23 | 10:50 | WS3.8+ | 76 | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Surtees) | | (15) Sons of the Thames RC | | (17) Parrs Priory | NTT | 2 lengths | 3 lengths |
25 | 11:00 | WS3.8+ | 76 | | (19) Cambridge University WBC (Eldred) | | (18) Vesta RC | | | 3:15 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
76 | 16:15 | WS3.8+ | | | (19) Cambridge University WBC (Eldred) | | (16) Cambridge University WBC (Surtees) | | | 3:06 | 1 2/3 lengths | |
|
60 | 14:55 | WS4.8+ | 90 | | (22) Abingdon RC | | (21) Cambridge University WBC (Plint) | | (20) Eton Excelsior RC | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | 3 lengths |
63 | 15:10 | WS4.8+ | 90 | | (24) Thames RC | | (25) Vesta RC | | (23) Oxford Academicals RC | 2:56 | 1 1/4 lengths | easily |
64 | 15:15 | WS4.8+ | 90 | | (27) Cambridge University WBC (McLoughlin) | | (26) Twickenham RC | | | NTT | | |
90 | 17:25 | WS4.8+ | | | (24) Thames RC | | (27) Cambridge University WBC (McLoughlin) | | (22) Abingdon RC | 3:17 | 1/4 length | 2 lengths |
|
36 | 11:55 | WN.8+ | 72 | | (29) Cambridge University WBC | | (30) Thames RC | | (28) Molesey BC | 3:12 | 3 lengths | 1 length |
53 | 14:20 | WN.8+ | 72 | | (31) Vesta RC | | (32) Sons of the Thames RC | | | NTT | 1 1/2 lengths | |
72 | 15:55 | WN.8+ | | | (29) Cambridge University WBC | | (31) Vesta RC | | | 3:10 | easily | |
|
66 | 15:25 | N.4+ | 91 | | (53) Broxbourne RC | | (52) University of London | | (51) Vesta RC | 3:16 | 1 length | Row Over |
61 | 15:00 | N.4+ | 91 | | (54) Guildford RC | | (56) Granta | | (55) Oxford Academicals RC | 2:59 | 1 1/2 lengths | 3 lengths |
67 | 15:30 | N.4+ | 91 | | (59) Eton Excelsior RC | | (58) Parrs Priory | | (57) City of Oxford RC | 3:05 | 1 1/2 lengths | 2 lengths |
91 | 17:30 | N.4+ | | | (54) Guildford RC | | (53) Broxbourne RC | | (59) Eton Excelsior RC | 3:14 | 2 1/4 lengths | 2 1/2 lengths |
|
44 | 13:35 | WS3.4+ | 84 | | (62) Vesta RC | | (61) Sons of the Thames RC (Harper) | | | NTT | 1 3/4 lengths | |
45 | 13:40 | WS3.4+ | 84 | | (64) Twickenham RC | | (63) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (60) Globe RC | 3:35 | easily | |
46 | 13:45 | WS3.4+ | 84 | | (66) Sons of the Thames RC (Turnock) | | (65) City of Oxford RC | | | NTT | 2 1/4 lengths | |
84 | 16:55 | WS3.4+ | | | (62) Vesta RC | | (64) Twickenham RC | | (66) Sons of the Thames RC (Turnock) | 3:35 | 1/2 length | 1/4 length |
|
55 | 14:30 | WS1.4- | 85 | | (86) City of Oxford RC | | (87) Twickenham RC | | | NTT | easily | |
38 | 12:05 | WS1.4- | 85 | | (89) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (88) Vesta RC | | | 3:21 | 4 lengths | |
85 | 17:00 | WS1.4- | | | (89) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC | | (86) City of Oxford RC | | | 3:31 | 3 1/2 lengths | |
|
81 | 16:40 | WS4.4X | | | (94) Kingston Rowing Club | | (93) Vesta RC | | | 3:26 | easily | |
|
37 | 12:00 | WS1.2- | | | (99) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hall/Guiniven) | | (100) Vesta RC (Donovan/Barkensjo) | | (98) City of Oxford RC (Findlay/Howlett) | 3:35 | easily | 3 1/2 lengths |
|
