
63 | 12:21 | WS3.8+ | 126 | (16) Sudbury RC | (17) Cantabrigian RC | 2:04 | 1 1/4 lengths |
126 | 15:50 | WS3.8+ | | (14) Broxbourne RC | (17) Cantabrigian RC | 2:01 | 3/4 length |
|
165 | 17:47 | S2.4+ | | (21) Star Club | (22) Sudbury RC | 1:56 | 1/3 length |
|
24 | 10:24 | S3.2X | 79 | (73) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (74) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Rainbird) | 1:56 | 1/2 length |
39 | 11:09 | S3.2X | 79 | (75) Trent RC (R Gipson/Holmes) | (76) Beccles Rowing Club (Marler/Adcock) | 2:04 | 1 1/4 lengths |
26 | 10:30 | S3.2X | 80 | (77) Sudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg) | (78) St Neots RC (Fox/Spring) | 1:59 | 4 1/2 lengths |
23 | 10:21 | S3.2X | 80 | (79) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Lawson) | (80) Trent RC (Levitt/Cave) | 2:01 | 2 1/2 lengths |
79 | 13:09 | S3.2X | 138 | (73) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (76) Beccles Rowing Club (Marler/Adcock) | 1:59 | 2 1/2 lengths |
80 | 13:12 | S3.2X | 138 | (77) Sudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg) | (80) Trent RC (Levitt/Cave) | 1:59 | 3 lengths |
138 | 16:26 | S3.2X | | (73) Curlew RC (Everitt/Birrell) | (77) Sudbury RC (Hamblett/Hogsbjerg) | 1:55 | 2 1/4 lengths |
|
32 | 10:48 | N.2X | 96 | (90) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Nichols/Navein) | (91) Bradford ARC (Slade/Gledhill) | 2:26 | Row Over |
33 | 10:51 | N.2X | 94 | (93) Cambridge '99 RC (Mcarthur/Paul) | (94) Sudbury RC (Frost/Ralph) | 2:13 | easily |
45 | 11:27 | N.2X | 94 | (95) Trent RC (P Gipson/Mills) | (96) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Downes/Gorick) | 2:05 | 3 1/2 lengths |
96 | 14:10 | N.2X | 147 | (90) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Nichols/Navein) | (92) St Neots RC (Ritchie/Cantell) | 2:06 | 1 length |
94 | 15:04 | N.2X | 147 | (94) Sudbury RC (Frost/Ralph) | (96) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Downes/Gorick) | 2:02 | 3 feet |
147 | 16:53 | N.2X | | (90) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Nichols/Navein) | (96) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Downes/Gorick) | 2:08 | 1 length |
|
6 | 10:30 | N.1X | 48 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (143) Norwich RC (Fitzgerald) | 2:10 | 1/2 length |
2 | 09:18 | N.1X | 49 | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | (146) Peterborough City (Hurford) | 2:24 | easily |
7 | 09:33 | N.1X | 50 | (149) Huntingdon RC (Rainbird) | (150) Nottingham RC (Dobbs) | 2:16 | 4 lengths |
9 | 09:39 | N.1X | 46 | (151) Sudbury RC (Ralph) | (152) Bedford Rowing Club (Vendy) | 2:17 | 3 1/2 lengths |
10 | 09:42 | N.1X | 46 | (153) Nottingham RC (Mccormick) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:05 | 2 1/2 lengths |
48 | 11:36 | N.1X | 109 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (144) Cantabrigian RC (Simpson) | 2:11 | 1/2 length |
49 | 11:39 | N.1X | 109 | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | (147) City of Cambridge (Redman) | 2:14 | 1/2 length |
50 | 11:42 | N.1X | 110 | (148) Peterborough City (Lacherski) | (149) Huntingdon RC (Rainbird) | 2:08 | 1/3 length |
46 | 11:30 | N.1X | 110 | (151) Sudbury RC (Ralph) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:07 | 2 1/2 lengths |
109 | 15:10 | N.1X | 157 | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (145) Star Club (Kilby) | 2:16 | 2 lengths |
110 | 14:52 | N.1X | 157 | (148) Peterborough City (Lacherski) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:07 | 1/2 length |
157 | 17:23 | N.1X | | (142) Northampton RC (Debeauvais) | (154) Northampton RC (Johnson) | 2:05 | 1/2 length |
|
34 | 10:54 | WS3.1X | 98 | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (179) Star Club (Hamshere) | 2:20 | 3 1/2 lengths |
35 | 10:57 | WS3.1X | 97 | (181) Sudbury RC (Tickner) | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | 2:20 | 6 lengths |
36 | 11:00 | WS3.1X | 97 | (183) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | (184) Stratford-upon-Avon BC (Curtis) | 2:25 | a canvas |
98 | 14:16 | WS3.1X | 148 | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (180) Sons of the Thames RC (West) | 2:19 | 1 1/2 lengths |
97 | 14:13 | WS3.1X | 148 | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | (183) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | 2:21 | 1/2 length |
148 | 16:56 | WS3.1X | | (178) City of Cambridge (Borchers) | (182) Bedford Rowing Club (Lindsey) | 1:51 | Row Over |
|
5 | 09:27 | WN.1X | 43 | (197) Champion of the Thames (Thompson) | (198) Sudbury RC (Jones) | NTT | 5 lengths |
40 | 11:12 | WN.1X | 103 | (190) Sons of the Thames RC (Church) | (191) Northampton RC (Hodgkinson) | 2:37 | 1 1/4 lengths |
41 | 11:20 | WN.1X | 103 | (192) Broxbourne RC (Gerelle) | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | 2:30 | 3 lengths |
42 | 11:18 | WN.1X | 105 | (194) Trent RC (Barker) | (195) Bedford Rowing Club (Orme) | 2:41 | 5 lengths |
43 | 11:21 | WN.1X | 105 | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | (197) Champion of the Thames (Thompson) | 2:21 | 6 lengths |
103 | 14:41 | WN.1X | 153 | (190) Sons of the Thames RC (Church) | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | 2:42 | |
105 | 14:37 | WN.1X | 153 | (194) Trent RC (Barker) | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | 2:29 | 4 lengths |
153 | 17:11 | WN.1X | | (193) Bedford Rowing Club (Anstee) | (196) Broxbourne RC (Ambery) | 2:31 | 4 lengths |