Hexham Regatta

Saturday 7th June 2008

Hide Blade Colours

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Click here to view the Draw.

RaceTimeStatusNext Race North SouthTimeVerdict
13212:52S2.8+ AID(1) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Finan)SHB(2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK) 
 
14813:24S3.8+ HAT(3) Hatfield College BC (HAT-MYHILL)DUR(4) Durham ARC (Dur -Rhodes 8) 
 
9511:38S4.8+149DUB(5) Durham University (Durham Univ)SHB(6) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BEST) 
9611:40S4.8+149DUR(7) Durham ARC (DUR-MORALEE)SJC(8) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-BURCH) 
14913:26S4.8+ Winner of Race 95Winner of Race 96 
 
20816:16N.8+257SCB(207) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-GRINSTEAD)TEE(208) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
21616:32N.8+257SHB(209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH)AID(210) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-KNOOP) 
25717:54N.8+ Winner of Race 208Winner of Race 216 
 
27818:36VE.8+ DUR(211) Durham ARC (DUR - Vet E 8)TYN(212) Tyne RC (TYN-HARDY) 
 
20316:06WS3.8+248HAT(213) Hatfield College BC (HAT-HILLMAN)NTH(214) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-BRYDEN) 
20516:10WS3.8+248SHB(215) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)COC(216) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-GUDERLEY) 
24817:36WS3.8+ Winner of Race 203Winner of Race 205 
 
508:38WN.8+26SCB(9) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WADE)HAT(10) Hatfield College BC (HAT-PILLING) 
608:40WN.8+28COC(15) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)SHB/DUB(16) Hild Bede/Durham Uni (SHB-CROOM) 
708:42WN.8+29HAT(18) Hatfield College BC (HAT-STARK)SCB(19) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-HALL) 
2609:20WN.8+70Winner of Race 5SJC(11) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-RUETSCH) 
2709:22WN.8+70GRC(12) Grey College BC (GRC-TAYLOR)SHB(13) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-BERRY) 
2809:24WN.8+71TEE(14) Tees RC (TEE-CORNEY)Winner of Race 6 
2909:26WN.8+71DUB(17) Durham University (DUB - WAGSTYL)Winner of Race 7 
7010:48WN.8+122Winner of Race 26Winner of Race 27 
7110:50WN.8+122Winner of Race 28Winner of Race 29 
12212:32WN.8+ Winner of Race 70Winner of Race 71 
 
19815:56S2.4+241AID(220) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SALT)SHB(221) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK) 
24017:20S2.4+283HDN(217) Hadrian BC (HDN-SLATER)SHB(218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-VIRR) 
24117:22S2.4+283DUR(219) Durham ARC (DUR-RHODES)Winner of Race 198 
28318:46S2.4+ Winner of Race 240Winner of Race 241 
 
16714:54S3.4+194SJC(226) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-Aisbitt)HAT(227) Hatfield College BC (HAT-Gough) 
17415:08S3.4+191HAT(222) Hatfield College BC (HAT-WATSON)HAT(223) Hatfield College BC (HAT-MYHILL) 
19115:42S3.4+244Winner of Race 174VAN(224) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-McGow) 
19415:48S3.4+244DUR(225) Durham ARC (DUR-COOK)Winner of Race 167 
24417:28S3.4+ Winner of Race 191Winner of Race 194 
 
