Kingston Small Boats Head

Saturday 22nd November 2008

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:59.5264University of the West of England (Smith-Willis)

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:40.922University of the West of England (Smith)
16:44.4 (+0:03.4)21Kingston Rowing Club (Thompson)
17:41.3 (+1:00.4)20Auriol Kensington (Mead Morning)
18:14.5 (+1:33.5)19Cygnet RC (De Groot)

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:42.4276Eton College BC
17:36.8 (+0:54.4)279Hertford College (MI)
17:37.9 (+0:55.5)273Kingston Rowing Club (Hetherington)
17:53.2 (+1:10.8)281King's College School Wimbledon (Tann)
17:59.0 (+1:16.6)274Auriol Kensington (Mead)
18:39.3 (+1:56.9)272Hertford College (Hughes-Morgan)
18:39.9 (+1:57.5)277Kingston Rowing Club (Wheeler)
18:48.3 (+2:05.9)275King's College School Wimbledon (Bennett)
18:51.7 (+2:09.3)280Sons of the Thames RC (Teofilovic)
DNS278Walbrook RC (Fain)

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
17:25.253Charterhouse BC (Charterhouse 1)
18:00.1 (+0:35.0)55Kingston Rowing Club (Hetherington)
18:04.8 (+0:39.6)62Hertford College (MI)
18:18.3 (+0:53.1)52St George's College BC (Piercy)
18:18.3 (+0:53.1)59Hampton School (Shaw)
18:59.6 (+1:34.4)54Emanuel School (Hodsoll)
19:10.9 (+1:45.7)57Emanuel School (Samengo-Turner)
19:21.2 (+1:56.1)56Hertford College (MII)
19:32.7 (+2:07.5)61Emanuel School (Maxwell)
19:35.5 (+2:10.3)60Westover & Bournemouth RC (Stephens)
19:50.6 (+2:25.4)58Charterhouse BC (Charterhouse 2)

Novice Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
17:35.2316Eton College BC (A)
18:00.6 (+0:25.4)321University of the West of England (Howard)
18:29.3 (+0:54.1)314Emanuel School (Samengo-T 2)
18:31.8 (+0:56.6)322Kingston Rowing Club (Bidmead)
18:44.0 (+1:08.7)320Eton College BC (C)
18:44.6 (+1:09.3)312Cygnet RC (Kiselev)
18:44.8 (+1:09.5)318St George's College BC (Kirkby)
19:03.3 (+1:28.1)315Westover & Bournemouth RC (Manley)
19:08.2 (+1:33.0)317Sons of the Thames RC (Stingelin)
19:12.0 (+1:36.8)325Kingston Grammar School (Allin)
19:15.7 (+1:40.5)313Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Kirkham)
19:21.6 (+1:46.4)311Emanuel School (Ross 2)
20:27.4 (+2:52.2)319Kingston Grammar School (Unwin)
21:17.8 (+3:42.5)323Emanuel School (Hodsoll 2)
21:36.4 (+4:01.2)324Eton College BC (B)

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:56.09St Paul's School (Hilton)
17:50.9 (+0:54.9)10Hampton School (Budgett)
18:33.4 (+1:37.4)8St George's College BC (Kirkby)
DNS6Kingston Grammar School (Gillis)
DQL7Hampton School (Harrison)

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
17:02.8271Eton College BC (B)
17:10.5 (+0:07.6)269Eton College BC (A)
17:57.5 (+0:54.7)270Tiffin School BC (Williams)
19:12.8 (+2:09.9)268St Paul's School (Palmer)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
19:21.7130Kingston Rowing Club (Pilbeam)
20:07.5 (+0:45.9)131Walbrook RC (Lass)
20:49.0 (+1:27.4)129Bedford Rowing Club (Keene)
21:12.1 (+1:50.4)133Kingston Grammar School (Goodwin)
21:53.6 (+2:31.9)128Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Davies)
DNS132Bedford Rowing Club (Higgins)

Womens Senior 4 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
20:02.8385Kingston Rowing Club (Beardshaw)
20:40.6 (+0:37.8)380Bedford Rowing Club (Hilliard)
20:46.7 (+0:43.9)383Hertford College (W1)
21:34.7 (+1:31.9)381Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Webster)
21:45.2 (+1:42.4)382Sons of the Thames RC (Nickerson)
DNS384Auriol Kensington (Burden)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
21:02.5139Kingston Grammar School (Bassett)
21:37.1 (+0:34.7)160Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Micallef)
22:27.0 (+1:24.6)159Walbrook RC (Robinson)
23:59.5 (+2:57.0)158Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Dean)
DNS157Hertford College (W2)

