Bedford Spring Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 5th April 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
306:57135UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Weston)
107:09 (+0:12)5CAMCity of Cambridge (Lodge)
207:15 (+0:18)65CAMCity of Cambridge (Paillard)
407:15 (+0:18)136MEDMedway Towns RC (Spear)
207:16 (+0:19)66PETPeterborough City (Barrows)
207:19 (+0:22)67MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood)
607:21 (+0:24)316UKEUniversity of Kent (Edwards)
207:59 (+1:02)68NORNorwich RC (Myers)
108:01 (+1:04)4NTNNorthampton RC (Sentance)
7DQL359CABCantabrigian RC (Wright)
7DQL360COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(20 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:539UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Weston)
407:02 (+0:09)199CAMCity of Cambridge (Bracegirdle)
707:08 (+0:15)363GIRGirton College BC
607:11 (+0:18)318UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B)
507:12 (+0:19)262CAMCity of Cambridge (Hunter)
407:13 (+0:20)200PETPeterborough City (Barrows)
507:14 (+0:21)261CAMCity of Cambridge (Barker)
307:19 (+0:26)137UKEUniversity of Kent (Edwards)
607:24 (+0:31)321UKEUniversity of Kent (Cackett)
407:26 (+0:33)196CAMCity of Cambridge (Daines)
607:27 (+0:34)320PETPeterborough City (Bizley)
707:31 (+0:38)362CAMCity of Cambridge (Jacobs)
707:36 (+0:43)364CAMCity of Cambridge (Swim)
607:43 (+0:50)319UKEUniversity of Kent (Lim)
207:44 (+0:51)71MEDMedway Towns RC (Foley)
207:50 (+0:57)70BEDBedford Rowing Club (Phillips)
407:52 (+0:59)198PETPeterborough City (Parsons)
307:59 (+1:06)138NTNNorthampton RC (Tanqueray)
408:01 (+1:08)197NORNorwich RC (Ashcroft)
208:07 (+1:14)72CABCantabrigian RC (Arnold)

Novice Coxed Fours

(29 Entries, 27 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:14148BDSBedford School (Ruta)
507:14145UKEUniversity of Kent (Cackett)
707:23 (+0:09)389UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Fussell)
607:28 (+0:14)325CAMCity of Cambridge (Elms)
107:34 (+0:20)10CAMCity of Cambridge (Dixon)
207:36 (+0:22)77CAMCity of Cambridge (Stevens)
107:37 (+0:23)12CAMCity of Cambridge (Cornegruta)
207:39 (+0:25)76CAMCity of Cambridge (Peoples)
307:42 (+0:28)144BDSBedford School (Jain)
607:44 (+0:30)324WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) (M1)
307:45 (+0:31)147UKEUniversity of Kent (Lim)
307:47 (+0:33)146LEALea Rowing Club (Lambert)
107:50 (+0:36)11BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams)
407:51 (+0:37)206UKEUniversity of Kent (Hamlyn)
408:05 (+0:51)208UKEUniversity of Kent (Stokes)
308:08 (+0:54)142PETPeterborough City (Scutts)
308:09 (+0:55)149NTNNorthampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)
308:09 (+0:55)143CAMCity of Cambridge (De Stefanis)
308:12 (+0:58)209UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Reader)
708:14 (+1:00)365STAStar Club (Beale)
608:16 (+1:02)323LEALea Rowing Club (Harper)
308:22 (+1:08)141NORNorwich RC (Thomas)
508:25 (+1:11)266NORNorwich RC (Thomas)
508:33 (+1:19)265PETPeterborough City (Clow)
408:35 (+1:21)211UKEUniversity of Kent (Stephenson)
608:42 (+1:28)326PETPeterborough City (Niklasson)
109:05 (+1:51)6NTNNorthampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)
4DNS207MEDMedway Towns RC (Gray)
7DNS366WOCWolfson College BC (Cam) (M2)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:28387COXCity of Oxford RC (Elder)
507:42 (+0:14)259MEDMedway Towns RC
407:43 (+0:15)195STAStar Club (Lamb)

