Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Show Blade Colours

Click here to sort this page by Status.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext RaceNorthSouthTimeVerdict
108:30WS4.4+17(57) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARE)(58) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-GUDERLEY) 
208:32WS4.4+18(60) Butler College BC (BTL-Wootton)(61) St Marys College BC (SMC-WALLIS) 
308:34WS4.4+19(64) Hatfield College BC (HAT-HILLMAN)(65) Durham University (DUB-MESSRUTHER) 
408:36WS4.4+20(67) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CROOM)(68) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-HILL) 
508:38WN.8+26(9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WADE)(10) Hatfield College BC (HAT-PILLING) 
608:40WN.8+28(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)(16) Hild Bede/Durham Uni (SHB-CROOM) 
708:42WN.8+29(18) Hatfield College BC (HAT-STARK)(19) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-HALL) 
808:44N.1X34(162) Tees RC (Hunter)(163) Durham University (Stephenson) 
908:46N.4+ (A)40(20) Grey College BC (GRC-BUDGE)(21) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
1008:48N.4+ (A)42(26) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-PAYNE)(27) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ATKINSON) 
1108:50N.4+ (A)43(29) St Marys College BC (SMC-BELLIS)(30) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ESKANDER) 
1208:52N.4+ (B)44(31) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-DORSET-PURKIS)(32) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-O Malley) 
1308:54N.4+ (B)45(34) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SKUDRA)(35) John Snow College (JSBC A - Wilcox) 
1408:56N.4+ (B)46(38) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-GRIMSHAW)(39) St Marys College BC (SMC-MCWILLIAMS) 
1508:58N.4+ (B)47(41) John Snow College (JSBC C - Gibb)(42) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Coaker) 
1609:00J15.2X49(128) Durham School (White/Storer)(129) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson/Webb) 
1709:02WS4.4+50Winner of Race 1(59) Trevelyan College BC (TRV-Bunyan) 
1809:04WS4.4+50Winner of Race 2(62) Talkin Tarn/Durham (TTA-MARK) 
1909:06WS4.4+51(63) Ustinov College BC (UST-HUNTRISS)Winner of Race 3 
2009:08WS4.4+51(66) Durham School (DUS-CARROLL)Winner of Race 4 
2109:10WN.2X60(145) Durham University (Burridge/Wagstyl)(146) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
2209:12WN.2X59(148) Tyne RC (Sergant/Miller)(149) Tees RC (Watkinson/Corney) 
2309:14WN.2X59(150) Berwick ARC (Park/Dodd)(151) Tees RC (Vaslet/York) 
2409:16WJ15.1X62(189) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)(190) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple) 
2509:18WJ15.1X63(193) Durham School (Graham)(194) Nithsdale ARC (Findlay) 
2609:20WN.8+70Winner of Race 5(11) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-RUETSCH) 
2709:22WN.8+70(12) Grey College BC (GRC-TAYLOR)(13) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BERRY) 
2809:24WN.8+71(14) Tees RC (TEE-CORNEY)Winner of Race 6 
2909:26WN.8+71(17) Durham University (DUB - WAGSTYL)Winner of Race 7 
3009:28WS3.4+76(55) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)(56) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HICK) 
3109:30N.1X79(155) Durham University (Steele)(156) Durham University (Congdon) 
3209:32N.1X79(157) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)(158) Durham University (Davis) 
3309:34N.1X80(159) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds)(160) Tyne RC (Dobson) 
3409:36N.1X80(161) Berwick ARC (Morrison)Winner of Race 8 
3509:38WN.4X+83(93) Hexham RC (Goddard)(94) Tees RC (TEE-LALL) 
3609:40S4.2-86(101) Durham University (Clayton/Anderson)(102) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Clark/Aisbitt) 
3709:42S4.2-85(104) Durham University (Winship/Wady)(105) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Holt/Brown) 
3809:44S4.2-85(106) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Newton/Hughes)(107) Durham University (Dean/Simkin) 
3909:46VD.2X91(115) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)(116) Durham ARC (Roxborough/Adams) 
4009:48N.4+ (A)98Winner of Race 9(22) Hatfield College BC (HAT-LEA) 
4109:50N.4+ (A)98(23) John Snow College (JSBC B - Hilton)(24) Stephenson College BC (GSC-Barratt) 
4209:52N.4+ (A)99(25) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WILSON)Winner of Race 10 
4309:54N.4+ (A)99(28) Durham ARC (DUR-REILLY-O DONNELL)Winner of Race 11 
4409:56N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 12(33) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HOOK) 