15614:32S4.4+189SHB(239) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-FARRINGTON)HAT(240) Hatfield College BC (HAT-JOHNSON) 
16014:40S4.4+189QEH(237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-MOLE)DUB(238) Durham University (Durham Univ A) 
16514:50S4.4+204VAN(228) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Searle)HAT(229) Hatfield College BC (HAT-ROSS) 
17115:02S4.4+190GRC(231) Grey College BC (GRC-Howard)DUB(232) Durham University (DUB-WADY) 
17515:10S4.4+193BTL(235) Butler College BCAID(236) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Miyake-Mark) 
18915:38S4.4+243Winner of Race 160Winner of Race 156 
19015:40S4.4+242Winner of Race 171DUR(233) Durham ARC (DUR-FRITZDORF) 
19315:46S4.4+243HOL(234) Hollingworth Lake RC (HOL-WOODSIDE)Winner of Race 175 
20416:08S4.4+242Winner of Race 165SHB(230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-ELLMORE) 
24217:24S4.4+284Winner of Race 204Winner of Race 190 
24317:26S4.4+284Winner of Race 193Winner of Race 189 
28418:48S4.4+ Winner of Race 242Winner of Race 243 
 
908:46N.4+ (A)40GRC(20) Grey College BC (GRC-BUDGE)TEE(21) Tees RC (TEE-York) 
1008:48N.4+ (A)42SHB(26) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-PAYNE)AID(27) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ATKINSON) 
1108:50N.4+ (A)43SMC(29) St Marys College BC (SMC-BELLIS)AID(30) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-ESKANDER) 
4009:48N.4+ (A)98Winner of Race 9HAT(22) Hatfield College BC (HAT-LEA) 
4109:50N.4+ (A)98JSC(23) John Snow College (JSBC B - Hilton)GSC(24) Stephenson College BC (GSC-Barratt) 
4209:52N.4+ (A)99SCB(25) St Cuthbert`s Society BC (SCSBC-WILSON)Winner of Race 10 
4309:54N.4+ (A)99DUR(28) Durham ARC (DUR-REILLY-O DONNELL)Winner of Race 11 
9811:44N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 40Winner of Race 41 
9911:46N.4+ (A)151Winner of Race 42Winner of Race 43 
15113:30N.4+ (A) Winner of Race 98Winner of Race 99 
1208:52N.4+ (B)44COC(31) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-DORSET-PURKIS)VAN(32) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-O Malley) 
1308:54N.4+ (B)45AID(34) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-SKUDRA)JSC(35) John Snow College (JSBC A - Wilcox) 
1408:56N.4+ (B)46AID(38) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-GRIMSHAW)SMC(39) St Marys College BC (SMC-MCWILLIAMS) 
1508:58N.4+ (B)47JSC(41) John Snow College (JSBC C - Gibb)VAN(42) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Coaker) 
4409:56N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 12SHB(33) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HOOK) 
4509:58N.4+ (B)100Winner of Race 13SHB(36) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WALSH) 
4610:00N.4+ (B)101GSC(37) Stephenson College BC (GSC-JORDAN)Winner of Race 14 
4710:02N.4+ (B)101TEE(40) Tees RC (TEE-BRINDLE)Winner of Race 15 
10011:48N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 44Winner of Race 45 
10111:50N.4+ (B)152Winner of Race 46Winner of Race 47 
15213:32N.4+ (B) Winner of Race 100Winner of Race 101 
 
11812:24VC.4+ DUR(43) Durham ARC (Dur - Tully vet C)CLS(44) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-MAHAN) 
 
14713:22VD.4+ TYN(45) Tyne RC (TYN-WHEELER)CLS(46) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-OLIVER) 
 
11012:08VE.4+ TEE(47) Tees RC (TEE-LEIGH)DUR(48) Durham ARC (Dur - Appleby) 
 
8711:22VF.4+141BER(50) Berwick ARCDUR(51) Durham ARC (DUR-HOLE) 
14113:10VF.4+ TYN(49) Tyne RC (TYN-BOYD)Winner of Race 87 
 
25117:42J16.4+ DUR(241) Durham ARC (DUR-MORALEE)CLS/TEE(242) Chester le Street/Tees (CLS/TEES5) 
 
27918:38J15.4+ DUS(243) Durham School (DUS-STORER)CLS(244) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS Webb) 
 
