Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 5th April 2009

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:57135University of Hertfordshire (Weston)
107:09 (+0:12)5City of Cambridge (Lodge)
407:15 (+0:18)136Medway Towns RC (Spear)
207:15 (+0:18)65City of Cambridge (Paillard)
207:16 (+0:19)66Peterborough City (Barrows)
207:19 (+0:22)67Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)
607:21 (+0:24)316University of Kent (Edwards)
207:59 (+1:02)68Norwich RC (Myers)
108:01 (+1:04)4Northampton RC (Sentance)
7DQL360City of Oxford RC (Kingham)
7DQL359Cantabrigian RC (Wright)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:539University of Hertfordshire (Weston)
407:02 (+0:09)199City of Cambridge (Bracegirdle)
707:08 (+0:15)363Girton College BC
607:11 (+0:18)318University of Hertfordshire (B)
507:12 (+0:19)262City of Cambridge (Hunter)
407:13 (+0:20)200Peterborough City (Barrows)
507:14 (+0:21)261City of Cambridge (Barker)
307:19 (+0:26)137University of Kent (Edwards)
607:24 (+0:31)321University of Kent (Cackett)
407:26 (+0:33)196City of Cambridge (Daines)
607:27 (+0:34)320Peterborough City (Bizley)
707:31 (+0:38)362City of Cambridge (Jacobs)
707:36 (+0:43)364City of Cambridge (Swim)
607:43 (+0:50)319University of Kent (Lim)
207:44 (+0:51)71Medway Towns RC (Foley)
207:50 (+0:57)70Bedford Rowing Club (Phillips)
407:52 (+0:59)198Peterborough City (Parsons)
307:59 (+1:06)138Northampton RC (Tanqueray)
408:01 (+1:08)197Norwich RC (Ashcroft)
208:07 (+1:14)72Cantabrigian RC (Arnold)

Novice Coxed Fours

(29 Entries, 27 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:14148Bedford School (Ruta)
507:14145University of Kent (Cackett)
707:23 (+0:09)389University of Hertfordshire (Fussell)
607:28 (+0:14)325City of Cambridge (Elms)
107:34 (+0:20)10City of Cambridge (Dixon)
207:36 (+0:22)77City of Cambridge (Stevens)
107:37 (+0:23)12City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)
207:39 (+0:25)76City of Cambridge (Peoples)
307:42 (+0:28)144Bedford School (Jain)
607:44 (+0:30)324Wolfson College BC (Cam) (M1)
307:45 (+0:31)147University of Kent (Lim)
307:47 (+0:33)146Lea Rowing Club (Lambert)
107:50 (+0:36)11Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)
407:51 (+0:37)206University of Kent (Hamlyn)
408:05 (+0:51)208University of Kent (Stokes)
308:08 (+0:54)142Peterborough City (Scutts)
308:09 (+0:55)149Northampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)
308:09 (+0:55)143City of Cambridge (De Stefanis)
308:12 (+0:58)209University of Hertfordshire (Reader)
708:14 (+1:00)365Star Club (Beale)
608:16 (+1:02)323Lea Rowing Club (Harper)
308:22 (+1:08)141Norwich RC (Thomas)
508:25 (+1:11)266Norwich RC (Thomas)
508:33 (+1:19)265Peterborough City (Clow)
408:35 (+1:21)211University of Kent (Stephenson)
608:42 (+1:28)326Peterborough City (Niklasson)
109:05 (+1:51)6Northampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)
4DNS207Medway Towns RC (Gray)
7DNS366Wolfson College BC (Cam) (M2)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:28387City of Oxford RC (Elder)
507:42 (+0:14)259Medway Towns RC
407:43 (+0:15)195Star Club (Lamb)