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:12.33Quintin BC (Almand)
16:53.4 (+0:41.1)4Walbrook RC (Johncox)

Senior 2 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:51.7260Walbrook RC (Johncox)
18:27.5 (+1:35.9)18Walbrook RC (Rogers)

Senior 3 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:45.416Hampton School (Kafka)
17:28.1 (+0:42.7)17Kingston Rowing Club (Wheeler)

Junior 18 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:43.5252St Paul's School (Hilton)
17:01.0 (+0:17.5)251Eton College BC (B)
17:28.2 (+0:44.7)254Eton College BC (A)
18:41.4 (+1:57.9)253Tiffin School BC (Davey)

Junior 16 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
17:01.712Kingston Grammar School (Alcock)
17:40.2 (+0:38.5)13St George's College BC (Capel)
17:57.4 (+0:55.6)14St Paul's School (Cater)
20:12.9 (+3:11.2)11Tiffin School BC (Booth)

Womens Senior 2 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
19:06.097Sons of the Thames RC (Turnock)
19:21.0 (+0:15.0)96Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hawtin)

Senior 1 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
16:10.65Thames Tradesmens' RC (Thompson)
17:13.4 (+1:02.8)2University of the West of England (Smith-Willis)

Senior 3 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
16:32.6261Kingston Rowing Club (Gomez)
16:42.1 (+0:09.6)263Quintin BC (Ratcliffe)
17:04.0 (+0:31.5)262University of the West of England (Fullerton)
17:25.3 (+0:52.8)1Tiffin School BC (Bott)

Senior 4 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
16:00.2267Tiffin School BC (Hanson)
16:53.5 (+0:53.2)266London School of Economics
17:24.7 (+1:24.5)265Thames RC (Jory)

Junior 16 Quads

TimeCrew
16:47.4257St George's College BC (Capel)
17:06.3 (+0:18.8)255St Paul's School (Cater)
17:32.5 (+0:45.1)258King's College School Wimbledon (Panter)
17:41.8 (+0:54.4)259Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)
18:14.5 (+1:27.1)256Kingston Rowing Club (Brook)

Womens Senior 2 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
17:27.9294Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Paxton)
18:43.1 (+1:15.2)293Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer)

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
17:45.998Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Garrod)
18:55.8 (+1:09.9)102Bedford Rowing Club (Orme)
19:05.0 (+1:19.2)101Kingston Rowing Club (Mercer)
20:20.6 (+2:34.7)99Molesey BC (Wingrove)
21:33.0 (+3:47.2)100Weybridge Ladies ARC (Cruddas)

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
18:30.340Thames RC (Smith)
20:17.3 (+1:47.1)41Kingston Rowing Club (O Sullivan)

Womens Junior 16 Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
19:03.9309St George's College BC (McIntosh)
DNS310Thames RC (Porter)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
18:07.846St Paul's School (Percin-Janda)
18:18.2 (+0:10.4)44St Paul's School (Miller J)
18:25.4 (+0:17.6)50St George's College BC (Adlington)
19:04.6 (+0:56.8)48Tiffin School BC (Simargool)
19:21.6 (+1:13.8)43Kingston Grammar School (Sim)
19:59.1 (+1:51.3)42Bradford-on-Avon RC (Kittermaster)
21:47.6 (+3:39.8)47Eton College BC (A)
22:19.6 (+4:11.7)45Eton College BC (B)
DNS49Eton College BC (C)
DNS51Magdalen College School BC (Spiro)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
20:15.8329Kingston Grammar School (Anderson)
21:04.5 (+0:48.7)326Kingston Grammar School (Moss)
21:20.9 (+1:05.1)327Tiffin School BC (Kelly)
21:24.8 (+1:09.0)328Magdalen College School BC (Wheeler)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
19:33.0143St George's College BC (Seipt)
20:10.7 (+0:37.7)144Kingston Grammar School (A - Herrick)
21:26.8 (+1:53.8)142Kingston Rowing Club (O Sullivan)
21:33.4 (+2:00.4)141St George's College BC (Trew)
21:45.6 (+2:12.6)140Kingston Grammar School (B - Hughes)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
21:47.5387Kingston Rowing Club (Mayer)
23:33.6 (+1:46.1)388Walbrook Teddington/Walbrook (Wesson)
24:52.1 (+3:04.6)386Walbrook Teddington SRA (Woodall)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
17:26.833Imperial College (Tietz/Todd)
17:36.0 (+0:09.2)31UL Tyrian Club (Brett/Stallard)
17:53.8 (+0:27.1)32Thames Tradesmens' RC (Van Wezel/Bulmer)
20:45.3 (+3:18.5)30Thames Tradesmens' RC (Wood/Courtney-Hatcher)

