Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for Nithsdale ARC.

Results for Nithsdale ARC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
20316:06WS3.8+248HAT(213) Hatfield College BC (HAT-HILLMAN)NTH(214) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-BRYDEN) 
20516:10WS3.8+248SHB(215) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)COC(216) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-GUDERLEY) 
24817:36WS3.8+ Winner of Race 203Winner of Race 205 
 
3009:28WS3.4+76NTH(55) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)SHB(56) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HICK) 
7510:58WS3.4+128SHB(52) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)HAT(53) Hatfield College BC (HAT-Jordan) 
7611:00WS3.4+128SCB/SMC/TYN(54) Cuthberts/Marys/Tyne (SCSBC-Johnstone)Winner of Race 30 
12812:44WS3.4+ Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
 
15914:38WN.4+ (A)181GRC(245) Grey College BC (GRC-Hardman)JSC(246) John Snow College (JSBC - Coates) 
15714:34WN.4+ (A)200COC(251) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-PRESTON)DUB(252) Durham University BC (DUB-WAGSTYL) 
15814:36WN.4+ (A)184BTL(254) Butler College BCDUR(255) Durham ARC (Tait) 
18115:22WN.4+ (A)235Winner of Race 159SJC(247) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-MOORE) 
18215:24WN.4+ (A)235SHB(248) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-NARRAWAY)GSC(249) Stephenson College BC (GSC-DOWSON) 
20016:00WN.4+ (A)237AID(250) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Barton)Winner of Race 157 
18415:28WN.4+ (A)237VAN(253) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Gardener)Winner of Race 158 
23517:10WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 181Winner of Race 182 
23717:14WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 184 
28118:42WN.4+ (A) Winner of Race 235Winner of Race 237 
16114:42WN.4+ (B)192NTH(256) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DUFF)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-Creedon) 
16214:44WN.4+ (B)186HEX(259) Hexham RC (goddard)SMC(260) St Marys College BC (SMC-JOHNSTONE) 
16314:46WN.4+ (B)187COC(263) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)AID(264) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-WHITE) 
16414:48WN.4+ (B)188VAN(266) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Fotheringham)GRC(267) Grey College BC (GRC-DUNN) 
19215:44WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 161AID(258) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-TRELA - LARSEN) 
18615:32WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 162SJC(261) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-GRAHAM) 
18715:34WN.4+ (B)239SHB(262) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WAN)Winner of Race 163 
18815:36WN.4+ (B)239GSC(265) Stephenson College BC (GSC-OVERTON)Winner of Race 164 
23817:16WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 192Winner of Race 186 
23917:18WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188 
28218:44WN.4+ (B) Winner of Race 238Winner of Race 239 
 
19915:58WS3.4X250TTA(277) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)TYN(278) Tyne RC (TYN-PRINGLE) 
25017:40WS3.4X NTH(276) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)Winner of Race 199 
 
13713:02J13.4X+ NTH(86) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-PAYNE)CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-THORNTON) 
 
15413:36J12.4X+ NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DAVIDSON)CLS(89) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-TROTMAN) 
 
26518:10WJ13.4X+ NTH(295) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-FUNG)DUR(296) Durham ARC (DUR-CUNNINGHAM) 
 
10612:00S4.2X NTH(110) Nithsdale ARC (Duff/West)TEE(111) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) 
 
3909:46VD.2X91NTH(115) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(116) Durham ARC (Roxborough/Adams) 
9011:28VD.2X144DUR(112) Durham ARC (Watkinson/Ringer)BER(113) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
9111:30VD.2X144TEE(114) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Fallaize)Winner of Race 39 
14413:16VD.2X Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
 
1609:00J15.2X49DUS(128) Durham School (White/Storer)CLS(129) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson/Webb) 
4810:04J15.2X103NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Scott)CBS(126) Cambois Arc (Mccarron/Johnston) 
4910:06J15.2X103TTA(127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)Winner of Race 16 
10311:54J15.2X Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
 
9211:32J12.2X145NTH(143) Nithsdale ARC (Robinson/Davidson)CLS(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/Trotman) 
14513:18J12.2X CLS(142) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Clark)Winner of Race 92 
 
10211:52J13.2X153NTH(140) Nithsdale ARC (Scott/Payne)CLS(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair/Trotman) 
15313:34J13.2X CLS(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert/Palmer)Winner of Race 102 
 
16914:58WJ15.2X201NTH(320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay)TTA(321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage) 
17015:00WJ15.2X202QEH(324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton)CLS(325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey) 
20116:02WJ15.2X247Winner of Race 169TEE(322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson) 
20216:04WJ15.2X247CBS(323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson)Winner of Race 170 
24717:34WJ15.2X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
22216:44WJ13.2X264DUR(330) Durham ARC (Mathewson/Smurthwaite)NTH(331) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon/Fung) 
22516:50WJ13.2X264TEE(332) Tees RC (Mace/York)NTH(333) Nithsdale ARC (Clark/Mcewan) 
26418:08WJ13.2X Winner of Race 222Winner of Race 225 
 
8411:16MS3.2X139NTH(153) Nithsdale ARC (Smyth/Duff)DUR/TEE(154) Durham/Tees (Watkinson/Watkinson) 
13913:06MS3.2X SHB(152) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Fitton/Harris)Winner of Race 84 
 
15514:30S4.1X179CBS(354) Cambois Arc (Routledge)VAN(355) Van Mildert College BC (Handford) 
17315:06S4.1X212NTH(347) Nithsdale ARC (Duff)VAN(348) Van Mildert College BC (Owen) 
17615:12S4.1X212TYN(349) Tyne RC (Jackson)QEH(350) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
17815:16S4.1X213CSN(351) City of Sunderland (Webb)TRV(352) Trevelyan College BC (Turner) 
17915:18S4.1X213HOL(353) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes)Winner of Race 155 
21216:24S4.1X255Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 176 
21316:26S4.1X255Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
25517:50S4.1X Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 213 
 
9311:34VF.1X146TYN(172) Tyne RC (Boyd)NTH(173) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr) 
9411:36VF.1X146TEE(174) Tees RC (Pickles)MAV(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
14613:20VF.1X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
6710:42WS3.1X119DUR(176) Durham ARC (Mccarthy)DMC(177) Durham Constabulary RC (Henderson) 
6810:44WS3.1X119UST(178) Ustinov College BC (Taylor)NTH(179) Nithsdale ARC (West) 
11912:26WS3.1X Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
 
2409:16WJ15.1X62CLS(189) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)NTH(190) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple) 
2509:18WJ15.1X63DUS(193) Durham School (Graham)NTH(194) Nithsdale ARC (Findlay) 
6210:32WJ15.1X115Winner of Race 24HOL(191) Hollingworth Lake RC (Dixon) 
6310:34WJ15.1X115TTA(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 25 
11512:18WJ15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
 
8111:10WJ13.1X135NTH(205) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)TEE(206) Tees RC (Fairs) 
13512:58WJ13.1X TEE(204) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 81 
 
17715:14J16.1X236CLS(362) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)HOL(363) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
22116:42J16.1X262NTH(359) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)HOL(360) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley) 
23617:12J16.1X262TYN(361) Tyne RC (Robinson)Winner of Race 177 
26218:04J16.1X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 236 
 
22916:58J13.1X272CLS(380) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)NTH(381) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
23017:00J13.1X272TYN(382) Tyne RC (Miller)CLS(383) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
27218:24J13.1X Winner of Race 229Winner of Race 230