Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the full Race Programme.
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Draw for St Cuthbert`s Society BC.

Results for St Cuthbert`s Society BC


RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
20816:16N.8+257SCB(207) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-GRINSTEAD)TEE(208) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
21616:32N.8+257SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH)AID(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-KNOOP) 
25717:54N.8+ Winner of Race 208Winner of Race 216 
 
508:38WN.8+26SCB(9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WADE)HAT(10) Hatfield College BC (HAT-PILLING) 
608:40WN.8+28COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)SHB/DUB(16) Hild Bede/Durham Uni (SHB-CROOM) 
708:42WN.8+29HAT(18) Hatfield College BC (HAT-STARK)SCB(19) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-HALL) 
2609:20WN.8+70Winner of Race 5SJC(11) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-RUETSCH) 
2709:22WN.8+70GRC(12) Grey College BC (GRC-TAYLOR)SHB(13) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BERRY) 
2809:24WN.8+71TEE(14) Tees RC (TEE-CORNEY)Winner of Race 6 
2909:26WN.8+71DUB(17) Durham University BC (DUB - WAGSTYL)Winner of Race 7 
7010:48WN.8+122Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
7110:50WN.8+122Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
12212:32WN.8+ Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
 
908:46N.4+ (A)40GRC(20) Grey College BC (GRC-BUDGE)TEE(21) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
1008:48N.4+ (A)42SHB(26) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-PAYNE)AID(27) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ATKINSON) 
1108:50N.4+ (A)43SMC(29) St Marys College BC (SMC-BELLIS)AID(30) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ESKANDER) 
4009:48N.4+ (A)98Winner of Race 9HAT(22) Hatfield College BC (HAT-LEA) 
4109:50N.4+ (A)98JSC(23) John Snow College (JSBC B - Hilton)GSC(24) Stephenson College BC (GSC-Barratt) 
4209:52N.4+ (A)99SCB(25) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WILSON)Winner of Race 10 
4309:54N.4+ (A)99DUR(28) Durham ARC (DUR-REILLY-O DONNELL)Winner of Race 11 
9811:44N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
9911:46N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
15113:30N.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
1208:52N.4+ (B)44COC(31) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-DORSET-PURKIS)VAN(32) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-O Malley) 
1308:54N.4+ (B)45AID(34) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SKUDRA)JSC(35) John Snow College (JSBC A - Wilcox) 
1408:56N.4+ (B)46AID(38) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-GRIMSHAW)SMC(39) St Marys College BC (SMC-MCWILLIAMS) 
1508:58N.4+ (B)47JSC(41) John Snow College (JSBC C - Gibb)VAN(42) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Coaker) 
4409:56N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 12SHB(33) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HOOK) 
4509:58N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 13SHB(36) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH) 
4610:00N.4+ (B)101GSC(37) Stephenson College BC (GSC-JORDAN)Winner of Race 14 
4710:02N.4+ (B)101TEE(40) Tees RC (TEE-BRINDLE)Winner of Race 15 
10011:48N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 45 
10111:50N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
15213:32N.4+ (B) Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 101