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
17:59.4287University of the West of England (Miller/Border)
18:54.1 (+0:54.6)286Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott/Thompson)
19:26.8 (+1:27.4)285Thames Tradesmens' RC (Wood/Courtney-Hatcher)
DNS289Thames Tradesmens' RC (De Koning/Price)
DNS288University of the West of England (Carr/Smith)
DQL284University of the West of England (Hayes/Flower)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
18:38.583Eton College BC (Scott/Warren)
19:03.8 (+0:25.3)86Eton College BC (Chapman/Locke)
19:51.5 (+1:13.0)84Walbrook RC (Davey/Poulsom)
19:52.7 (+1:14.2)85University of the West of England (Miller/Reincke)
19:57.0 (+1:18.5)80Eton College BC (Griffiths/Lawson)
21:40.4 (+3:01.9)81University of the West of England (Kemp/Ham)
DNS82Thames Tradesmens' RC (De Koning/Price)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
18:17.3426UL Tyrian Club (Faultless/Hatton)

Veteran E Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
20:29.2427Walbrook RC (De Jonghe/Fellows)
22:52.2 (+2:23.0)428Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Keely/Edenden)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
18:15.124Eton College BC (Hobhouse/Balkwill)
19:02.5 (+0:47.4)29Eton College BC (Cooper/Auer)
19:05.3 (+0:50.1)26Eton College BC (Christofferson/Faire)
19:29.2 (+1:14.1)23King's College School Wimbledon (Tann/Clarke)
19:36.0 (+1:20.8)28King's College School Wimbledon (Roberts/Parker)
20:11.8 (+1:56.7)25King's College School Wimbledon (Gardner/Bennett)
DNS27Hampton School (Stocker/Fulton)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
DNS138Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)

Womens Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
20:30.4396Auriol Kensington (Rijk/Herbert)
21:17.1 (+0:46.7)398Auriol Kensington (Coomer/Burfoot)
21:59.3 (+1:28.9)397Kingston Grammar School (Baker/Goodwin)
DNS395Kingston Grammar School (Steinitz/Robinson)

Elite Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:18.715Danske Studenters Roklub (Nordendal)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:21.934Kingston Rowing Club (Ellam/Mackinney)
19:05.6 (+1:43.7)35Bradford-on-Avon RC (Casey)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:51.1291Kingston Rowing Club (Mackinney/Ellam)
19:07.5 (+1:16.4)292Westover Bournemouth/Southampton (Powell/Pulford)
DNS290St George's College BC (Capel/Oxton)

Senior 4 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:57.492Kingston Rowing Club (Dracott/Gomez)
19:02.7 (+1:05.2)90Bradford-on-Avon RC (Wiggins/Minns)
19:15.3 (+1:17.9)87Westover Bournemouth/Southampton (Powell/Pulford)
19:29.6 (+1:32.2)91Guildford RC (Woowat/Hopkins)
20:10.9 (+2:13.5)89University of the West of England (Scott/Fullerton)
DNS88Newark RC (Greenfield/Selby)

Novice Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:59.5337Kingston Rowing Club (Hall/Thompson)
18:41.0 (+0:41.6)330Magdalen College School BC (Steele/Upton)
18:42.7 (+0:43.2)336Tiffin School BC (England/Marlais)
19:25.2 (+1:25.8)333Kingston Rowing Club (Hoskin/Gunyashov)
19:34.3 (+1:34.8)331Twickenham RC (McCrae/Turner)
21:10.5 (+3:11.0)335Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Duigan)
23:10.6 (+5:11.1)334St Paul's School (Allen/Roxborough)
DNS332King's College School Wimbledon (Parker/Rabin)