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23201NORNorwich RC (Heron)
207:30 (+0:07)74PETPeterborough City (Barks)
507:38 (+0:15)264BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett)
208:13 (+0:50)73OUTOundle Town RC
508:33 (+1:10)202SNESt Neots RC (Pope)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:39139COXCity of Oxford RC (Findlay)
507:44 (+0:05)263COXCity of Oxford RC (Findlay [S])
407:46 (+0:07)205COXCity of Oxford RC (Pounds-Cornish)
607:52 (+0:13)322COXCity of Oxford RC (Partington)
407:59 (+0:20)204PETPeterborough City (Hickey)
308:00 (+0:21)140PET/LERPeterborough/Leicester (Pulford)
208:05 (+0:26)75LEALea Rowing Club (Rolle-Rowan)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2713COXCity of Oxford RC (Reid)
807:53 (+0:26)268ABNAbingdon RC (Doubleday)
508:01 (+0:34)267LEALea Rowing Club (Rolle-Rowan)
708:04 (+0:37)367COXCity of Oxford RC (Findlay)
208:05 (+0:38)78COXCity of Oxford RC (Pounds-Cornish)
208:13 (+0:46)79PETPeterborough City (Hickey)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:05270MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones B)
308:09 (+0:04)150MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones A)
808:10 (+0:05)390ROBRob Roy BC (Hamilton)
108:15 (+0:10)21DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers)
408:29 (+0:24)210NTNNorthampton RC (White)
108:37 (+0:32)14MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson)
508:38 (+0:33)271NORNorwich RC (Haynes)
708:41 (+0:36)368MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cannatella)
608:49 (+0:44)327LEALea Rowing Club (Stevens)
208:49 (+0:44)80NTNNorthampton RC (Bellman)
5DNS269XPRX Press Boat Club (Les Petit Four)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:12152UKEUniversity of Kent (Archer)
208:18 (+0:06)81CAMCity of Cambridge (Pugsley)
108:18 (+0:06)18DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Sims)
308:21 (+0:09)153DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright)
408:24 (+0:12)212NORNorwich RC (Froehlich)
408:33 (+0:21)213UKEUniversity of Kent (Fish)
108:35 (+0:23)15NORNorwich RC (Sadler)
408:37 (+0:25)215LEALea Rowing Club (Stevens)
308:37 (+0:25)151PETPeterborough City (Wallace)
108:48 (+0:36)16STAStar Club (Tredget)
408:49 (+0:37)214CAMCity of Cambridge (Goddard)
309:03 (+0:51)154NORNorwich RC (Kefford)
709:08 (+0:56)370OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall)
709:18 (+1:06)371CAMCity of Cambridge (St Marys A)
509:27 (+1:15)273PETPeterborough City (Taylor)
509:35 (+1:23)275OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn)
809:36 (+1:24)391CAMCity of Cambridge (St Marys B)
509:56 (+1:44)274MEDMedway Towns RC (Batten)
710:40 (+2:28)369UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (Parsons)

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
6DNS407SRCSudbury RC (Moule)

Elite Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
106:28Time Only1WRCWallingford RC (Moffatt)

Senior Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:443BEDBedford Rowing Club
506:46 (+0:02)291BDSBedford School (Roberts-Phelps)
107:10 (+0:26)401NORNorwich RC (Fitzgerald)
707:12 (+0:28)358BEDBedford Rowing Club (B)

Veteran C Coxless Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1563NORNorwich RC (Weston)
607:40 (+0:25)315STAStar Club (Lamb)
8DNS386BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)

Intermediate 1 Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
506:18Time Only385STA/BEDStar/Bedford (Durrant)

Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:28193ROBRob Roy BC (C)
506:34 (+0:06)256COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham)
407:10 (+0:42)194BECBeccles Rowing Club (Cowan)

Intermediate 3 Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:21314PET/KSEPeterborough/Kings Ely (Rippon)
306:30 (+0:09)130ROBRob Roy BC (A)
306:35 (+0:14)131COXCity of Oxford RC (Kingham)
306:38 (+0:17)133PET/NORPeterborough/Norwich (Tuck)
307:02 (+0:41)132CAMCity of Cambridge (Curran)
207:05 (+0:44)64CABCantabrigian RC (Ouroussoff)
207:12 (+0:51)62BECBeccles Rowing Club (Cowan)
507:14 (+0:53)257NORNorwich RC (Ives-Keeler)

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:41203STAStar Club (Tapley)
307:05 (+0:24)134NORNorwich RC (Ives-Keeler)
507:25 (+0:44)258CABCantabrigian RC (Wright)
207:48 (+1:07)69ABNAbingdon RC (Ryan)