3009:28WS3.4+76NTH(55) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)SHB(56) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HICK) 
7510:58WS3.4+128SHB(52) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HARRIS)HAT(53) Hatfield College BC (HAT-Jordan) 
7611:00WS3.4+128SCB/SMC/TYN(54) Cuthberts/Marys/Tyne (SCSBC-Johnstone)Winner of Race 30 
12812:44WS3.4+ Winner of Race 75Winner of Race 76 
 
108:30WS4.4+17SHB(57) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARE)COC(58) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-GUDERLEY) 
208:32WS4.4+18BTL(60) Butler College BC (BTL-Wootton)SMC(61) St Marys College BC (SMC-WALLIS) 
308:34WS4.4+19HAT(64) Hatfield College BC (HAT-HILLMAN)DUB(65) Durham University (DUB-MESSRUTHER) 
408:36WS4.4+20SHB(67) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CROOM)COC(68) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-HILL) 
1709:02WS4.4+50Winner of Race 1TRV(59) Trevelyan College BC (TRV-Bunyan) 
1809:04WS4.4+50Winner of Race 2TTA/DUR(62) Talkin Tarn/Durham (TTA-MARK) 
1909:06WS4.4+51UST(63) Ustinov College BC (UST-HUNTRISS)Winner of Race 3 
2009:08WS4.4+51DUS(66) Durham School (DUS-CARROLL)Winner of Race 4 
5010:08WS4.4+104Winner of Race 17Winner of Race 18 
5110:10WS4.4+104Winner of Race 19Winner of Race 20 
10411:56WS4.4+ Winner of Race 50Winner of Race 51 
 
15714:34WN.4+ (A)200COC(251) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-PRESTON)DUB(252) Durham University (DUB-WAGSTYL) 
15814:36WN.4+ (A)184BTL(254) Butler College BCDUR(255) Durham ARC (Tait) 
15914:38WN.4+ (A)181GRC(245) Grey College BC (GRC-Hardman)JSC(246) John Snow College (JSBC - Coates) 
18115:22WN.4+ (A)235Winner of Race 159SJC(247) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-MOORE) 
18215:24WN.4+ (A)235SHB(248) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-NARRAWAY)GSC(249) Stephenson College BC (GSC-DOWSON) 
18415:28WN.4+ (A)237VAN(253) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Gardener)Winner of Race 158 
20016:00WN.4+ (A)237AID(250) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-Barton)Winner of Race 157 
23517:10WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 181Winner of Race 182 
23717:14WN.4+ (A)281Winner of Race 200Winner of Race 184 
28118:42WN.4+ (A) Winner of Race 235Winner of Race 237 
16114:42WN.4+ (B)192NTH(256) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DUFF)COC(257) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-Creedon) 
16214:44WN.4+ (B)186HEX(259) Hexham RC (goddard)SMC(260) St Marys College BC (SMC-JOHNSTONE) 
16314:46WN.4+ (B)187COC(263) Collingwood College BC (Durham) (COC-BOOTH)AID(264) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-WHITE) 
16414:48WN.4+ (B)188VAN(266) Van Mildert College BC (VMBC-Fotheringham)GRC(267) Grey College BC (GRC-DUNN) 
18615:32WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 162SJC(261) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-GRAHAM) 
18715:34WN.4+ (B)239SHB(262) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-WAN)Winner of Race 163 
18815:36WN.4+ (B)239GSC(265) Stephenson College BC (GSC-OVERTON)Winner of Race 164 
19215:44WN.4+ (B)238Winner of Race 161AID(258) St Aidans (Durham) BC (AID-TRELA - LARSEN) 
23817:16WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 192Winner of Race 186 
23917:18WN.4+ (B)282Winner of Race 187Winner of Race 188 
28218:44WN.4+ (B) Winner of Race 238Winner of Race 239 
 
26718:14WVC.4+ CLS(268) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-ADAIR)DUR(269) Durham ARC (Barker) 
 
