The Isis Sculls

Saturday 24th September 2011

This page has been generated from the original data. Every effort has been made to transcribe it accurately; however, some information, particularly regarding Masters Handicaps, may not be correct.

To view the original page, please click here.


Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:17.86201Abingdon RC (Reeves)
306:18.98 (+0:01.12)350Wiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster)
206:24.81 (+0:06.95)275Wallingford RC (Spurgeon)

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:21.16354Wallingford RC (Spurgeon)
406:54.46 (+0:33.30)429Falcon RC (Howells)
306:55.50 (+0:34.34)355Reading Blue Coat School (Berger)
107:10.30 (+0:49.14)204Reading Blue Coat School (Robinson)

Masters A Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:03.24426Oxford Academicals RC (Rogue)

Masters F Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:29.80278Putney Town RC (Adams)

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:04.53353Reading Blue Coat School (Brown)
206:27.79 (+0:23.26)277Magdalen College School BC

Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:30.15431Reading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore)
406:59.64 (+0:29.49)430Reading Blue Coat School (Treston)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:06.14279Falcon RC (Grunewald)
207:20.50 (+0:14.36)280City of Oxford RC (Sharma)
407:28.42 (+0:22.28)425Abingdon RC (Richard)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:10.88432Wallingford RC (Taylor)
207:39.74 (+0:28.86)281Oxford Academicals RC (Bunvad)

Womens Masters C Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:06.67356Falcon RC (Grunewald)

Mixed Masters B Quads

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
4DNS427Falcon RC (Hacquebord)

Mixed Masters D Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:16.37428Falcon RC (Cochrane)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:24.39203Wiltshire Scullers School (Hetherington)
207:46.47 (+0:22.08)276Magdalen College School BC

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:07.30352Hinksey Sculling School (Wilson)

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:06.16351The Dragon School (Stourton)

Junior 12 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:37.76202The Dragon School (Monaco)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:49.89283Hinksey Sculling School (Defillion)
208:37.39 (+0:47.50)284Hinksey Sculling School (Bickersteth)

Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:52.56433City of Oxford RC (Allen)
208:26.26 (+0:33.70)282Upper Thames RC (Liddell)

Womens Junior 12 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:21.67205Hinksey Sculling School (Fruen)

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:28.92357Abingdon RC (Nurton)
207:26.42 (+0:57.50)295Abingdon RC (Marshall)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:36.09285Falcon RC (Hazel)
106:36.72 (+0:00.63)206Abingdon RC (Lynch)
206:41.04 (+0:04.95)286City of Oxford RC (Carnegie)
406:47.99 (+0:11.90)434Abingdon RC (Reeves)
406:58.51 (+0:22.42)435City of Oxford RC (Fryer)
107:01.07 (+0:24.98)207Wallingford RC (Whelan)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:06.86444Wallingford RC (Holley)
207:23.69 (+0:16.83)294Reading Blue Coat School (Weekly)
107:41.45 (+0:34.59)217Oxford Academicals RC (Watt)
307:46.98 (+0:40.12)368Oxford Academicals RC (Payne)

Masters A Double Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
2DNS292Oxford Academicals RC (Watt)

Masters C Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:00.12363City of Oxford RC (Beaver)

Masters D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:53.89215Abingdon RC (Ryan)
307:28.41 (+0:34.52)365Swindon RC (Hanlon)
307:32.13 (+0:38.24)364Abingdon RC (Godsafe)

Masters D Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:26.95441City of Oxford RC (Readshaw)

Masters E Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:30.53293Abingdon RC (Ryan)

Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:58.65367Putney Town RC (Adams)
308:21.90 (+0:23.25)366Putney Town RC (Rosen)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:50.31439City of Oxford RC (Taylor)
406:53.07 (+0:02.76)440Wiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt)
206:56.98 (+0:06.67)291Reading Blue Coat School (Brown)