Junior 18 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:37312MHDMaidenhead RC (McCoriston)
206:38 (+0:01)61STAStar Club (Durrant)
506:40 (+0:03)255NTN/LER/NORNorthampton/Leicester/Norwich
607:01 (+0:24)313MHD/CCSMaidenhead/Claires Court School
107:22 (+0:45)2MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cannatella)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:227ABNAbingdon RC (Guingouain)
507:43 (+0:21)260PETPeterborough City (Marsters)
7DNS361SRCSudbury RC (Spencer)

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:11317STAStar Club (Huckle)
107:27 (+0:16)8DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot)
607:59 (+0:48)328STAStar Club (Rowles)
508:15 (+1:04)272BRXBroxbourne RC (Mellor)
8DNS388ROBRob Roy BC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28155PETPeterborough City (Plant)
108:08 (+0:40)17NTNNorthampton RC (Northampton School for Boys)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:05216BDSBedford School (Humphreys)
208:26 (+0:21)83BDSBedford School (Hambleton-Jewell)
308:28 (+0:23)157BDSBedford School (Dixon)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:59276STAStar Club (Hamilton)
308:05 (+0:06)156BHSBedford High School RC (PSJC)
208:20 (+0:21)82BHSBedford High School RC (Casper)
708:31 (+0:32)330BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49217NOR/BRXNorwich/Broxbourne (Appleton)
108:02 (+0:13)19STAStar Club (Hughes)
508:04 (+0:15)158DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Swan)
608:11 (+0:22)331NORNorwich RC (Thomas)
108:26 (+0:37)20DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill)

Senior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2085BDSBedford School (Suthers/Lamb)
507:24 (+0:04)280MHDMaidenhead RC (Ryde/Beaumont)
507:37 (+0:17)279BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Lewis)
307:45 (+0:25)159NORNorwich RC (Sparkes/Fitzgerald)
407:58 (+0:38)218BRCBrasenose College BC (Creak/Gunter)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30160BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Helliwell)
607:47 (+0:17)332COXCity of Oxford RC (Thomson/Simmonds)
508:03 (+0:33)281MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cresswell/Floodgate)
408:12 (+0:42)220BECBeccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Lawes)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:27231BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beechinor/Helliwell)
207:44 (+0:17)96BDSBedford School (Watkiss/Scott)
208:05 (+0:38)95BECBeccles Rowing Club (Benest-Bartram/Lawes)
108:12 (+0:45)24STAStar Club (Talboys/Lamb)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:47286BDSBedford School (Watkiss/Ruta)
208:41 (+0:54)92BDSBedford School (Topping/Chard)
608:49 (+1:02)334OUTOundle Town RC (Quigley/Stratton)
608:51 (+1:04)335IELIsle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4623PETPeterborough City (Barks/Essex)
407:46228COXCity of Oxford RC (Thomson/Simmonds)
608:04 (+0:18)337NORNorwich RC (Heron/Friend)
208:15 (+0:29)94PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:24162NORNorwich RC (Allen/Conway)
108:36 (+0:12)22COXCity of Oxford RC (Partington/Findlay)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:08396DAH/STADame Alice Harpur BC/Star Club (Ellam/Parrish)
408:08237SNESt Neots RC (Bream/Neill)
508:14 (+0:06)288COXCity of Oxford RC (Ward/Major)
608:31 (+0:23)339COXCity of Oxford RC (Reid/Lundy)

Womens Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:46168DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gay/Lamb)
608:47 (+0:01)341UKEUniversity of Kent (Phieler/O Shaughnessy-Hunter)
309:08 (+0:22)169DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Sims)

Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:16277STAStar Club (Callow/Durrant)
707:37 (+0:21)372BRCBrasenose College BC (Garside/Gunter)
307:44 (+0:28)161ABN/LBRAbingdon/Loughborough (Joy/Guingouain)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:14222ABNAbingdon RC (Maynard/Bryson)
207:22 (+0:08)86LEALea Rowing Club (Ferrara/Jakab)
207:46 (+0:32)87CABCantabrigian RC (Levien/Knutsen)
507:51 (+0:37)284IELIsle of Ely BC (Turton/Rands)
607:54 (+0:40)333CAMCity of Cambridge (Hughes/Lawlor-Anderson)
207:59 (+0:45)88PETPeterborough City (Timms/Clark)
508:06 (+0:52)282MEDMedway Towns RC (Northcott/Medhurst)
408:08 (+0:54)229ABNAbingdon RC (Hill/Hughes)

Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2191NTNNorthampton RC (Webb/Japp)
707:36 (+0:15)374BRXBroxbourne RC (Inman/Jenkins)
408:57 (+1:36)224NORNorwich RC (Moorhouse/Jenner)
309:44 (+2:23)403PETPeterborough City (Hawden/Rowe)
4DNF 225MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Jordan)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:25392BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb)
407:40 (+0:15)223PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks)
208:11 (+0:46)89MIKMilton Keynes RC (Heywood/Lawson)
208:21 (+0:56)104ABNAbingdon RC (Hill/Hughes)
208:53 (+1:28)90BRXBroxbourne RC (Brown/Carter)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:0784PET/KSEPeterborough/Kings Ely (Fox/Dugdale)
407:13 (+0:06)219STAStar Club (Butler/Durrant)
507:43 (+0:36)278BRXBroxbourne RC (Stride/Jenkins)
708:05 (+0:58)373MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cannatella/Woodruff)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:16285CCSClaires Court School BC (Wallis-Caddell/Van Der Valk)
407:20 (+0:04)226SNESt Neots RC (Jarman/Dexter)
607:25 (+0:09)336STAStar Club (Hepher/Mizen)
407:40 (+0:24)227MIKMilton Keynes RC (Elliott/Davies)
207:48 (+0:32)93STAStar Club (Stockton/Tapley)
708:17 (+1:01)375OUTOundle Town RC (Davies/Milborne)

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:35287BHS/DAHBedford High School/Dame Alice (Parrish/Piggott)
407:45 (+0:10)230STA/RDUStar/Reading University (Ellam/Burgess)
808:05 (+0:30)393XPR/CHAX Press/Champion (Brown/Twitchett)
508:18 (+0:43)283LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:00289ABNAbingdon RC (Cheater/Marshall)
108:07 (+0:07)26BHSBedford High School RC (Dixon/McClean)
608:22 (+0:22)164ROBRob Roy BC (Webster/Van Riesen)
108:24 (+0:24)27NTNNorthampton RC (Wing/White)
208:28 (+0:28)100IELIsle of Ely BC (Cotgrove/Rands)
208:33 (+0:33)99BEDBedford Rowing Club (Orme/Southgate)
308:38 (+0:38)165NTNNorthampton RC (Tattersall/Wing)
808:59 (+0:59)394STAStar Club (Smith/Barnwell)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:14167CAMCity of Cambridge (Bailey/Airey)
208:18 (+0:04)101BHSBedford High School RC (Dixon/McClean)
308:39 (+0:25)166ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Hamilton)
808:42 (+0:28)395STAStar Club (Seddon/Rowles)
708:52 (+0:38)376ABNAbingdon RC (Hart/Doubleday)
208:55 (+0:41)103BHSBedford High School RC (Stenhouse/Bartos)
609:15 (+1:01)340BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor/Mellor)
209:51 (+1:37)102OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton/Craike-Pickering)
509:54 (+1:40)290PETPeterborough City (Knowles/Wiles)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:56405XPR/CHAX Press/Champion (Brown/Twitchett)
407:56238CAB/ROBCantabrigian/Rob Roy (Caroe/Holt)
108:08 (+0:12)28BED/CSHBedford/Sheffield (Reay/Vickers)
108:14 (+0:18)402LERLeicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford)
108:27 (+0:31)29PETPeterborough City (Canton/Marsters)
408:33 (+0:37)404PETPeterborough City (Carter/Heath)
5DNS406SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg/Moule)

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:5898SNESt Neots RC (Bream/Neill)
408:03 (+0:05)233STAStar Club (Cook/Grimley)
108:30 (+0:32)25DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Clifton/Walsh)
408:48 (+0:50)235SNESt Neots RC (Crockford/Milne)
409:05 (+1:07)234NTNNorthampton RC (Shine/Shine)
609:08 (+1:10)338OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton/Perry)
409:42 (+1:44)236NTNNorthampton RC (Skirrow/Walker)
209:44 (+1:46)97NTNNorthampton RC (Miller/Butler)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:49232NORNorwich RC (Wilson/West)
307:49163STAStar Club (Whiteman/Parker)
408:10 (+0:21)221NTNNorthampton RC (Ingate/Bell)