15 | 10:10 | WS3.2X | 75 | | (118) Vesta RC (Barkensjo/Dempster) | | (116) Upper Thames RC (Holt/Birch) | | (117) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Buckley/Moir) | 3:33 | 4 lengths | Row Over |
20 | 10:35 | WS3.2X | 75 | | (121) Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett) | | (119) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Blackburn/Pryce-Jones) | | (120) Twickenham RC (Butler/Hurran) | 3:42 | 4 lengths | 1/2 length |
75 | 16:10 | WS3.2X | | | (118) Vesta RC (Barkensjo/Dempster) | | (121) Guildford RC (Martiniussen/Bartlett) | | | 3:33 | 1 1/2 lengths | |
|
26 | 11:05 | S4.1X | 69 | | (139) Tiffin School BC (Bott) | | (140) Tideway Scullers School (Turner) | | | NTT | Row Over | |
27 | 11:10 | S4.1X | 69 | | (142) Vesta RC (Wong Min) | | (141) University of London (Anyiam) | | (143) Walbrook RC (Sawtell) | 3:41 | 2 lengths | easily |
29 | 11:20 | S4.1X | 69 | | (144) Granta (Blessley) | | (145) Kingston Rowing Club (Dobbs) | | | 3:45 | easily | |
69 | 15:40 | S4.1X | | | (144) Granta (Blessley) | | (142) Vesta RC (Wong Min) | | (139) Tiffin School BC (Bott) | 3:34 | 5 lengths | 3 lengths |
|
5 | 09:20 | N.1X | 50 | | (147) Vesta RC (Wong Min) | | (148) Eton Excelsior RC (Cann) | | (146) Walbrook RC (Lukes) | 3:49 | 4 lengths | 4 lengths |
6 | 09:25 | N.1X | 50 | | (151) Minerva Bath RC (Whetherly) | | (150) Eton Excelsior RC (Aspey) | | (149) Globe RC (Hollier) | 3:47 | easily | easily |
7 | 09:30 | N.1X | 52 | | (153) Thames RC (Dorrance-King) | | (154) Guildford RC (Hopkins) | | (152) Sons of the Thames RC (Sumter) | 3:37 | 3 lengths | 4 lengths |
8 | 09:35 | N.1X | 52 | | (155) Eton Excelsior RC (Littlewood) | | (156) Vesta RC (Galavotti) | | | 3:46 | 1 1/4 lengths | |
50 | 14:05 | N.1X | 74 | | (151) Minerva Bath RC (Whetherly) | | (147) Vesta RC (Wong Min) | | | 3:42 | 1 length | |
52 | 14:15 | N.1X | 74 | | (153) Thames RC (Dorrance-King) | | (155) Eton Excelsior RC (Littlewood) | | | 3:35 | 2 lengths | |
74 | 16:05 | N.1X | | | (153) Thames RC (Dorrance-King) | | (151) Minerva Bath RC (Whetherly) | | | 3:37 | easily | |
|
40 | 12:15 | WS3.1X | 77 | | (158) Molesey BC (Farmer) | | (159) Eton Excelsior RC (Butterworth) | | (157) Thames RC (Townsend) | NTT | easily | 2 lengths |
35 | 11:50 | WS3.1X | 77 | | (161) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | | (162) Tideway Scullers School (Kellner) | | (160) Vesta RC (Hedges) | NTT | 4 lengths | 2 lengths |
77 | 16:20 | WS3.1X | | | (158) Molesey BC (Farmer) | | (161) Abingdon RC (Marshall) | | | 3:42 | 1 length | |
|
24 | 10:55 | WS4.1X | | | (165) Upper Thames RC (Holt) | | (164) Thames RC (Townsend) | | (163) Vesta RC (Wright) | 3:52 | 1 length | 3 lengths |
|
47 | 13:50 | WN.1X | 83 | | (167) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Rolfsman) | | (168) Cambridge University WBC (Allen) | | (166) Thames RC (O Riordan) | NTT | easily | Row Over |
51 | 14:10 | WN.1X | 83 | | (169) Vesta RC (Dempster) | | (171) Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier) | | (170) Walton RC (Porter) | 3:52 | 4 lengths | Row Over |
83 | 16:50 | WN.1X | | | (169) Vesta RC (Dempster) | | (167) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Rolfsman) | | | 3:52 | easily | |