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23201Norwich RC (Heron)
207:30 (+0:07)74Peterborough City (Barks)
507:38 (+0:15)264Bedford Rowing Club (Collett)
208:13 (+0:50)73Oundle Town RC
508:33 (+1:10)202St Neots RC (Pope)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:39139City of Oxford RC (Findlay)
507:44 (+0:05)263City of Oxford RC (Findlay [S])
407:46 (+0:07)205City of Oxford RC (Pounds-Cornish)
607:52 (+0:13)322City of Oxford RC (Partington)
407:59 (+0:20)204Peterborough City (Hickey)
308:00 (+0:21)140Peterborough/Leicester (Pulford)
208:05 (+0:26)75Lea Rowing Club (Rolle-Rowan)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2713City of Oxford RC (Reid)
807:53 (+0:26)268Abingdon RC (Doubleday)
508:01 (+0:34)267Lea Rowing Club (Rolle-Rowan)
708:04 (+0:37)367City of Oxford RC (Findlay)
208:05 (+0:38)78City of Oxford RC (Pounds-Cornish)
208:13 (+0:46)79Peterborough City (Hickey)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:05270Milton Keynes RC (Jones B)
308:09 (+0:04)150Milton Keynes RC (Jones A)
808:10 (+0:05)390Rob Roy BC (Hamilton)
108:15 (+0:10)21Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers)
408:29 (+0:24)210Northampton RC (White)
108:37 (+0:32)14Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)
508:38 (+0:33)271Norwich RC (Haynes)
708:41 (+0:36)368Milton Keynes RC (Cannatella)
608:49 (+0:44)327Lea Rowing Club (Stevens)
208:49 (+0:44)80Northampton RC (Bellman)
5DNS269X Press Boat Club (Les Petit Four)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:12152University of Kent (Archer)
208:18 (+0:06)81City of Cambridge (Pugsley)
108:18 (+0:06)18Dame Alice Harpur BC (Sims)
308:21 (+0:09)153Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright)
408:24 (+0:12)212Norwich RC (Froehlich)
408:33 (+0:21)213University of Kent (Fish)
108:35 (+0:23)15Norwich RC (Sadler)
308:37 (+0:25)151Peterborough City (Wallace)
408:37 (+0:25)215Lea Rowing Club (Stevens)
108:48 (+0:36)16Star Club (Tredget)
408:49 (+0:37)214City of Cambridge (Goddard)
309:03 (+0:51)154Norwich RC (Kefford)
709:08 (+0:56)370Oundle Town RC (Birchall)
709:18 (+1:06)371City of Cambridge (St Marys A)
509:27 (+1:15)273Peterborough City (Taylor)
509:35 (+1:23)275Oundle Town RC (Dunn)
809:36 (+1:24)391City of Cambridge (St Marys B)
509:56 (+1:44)274Medway Towns RC (Batten)
710:40 (+2:28)369University of Hertfordshire (Parsons)

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
6DNS407Sudbury RC (Moule)

Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:28Time Only1Wallingford RC (Moffatt)

Senior Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:443Bedford Rowing Club
506:46 (+0:02)291Bedford School (Roberts-Phelps)
107:10 (+0:26)401Norwich RC (Fitzgerald)
707:12 (+0:28)358Bedford Rowing Club (B)

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1563Norwich RC (Weston)
607:40 (+0:25)315Star Club (Lamb)
8DNS386Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)

Intermediate 1 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
506:18Time Only385Star/Bedford (Durrant)

Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:28193Rob Roy BC (C)
506:34 (+0:06)256City of Oxford RC (Kingham)
407:10 (+0:42)194Beccles Rowing Club (Cowan)

Intermediate 3 Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:21314Peterborough/Kings Ely (Rippon)
306:30 (+0:09)130Rob Roy BC (A)
306:35 (+0:14)131City of Oxford RC (Kingham)
306:38 (+0:17)133Peterborough/Norwich (Tuck)
307:02 (+0:41)132City of Cambridge (Curran)
207:05 (+0:44)64Cantabrigian RC (Ouroussoff)
207:12 (+0:51)62Beccles Rowing Club (Cowan)
507:14 (+0:53)257Norwich RC (Ives-Keeler)

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:41203Star Club (Tapley)
307:05 (+0:24)134Norwich RC (Ives-Keeler)
507:25 (+0:44)258Cantabrigian RC (Wright)
207:48 (+1:07)69Abingdon RC (Ryan)