Veteran Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:37347BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
209:03 (+0:26)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden)
610:24 (+1:47)346PETPeterborough City (Hawden)
110:41 (+2:04)36NORNorwich RC (Bolton)

Veteran D Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1435STAStar Club (Parker)
508:30 (+0:16)299STNStaines BC (Tollett)
608:45 (+0:31)345MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson)
808:57 (+0:43)399BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens)

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
808:30400NORNorwich RC (West)
208:39 (+0:09)112STNStaines BC (Tollett)
109:07 (+0:37)42STAStar Club (Pollard)
3DNS175BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)

Veteran F Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2249BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris)
308:33 (+0:11)190LEALea Rowing Club (Mears)
208:47 (+0:25)124HONThe Hornets Boat Club (Sadler)
608:57 (+0:35)353ABNAbingdon RC (Hill)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:46295CSHCity of Sheffield RC (Vickers)
109:05 (+0:19)51STAStar Club (Whiteman)
509:08 (+0:22)294LEALea Rowing Club (Ringshaw)
809:17 (+0:31)397NORNorwich RC (Wilson)
5DNS296COXCity of Oxford RC (Shaw)

Womens Veteran D Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
109:24Time Only50PETPeterborough City (Heath)

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:36377BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah)
607:38 (+0:02)342SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett)
108:09 (+0:33)30CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:29293BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah)
107:30 (+0:01)31STAStar Club (Eason)
307:45 (+0:16)174COXCity of Oxford RC (Balch)
207:51 (+0:22)107ABNAbingdon RC (Maynard)
608:28 (+0:59)344ROBRob Roy BC (Daffarn)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(15 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5234ROBRob Roy BC (Kromdijk)
307:55 (+0:03)177ROBRob Roy BC (Dakin-White)
107:59 (+0:07)32ROBRob Roy BC (Saunders)
408:00 (+0:08)241CAMCity of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
508:02 (+0:10)297CAMCity of Cambridge (Eakins)
408:02 (+0:10)240OACOxford Academicals RC (Knight)
308:08 (+0:16)176ROBRob Roy BC (Best)
308:10 (+0:18)178ROBRob Roy BC (Castle)
708:13 (+0:21)379PETPeterborough City (Tuck)
708:20 (+0:28)380CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron)
208:21 (+0:29)108IELIsle of Ely BC (Turton)
108:24 (+0:32)33PETPeterborough City (Timms)
208:53 (+1:01)105OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton)
5DNS298SRCSudbury RC (Bevan)
8DNS398SRCSudbury RC (Ralph)

Novice Sculls

(23 Entries, 21 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:5541ROBRob Roy BC (Dakin-White)
507:56 (+0:01)302COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell)
607:58 (+0:03)350ABNAbingdon RC (Bryson)
108:04 (+0:09)37ROBRob Roy BC (Wilkins)
408:05 (+0:10)243BEDBedford Rowing Club (Bland)
108:05 (+0:10)38ROBRob Roy BC (Best)
508:07 (+0:12)40ROBRob Roy BC (Castle)
408:08 (+0:13)242NTNNorthampton RC (Parmiter)
508:09 (+0:14)303CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron)
408:09 (+0:14)244NTNNorthampton RC (Japp)
108:14 (+0:19)39NORNorwich RC (Hoogland)
608:14 (+0:19)348OACOxford Academicals RC (Knight)
508:15 (+0:20)300COXCity of Oxford RC (Doughty)
508:16 (+0:21)301BRXBroxbourne RC (Inman)
208:19 (+0:24)109CAMCity of Cambridge (Eakins)
308:22 (+0:27)179COXCity of Oxford RC (Homans)
208:38 (+0:43)111CABCantabrigian RC (Tolfts)
608:39 (+0:44)349STAStar Club (Gould)
308:49 (+0:54)180CAMCity of Cambridge (Hunter)
109:08 (+1:13)43BEDBedford Rowing Club (Holden)
209:44 (+1:49)110OUTOundle Town RC (Box)
7DNS381SRCSudbury RC (Ralph)
4DNS245NTNNorthampton RC (Webb)

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:34173MHDMaidenhead RC (Hope)
707:50 (+0:16)343LERLeicester RC (Padbury)
307:52 (+0:18)171MHDMaidenhead RC (McCoriston)
307:55 (+0:21)172MHDMaidenhead RC (McCoriston)
308:07 (+0:33)170MHDMaidenhead RC (Stokes)
708:11 (+0:37)378COXCity of Oxford RC (Hounsell)
208:47 (+1:13)106BRXBroxbourne RC (Jenkins)
408:54 (+1:20)239MIKMilton Keynes RC (Cannatella)
509:44 (+2:10)292MIKMilton Keynes RC (Engledow)