Veteran C Double Sculls

TimeCrew
DNS420Peterborough City (Tuck/Ellis)

Veteran D Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:19.4421Molesey BC (Lanzer/Jillings)
20:44.5 (+2:25.1)422KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)

Veteran E Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:40.9423Twickenham RC (Bailey/Pullen)
19:14.5 (+0:33.6)424Bradford-on-Avon RC (Taylor/Kinsey)

Veteran G Double Sculls

TimeCrew
19:09.3425Quintin BC (Findlay/Webb)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:47.936St Paul's School (Palmer/Miller)
19:44.0 (+0:56.0)39St Paul's School (Couch/Bhanot)
20:09.1 (+1:21.2)37St Paul's School (Richardson Banks/Wates)
21:57.8 (+3:09.9)38St Paul's School (Allen/Roxborough)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:42.0295St George's College BC (McCaffery/Lippold)
18:49.1 (+0:07.1)304Newark RC (Greenfield/Selby)
19:54.8 (+1:12.8)63Kingston Rowing Club (Hoskin/Lovern)
20:17.0 (+1:35.0)307St Paul's School (Couch/Levin)
20:17.3 (+1:35.3)302St Paul's School (Bhanot/Ioannides)
20:30.4 (+1:48.4)303Bradford-on-Avon RC (Kittermaster)
20:40.8 (+1:58.8)299Eton College BC (Hart/Bodenham)
20:45.9 (+2:03.9)305St Paul's School (Bayne/Miller)
20:56.4 (+2:14.4)297Eton College BC (Clark-Maxwell/Scott)
21:09.3 (+2:27.3)300St Paul's School (Miller/Dawson)
22:17.4 (+3:35.4)306Bradford-on-Avon RC (Frost)
23:18.1 (+4:36.1)301Bradford-on-Avon RC (Lambotte)
24:00.2 (+5:18.2)298Twickenham RC (Foudah/Lester)
DQL296St Paul's School (Percin-Janda/Bokkerink)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
21:37.9104Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread/Jamieson)
DQL103Tiffin School BC (Chesterman/Cashman)

Junior 13 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
28:28.0350Walbrook Teddington/Walbrook (Paterson/Manson)

Womens Elite Double Sculls

TimeCrew
19:38.5308Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Edgar/Bishop)

Womens Senior 1 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
DNS109Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cornick/Mee)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:44.2358Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Townsend/Aitken)
18:59.3 (+0:15.1)359Kingston Rowing Club (Newton/Possnicker)
19:04.1 (+0:19.9)357Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Byrne/Guiniven)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:58.6135Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Murphy/Murphy)
20:09.4 (+1:10.8)134Bradford-on-Avon RC (Ware/Freyther)
DNS137Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Szladowska/Thompson)
DNS136Kingston Rowing Club (Possnicker/Gilliver)

Womens Senior 4 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:14.9405Bedford Rowing Club (Orme/Southgate)
20:18.7 (+0:03.9)403Bedford Rowing Club (Swift/Jackson)
20:22.8 (+0:07.9)399Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Blackburn/Pryce-Jones)
20:33.1 (+0:18.2)406Thames RC (Sandhu/O Riordan)
20:54.1 (+0:39.3)402Tideway Scullers School (Wentzel/Gould)
21:16.3 (+1:01.5)404Christchurch RC (Paterson/Kelly)
21:44.1 (+1:29.2)401Auriol Kensington (Fearon/Genoni)
22:10.7 (+1:55.9)400St George's College BC (Price/Nowlan)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

TimeCrew
21:04.2186Kingston Rowing Club (Miler/Court-Smith)
21:27.8 (+0:23.6)188Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ramsden/Campbell)
23:24.5 (+2:20.3)189Walbrook RC (Sharp/Phipps)
24:34.3 (+3:30.1)185Walbrook/Weybridge (Capel/Arthur)
DNS191Kingston Grammar School (Reid/Jennings)
DNS190Bedford Rowing Club (Murray/Smith)
DNS187Walbrook RC (Russell/Venning)
DNS184Kingston Grammar School (Brown/Robinson)
DNS192Walbrook RC (Arthur/Walters)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