6910:46WJ18.4+121DUR(70) Durham ARC (DUR-TAYLOR)DUS(71) Durham School (DUS-MATTHEWS) 
12112:30WJ18.4+ TYN(69) Tyne RC (TYN-SERGANT)Winner of Race 69 
 
22316:46MS2.4+277SHB(271) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-CLARK)SHB(272) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-HICK) 
27718:34MS2.4+ SHB(270) St Hild & St Bede College BC (SHB-FIRTH)Winner of Race 223 
 
23117:02MS4.4+287TRV(274) Trevelyan College BC (TRV-Crawford)SJC(275) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-Spolton-Dean) 
28718:54MS4.4+ SJC(273) St Johns College (Durham) BC (SJC-FISHER)Winner of Race 231 
 
13813:04S4.4X TTA(72) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)QEH(73) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-SCRIMSHAW) 
 
19915:58WS3.4X250TTA(277) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)TYN(278) Tyne RC (TYN-PRINGLE) 
25017:40WS3.4X NTH(276) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-WEST)Winner of Race 199 
 
21416:28WS4.4X261TEE(279) Tees RC (TEE-DICKINSON)BER(280) Berwick ARC 
23417:08WS4.4X261TTA/DUR(281) Talkin Tarn/Durham (TTA-HILL)HEX(282) Hexham RC (Charlton) 
26118:02WS4.4X Winner of Race 214Winner of Race 234 
 
26818:16WVC.4X TEE(283) Tees RC (TEE-VENTRESS)DUR(284) Durham ARC (DUR-PAIN) 
 
6410:36WJ18.4X116QEH(75) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON)CBS/TYN(76) Cambois/Tyne (cbs/tyne) 
11612:20WJ18.4X DUR(74) Durham ARC (DUR-TAYLOR)Winner of Race 64 
 
28018:40N.4X+ PON(285) Ponteland High School RC (PON-ROBINSON)TEE(286) Tees RC (TEE-OLVER) 
 
9711:42VA.4X+150TYN(78) Tyne RC (TYN-MILLER)HEX(79) Hexham RC (Brown) 
15013:28VA.4X+ TTA(77) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-MARK)Winner of Race 97 
 
8811:24J15.4X+143NTH/TTA(80) Nithsdale/Talking Tarn (NTH-TARN)CBS(81) Cambois Arc (CBS-JOHNSTON) 
8911:26J15.4X+143QEH(82) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-MOLE)DUS(83) Durham School (DUS-LONSDALE) 
14313:14J15.4X+ Winner of Race 88Winner of Race 89 
 
12912:46J14.4X+ QEH(84) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-HOWORTH)DUR(85) Durham ARC (WALLACE) 
 
13713:02J13.4X+ NTH(86) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-PAYNE)CLS(87) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-THORNTON) 
 
15413:36J12.4X+ NTH(88) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-DAVIDSON)CLS(89) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-TROTMAN) 
 
3509:38WN.4X+83HEX(93) Hexham RC (Goddard)TEE(94) Tees RC (TEE-LALL) 
8211:12WN.4X+136HEX(90) Hexham RC (Hex-Jackson)USN/CSN(91) Sunderland Uni & City (Sunderland Uni RC/City of Sunderland RC/) 
8311:14WN.4X+136TEE(92) Tees RC (TEE-VASLET)Winner of Race 35 
13613:00WN.4X+ Winner of Race 82Winner of Race 83 
 
21716:34WJ15.4X+258CLS(287) Chester Le Street ARC (CLS-HUSSEY)TTA(288) Talkin Tarn ARC (TTA-GAMMAGE) 
21816:36WJ15.4X+258QEH(289) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-CHARLTON)TEE(290) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) 
25817:56WJ15.4X+ Winner of Race 217Winner of Race 218 
 
27618:32WJ14.4X+ TYN/CBS(291) Tyne/Cambois (Tyne/Cambois)TEE(292) Tees RC (TEE-Winship) 
 