Junior 16 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:46181MHDMaidenhead RC (Beaumont)
107:48 (+0:02)44NORNorwich RC (Neale)
508:01 (+0:15)304PETPeterborough City (Tuck)
208:08 (+0:22)114SNESt Neots RC (Jarman)
108:22 (+0:36)45MIKMilton Keynes RC (Elliott)
708:24 (+0:38)382NTNNorthampton RC (Tanqueray)
708:33 (+0:47)383MIKMilton Keynes RC (Davies)
608:48 (+1:02)351IELIsle of Ely BC (Hughes)
209:32 (+1:46)115BRXBroxbourne RC (Stride)
609:46 (+2:00)352STAStar Club (Burgess)
2DQL116SNESt Neots RC (Dexter)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:18182BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
308:31 (+0:13)183ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall)
408:40 (+0:22)247LERLeicester RC (Gamble)
608:55 (+0:37)354UKEUniversity of Kent (Hills)
209:37 (+1:19)117COXCity of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)
4DNS246OACOxford Academicals RC (Bizley)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(17 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:17329COXCity of Oxford RC (Reid)
308:31 (+0:14)189ABNAbingdon RC (Cheater)
508:37 (+0:20)305CAMCity of Cambridge (Bailey)
408:51 (+0:34)251UKEUniversity of Kent (Hills)
209:00 (+0:43)122CABCantabrigian RC (Holt)
509:02 (+0:45)307SRCSudbury RC (Drayson)
409:02 (+0:45)248STAStar Club (Sherborne)
509:03 (+0:46)306IELIsle of Ely BC (Cotgrove)
209:09 (+0:52)121PETPeterborough City (Carter)
209:11 (+0:54)123MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)
309:14 (+0:57)188STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith)
409:17 (+1:00)250NTNNorthampton RC (Smith)
109:20 (+1:03)48BEDBedford Rowing Club (Orme)
7DNS384COXCity of Oxford RC (Shaw)
6DNS357OACOxford Academicals RC (Bizley)
3DNS187ABNAbingdon RC (Jackson)
4DNS249COXCity of Oxford RC (Pampiglione)

Womens Novice Sculls

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:29310ROBRob Roy BC (Hamilton)
108:39 (+0:10)54CAMCity of Cambridge (Bailey)
508:51 (+0:22)309MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)
109:07 (+0:38)58BHSBedford High School RC (Davis)
509:09 (+0:40)308ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg)
409:12 (+0:43)252NORNorwich RC (Ellis)
209:12 (+0:43)125BHSBedford High School RC (Brocklehurst)
109:16 (+0:47)57BHSBedford High School RC (Greenwood)
109:18 (+0:49)55BHSBedford High School RC (Bayfield)
109:22 (+0:53)56BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce)
109:23 (+0:54)53BHSBedford High School RC (Reay)
209:25 (+0:56)126LEALea Rowing Club (Ringshaw)
509:32 (+1:03)311ROBRob Roy BC (McConnell)
109:33 (+1:04)59BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith)
109:34 (+1:05)52BHSBedford High School RC (Bithery)
310:11 (+1:42)191PETPeterborough City (Laluna)
4DNS253COXCity of Oxford RC (Longman)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2147BHSBedford High School RC (Piggott)
308:27 (+0:06)185DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish)
208:43 (+0:22)118LERLeicester RC (Gamble)
308:57 (+0:36)186DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hugot)
308:58 (+0:37)184DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ferretti)
609:02 (+0:41)355SNESt Neots RC (Crockford)
109:05 (+0:44)46DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gale)
209:06 (+0:45)120STAStar Club (Sherborne)
609:20 (+0:59)356IELIsle of Ely BC (Neal)
2DNS119IELIsle of Ely BC (Milne)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:46128STAStar Club (Grimley)
208:49 (+0:03)129STAStar Club (Huckle)
208:53 (+0:07)127STAStar Club (Cook)
308:57 (+0:11)192DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
109:08 (+0:22)60NORNorwich RC (Ellis)
409:10 (+0:24)254SNESt Neots RC (Staddon)