Junior 18 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:37312Maidenhead RC (McCoriston)
206:38 (+0:01)61Star Club (Durrant)
506:40 (+0:03)255Northampton/Leicester/Norwich
607:01 (+0:24)313Maidenhead/Claires Court School
107:22 (+0:45)2Milton Keynes RC (Cannatella)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:227Abingdon RC (Guingouain)
507:43 (+0:21)260Peterborough City (Marsters)
7DNS361Sudbury RC (Spencer)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:11317Star Club (Huckle)
107:27 (+0:16)8Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot)
607:59 (+0:48)328Star Club (Rowles)
508:15 (+1:04)272Broxbourne RC (Mellor)
8DNS388Rob Roy BC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28155Peterborough City (Plant)
108:08 (+0:40)17Northampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:05216Bedford School (Humphreys)
208:26 (+0:21)83Bedford School (Hambleton-Jewell)
308:28 (+0:23)157Bedford School (Dixon)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:59276Star Club (Hamilton)
308:05 (+0:06)156Bedford High School RC (PSJC)
208:20 (+0:21)82Bedford High School RC (Casper)
708:31 (+0:32)330Broxbourne RC (McKellar)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49217Norwich/Broxbourne (Appleton)
108:02 (+0:13)19Star Club (Hughes)
508:04 (+0:15)158Dame Alice Harpur BC (Swan)
608:11 (+0:22)331Norwich RC (Thomas)
108:26 (+0:37)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill)

Senior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2085Bedford School (Suthers/Lamb)
507:24 (+0:04)280Maidenhead RC (Ryde/Beaumont)
507:37 (+0:17)279Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Lewis)
307:45 (+0:25)159Norwich RC (Sparkes/Fitzgerald)
407:58 (+0:38)218Brasenose College (Creak/Gunter)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30160Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Helliwell)
607:47 (+0:17)332City of Oxford RC (Thomson/Simmonds)
508:03 (+0:33)281Milton Keynes RC (Cresswell/Floodgate)
408:12 (+0:42)220Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Lawes)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27231Bedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Helliwell)
207:44 (+0:17)96Bedford School (Watkiss/Scott)
208:05 (+0:38)95Beccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Lawes)
108:12 (+0:45)24Star Club (Talboys/Lamb)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47286Bedford School (Watkiss/Ruta)
208:41 (+0:54)92Bedford School (Topping/Chard)
608:49 (+1:02)334Oundle Town RC (Quigley/Stratton)
608:51 (+1:04)335Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:46228City of Oxford RC (Thomson/Simmonds)
107:4623Peterborough City (Barks/Essex)
608:04 (+0:18)337Norwich RC (Heron/Friend)
208:15 (+0:29)94Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:24162Norwich RC (Allen/Conway)
108:36 (+0:12)22City of Oxford RC (Partington/Findlay)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:08396Dame Alice Harpur BC/Star Club (Ellam/Parrish)
408:08237St Neots RC (Bream/Neill)
508:14 (+0:06)288City of Oxford RC (Ward/Major)
608:31 (+0:23)339City of Oxford RC (Reid/Lundy)

Womens Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:46168Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gay/Lamb)
608:47 (+0:01)341University of Kent (Phieler/O Shaughnessy-Hunter)
309:08 (+0:22)169Dame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Sims)

Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:16277Star Club (Callow/Durrant)
707:37 (+0:21)372Brasenose College (Garside/Gunter)
307:44 (+0:28)161Abingdon/Loughborough (Joy/Guingouain)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:14222Abingdon RC (Maynard/Bryson)
207:22 (+0:08)86Lea Rowing Club (Ferrara/Jakab)
207:46 (+0:32)87Cantabrigian RC (Levien/Knutsen)
507:51 (+0:37)284Isle of Ely BC (Turton/Rands)
607:54 (+0:40)333City of Cambridge (Hughes/Lawlor-Anderson)
207:59 (+0:45)88Peterborough City (Timms/Clark)
508:06 (+0:52)282Medway Towns RC (Northcott/Medhurst)
408:08 (+0:54)229Abingdon RC (Hill/Hughes)

Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2191Northampton RC (Webb/Japp)
707:36 (+0:15)374Broxbourne RC (Inman/Jenkins)
408:57 (+1:36)224Norwich RC (Moorhouse/Jenner)
309:44 (+2:23)403Peterborough City (Hawden/Rowe)
4DNF 225Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Jordan)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:25392Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb)
407:40 (+0:15)223Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)
208:11 (+0:46)89Milton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson)
208:21 (+0:56)104Abingdon RC (Hill/Hughes)
208:53 (+1:28)90Broxbourne RC (Brown/Carter)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0784Peterborough/Kings Ely (Fox/Dugdale)
407:13 (+0:06)219Star Club (Butler/Durrant)
507:43 (+0:36)278Broxbourne RC (Stride/Jenkins)
708:05 (+0:58)373Milton Keynes RC (Cannatella/Woodruff)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:16285Claires Court School BC (Wallis-Caddell/Van Der Valk)
407:20 (+0:04)226St Neots RC (Jarman/Dexter)
607:25 (+0:09)336Star Club (Hepher/Mizen)
407:40 (+0:24)227Milton Keynes RC (Elliott/Davies)
207:48 (+0:32)93Star Club (Stockton/Tapley)
708:17 (+1:01)375Oundle Town RC (Davies/Milborne)

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35287Bedford High School/Dame Alice (Parrish/Piggott)
407:45 (+0:10)230Star/Reading University (Ellam/Burgess)
808:05 (+0:30)393X Press/Champion (Brown/Twitchett)
508:18 (+0:43)283Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:00289Abingdon RC (Cheater/Marshall)
108:07 (+0:07)26Bedford High School RC (Dixon/McClean)
608:22 (+0:22)164Rob Roy BC (Webster/Van Riesen)
108:24 (+0:24)27Northampton RC (Wing/White)
208:28 (+0:28)100Isle of Ely BC (Cotgrove/Rands)
208:33 (+0:33)99Bedford Rowing Club (Orme/Southgate)
308:38 (+0:38)165Northampton RC (Tattersall/Wing)
808:59 (+0:59)394Star Club (Smith/Barnwell)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:14167City of Cambridge (Bailey/Airey)
208:18 (+0:04)101Bedford High School RC (Dixon/McClean)
308:39 (+0:25)166Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Hamilton)
808:42 (+0:28)395Star Club (Seddon/Rowles)
708:52 (+0:38)376Abingdon RC (Hart/Doubleday)
208:55 (+0:41)103Bedford High School RC (Stenhouse/Bartos)
609:15 (+1:01)340Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Mellor)
209:51 (+1:37)102Oundle Town RC (Stratton/Craike-Pickering)
509:54 (+1:40)290Peterborough City (Knowles/Wiles)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:56405X Press/Champion (Brown/Twitchett)
407:56238Cantabrigian/Rob Roy (Caroe/Holt)
108:08 (+0:12)28Bedford/Sheffield (Reay/Vickers)
108:14 (+0:18)402Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
108:27 (+0:31)29Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
408:33 (+0:37)404Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)
5DNS406Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Moule)

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5898St Neots RC (Bream/Neill)
408:03 (+0:05)233Star Club (Cook/Grimley)
108:30 (+0:32)25Dame Alice Harpur BC (Clifton/Walsh)
408:48 (+0:50)235St Neots RC (Crockford/Milne)
409:05 (+1:07)234Northampton RC (Shine/Shine)
609:08 (+1:10)338Oundle Town RC (Stratton/Perry)
409:42 (+1:44)236Northampton RC (Skirrow/Walker)
209:44 (+1:46)97Northampton RC (Miller/Butler)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:49163Star Club (Whiteman/Parker)
407:49232Norwich RC (Wilson/West)
408:10 (+0:21)221Northampton RC (Ingate/Bell)