4509:58N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 13(36) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH) 
4610:00N.4+ (B)101(37) Stephenson College BC (GSC-JORDAN)Winner of Race 14 
4710:02N.4+ (B)101(40) Tees RC (TEE-BRINDLE)Winner of Race 15 
4810:04J15.2X103(125) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Scott)(126) Cambois Arc (Mccarron/Johnston) 
4910:06J15.2X103(127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)Winner of Race 16 
5010:08WS4.4+104Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
5110:10WS4.4+104Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
5210:12VC.1X105(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)(168) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cowan) 
5310:14J15B.2X107(130) Ponteland High School RC (Denham/Owens)(131) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Roberts) 
5410:16J15B.2X107(132) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson/Widdowson)(133) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole) 
5510:18VD.1X109(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Stride)(171) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
5610:20S3.2-111(97) Ustinov/Van Mildert (Owen/Garrett)(98) Hadrian BC (Slater/Pearmain) 
5710:22S3.2-111(99) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore/Virr)(100) Durham School (Shuttleworth/Kirkwood) 
5810:24WS4.1X112(181) Tyne RC (Bray)(182) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
5910:26WN.2X113Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
6010:28WN.2X113Winner of Race 21(147) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Chilton) 
6110:30WJ15B.1X114(196) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown)(197) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley) 
6210:32WJ15.1X115Winner of Race 24(191) Hollingworth Lake RC (Dixon) 
6310:34WJ15.1X115(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 25 
6410:36WJ18.4X116(75) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON)(76) Cambois/Tyne (cbs/tyne) 
6510:38J18.2X117(117) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster/Garrett)(118) Tees RC (Mace/Mace) 
6610:40J18.2X117(119) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Scrimshaw)(120) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes/Smith) 
6710:42WS3.1X119(176) Durham ARC (Mccarthy)(177) Durham Constabulary RC (Henderson) 
6810:44WS3.1X119(178) Ustinov College BC (Taylor)(179) Nithsdale ARC (West) 
6910:46WJ18.4+121(70) Durham ARC (DUR-TAYLOR)(71) Durham School (DUS-MATTHEWS) 
7010:48WN.8+122Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
7110:50WN.8+122Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
7210:52WJ14.1X124(198) Cambois Arc (Kankowski)(199) Durham School (Gourlay) 
7310:54WJ14.1X124(200) Tyne RC (Hardy)(201) Tees RC (Winship) 
7410:56J14B.2X125(137) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole)(138) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty/Howorth) 
7510:58WS3.4+128(52) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)(53) Hatfield College BC (HAT-Jordan) 
7611:00WS3.4+128(54) Cuthberts/Marys/Tyne (SCSBC-Johnstone)Winner of Race 30 
7711:02J16.2X130(121) Chester le Street/Tees (Garrett/Mace)(122) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley/Lawton) 
7811:04J16.2X130(123) Durham ARC (Smith/Moralee)(124) Cambois Arc (Robinson/Dixon) 
7911:06N.1X133Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
8011:08N.1X133Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
8111:10WJ13.1X135(205) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)(206) Tees RC (Fairs) 
8211:12WN.4X+136(90) Hexham RC (Hex-Jackson)(91) Sunderland Uni & City (Sunderland Uni RC/City of Sunderland RC/) 
8311:14WN.4X+136(92) Tees RC (TEE-VASLET)Winner of Race 35 
8411:16MS3.2X139(153) Nithsdale ARC (Smyth/Duff)(154) Durham/Tees (Watkinson/Watkinson) 
8511:18S4.2-140Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
8611:20S4.2-140Winner of Race 36(103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Wilson/Walsh) 
8711:22VF.4+141(50) Berwick ARC(51) Durham ARC (DUR-HOLE) 
8811:24J15.4X+143(80) Nithsdale/Talking Tarn (NTH-TARN)(81) Cambois Arc (CBS-JOHNSTON) 
8911:26J15.4X+143(82) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-MOLE)(83) Durham School (DUS-LONSDALE) 
9011:28VD.2X144(112) Durham ARC (Watkinson/Ringer)(113) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
9111:30VD.2X144(114) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Fallaize)Winner of Race 39 
9211:32J12.2X145(143) Nithsdale ARC (Robinson/Davidson)(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/Trotman) 