TimeCrew
21:01.3212Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)
21:17.0 (+0:15.8)213Kingston Rowing Club (Cornell/Sims)
DNS211Weybridge RC (Flavell/Kornberg)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:16.0106St George's College BC (Tviet/McIntosh)
20:53.2 (+0:37.2)108St George's College BC (Price/Nowlan)
21:33.4 (+1:17.4)105Kingston Rowing Club (Detemple/Detemple)
22:59.2 (+2:43.2)107Bedford Rowing Club (Brentnall/Rogers)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:41.1377Tideway Scullers School (Jordan/Almeida-Durkan)
21:09.9 (+0:28.8)376Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Mann/O Neill)
21:30.5 (+0:49.3)375Kingston Grammar School (Loizou/Bassett)
22:25.2 (+1:44.1)378Kingston Grammar School (Brown/Wright)
DNS379Kingston Rowing Club (Sandys/Detemple)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:04.7171Christchurch RC (Joakim/Fry)
20:06.6 (+0:01.9)175Tideway Scullers School (Metcalf/Carlton)
21:18.0 (+1:13.3)170Tideway Scullers School (Hemming-Brown/Neale)
21:39.9 (+1:35.2)173Tideway Scullers School (Bridges/Hoble)
22:00.3 (+1:55.6)174Bradford-on-Avon RC (Taylor/King)
22:45.3 (+2:40.6)172Kingston Grammar School (Noulton/Chalk)

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
23:27.4408Walbrook Teddington SRA (Davis/Sands)
24:53.7 (+1:26.3)407Walbrook Teddington SRA (Westgarth/Dubois)

Elite Sculls

TimeCrew
17:48.3283Imperial College (Freeman-Pask)
18:51.4 (+1:03.1)282Tideway Scullers School (Suthers)

Senior 1 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:14.779Imperial College (Whittaker)

Senior 2 Sculls

TimeCrew
17:56.3342Imperial College (Hislop)
18:11.5 (+0:15.2)340Leicester RC (Walton)
18:25.0 (+0:28.7)343Molesey BC (Keane)
18:27.9 (+0:31.6)349Magdalen College School BC (Steele)
18:48.7 (+0:52.4)346Thames Tradesmens' RC (Thompson)
19:09.9 (+1:13.6)344Christchurch RC (Simpson)
19:13.8 (+1:17.5)347Leicester RC (Smith)
19:23.0 (+1:26.7)348Imperial College (Manton)
19:34.6 (+1:38.3)339Crabtree BC (Korbei)
19:35.4 (+1:39.1)345Imperial College (Gray)
20:19.7 (+2:23.3)338Westover & Bournemouth RC (Green)
21:20.3 (+3:24.0)341Westover & Bournemouth RC (Cure)

Senior 3 Sculls

TimeCrew
19:13.4122Leicester RC (Smith)
19:16.7 (+0:03.4)127Imperial College (Lamoureux)
19:40.7 (+0:27.3)124Kingston Rowing Club (Hepburn)
20:14.6 (+1:01.2)121Cygnet RC (Pickford)
20:35.1 (+1:21.7)123Westover & Bournemouth RC (Green)
20:50.1 (+1:36.7)120Walbrook RC (Sawtell)
DNS126Shoreham Rowing Club (Page)
DNS125Auriol Kensington (Von Kaltenborn)

Senior 4 Sculls

TimeCrew
19:10.2364Thames RC (Redman)
19:18.4 (+0:08.2)369Imperial College (Bradbury)
19:23.5 (+0:13.3)373London RC (Groves)
19:27.1 (+0:16.9)371Christchurch RC (Kelly)
19:31.5 (+0:21.4)374Cygnet RC (Davidson)
19:40.3 (+0:30.1)361Tideway Scullers School (Bond)
20:05.9 (+0:55.7)363Thames Tradesmens' RC (Bulmer)
20:07.5 (+0:57.3)368Kingston Rowing Club (Salter)
20:43.0 (+1:32.8)365Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams)
20:56.6 (+1:46.4)462Staines BC (Garrod)
DNS372Thames RC (Barclay)
DNS362St George's College BC (Banuji)
DNS370City of Bristol RC (Mellor)
DNS360Thames Tradesmens' RC (White)
DNS367Thames Tradesmens' RC (Peate)
DNS366Westover & Bournemouth RC (Hagger)

