The Isis Sculls

Saturday 24th September 2011

This page has been generated from the original data. Every effort has been made to transcribe it accurately; however, some information, particularly regarding Masters Handicaps, may not be correct.

To view the original page, please click here.


Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:17.86201ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 
306:18.98 (+0:01.12)350WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster) 
206:24.81 (+0:06.95)275WRCWallingford RC (Spurgeon) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:21.16354WRCWallingford RC (Spurgeon) 
406:54.46 (+0:33.30)429FALFalcon RC (Howells) 
306:55.50 (+0:34.34)355RBLReading Blue Coat School (Berger) 
107:10.30 (+0:49.14)204RBLReading Blue Coat School (Robinson) 

Masters A Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:03.24426OACOxford Academicals RC (Rogue) 

Masters F Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:29.80278PTRPutney Town RC (Adams) 

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:04.53353RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brown) 
206:27.79 (+0:23.26)277MGNMagdalen College School BC 

Junior 16 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:30.15431RBLReading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore) 
406:59.64 (+0:29.49)430RBLReading Blue Coat School (Treston) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:06.14279FALFalcon RC (Grunewald) 
207:20.50 (+0:14.36)280COXCity of Oxford RC (Sharma) 
407:28.42 (+0:22.28)425ABNAbingdon RC (Richard) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:10.88432WRCWallingford RC (Taylor) 
207:39.74 (+0:28.86)281OACOxford Academicals RC (Bunvad) 

Womens Masters C Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:06.67356FALFalcon RC (Grunewald) 

Mixed Masters B Quads

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
4DNS427FALFalcon RC (Hacquebord) 

Mixed Masters D Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:16.37428FALFalcon RC (Cochrane) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:24.39203WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Hetherington) 
207:46.47 (+0:22.08)276MGNMagdalen College School BC 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:07.30352HINHinksey Sculling School (Wilson) 

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:06.16351DRGThe Dragon School (Stourton) 

Junior 12 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:37.76202DRGThe Dragon School (Monaco) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:49.89283HINHinksey Sculling School (Defillion) 
208:37.39 (+0:47.50)284HINHinksey Sculling School (Bickersteth) 

Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:52.56433COXCity of Oxford RC (Allen) 
208:26.26 (+0:33.70)282UTCUpper Thames RC (Liddell) 

Womens Junior 12 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:21.67205HINHinksey Sculling School (Fruen) 

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:28.92357ABNAbingdon RC (Nurton) 
207:26.42 (+0:57.50)295ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:36.09285FALFalcon RC (Hazel) 
106:36.72 (+0:00.63)206ABNAbingdon RC (Lynch) 
206:41.04 (+0:04.95)286COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie) 
406:47.99 (+0:11.90)434ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 
406:58.51 (+0:22.42)435COXCity of Oxford RC (Fryer) 
107:01.07 (+0:24.98)207WRCWallingford RC (Whelan) 

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:06.86444WRCWallingford RC (Holley) 
207:23.69 (+0:16.83)294RBLReading Blue Coat School (Weekly) 
107:41.45 (+0:34.59)217OACOxford Academicals RC (Watt) 
307:46.98 (+0:40.12)368OACOxford Academicals RC (Payne) 

Masters A Double Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
2DNS292OACOxford Academicals RC (Watt) 

Masters C Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:00.12363COXCity of Oxford RC (Beaver) 

Masters D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:53.89215ABNAbingdon RC (Ryan) 
307:28.41 (+0:34.52)365SWISwindon RC (Hanlon) 
307:32.13 (+0:38.24)364ABNAbingdon RC (Godsafe) 

Masters D Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:26.95441COXCity of Oxford RC (Readshaw) 

Masters E Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:30.53293ABNAbingdon RC (Ryan) 

Masters F Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:58.65367PTRPutney Town RC (Adams) 
308:21.90 (+0:23.25)366PTRPutney Town RC (Rosen) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:50.31439COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor) 
406:53.07 (+0:02.76)440WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt) 
206:56.98 (+0:06.67)291RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brown) 