9311:34VF.1X146(172) Tyne RC (Boyd)(173) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr) 
9411:36VF.1X146(174) Tees RC (Pickles)(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
9511:38S4.8+149(5) Durham University (Durham Univ)(6) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BEST) 
9611:40S4.8+149(7) Durham ARC (DUR-MORALEE)(8) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-BURCH) 
9711:42VA.4X+150(78) Tyne RC (TYN-MILLER)(79) Hexham RC (Brown) 
9811:44N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
9911:46N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
10011:48N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 45 
10111:50N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
10211:52J13.2X153(140) Nithsdale ARC (Scott/Payne)(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair/Trotman) 
10311:54J15.2X Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
10411:56WS4.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 51 
10511:58VC.1X (166) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson)Winner of Race 52 
10612:00S4.2X (110) Nithsdale ARC (Duff/West)(111) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) 
10712:02J15B.2X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
10812:04S2.2- (95) Cuthberts/G Stephenson (Hall/Heaton)(96) Durham ARC (Judson/Walker) 
10912:06VD.1X (169) Tees RC (Fallaize)Winner of Race 55 
11012:08VE.4+ (47) Tees RC (TEE-LEIGH)(48) Durham ARC (Dur - Appleby) 
11112:10S3.2- Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 57 
11212:12WS4.1X (180) Tees RC (Ashurst)Winner of Race 58 
11312:14WN.2X Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 59 
11412:16WJ15B.1X (195) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)Winner of Race 61 
11512:18WJ15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
11612:20WJ18.4X (74) Durham ARC (DUR-TAYLOR)Winner of Race 64 
11712:22J18.2X Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
11812:24VC.4+ (43) Durham ARC (Dur - Tully vet C)(44) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-MAHAN) 
11912:26WS3.1X Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
12012:28S2.2X (108) Talking Tarn/Mortlake (Anscomb/Harte)(109) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) 
12112:30WJ18.4+ (69) Tyne RC (TYN-SERGANT)Winner of Race 69 
12212:32WN.8+ Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
12312:34WJ14B.1X (202) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)(203) Ponteland High School RC (Garner) 
12412:36WJ14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 73 
12512:38J14B.2X (136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton/Dowdle)Winner of Race 74 
12612:40J14.2X (134) Durham School (Evans/Mcquillan)(135) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson/Widdowson) 
12712:42WN.1X (183) Berwick ARC (Wilson)(184) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson) 
12812:44WS3.4+ Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
12912:46J14.4X+ (84) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-HOWORTH)(85) Durham ARC (WALLACE) 
13012:48J16.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
13112:50WJ16.1X (187) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley)(188) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
13212:52S2.8+ (1) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Finan)(2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK) 
13312:54N.1X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
13412:56VN.1X (164) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz)(165) Tyne RC (Percy) 
13512:58WJ13.1X (204) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 81 
13613:00WN.4X+ Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83 
13713:02J13.4X+ (86) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-PAYNE)(87) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-THORNTON) 
13813:04S4.4X (72) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)(73) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-SCRIMSHAW) 
13913:06MS3.2X (152) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Fitton/Harris)Winner of Race 84 
14013:08S4.2- Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 85 
14113:10VF.4+ (49) Tyne RC (TYN-BOYD)Winner of Race 87 
14213:12WJ18.1X (185) Tyne RC (Hardy)(186) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan) 
14313:14J15.4X+ Winner of Race 88Winner of Race 89 
14413:16VD.2X Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
14513:18J12.2X (142) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Clark)Winner of Race 92 
14613:20VF.1X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