Veteran Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:37347Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
209:03 (+0:26)113Bedford Rowing Club (Holden)
610:24 (+1:47)346Peterborough City (Hawden)
110:41 (+2:04)36Norwich RC (Bolton)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1435Star Club (Parker)
508:30 (+0:16)299Staines BC (Tollett)
608:45 (+0:31)345Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)
808:57 (+0:43)399Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:30400Norwich RC (West)
208:39 (+0:09)112Staines BC (Tollett)
109:07 (+0:37)42Star Club (Pollard)
3DNS175Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)

Veteran F Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2249Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
308:33 (+0:11)190Lea Rowing Club (Mears)
208:47 (+0:25)124The Hornets Boat Club (Sadler)
608:57 (+0:35)353Abingdon RC (Hill)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:46295City of Sheffield RC (Vickers)
109:05 (+0:19)51Star Club (Whiteman)
509:08 (+0:22)294Lea Rowing Club (Ringshaw)
809:17 (+0:31)397Norwich RC (Wilson)
5DNS296City of Oxford RC (Shaw)

Womens Veteran D Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:24Time Only50Peterborough City (Heath)

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36377Broxbourne RC (Scorah)
607:38 (+0:02)342Sudbury RC (Hamblett)
108:09 (+0:33)30City of Cambridge (Wyborn)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:29293Broxbourne RC (Scorah)
107:30 (+0:01)31Star Club (Eason)
307:45 (+0:16)174City of Oxford RC (Balch)
207:51 (+0:22)107Abingdon RC (Maynard)
608:28 (+0:59)344Rob Roy BC (Daffarn)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5234Rob Roy BC (Kromdijk)
307:55 (+0:03)177Rob Roy BC (Dakin-White)
107:59 (+0:07)32Rob Roy BC (Saunders)
408:00 (+0:08)241City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
508:02 (+0:10)297City of Cambridge (Eakins)
408:02 (+0:10)240Oxford Academicals RC (Knight)
308:08 (+0:16)176Rob Roy BC (Best)
308:10 (+0:18)178Rob Roy BC (Castle)
708:13 (+0:21)379Peterborough City (Tuck)
708:20 (+0:28)380City of Cambridge (Marron)
208:21 (+0:29)108Isle of Ely BC (Turton)
108:24 (+0:32)33Peterborough City (Timms)
208:53 (+1:01)105Oundle Town RC (Stratton)
8DNS398Sudbury RC (Ralph)
5DNS298Sudbury RC (Bevan)

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5541Rob Roy BC (Dakin-White)
507:56 (+0:01)302City of Oxford RC (Hounsell)
607:58 (+0:03)350Abingdon RC (Bryson)
108:04 (+0:09)37Rob Roy BC (Wilkins)
408:05 (+0:10)243Bedford Rowing Club (Bland)
108:05 (+0:10)38Rob Roy BC (Best)
508:07 (+0:12)40Rob Roy BC (Castle)
408:08 (+0:13)242Northampton RC (Parmiter)
508:09 (+0:14)303City of Cambridge (Marron)
408:09 (+0:14)244Northampton RC (Japp)
108:14 (+0:19)39Norwich RC (Hoogland)
608:14 (+0:19)348Oxford Academicals RC (Knight)
508:15 (+0:20)300City of Oxford RC (Doughty)
508:16 (+0:21)301Broxbourne RC (Inman)
208:19 (+0:24)109City of Cambridge (Eakins)
308:22 (+0:27)179City of Oxford RC (Homans)
208:38 (+0:43)111Cantabrigian RC (Tolfts)
608:39 (+0:44)349Star Club (Gould)
308:49 (+0:54)180City of Cambridge (Hunter)
109:08 (+1:13)43Bedford Rowing Club (Holden)
209:44 (+1:49)110Oundle Town RC (Box)
7DNS381Sudbury RC (Ralph)
4DNS245Northampton RC (Webb)