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:46.23358City of Oxford RC (Carnegie)
207:17.83 (+0:31.60)290Reading Blue Coat School (Andrews)
207:32.71 (+0:46.48)289Reading Blue Coat School (Berger)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:29.83214Reading Blue Coat School (Treston)
107:30.95 (+0:01.12)213Reading Blue Coat School (Lancashire)
107:32.71 (+0:02.88)211Reading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore)
207:36.19 (+0:06.36)288Reading Blue Coat School (Gass)
407:39.48 (+0:09.65)438Hinksey Sculling School (Urquhart)
307:48.50 (+0:18.67)360Reading Blue Coat School (Robinson)
107:57.76 (+0:27.93)212Reading Blue Coat School (Coffey)
3DNS359Magdalen College School BC

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:18.57436Hinksey Sculling School (New)
307:31.08 (+0:12.51)361Wiltshire Scullers School (Lincoln)
107:42.72 (+0:24.15)210Abingdon RC (Bowman)
407:48.50 (+0:29.93)437Hinksey Sculling School (Jenkinson)

Junior 12 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:03.09208The Dragon School (Bond)

Junior 13 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13.48287Hinksey Sculling School (Newman)
108:17.69 (+0:04.21)209City of Oxford RC (Allen)
309:19.28 (+1:05.80)362The Dragon School (Hinton)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:20.23370Westminster School BC (Mason)
107:35.29 (+0:15.06)218Abingdon RC (Hutchings)
307:37.48 (+0:17.25)369Abingdon RC (Hutchings)
207:53.56 (+0:33.33)296Abingdon RC (Richard)
408:02.09 (+0:41.86)445Falcon RC (Grunewald)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:44.09223Oxford Academicals RC (Jeans)
307:49.46 (+0:05.37)373Wallingford RC (Taylor)
408:04.43 (+0:20.34)449Oxford Academicals RC (Jones)
208:05.55 (+0:21.46)299Abingdon RC (Reeves)
308:12.94 (+0:28.85)372Abingdon RC (Owen)
208:23.53 (+0:39.44)300Wallingford RC (O'Loughlin)

Womens Masters A Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:41.70371Falcon RC (Morgan)

Women's Masters D Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
107:40.80222Falcon RC (Steele)

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:30.56448City of Oxford RC (Herridge)
208:14.09 (+0:43.53)298Westminster School BC (Pinder)

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:43.61221City of Oxford RC (Caccia)
408:07.25 (+0:23.64)446Abingdon RC (Diver)
408:34.04 (+0:50.43)447Abingdon RC (Dawson)

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:51.03220Wiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt)

Womens Junior 12 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:37.98374Hinksey Sculling School (Sneyd-Garrity)
309:42.59 (+0:04.61)375Hinksey Sculling School (Fruen)
110:42.80 (+1:04.82)219The Dragon School (Ritchie)

Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:13.93376Upper Thames RC (Beechy-Newman)
208:23.65 (+0:09.72)297City of Oxford RC (Beaver)
408:58.78 (+0:44.85)451Upper Thames RC (Cook)
410:16.92 (+2:02.99)450Upper Thames RC (Liddell)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:14.70442Swindon RC (Parry)

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:27.53443City of Oxford RC (Murray)

Masters D Novice Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:38.17461Shiplake Vikings RC (Gascoine)

Masters F Novice Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:30.12462Wallingford RC (Longworth)

Junior 11 Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS409The Dragon School (Monaco)

Womens Junior 11 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
309:58.22410The Dragon School (Webb)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:38.55301Westminster School BC (Bradbury)
206:54.79 (+0:16.24)302Westminster School BC (Matthews)
107:05.43 (+0:26.88)224Wallingford RC (Edge)
307:16.21 (+0:37.66)378Falcon RC (Grunewald)
207:28.18 (+0:49.63)467Wallingford RC (Hartridge)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:58.52380Westminster School BC (Matthews)
206:59.13 (+0:00.61)305Westminster School BC (Karpov)
207:00.94 (+0:02.42)303Abingdon RC (Bryson)
207:11.39 (+0:12.87)304City of Oxford RC (Gittus-Smith)
307:11.42 (+0:12.90)379Abingdon RC (Lynch)
107:21.17 (+0:22.65)453Wallingford RC (Hartridge)
207:42.21 (+0:43.69)316Wiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster)
208:12.45 (+1:13.93)341City of Oxford RC (Bennet)
4DNS466Wallingford RC (Hartridge)
4DNS452City of Oxford RC (Bennett)