14713:22VD.4+ (45) Tyne RC (TYN-WHEELER)(46) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-OLIVER) 
14813:24S3.8+ (3) Hatfield College BC (HAT-MYHILL)(4) Durham ARC (Dur -Rhodes 8) 
14913:26S4.8+ Winner of Race 95Winner of Race 96 
15013:28VA.4X+ (77) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)Winner of Race 97 
15113:30N.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
15213:32N.4+ (B) Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 101 
15313:34J13.2X (139) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert/Palmer)Winner of Race 102 
15413:36J12.4X+ (88) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DAVIDSON)(89) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-TROTMAN) 
15514:30S4.1X179(354) Cambois Arc (Routledge)(355) Van Mildert College BC (Handford) 
15614:32S4.4+189(239) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-FARRINGTON)(240) Hatfield College BC (HAT-JOHNSON) 
15714:34WN.4+ (A)200(251) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-PRESTON)(252) Durham University (DUB-WAGSTYL) 
15814:36WN.4+ (A)184(254) Butler College BC(255) Durham ARC (Tait) 
15914:38WN.4+ (A)181(245) Grey College BC (GRC-Hardman)(246) John Snow College (JSBC - Coates) 
16014:40S4.4+189(237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-MOLE)(238) Durham University (Durham Univ A) 
16114:42WN.4+ (B)192(256) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DUFF)(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-Creedon) 
16214:44WN.4+ (B)186(259) Hexham RC (goddard)(260) St Marys College BC (SMC-JOHNSTONE) 
16314:46WN.4+ (B)187(263) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)(264) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-WHITE) 
16414:48WN.4+ (B)188(266) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Fotheringham)(267) Grey College BC (GRC-DUNN) 
16514:50S4.4+204(228) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Searle)(229) Hatfield College BC (HAT-ROSS) 
16614:52J15.1X210(364) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)(365) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale) 
16714:54S3.4+194(226) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-Aisbitt)(227) Hatfield College BC (HAT-Gough) 
16814:56S3.1X196(345) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins)(346) Chester Le Street ARC (Ashcroft) 
16914:58WJ15.2X201(320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay)(321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage) 
17015:00WJ15.2X202(324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton)(325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey) 
17115:02S4.4+190(231) Grey College BC (GRC-Howard)(232) Durham University (DUB-WADY) 
17215:04J15.1X209(367) Chester Le Street ARC (Webb)(368) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson) 
17315:06S4.1X212(347) Nithsdale ARC (Duff)(348) Van Mildert College BC (Owen) 
17415:08S3.4+191(222) Hatfield College BC (HAT-WATSON)(223) Hatfield College BC (HAT-MYHILL) 
17515:10S4.4+193(235) Butler College BC(236) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Miyake-Mark) 
17615:12S4.1X212(349) Tyne RC (Jackson)(350) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
17715:14J16.1X236(362) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)(363) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
17815:16S4.1X213(351) City of Sunderland (Webb)(352) Trevelyan College BC (Turner) 
17915:18S4.1X213(353) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes)Winner of Race 155 
18015:20N.2X220(301) Hild Bede/Star (Hetherington/Sexton)(302) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Dickinson) 
18115:22WN.4+ (A)235Winner of Race 159(247) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-MOORE) 
18215:24WN.4+ (A)235(248) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-NARRAWAY)(249) Stephenson College BC (GSC-DOWSON) 
18315:26N.2X219(305) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson/Barton)(306) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Dodds) 
18415:28WN.4+ (A)237(253) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Gardener)Winner of Race 158 
18515:30J15.1X209(369) Ponteland High School RC (Owens)(370) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole) 
18615:32WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 162(261) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-GRAHAM) 
18715:34WN.4+ (B)239(262) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WAN)Winner of Race 163 
18815:36WN.4+ (B)239(265) Stephenson College BC (GSC-OVERTON)Winner of Race 164 
18915:38S4.4+243Winner of Race 160Winner of Race 156 
19015:40S4.4+242Winner of Race 171(233) Durham ARC (DUR-FRITZDORF) 