27118:22WJ14B.4X+ DUR(293) Durham ARC (ZWANENBERG)QEH(294) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-ROBINSON) 
 
26518:10WJ13.4X+ NTH(295) Nithsdale ARC (NTH-FUNG)DUR(296) Durham ARC (DUR-CUNNINGHAM) 
 
28818:56MJ14.4X+ QEH(297) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-ROBINSON)QEH(298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (QEH-BREWER) 
 
10812:04S2.2- SCB/GSC(95) Cuthberts/G Stephenson (Hall/Heaton)DUR(96) Durham ARC (Judson/Walker) 
 
5610:20S3.2-111UST/VAN(97) Ustinov/Van Mildert (Owen/Garrett)HDN(98) Hadrian BC (Slater/Pearmain) 
5710:22S3.2-111SHB(99) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore/Virr)DUS(100) Durham School (Shuttleworth/Kirkwood) 
11112:10S3.2- Winner of Race 56Winner of Race 57 
 
3609:40S4.2-86DUB(101) Durham University (Clayton/Anderson)SJC(102) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Clark/Aisbitt) 
3709:42S4.2-85DUB(104) Durham University (Winship/Wady)SJC(105) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Holt/Brown) 
3809:44S4.2-85SHB(106) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Newton/Hughes)DUB(107) Durham University (Dean/Simkin) 
8511:18S4.2-140Winner of Race 37Winner of Race 38 
8611:20S4.2-140Winner of Race 36SHB(103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Wilson/Walsh) 
14013:08S4.2- Winner of Race 86Winner of Race 85 
 
26918:18WS4.2- TTA(299) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Mark)SJC(300) St Johns College (Durham) BC (Stephenson/Davies) 
 
12012:28S2.2X TTA/MAA(108) Talking Tarn/Mortlake (Anscomb/Harte)TEE(109) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) 
 
10612:00S4.2X NTH(110) Nithsdale ARC (Duff/West)TEE(111) Tees RC (Cree/Graham) 
 
18015:20N.2X220SHB/STA(301) Hild Bede/Star (Hetherington/Sexton)QEH(302) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Dickinson) 
18315:26N.2X219AID(305) St Aidans (Durham) BC (Robertson/Barton)QEH(306) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Dodds) 
21916:38N.2X259CBS(304) Cambois Arc (Robinson/Dixon)Winner of Race 183 
22016:40N.2X259Winner of Race 180SHB(303) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Firth/Ridley) 
25917:58N.2X Winner of Race 220Winner of Race 219 
 
3909:46VD.2X91NTH(115) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)DUR(116) Durham ARC (Roxborough/Adams) 
9011:28VD.2X144DUR(112) Durham ARC (Watkinson/Ringer)BER(113) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson) 
9111:30VD.2X144TEE(114) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Fallaize)Winner of Race 39 
14413:16VD.2X Winner of Race 90Winner of Race 91 
 
6510:38J18.2X117CLS(117) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster/Garrett)TEE(118) Tees RC (Mace/Mace) 
6610:40J18.2X117QEH(119) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Scrimshaw)HOL(120) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes/Smith) 
11712:22J18.2X Winner of Race 65Winner of Race 66 
 
7711:02J16.2X130CLS/TEE(121) Chester le Street/Tees (Garrett/Mace)HOL(122) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley/Lawton) 
7811:04J16.2X130DUR(123) Durham ARC (Smith/Moralee)CBS(124) Cambois Arc (Robinson/Dixon) 
13012:48J16.2X Winner of Race 77Winner of Race 78 
 
1609:00J15.2X49DUS(128) Durham School (White/Storer)CLS(129) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson/Webb) 
4810:04J15.2X103NTH(125) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Scott)CBS(126) Cambois Arc (Mccarron/Johnston) 
4910:06J15.2X103TTA(127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)Winner of Race 16 
10311:54J15.2X Winner of Race 48Winner of Race 49 
 