Novice Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:14.36325Westminster School BC (Scott)
407:18.95 (+0:04.59)463City of Oxford RC (Leach)
107:26.36 (+0:12.00)249Reading Blue Coat School (Weekly)
107:29.94 (+0:15.58)253Wallingford RC (Worthington)
107:37.70 (+0:23.34)250Reading Blue Coat School (Dawe)
107:41.66 (+0:27.30)248Oxford Academicals RC (Marsden)
307:46.47 (+0:32.11)398Westminster School BC (Kim)
207:57.98 (+0:43.62)326Westminster School BC (Ripley)
108:01.65 (+0:47.29)252Wallingford RC (Holley)
108:08.57 (+0:54.21)266City of Oxford RC (Bennet)
108:08.61 (+0:54.25)251Reading Blue Coat School (Emmerson)
4DNS464City of Oxford RC (Bennett)
3DNS397Westminster School BC (Gunn)

Masters C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:37.24319City of Oxford RC (Stargardt)
207:37.72 (+0:00.48)318Wiltshire Scullers School (Casey)
407:47.95 (+0:10.71)455City of Oxford RC (Beaver)
307:51.33 (+0:14.09)394Falcon RC (Sutherland)

Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:57.83323Wallingford RC (Edge)
207:32.05 (+0:34.22)320Wiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster)
307:59.21 (+1:01.38)395Abingdon RC (Baker)
208:01.27 (+1:03.44)321Wiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge)
208:06.68 (+1:08.85)322Putney Town RC (De Maria)

Masters E Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:44.83396Abingdon RC (Marriott)

Masters H Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:27.50324Putney Town RC (Kingston)

Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:41.44389Westminster School BC (Bradbury)
207:28.16 (+0:46.72)317Wiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt)
1DNS247Reading Blue Coat School (Brown)

Junior 17 Sculls

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:00.04390Westminster School BC (Karpov)
107:02.81 (+0:02.77)242City of Oxford RC (Carnegie)
307:13.33 (+0:13.29)391Westminster School BC (Scott)
107:13.77 (+0:13.73)240City of Oxford RC (Taylor)
407:14.00 (+0:13.96)456Magdalen College School BC (Isherwood)
307:34.89 (+0:34.85)392Westminster School BC (Ripley)
407:37.69 (+0:37.65)393Magdalen College School BC (Rebick)
107:41.61 (+0:41.57)241City of Oxford RC (Seers)
207:51.14 (+0:51.10)315Westminster School BC (Kim)
107:54.13 (+0:54.09)245Reading Blue Coat School (Andrews)
107:58.10 (+0:58.06)239Abingdon RC (Newson)
108:01.67 (+1:01.63)243Reading Blue Coat School (Berger)
108:07.50 (+1:07.46)246Reading Blue Coat School (Gibbs)
208:09.83 (+1:09.79)314Westminster School BC (Gunn)
108:16.93 (+1:16.89)244Reading Blue Coat School (Rees)
3DNS469Magdalen College School BC (Rebick)

Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:21.46237Hinksey Sculling School (Bott)
107:30.86 (+0:09.40)238Wiltshire Scullers School (Casey)
207:49.91 (+0:28.45)309Reading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore)
207:58.32 (+0:36.86)310Reading Blue Coat School (Bright)
208:21.94 (+1:00.48)308Reading Blue Coat School (Adamson)
208:23.93 (+1:02.47)313Reading Blue Coat School (Robinson)
208:33.66 (+1:12.20)311Reading Blue Coat School (Lamming)
2DNS312Reading Blue Coat School (Lancashire)

Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:39.62232Hinksey Sculling School (New)
107:41.79 (+0:02.17)233City of Oxford RC (Richards)
107:50.85 (+0:11.23)231Hinksey Sculling School (Gregorio)
107:55.34 (+0:15.72)235City of Oxford RC (Gildea)
108:15.75 (+0:36.13)236City of Oxford RC (Passey)
108:26.06 (+0:46.44)234City of Oxford RC (Carnegie)
408:49.28 (+1:09.66)460Wiltshire Scullers School (O'Connor)