19115:42S3.4+244Winner of Race 174(224) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-McGow) 
19215:44WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 161(258) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-TRELA - LARSEN) 
19315:46S4.4+243(234) Hollingworth Lake RC (HOL-WOODSIDE)Winner of Race 175 
19415:48S3.4+244(225) Durham ARC (DUR-COOK)Winner of Race 167 
19515:50S3.1X245(342) Ustinov College BC (Garrett)(343) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
19615:52S3.1X245(344) City of Sunderland (Webb)Winner of Race 168 
19715:54WJ14.2X254(328) Durham School (Gourlay/Ward)(329) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey/Grant) 
19815:56S2.4+241(220) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SALT)(221) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK) 
19915:58WS3.4X250(277) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)(278) Tyne RC (TYN-PRINGLE) 
20016:00WN.4+ (A)237(250) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Barton)Winner of Race 157 
20116:02WJ15.2X247Winner of Race 169(322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson) 
20216:04WJ15.2X247(323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson)Winner of Race 170 
20316:06WS3.8+248(213) Hatfield College BC (HAT-HILLMAN)(214) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-BRYDEN) 
20416:08S4.4+242Winner of Race 165(230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-ELLMORE) 
20516:10WS3.8+248(215) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)(216) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-GUDERLEY) 
20616:12WS4.2X249(309) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson/Thompson)(310) Talkin Tarn/Durham (Taylor/Hill) 
20716:14WS4.2X249(311) Tees RC (Ventress/Williamson)(312) Tyne RC (Lash/Weare) 
20816:16N.8+257(207) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-GRINSTEAD)(208) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
20916:18J15.1X253Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 185 
21016:20J15.1X253Winner of Race 166(366) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
21116:22WJ14.2X254(326) Tyne RC (Corker/Pringle)(327) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy/Kankowski) 
21216:24S4.1X255Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 176 
21316:26S4.1X255Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
21416:28WS4.4X261(279) Tees RC (TEE-DICKINSON)(280) Berwick ARC 
21516:30WJ18.2X256(318) Durham School (Manners/Carroll)(319) Chester Le Street ARC (Mullin/Mahan) 
21616:32N.8+257(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH)(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-KNOOP) 
21716:34WJ15.4X+258(287) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-HUSSEY)(288) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-GAMMAGE) 
21816:36WJ15.4X+258(289) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON)(290) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) 
21916:38N.2X259(304) Cambois Arc (Robinson/Dixon)Winner of Race 183 
22016:40N.2X259Winner of Race 180(303) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Firth/Ridley) 
22116:42J16.1X262(359) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)(360) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley) 
22216:44WJ13.2X264(330) Durham ARC (Mathewson/Smurthwaite)(331) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon/Fung) 
22316:46MS2.4+277(271) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK)(272) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HICK) 
22416:48J18.1X266(357) Hollingworth Lake RC (Smith)(358) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster) 
22516:50WJ13.2X264(332) Tees RC (Mace/York)(333) Nithsdale ARC (Clark/Mcewan) 
22616:52J14B.1X263(378) Chester Le Street ARC (Dowdle)(379) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda) 
22716:54J14.1X270(373) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson)(374) Durham School (Evans) 
22816:56J14.1X270(375) Cambois Arc (Dixon)(376) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson) 
22916:58J13.1X272(380) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)(381) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
23017:00J13.1X272(382) Tyne RC (Miller)(383) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
23117:02MS4.4+287(274) Trevelyan College BC (TRV-Crawford)(275) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-Spolton-Dean) 
23217:04WVC.2X275(313) Durham ARC (Edwards/Stainforth)(314) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) 
23317:06WVC.2X275(315) Tyne RC (Bray/Mcloughlin)(316) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