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:46.23358COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie) 
207:17.83 (+0:31.60)290RBLReading Blue Coat School (Andrews) 
207:32.71 (+0:46.48)289RBLReading Blue Coat School (Berger) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:29.83214RBLReading Blue Coat School (Treston) 
107:30.95 (+0:01.12)213RBLReading Blue Coat School (Lancashire) 
107:32.71 (+0:02.88)211RBLReading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore) 
207:36.19 (+0:06.36)288RBLReading Blue Coat School (Gass) 
407:39.48 (+0:09.65)438HINHinksey Sculling School (Urquhart) 
307:48.50 (+0:18.67)360RBLReading Blue Coat School (Robinson) 
107:57.76 (+0:27.93)212RBLReading Blue Coat School (Coffey) 
3DNS359MGNMagdalen College School BC 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:18.57436HINHinksey Sculling School (New) 
307:31.08 (+0:12.51)361WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Lincoln) 
107:42.72 (+0:24.15)210ABNAbingdon RC (Bowman) 
407:48.50 (+0:29.93)437HINHinksey Sculling School (Jenkinson) 

Junior 12 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:03.09208DRGThe Dragon School (Bond) 

Junior 13 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:13.48287HINHinksey Sculling School (Newman) 
108:17.69 (+0:04.21)209COXCity of Oxford RC (Allen) 
309:19.28 (+1:05.80)362DRGThe Dragon School (Hinton) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:20.23370WESWestminster School BC (Mason) 
107:35.29 (+0:15.06)218ABNAbingdon RC (Hutchings) 
307:37.48 (+0:17.25)369ABNAbingdon RC (Hutchings) 
207:53.56 (+0:33.33)296ABNAbingdon RC (Richard) 
408:02.09 (+0:41.86)445FALFalcon RC (Grunewald) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:44.09223OACOxford Academicals RC (Jeans) 
307:49.46 (+0:05.37)373WRCWallingford RC (Taylor) 
408:04.43 (+0:20.34)449OACOxford Academicals RC (Jones) 
208:05.55 (+0:21.46)299ABNAbingdon RC (Reeves) 
308:12.94 (+0:28.85)372ABNAbingdon RC (Owen) 
208:23.53 (+0:39.44)300WRCWallingford RC (O'Loughlin) 

Womens Masters A Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:41.70371FALFalcon RC (Morgan) 

Women's Masters D Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
107:40.80222FALFalcon RC (Steele) 

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:30.56448COXCity of Oxford RC (Herridge) 
208:14.09 (+0:43.53)298WESWestminster School BC (Pinder) 

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:43.61221COXCity of Oxford RC (Caccia) 
408:07.25 (+0:23.64)446ABNAbingdon RC (Diver) 
408:34.04 (+0:50.43)447ABNAbingdon RC (Dawson) 

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:51.03220WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt) 

Womens Junior 12 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:37.98374HINHinksey Sculling School (Sneyd-Garrity) 
309:42.59 (+0:04.61)375HINHinksey Sculling School (Fruen) 
110:42.80 (+1:04.82)219DRGThe Dragon School (Ritchie) 

Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:13.93376UTCUpper Thames RC (Beechy-Newman) 
208:23.65 (+0:09.72)297COXCity of Oxford RC (Beaver) 
408:58.78 (+0:44.85)451UTCUpper Thames RC (Cook) 
410:16.92 (+2:02.99)450UTCUpper Thames RC (Liddell) 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:14.70442SWISwindon RC (Parry) 

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:27.53443COXCity of Oxford RC (Murray) 

Masters D Novice Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:38.17461SHVShiplake Vikings RC (Gascoine) 

Masters F Novice Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:30.12462WRCWallingford RC (Longworth) 

Junior 11 Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS409DRGThe Dragon School (Monaco) 

Womens Junior 11 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
309:58.22410DRGThe Dragon School (Webb) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:38.55301WESWestminster School BC (Bradbury) 
206:54.79 (+0:16.24)302WESWestminster School BC (Matthews) 
107:05.43 (+0:26.88)224WRCWallingford RC (Edge) 
307:16.21 (+0:37.66)378FALFalcon RC (Grunewald) 
207:28.18 (+0:49.63)467WRCWallingford RC (Hartridge) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:58.52380WESWestminster School BC (Matthews) 
206:59.13 (+0:00.61)305WESWestminster School BC (Karpov) 
207:00.94 (+0:02.42)303ABNAbingdon RC (Bryson) 
207:11.39 (+0:12.87)304COXCity of Oxford RC (Gittus-Smith) 
307:11.42 (+0:12.90)379ABNAbingdon RC (Lynch) 
107:21.17 (+0:22.65)453WRCWallingford RC (Hartridge) 
207:42.21 (+0:43.69)316WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster) 
208:12.45 (+1:13.93)341COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennet) 
4DNS466WRCWallingford RC (Hartridge) 
4DNS452COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennett) 