5310:14J15B.2X107PON(130) Ponteland High School RC (Denham/Owens)CLS(131) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Roberts) 
5410:16J15B.2X107TTA(132) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson/Widdowson)PON(133) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole) 
10712:02J15B.2X Winner of Race 53Winner of Race 54 
 
12612:40J14.2X DUS(134) Durham School (Evans/Mcquillan)TTA(135) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson/Widdowson) 
 
7410:56J14B.2X125PON(137) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda/Mole)QEH(138) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty/Howorth) 
12512:38J14B.2X CLS(136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton/Dowdle)Winner of Race 74 
 
9211:32J12.2X145NTH(143) Nithsdale ARC (Robinson/Davidson)CLS(144) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/Trotman) 
14513:18J12.2X CLS(142) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Clark)Winner of Race 92 
 
10211:52J13.2X153NTH(140) Nithsdale ARC (Scott/Payne)CLS(141) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair/Trotman) 
15313:34J13.2X CLS(139) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert/Palmer)Winner of Race 102 
 
26018:00WS2.2X BER(307) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis)DUR(308) Durham ARC (Henderson/Mccarthy) 
 
20616:12WS4.2X249CLS(309) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson/Thompson)TTA/DUR(310) Talkin Tarn/Durham (Taylor/Hill) 
20716:14WS4.2X249TEE(311) Tees RC (Ventress/Williamson)TYN(312) Tyne RC (Lash/Weare) 
24917:38WS4.2X Winner of Race 206Winner of Race 207 
 
2109:10WN.2X60DUB(145) Durham University (Burridge/Wagstyl)TEE(146) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
2209:12WN.2X59TYN(148) Tyne RC (Sergant/Miller)TEE(149) Tees RC (Watkinson/Corney) 
2309:14WN.2X59BER(150) Berwick ARC (Park/Dodd)TEE(151) Tees RC (Vaslet/York) 
5910:26WN.2X113Winner of Race 22Winner of Race 23 
6010:28WN.2X113Winner of Race 21QEH(147) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Chilton) 
11312:14WN.2X Winner of Race 60Winner of Race 59 
 
23217:04WVC.2X275DUR(313) Durham ARC (Edwards/Stainforth)BER(314) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis) 
23317:06WVC.2X275TYN(315) Tyne RC (Bray/Mcloughlin)TEE(316) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh) 
27518:30WVC.2X Winner of Race 232Winner of Race 233 
 
21516:30WJ18.2X256DUS(318) Durham School (Manners/Carroll)CLS(319) Chester Le Street ARC (Mullin/Mahan) 
25617:52WJ18.2X CBS(317) Cambois Arc (Armstrong/Wright)Winner of Race 215 
 
16914:58WJ15.2X201NTH(320) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple/Findlay)TTA(321) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown/Gammage) 
17015:00WJ15.2X202QEH(324) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Glendenning/Chilton)CLS(325) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley/Hussey) 
20116:02WJ15.2X247Winner of Race 169TEE(322) Tees RC (Lywood/Williamson) 
20216:04WJ15.2X247CBS(323) Cambois Arc (Hood/Alderson)Winner of Race 170 
24717:34WJ15.2X Winner of Race 201Winner of Race 202 
 
19715:54WJ14.2X254DUS(328) Durham School (Gourlay/Ward)CLS(329) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey/Grant) 
21116:22WJ14.2X254TYN(326) Tyne RC (Corker/Pringle)CBS/TYN(327) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy/Kankowski) 
25417:48WJ14.2X Winner of Race 211Winner of Race 197 
 
22216:44WJ13.2X264DUR(330) Durham ARC (Mathewson/Smurthwaite)NTH(331) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon/Fung) 
22516:50WJ13.2X264TEE(332) Tees RC (Mace/York)NTH(333) Nithsdale ARC (Clark/Mcewan) 
26418:08WJ13.2X Winner of Race 222Winner of Race 225 
 