23417:08WS4.4X261(281) Talkin Tarn/Durham (TTA-HILL)(282) Hexham RC (Charlton) 
23517:10WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 181Winner of Race 182 
23617:12J16.1X262(361) Tyne RC (Robinson)Winner of Race 177 
23717:14WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 184 
23817:16WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 192Winner of Race 186 
23917:18WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188 
24017:20S2.4+283(217) Hadrian BC (HDN-SLATER)(218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-VIRR) 
24117:22S2.4+283(219) Durham ARC (DUR-RHODES)Winner of Race 198 
24217:24S4.4+284Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 190 
24317:26S4.4+284Winner of Race 193Winner of Race 189 
24417:28S3.4+ Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 194 
24517:30S3.1X Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 196 
24617:32S2.1X (340) Durham University (Steele)(341) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
24717:34WJ15.2X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
24817:36WS3.8+ Winner of Race 203Winner of Race 205 
24917:38WS4.2X Winner of Race 206Winner of Race 207 
25017:40WS3.4X (276) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)Winner of Race 199 
25117:42J16.4+ (241) Durham ARC (DUR-MORALEE)(242) Chester le Street/Tees (CLS/TEES5) 
25217:44J15B.1X (371) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)(372) Ponteland High School RC (Denham) 
25317:46J15.1X Winner of Race 210Winner of Race 209 
25417:48WJ14.2X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 197 
25517:50S4.1X Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 213 
25617:52WJ18.2X (317) Cambois Arc (Armstrong/Wright)Winner of Race 215 
25717:54N.8+ Winner of Race 208Winner of Race 216 
25817:56WJ15.4X+ Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
25917:58N.2X Winner of Race 220Winner of Race 219 
26018:00WS2.2X (307) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis)(308) Durham ARC (Henderson/Mccarthy) 
26118:02WS4.4X Winner of Race 214Winner of Race 234 
26218:04J16.1X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 236 
26318:06J14B.1X (377) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)Winner of Race 226 
26418:08WJ13.2X Winner of Race 222Winner of Race 225 
26518:10WJ13.4X+ (295) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-FUNG)(296) Durham ARC (DUR-CUNNINGHAM) 
26618:12J18.1X (356) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)Winner of Race 224 
26718:14WVC.4+ (268) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-ADAIR)(269) Durham ARC (Barker) 
26818:16WVC.4X (283) Tees RC (TEE-VENTRESS)(284) Durham ARC (DUR-PAIN) 
26918:18WS4.2- (299) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Mark)(300) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Stephenson/Davies) 
27018:20J14.1X Winner of Race 227Winner of Race 228 
27118:22WJ14B.4X+ (293) Durham ARC (ZWANENBERG)(294) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-ROBINSON) 
27218:24J13.1X Winner of Race 229Winner of Race 230 
27318:26J12B.1X (386) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)(387) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
27418:28J12.1X (384) Tyne RC (Miller)(385) Tyne RC (Pearson) 
27518:30WVC.2X Winner of Race 232Winner of Race 233 
27618:32WJ14.4X+ (291) Tyne/Cambois (Tyne/Cambois)(292) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) 
27718:34MS2.4+ (270) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-FIRTH)Winner of Race 223 
27818:36VE.8+ (211) Durham ARC (DUR - Vet E 8)(212) Tyne RC (TYN-HARDY) 
27918:38J15.4+ (243) Durham School (DUS-STORER)(244) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS Webb) 
28018:40N.4X+ (285) Ponteland High School RC (PON-ROBINSON)(286) Tees RC (TEE-OLVER) 
28118:42WN.4+ (A) Winner of Race 235Winner of Race 237 
28218:44WN.4+ (B) Winner of Race 238Winner of Race 239 
28318:46S2.4+ Winner of Race 240Winner of Race 241 
28418:48S4.4+ Winner of Race 242Winner of Race 243 
28518:50MVD.2X (334) Tees RC (Reevell/Ashurst)(335) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) 
28618:52MJ15.2X (338) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Lamb)(339) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Dickinson) 
28718:54MS4.4+ (273) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-FISHER)Winner of Race 231 
28818:56MJ14.4X+ (297) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-ROBINSON)(298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-BREWER) 
28918:58MJ18.2X (336) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Briggs/Furniss)(337) Tees RC (Mace/York)