Novice Sculls

(13 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:14.36325WESWestminster School BC (Scott) 
407:18.95 (+0:04.59)463COXCity of Oxford RC (Leach) 
107:26.36 (+0:12.00)249RBLReading Blue Coat School (Weekly) 
107:29.94 (+0:15.58)253WRCWallingford RC (Worthington) 
107:37.70 (+0:23.34)250RBLReading Blue Coat School (Dawe) 
107:41.66 (+0:27.30)248OACOxford Academicals RC (Marsden) 
307:46.47 (+0:32.11)398WESWestminster School BC (Kim) 
207:57.98 (+0:43.62)326WESWestminster School BC (Ripley) 
108:01.65 (+0:47.29)252WRCWallingford RC (Holley) 
108:08.57 (+0:54.21)266COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennet) 
108:08.61 (+0:54.25)251RBLReading Blue Coat School (Emmerson) 
3DNS397WESWestminster School BC (Gunn) 
4DNS464COXCity of Oxford RC (Bennett) 

Masters C Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:37.24319COXCity of Oxford RC (Stargardt) 
207:37.72 (+0:00.48)318WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey) 
407:47.95 (+0:10.71)455COXCity of Oxford RC (Beaver) 
307:51.33 (+0:14.09)394FALFalcon RC (Sutherland) 

Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:57.83323WRCWallingford RC (Edge) 
207:32.05 (+0:34.22)320WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster) 
307:59.21 (+1:01.38)395ABNAbingdon RC (Baker) 
208:01.27 (+1:03.44)321WSSWiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge) 
208:06.68 (+1:08.85)322PTRPutney Town RC (De Maria) 

Masters E Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:44.83396ABNAbingdon RC (Marriott) 

Masters H Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
209:27.50324PTRPutney Town RC (Kingston) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:41.44389WESWestminster School BC (Bradbury) 
207:28.16 (+0:46.72)317WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt) 
1DNS247RBLReading Blue Coat School (Brown) 

Junior 17 Sculls

(16 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:00.04390WESWestminster School BC (Karpov) 
107:02.81 (+0:02.77)242COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie) 
307:13.33 (+0:13.29)391WESWestminster School BC (Scott) 
107:13.77 (+0:13.73)240COXCity of Oxford RC (Taylor) 
407:14.00 (+0:13.96)456MGNMagdalen College School BC (Isherwood) 
307:34.89 (+0:34.85)392WESWestminster School BC (Ripley) 
407:37.69 (+0:37.65)393MGNMagdalen College School BC (Rebick) 
107:41.61 (+0:41.57)241COXCity of Oxford RC (Seers) 
207:51.14 (+0:51.10)315WESWestminster School BC (Kim) 
107:54.13 (+0:54.09)245RBLReading Blue Coat School (Andrews) 
107:58.10 (+0:58.06)239ABNAbingdon RC (Newson) 
108:01.67 (+1:01.63)243RBLReading Blue Coat School (Berger) 
108:07.50 (+1:07.46)246RBLReading Blue Coat School (Gibbs) 
208:09.83 (+1:09.79)314WESWestminster School BC (Gunn) 
108:16.93 (+1:16.89)244RBLReading Blue Coat School (Rees) 
3DNS469MGNMagdalen College School BC (Rebick) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:21.46237HINHinksey Sculling School (Bott) 
107:30.86 (+0:09.40)238WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey) 
207:49.91 (+0:28.45)309RBLReading Blue Coat School (Milford-Moore) 
207:58.32 (+0:36.86)310RBLReading Blue Coat School (Bright) 
208:21.94 (+1:00.48)308RBLReading Blue Coat School (Adamson) 
208:23.93 (+1:02.47)313RBLReading Blue Coat School (Robinson) 
208:33.66 (+1:12.20)311RBLReading Blue Coat School (Lamming) 
2DNS312RBLReading Blue Coat School (Lancashire) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:39.62232HINHinksey Sculling School (New) 
107:41.79 (+0:02.17)233COXCity of Oxford RC (Richards) 
107:50.85 (+0:11.23)231HINHinksey Sculling School (Gregorio) 
107:55.34 (+0:15.72)235COXCity of Oxford RC (Gildea) 
108:15.75 (+0:36.13)236COXCity of Oxford RC (Passey) 
108:26.06 (+0:46.44)234COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie) 
408:49.28 (+1:09.66)460WSSWiltshire Scullers School (O'Connor) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:54.68307ABNAbingdon RC (Bowman) 
309:54.83 (+1:00.15)402WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Hetherington) 
309:55.00 (+1:00.32)408MGNMagdalen College School BC (Bogotybow) 
310:03.94 (+1:09.26)400MGNMagdalen College School BC (Cook) 
310:47.41 (+1:52.73)401MGNMagdalen College School BC (Polywka) 