Novice Sculls

TimeCrew
19:02.4161Thames RC (Redman)
19:20.9 (+0:18.5)168London RC (Groves)
19:40.4 (+0:38.0)165Army RC (McAllister)
21:03.1 (+2:00.7)169Jesus College, Cambridge (White)
22:17.2 (+3:14.9)460Staines BC (Cannon)
22:33.8 (+3:31.4)163Guildford RC (Morson)
24:33.0 (+5:30.6)162St George's College BC (Bramhall)
DNS167Westover & Bournemouth RC (Hagger)
DNS166Thames Tradesmens' RC (Peate)
DNS164Thames RC (Barclay)

Veteran A Sculls

TimeCrew
19:09.193Crabtree BC (Korbei)
19:09.6 (+0:00.5)94Imperial College (Gray)
DNS95City of Bristol RC (Mellor)

Veteran B Sculls

TimeCrew
18:34.2110Furnivall SC (Lewis)
20:12.9 (+1:38.6)112Westover & Bournemouth RC (Cure)
20:38.3 (+2:04.0)111Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams)
DNS113London RC (Rumboll)

Veteran C Sculls

TimeCrew
19:32.9117Wycliffe College BC (Mitchell)
19:45.2 (+0:12.3)118Bradford-on-Avon RC (Casey)
19:48.8 (+0:15.9)114Peterborough City (Ellis)
21:10.6 (+1:37.7)116Radley Mariners (Gascoine)
21:23.9 (+1:51.0)115Molesey BC (Wakeling)
21:25.4 (+1:52.5)119Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Frampton)

Veteran D Sculls

TimeCrew
19:15.7176Molesey BC (Jillings)
19:42.4 (+0:26.6)177Quintin BC (Harrison)
DNS178Molesey BC (Waller)

Veteran E Sculls

TimeCrew
21:05.6183Quintin BC (Cook)
21:07.1 (+0:01.6)179Kingston Rowing Club (Merrall)
21:20.8 (+0:15.2)181Thames Tradesmens' RC (Peel)
23:10.1 (+2:04.6)182Maidstone Invicta RC (Diessner)
DNS180Quintin BC (Potts)

Veteran F Sculls

TimeCrew
20:11.5217Quintin BC (Bishop)
21:02.3 (+0:50.8)215Southsea RC (Watling)
22:21.7 (+2:10.2)216BTC Southampton (Wyatt)
DNS214Molesey BC (Parker)

Veteran G Sculls

TimeCrew
21:29.6219BTC Southampton (Green)
DNS218BTC Southampton (Purkess)

Veteran H Sculls

TimeCrew
22:27.0221Quintin BC (Davy)
23:05.0 (+0:38.0)220Quintin BC (Brown)

Womens Elite Sculls

TimeCrew
19:11.6146Jesus College, Cambridge (Bradbury)
19:45.0 (+0:33.5)145Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ralston)
20:08.1 (+0:56.6)147Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Townsend)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:21.1394Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Mee)

Womens Senior 2 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:24.8194Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sanjana)
20:24.8 (+0:00.1)200Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sander)
20:27.0 (+0:02.3)203Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Aitken)
20:57.5 (+0:32.8)196Kingston Rowing Club (Newton)
21:15.0 (+0:50.2)195Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Wirt)
21:20.1 (+0:55.4)202Wycliffe College BC (Payne)
21:26.2 (+1:01.5)197Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Bishop)
22:26.6 (+2:01.9)199Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Hutchinson)
DNS193Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Paxton)
DNS201Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Bertram)
DNS198Auriol Kensington (Hood)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

TimeCrew
19:58.3413Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sander)
20:33.6 (+0:35.3)415Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Stothart)
20:42.4 (+0:44.1)411Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Murphy)
20:58.3 (+1:00.0)416Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Hutchinson)
21:12.1 (+1:13.8)409Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Murphy)
22:10.8 (+2:12.5)410Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Rolfsman)
DNS414Kingston Rowing Club (Gilliver)
DNS412Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Thompson)
DNS418Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Wright)
DNS417Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Cornick)

Womens Senior 4 Sculls

TimeCrew
21:11.5204Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Propsting)
21:37.8 (+0:26.3)205Auriol Kensington (Coomer)
22:05.6 (+0:54.2)210Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Rolfsman)
22:27.0 (+1:15.6)206Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Blackburn)
22:58.0 (+1:46.5)209Auriol Kensington (Burfoot)
23:08.8 (+1:57.4)207Christchurch RC (Oaten)
DNS208Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Wright)