8411:16MS3.2X139NTH(153) Nithsdale ARC (Smyth/Duff)DUR/TEE(154) Durham/Tees (Watkinson/Watkinson) 
13913:06MS3.2X SHB(152) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Fitton/Harris)Winner of Race 84 
 
28518:50MVD.2X TEE(334) Tees RC (Reevell/Ashurst)TEE(335) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon) 
 
28918:58MJ18.2X QEH(336) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Briggs/Furniss)TEE(337) Tees RC (Mace/York) 
 
28618:52MJ15.2X QEH(338) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Harvey/Lamb)QEH(339) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Dickinson) 
 
24617:32S2.1X DUB(340) Durham University (Steele)MAV(341) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
 
16814:56S3.1X196QEH(345) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins)CLS(346) Chester Le Street ARC (Ashcroft) 
19515:50S3.1X245UST(342) Ustinov College BC (Garrett)CLS(343) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry) 
19615:52S3.1X245CSN(344) City of Sunderland (Webb)Winner of Race 168 
24517:30S3.1X Winner of Race 195Winner of Race 196 
 
15514:30S4.1X179CBS(354) Cambois Arc (Routledge)VAN(355) Van Mildert College BC (Handford) 
17315:06S4.1X212NTH(347) Nithsdale ARC (Duff)VAN(348) Van Mildert College BC (Owen) 
17615:12S4.1X212TYN(349) Tyne RC (Jackson)QEH(350) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw) 
17815:16S4.1X213CSN(351) City of Sunderland (Webb)TRV(352) Trevelyan College BC (Turner) 
17915:18S4.1X213HOL(353) Hollingworth Lake RC (Sykes)Winner of Race 155 
21216:24S4.1X255Winner of Race 173Winner of Race 176 
21316:26S4.1X255Winner of Race 178Winner of Race 179 
25517:50S4.1X Winner of Race 212Winner of Race 213 
 
808:44N.1X34TEE(162) Tees RC (Hunter)DUB(163) Durham University (Stephenson) 
3109:30N.1X79DUB(155) Durham University (Steele)DUB(156) Durham University (Congdon) 
3209:32N.1X79VAN(157) Van Mildert College BC (Handford)DUB(158) Durham University (Davis) 
3309:34N.1X80QEH(159) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds)TYN(160) Tyne RC (Dobson) 
3409:36N.1X80BER(161) Berwick ARC (Morrison)Winner of Race 8 
7911:06N.1X133Winner of Race 31Winner of Race 32 
8011:08N.1X133Winner of Race 33Winner of Race 34 
13312:54N.1X Winner of Race 79Winner of Race 80 
 
13412:56VN.1X TTA(164) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz)TYN(165) Tyne RC (Percy) 
 
5210:12VC.1X105CLS(167) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)TTA(168) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cowan) 
10511:58VC.1X TTA(166) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson)Winner of Race 52 
 
5510:18VD.1X109TTA(170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Stride)BER(171) Berwick ARC (Morrison) 
10912:06VD.1X TEE(169) Tees RC (Fallaize)Winner of Race 55 
 
9311:34VF.1X146TYN(172) Tyne RC (Boyd)NTH(173) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr) 
9411:36VF.1X146TEE(174) Tees RC (Pickles)MAV(175) Maidstone Invicta RC (Marshall) 
14613:20VF.1X Winner of Race 93Winner of Race 94 
 
27318:26J12B.1X CLS(386) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)CLS(387) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark) 
 
6710:42WS3.1X119DUR(176) Durham ARC (Mccarthy)DMC(177) Durham Constabulary RC (Henderson) 
6810:44WS3.1X119UST(178) Ustinov College BC (Taylor)NTH(179) Nithsdale ARC (West) 
11912:26WS3.1X Winner of Race 67Winner of Race 68 
 
5810:24WS4.1X112TYN(181) Tyne RC (Bray)QEH(182) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
11212:12WS4.1X TEE(180) Tees RC (Ashurst)Winner of Race 58 
 
