Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Chester Le Street ARC.

Results for Chester Le Street ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
11812:24VC.4+ DUR(43) Durham ARC (Dur - Tully vet C)CLS(44) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-MAHAN) 
 
14713:22VD.4+ TYN(45) Tyne RC (TYN-WHEELER)CLS(46) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-OLIVER) 
 
27918:38J15.4+ DUS(243) Durham School (DUS-STORER)CLS(244) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS Webb) 
 
26718:14WVC.4+ CLS(268) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-ADAIR)DUR(269) Durham ARC (Barker) 
 
13713:02J13.4X+ NTH(86) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-PAYNE)CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-THORNTON) 
 
15413:36J12.4X+ NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DAVIDSON)CLS(89) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-TROTMAN) 
 
21716:34WJ15.4X+258CLS(287) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-HUSSEY)TTA(288) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-GAMMAGE) 
21816:36WJ15.4X+258QEH(289) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON)TEE(290) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) 
25817:56WJ15.4X+ Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
 
6510:38J18.2X117CLS(117) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster/Garrett)TEE(118) Tees RC (Mace/Mace) 
6610:40J18.2X117QEH(119) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Scrimshaw)HOL(120) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes/Smith) 
11712:22J18.2X Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
 
1609:00J15.2X49DUS(128) Durham School (White/Storer)CLS(129) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson/Webb) 
4810:04J15.2X103NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Scott)CBS(126) Cambois Arc (Mccarron/Johnston) 
4910:06J15.2X103TTA(127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)Winner of Race 16 
10311:54J15.2X Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
 
5310:14J15B.2X107PON(130) Ponteland High School RC (Denham/Owens)CLS(131) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Roberts) 
5410:16J15B.2X107TTA(132) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson/Widdowson)PON(133) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole) 
10712:02J15B.2X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
 
7410:56J14B.2X125PON(137) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole)QEH(138) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty/Howorth) 
12512:38J14B.2X CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton/Dowdle)Winner of Race 74 
 
9211:32J12.2X145NTH(143) Nithsdale ARC (Robinson/Davidson)CLS(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/Trotman) 
14513:18J12.2X CLS(142) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Clark)Winner of Race 92 
 
10211:52J13.2X153NTH(140) Nithsdale ARC (Scott/Payne)CLS(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair/Trotman) 
15313:34J13.2X CLS(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert/Palmer)Winner of Race 102 
 
20616:12WS4.2X249CLS(309) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson/Thompson)TTA/DUR(310) Talkin Tarn/Durham (Taylor/Hill) 
20716:14WS4.2X249TEE(311) Tees RC (Ventress/Williamson)TYN(312) Tyne RC (Lash/Weare) 
24917:38WS4.2X Winner of Race 206Winner of Race 207 
 
21516:30WJ18.2X256DUS(318) Durham School (Manners/Carroll)CLS(319) Chester Le Street ARC (Mullin/Mahan) 
25617:52WJ18.2X CBS(317) Cambois Arc (Armstrong/Wright)Winner of Race 215 
 
16914:58WJ15.2X201NTH(320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay)TTA(321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage) 
17015:00WJ15.2X202QEH(324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton)CLS(325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey) 
20116:02WJ15.2X247Winner of Race 169TEE(322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson) 
20216:04WJ15.2X247CBS(323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson)Winner of Race 170 
24717:34WJ15.2X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
21116:22WJ14.2X254TYN(326) Tyne RC (Corker/Pringle)CBS/TYN(327) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy/Kankowski) 
19715:54WJ14.2X254DUS(328) Durham School (Gourlay/Ward)CLS(329) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey/Grant) 
25417:48WJ14.2X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 197 
 
16814:56S3.1X196QEH(345) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins)CLS(346) Chester Le Street ARC (Ashcroft) 
19515:50S3.1X245UST(342) Ustinov College BC (Garrett)CLS(343) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
19615:52S3.1X245CSN(344) City of Sunderland (Webb)Winner of Race 168 
24517:30S3.1X Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 196 
 
5210:12VC.1X105CLS(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)TTA(168) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cowan) 
10511:58VC.1X TTA(166) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson)Winner of Race 52 
 
27318:26J12B.1X CLS(386) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)CLS(387) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
 
12712:42WN.1X BER(183) Berwick ARC (Wilson)CLS(184) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson) 
 
14213:12WJ18.1X TYN(185) Tyne RC (Hardy)CLS(186) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan) 
 
13112:50WJ16.1X CLS(187) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley)QEH(188) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
 
2409:16WJ15.1X62CLS(189) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)NTH(190) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple) 
 
6110:30WJ15B.1X114TTA(196) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown)CLS(197) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley) 
 
2509:18WJ15.1X63DUS(193) Durham School (Graham)NTH(194) Nithsdale ARC (Findlay) 
 
11412:16WJ15B.1X CLS(195) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)Winner of Race 61 
 
6210:32WJ15.1X115Winner of Race 24HOL(191) Hollingworth Lake RC (Dixon) 
6310:34WJ15.1X115TTA(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 25 
11512:18WJ15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
 
12312:34WJ14B.1X CLS(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)PON(203) Ponteland High School RC (Garner) 
 
22416:48J18.1X266HOL(357) Hollingworth Lake RC (Smith)CLS(358) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster) 
26618:12J18.1X QEH(356) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)Winner of Race 224 
 
17715:14J16.1X236CLS(362) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)HOL(363) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
22116:42J16.1X262NTH(359) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)HOL(360) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley) 
23617:12J16.1X262TYN(361) Tyne RC (Robinson)Winner of Race 177 
26218:04J16.1X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 236 
 
16614:52J15.1X210PON(364) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)QEH(365) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale) 
17215:04J15.1X209CLS(367) Chester Le Street ARC (Webb)HOL(368) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson) 
18515:30J15.1X209PON(369) Ponteland High School RC (Owens)QEH(370) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole) 
21016:20J15.1X253Winner of Race 166TTA(366) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
20916:18J15.1X253Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 185 
25317:46J15.1X Winner of Race 210Winner of Race 209 
 
22616:52J14B.1X263CLS(378) Chester Le Street ARC (Dowdle)PON(379) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda) 
26318:06J14B.1X PON(377) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)Winner of Race 226 
 
22916:58J13.1X272CLS(380) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)NTH(381) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
23017:00J13.1X272TYN(382) Tyne RC (Miller)CLS(383) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
27218:24J13.1X Winner of Race 229Winner of Race 230