Womens Novice Sculls

TimeCrew
20:46.6433Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Garrod)
21:06.7 (+0:20.0)436Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Dwyer)
21:08.9 (+0:22.3)429Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Szladowska)
21:09.0 (+0:22.3)438Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (McCormack)
21:28.6 (+0:42.0)432Kingston Rowing Club (Gadsden)
21:52.8 (+1:06.2)431Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ramsden)
21:59.9 (+1:13.3)437Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)
22:09.2 (+1:22.6)434Bryanston School BC (Rafferty)
DNS430Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Grekos)
DNS435Jesus College, Cambridge (Porteous)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

TimeCrew
24:37.3439Christiania Roklub (Stokke)
25:54.9 (+1:17.6)419Poole Amateur Rowing Club (Frampton)
DNS440Parrs Priory RC (Bradbury)

Womens Junior Sculls

TimeCrew
21:17.6392Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)
21:21.0 (+0:03.5)393Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan)
21:36.2 (+0:18.6)390Tideway Scullers School (Phelan)
22:25.2 (+1:07.6)463Kingston Rowing Club (Wood)
24:55.0 (+3:37.5)391Newark RC (Selby)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

TimeCrew
21:09.5225Runcorn RC (Burgess)
21:34.8 (+0:25.3)461Kingston Rowing Club (Warner)
22:29.4 (+1:19.9)223Tideway Scullers School (Barton)
24:49.2 (+3:39.7)222Upper Thames RC (Hallwood)
DNS224St George's College BC (Conroy)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:47.6454Runcorn RC (Burgess)
22:02.5 (+1:14.8)443Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (O Reilly)
22:14.4 (+1:26.8)449Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Richard)
22:16.9 (+1:29.2)448Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan)
22:20.1 (+1:32.5)452St George's College BC (Seipt)
24:16.5 (+3:28.8)446Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Parle)
24:54.6 (+4:07.0)444Walbrook Teddington SRA (Denaro)
25:04.6 (+4:17.0)442Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Dancey)
26:01.0 (+5:13.3)445Twickenham RC (Bartholomew)
DNS447Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Reeves)
DNS453Thames RC (O Riordan)
DNS451Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Brown)
DNS441Lady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Marlow)
DQL450Twickenham RC (Kitchen)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

TimeCrew
24:55.1227Walbrook Teddington SRA (Harper)
DNS226Thames RC (O Riordan)

Junior 18 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:31.965Leicester RC (Walton)
18:41.1 (+0:09.2)73Thames RC (Bradbury)
20:01.3 (+1:29.4)68Thames RC (Jones)
20:12.8 (+1:40.9)69King's College School Wimbledon (Rabin)
20:38.8 (+2:06.9)76Kingston Rowing Club (Hayes)
20:50.6 (+2:18.7)75Thames RC (Jory)
21:17.7 (+2:45.8)70Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)
22:12.4 (+3:40.5)66Thames RC (Nugee)
23:00.7 (+4:28.8)72Bradford-on-Avon RC (Ash)
DNS67King's College School Wimbledon (Raines)
DNS74King's College School Wimbledon (Wharton)
DNS64Hampton School (Szymanski)
DNS71King's College School Wimbledon (Fitzgerald-Crisp)
DNS78St George's College BC (Capel)
DNS77Thames RC (Dorrance-King)

Junior 16 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:54.8355Thames RC (Bradbury)
19:25.3 (+0:30.5)353Peterborough City (Tuck)
20:21.8 (+1:27.1)352Marlow RC (Copus)
20:36.0 (+1:41.3)354Tideway Scullers School (Shea)
21:19.8 (+2:25.0)356Walbrook Teddington SRA (Fogarty)
21:54.3 (+2:59.6)351Newark RC (Buil)

Junior 15 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:11.5155Christchurch RC (Bailey)
22:29.0 (+2:17.5)152Tiffin School BC (McArdle)
23:55.7 (+3:44.2)154Tiffin School BC (Teh)
24:55.1 (+4:43.6)151Tiffin School BC (Hill)
25:54.7 (+5:43.1)149Tiffin School BC (Edmunds)
25:54.9 (+5:43.4)148Tiffin School BC (Kenrick)
DNS156Tiffin School BC (Ali)
DNS153Newark RC (Buil)
DNS150St George's College BC (Whittingham)

Junior 14 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:04.1389Upper Thames RC (Mottram)