12712:42WN.1X BER(183) Berwick ARC (Wilson)CLS(184) Chester Le Street ARC (Atkinson) 
 
14213:12WJ18.1X TYN(185) Tyne RC (Hardy)CLS(186) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan) 
 
13112:50WJ16.1X CLS(187) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley)QEH(188) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb) 
 
2409:16WJ15.1X62CLS(189) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)NTH(190) Nithsdale ARC (Dalrymple) 
2509:18WJ15.1X63DUS(193) Durham School (Graham)NTH(194) Nithsdale ARC (Findlay) 
 
6110:30WJ15B.1X114TTA(196) Talkin Tarn ARC (Brown)CLS(197) Chester Le Street ARC (Lilley) 
 
6210:32WJ15.1X115Winner of Race 24HOL(191) Hollingworth Lake RC (Dixon) 
6310:34WJ15.1X115TTA(192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)Winner of Race 25 
 
11412:16WJ15B.1X CLS(195) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)Winner of Race 61 
 
11512:18WJ15.1X Winner of Race 62Winner of Race 63 
 
7210:52WJ14.1X124CBS(198) Cambois Arc (Kankowski)DUS(199) Durham School (Gourlay) 
7310:54WJ14.1X124TYN(200) Tyne RC (Hardy)TEE(201) Tees RC (Winship) 
12412:36WJ14.1X Winner of Race 72Winner of Race 73 
 
12312:34WJ14B.1X CLS(202) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)PON(203) Ponteland High School RC (Garner) 
 
8111:10WJ13.1X135NTH(205) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)TEE(206) Tees RC (Fairs) 
13512:58WJ13.1X TEE(204) Tees RC (Mace)Winner of Race 81 
 
22416:48J18.1X266HOL(357) Hollingworth Lake RC (Smith)CLS(358) Chester Le Street ARC (Lancaster) 
26618:12J18.1X QEH(356) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)Winner of Race 224 
 
17715:14J16.1X236CLS(362) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)HOL(363) Hollingworth Lake RC (Lawton) 
22116:42J16.1X262NTH(359) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)HOL(360) Hollingworth Lake RC (Charnley) 
23617:12J16.1X262TYN(361) Tyne RC (Robinson)Winner of Race 177 
26218:04J16.1X Winner of Race 221Winner of Race 236 
 
16614:52J15.1X210PON(364) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)QEH(365) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale) 
17215:04J15.1X209CLS(367) Chester Le Street ARC (Webb)HOL(368) Hollingworth Lake RC (Jepson) 
18515:30J15.1X209PON(369) Ponteland High School RC (Owens)QEH(370) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole) 
20916:18J15.1X253Winner of Race 172Winner of Race 185 
21016:20J15.1X253Winner of Race 166TTA(366) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark) 
25317:46J15.1X Winner of Race 210Winner of Race 209 
 
25217:44J15B.1X QEH(371) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)PON(372) Ponteland High School RC (Denham) 
 
22716:54J14.1X270TTA(373) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson)DUS(374) Durham School (Evans) 
22816:56J14.1X270CBS(375) Cambois Arc (Dixon)TTA(376) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson) 
27018:20J14.1X Winner of Race 227Winner of Race 228 
 
22616:52J14B.1X263CLS(378) Chester Le Street ARC (Dowdle)PON(379) Ponteland High School RC (Rodda) 
26318:06J14B.1X PON(377) Ponteland High School RC (Mole)Winner of Race 226 
 
22916:58J13.1X272CLS(380) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)NTH(381) Nithsdale ARC (Payne) 
23017:00J13.1X272TYN(382) Tyne RC (Miller)CLS(383) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman) 
27218:24J13.1X Winner of Race 229Winner of Race 230 
 
27418:28J12.1X TYN(384) Tyne RC (Miller)TYN(385) Tyne RC (Pearson)