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:34173Maidenhead RC (Hope)
707:50 (+0:16)343Leicester RC (Padbury)
307:52 (+0:18)171Maidenhead RC (McCoriston)
307:55 (+0:21)172Maidenhead RC (McCoriston)
308:07 (+0:33)170Maidenhead RC (Stokes)
708:11 (+0:37)378City of Oxford RC (Hounsell)
208:47 (+1:13)106Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)
408:54 (+1:20)239Milton Keynes RC (Cannatella)
509:44 (+2:10)292Milton Keynes RC (Engledow)

Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:46181Maidenhead RC (Beaumont)
107:48 (+0:02)44Norwich RC (Neale)
508:01 (+0:15)304Peterborough City (Tuck)
208:08 (+0:22)114St Neots RC (Jarman)
108:22 (+0:36)45Milton Keynes RC (Elliott)
708:24 (+0:38)382Northampton RC (Tanqueray)
708:33 (+0:47)383Milton Keynes RC (Davies)
608:48 (+1:02)351Isle of Ely BC (Hughes)
209:32 (+1:46)115Broxbourne RC (Stride)
609:46 (+2:00)352Star Club (Burgess)
2DQL116St Neots RC (Dexter)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:18182Bedford High School RC (Piggott)
308:31 (+0:13)183Abingdon RC (Marshall)
408:40 (+0:22)247Leicester RC (Gamble)
608:55 (+0:37)354University of Kent (Hills)
209:37 (+1:19)117City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)
4DNS246Oxford Academicals RC (Bizley)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(17 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:17329City of Oxford RC (Reid)
308:31 (+0:14)189Abingdon RC (Cheater)
508:37 (+0:20)305City of Cambridge (Bailey)
408:51 (+0:34)251University of Kent (Hills)
209:00 (+0:43)122Cantabrigian RC (Holt)
509:02 (+0:45)307Sudbury RC (Drayson)
409:02 (+0:45)248Star Club (Sherborne)
509:03 (+0:46)306Isle of Ely BC (Cotgrove)
209:09 (+0:52)121Peterborough City (Carter)
209:11 (+0:54)123Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)
309:14 (+0:57)188Star Club (Macdonald-Smith)
409:17 (+1:00)250Northampton RC (Smith)
109:20 (+1:03)48Bedford Rowing Club (Orme)
6DNS357Oxford Academicals RC (Bizley)
3DNS187Abingdon RC (Jackson)
4DNS249City of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)
7DNS384City of Oxford RC (Shaw)

Womens Novice Sculls

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:29310Rob Roy BC (Hamilton)
108:39 (+0:10)54City of Cambridge (Bailey)
508:51 (+0:22)309Maidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)
109:07 (+0:38)58Bedford High School RC (Davis)
509:09 (+0:40)308Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg)
209:12 (+0:43)125Bedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
409:12 (+0:43)252Norwich RC (Ellis)
109:16 (+0:47)57Bedford High School RC (Greenwood)
109:18 (+0:49)55Bedford High School RC (Bayfield)
109:22 (+0:53)56Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
109:23 (+0:54)53Bedford High School RC (Reay)
209:25 (+0:56)126Lea Rowing Club (Ringshaw)
509:32 (+1:03)311Rob Roy BC (McConnell)
109:33 (+1:04)59Bedford High School RC (Meredith)
109:34 (+1:05)52Bedford High School RC (Bithery)
310:11 (+1:42)191Peterborough City (Laluna)
4DNS253City of Oxford RC (Longman)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2147Bedford High School RC (Piggott)
308:27 (+0:06)185Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
208:43 (+0:22)118Leicester RC (Gamble)
308:57 (+0:36)186Dame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot)
308:58 (+0:37)184Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ferretti)
609:02 (+0:41)355St Neots RC (Crockford)
109:05 (+0:44)46Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)
209:06 (+0:45)120Star Club (Sherborne)
609:20 (+0:59)356Isle of Ely BC (Neal)
2DNS119Isle of Ely BC (Milne)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:46128Star Club (Grimley)
208:49 (+0:03)129Star Club (Huckle)
208:53 (+0:07)127Star Club (Cook)
308:57 (+0:11)192Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
109:08 (+0:22)60Norwich RC (Ellis)
409:10 (+0:24)254St Neots RC (Staddon)