Junior 13 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:15.86306COXCity of Oxford RC (Rogers) 
108:41.55 (+0:25.69)226DRGThe Dragon School (Pearson) 
109:01.10 (+0:45.24)228DRGThe Dragon School (Rosen) 
109:06.92 (+0:51.06)229DRGThe Dragon School (Kinnier-Wilson) 
109:37.10 (+1:21.24)230DRGThe Dragon School (Webb) 
109:45.59 (+1:29.73)227DRGThe Dragon School (Hinton) 

Junior 12 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:52.92404DRGThe Dragon School (Bestwick) 
309:56.79 (+0:03.87)405DRGThe Dragon School (Bond) 
310:10.26 (+0:17.34)403DRGThe Dragon School (McEvedy) 
310:59.44 (+1:06.52)406DRGThe Dragon School (Girelli-Kent) 
311:15.39 (+1:22.47)407DRGThe Dragon School (Monaco) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:52.39327WRCWallingford RC (Booker) 

Womens Senior Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:49.47381WRCWallingford RC (Booker) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:40.53254ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 
208:04.93 (+0:24.40)328COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
308:08.71382COXCity of Oxford RC (Ding) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:57.94329WESWestminster School BC (Mason) 
408:09.45 (+0:11.51)454ABNAbingdon RC (Roberts) 
308:10.68 (+0:12.74)383COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder) 
308:16.57 (+0:18.63)384ABNAbingdon RC (Bennett) 
108:32.94 (+0:35.00)255WRCWallingford RC (Tuite) 
308:47.87 (+0:49.93)385BURBurway RC (Craddock) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:12.94336COXCity of Oxford RC (Pfauder) 
108:24.27 (+0:11.33)260WRCWallingford RC (O'Loughlin) 
308:37.00 (+0:24.06)399WRCWallingford RC (Tuite) 
2DNS337CHBChrist Church (Breu) 

Womens Masters A Novice Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
4DNS457CHBChrist Church (Breu) 

Womens Masters B Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:05.87258FALFalcon RC (Sharma) 
4DNS458WRCWallingford RC (Booker) 

Womens Masters C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:58.19335ABNAbingdon RC (Roberts) 
108:35.79 (+0:37.60)259BURBurway RC (Craddock) 

Womens Masters D Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
408:55.18459COXCity of Oxford RC (Hansen) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
208:14.06334WESWestminster School BC (Taylor) 

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:55.14377HINHinksey Sculling School (Carter) 
208:34.77 (+0:39.63)333COXCity of Oxford RC (Herridge) 
108:58.13 (+1:02.99)264HINHinksey Sculling School (Mozley) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:04.96332COXCity of Oxford RC (Dale) 
108:39.89 (+0:34.93)265HINHinksey Sculling School (Key) 
2DNS331ABNAbingdon RC (Hunter) 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:36.49257COXCity of Oxford RC (Michie) 
308:39.69 (+0:03.20)388COXCity of Oxford RC (Caccia) 
208:47.17 (+0:10.68)330BURBurway RC (Craddock) 
208:54.29 (+0:17.80)340UTCUpper Thames RC (Reeder) 
309:02.92 (+0:26.43)387ABNAbingdon RC (Dawson) 
110:03.02 (+1:26.53)263HINHinksey Sculling School (May) 
3DNS386ABNAbingdon RC (Diver) 

Womens Junior 13 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:44.27256COXCity of Oxford RC (Beaver) 
108:45.08 (+0:00.81)261UTCUpper Thames RC (Narracott) 
108:58.35 (+0:14.08)262UTCUpper Thames RC (Beechy-Newman) 

Womens Junior 12 Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:45.70338HINHinksey Sculling School (Frye) 
409:54.97 (+0:09.27)339UTCUpper Thames RC (Robinson-Ranger) 
2DNS468UTCUpper Thames RC (Robinson-Ranger)