Junior 14 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:54.68307Abingdon RC (Bowman)
309:54.83 (+1:00.15)402Wiltshire Scullers School (Hetherington)
309:55.00 (+1:00.32)408Magdalen College School BC (Bogotybow)
310:03.94 (+1:09.26)400Magdalen College School BC (Cook)
310:47.41 (+1:52.73)401Magdalen College School BC (Polywka)

Junior 13 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:15.86306City of Oxford RC (Rogers)
108:41.55 (+0:25.69)226The Dragon School (Pearson)
109:01.10 (+0:45.24)228The Dragon School (Rosen)
109:06.92 (+0:51.06)229The Dragon School (Kinnier-Wilson)
109:37.10 (+1:21.24)230The Dragon School (Webb)
109:45.59 (+1:29.73)227The Dragon School (Hinton)

Junior 12 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:52.92404The Dragon School (Bestwick)
309:56.79 (+0:03.87)405The Dragon School (Bond)
310:10.26 (+0:17.34)403The Dragon School (McEvedy)
310:59.44 (+1:06.52)406The Dragon School (Girelli-Kent)
311:15.39 (+1:22.47)407The Dragon School (Monaco)

Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:52.39327Wallingford RC (Booker)

Womens Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:49.47381Wallingford RC (Booker)

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:40.53254Abingdon RC (Marshall)
208:04.93 (+0:24.40)328City of Oxford RC (Ding)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:08.71382City of Oxford RC (Ding)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:57.94329Westminster School BC (Mason)
408:09.45 (+0:11.51)454Abingdon RC (Roberts)
308:10.68 (+0:12.74)383City of Oxford RC (Pfauder)
308:16.57 (+0:18.63)384Abingdon RC (Bennett)
108:32.94 (+0:35.00)255Wallingford RC (Tuite)
308:47.87 (+0:49.93)385Burway RC (Craddock)

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:12.94336City of Oxford RC (Pfauder)
108:24.27 (+0:11.33)260Wallingford RC (O'Loughlin)
308:37.00 (+0:24.06)399Wallingford RC (Tuite)
2DNS337Christ Church (Breu)

Womens Masters A Novice Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
4DNS457Christ Church (Breu)

Women's Masters B Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:05.87258Falcon RC (Sharma)
4DNS458Wallingford RC (Booker)

Women's Masters C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:58.19335Abingdon RC (Roberts)
108:35.79 (+0:37.60)259Burway RC (Craddock)

Women's Masters D Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:55.18459City of Oxford RC (Hansen)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
208:14.06334Westminster School BC (Taylor)

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:55.14377Hinksey Sculling School (Carter)
208:34.77 (+0:39.63)333City of Oxford RC (Herridge)
108:58.13 (+1:02.99)264Hinksey Sculling School (Mozley)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:04.96332City of Oxford RC (Dale)
108:39.89 (+0:34.93)265Hinksey Sculling School (Key)
2DNS331Abingdon RC (Hunter)

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:36.49257City of Oxford RC (Michie)
308:39.69 (+0:03.20)388City of Oxford RC (Caccia)
208:47.17 (+0:10.68)330Burway RC (Craddock)
208:54.29 (+0:17.80)340Upper Thames RC (Reeder)
309:02.92 (+0:26.43)387Abingdon RC (Dawson)
110:03.02 (+1:26.53)263Hinksey Sculling School (May)
3DNS386Abingdon RC (Diver)

Women's Junior 13 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:44.27256City of Oxford RC (Beaver)
108:45.08 (+0:00.81)261Upper Thames RC (Narracott)
108:58.35 (+0:14.08)262Upper Thames RC (Beechy-Newman)

Womens Junior 12 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:45.70338Hinksey Sculling School (Frye)
409:54.97 (+0:09.27)339Upper Thames RC (Robinson-Ranger)
2DNS468Upper Thames RC (Robinson-Ranger)