Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 15th February 1998

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:47115STAStar Club 
06:00 (+0:13)114BED/ULOBedford/UL 
06:19 (+0:32)63RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club 

Invitation Eights (1st Boat)

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:015FTTFirst and Third Trinity BC 
06:03 (+0:02)93LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:09 (+0:08)31FITFitzwilliam College BC 
06:14 (+0:13)148CLAClare BC 
06:55 (+0:54)94_CCACCAT 

Invitation Eights (Others)

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:1832KCBKing`s College BC 
06:19 (+0:01)6LMBLady Margaret BC 

Senior 1 Eights

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5465BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
05:55 (+0:01)1STAStar Club 
06:10 (+0:16)92RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (A) 
06:19 (+0:25)66BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
06:23 (+0:29)64CABCantabrigian RC 
06:26 (+0:32)116RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (B) 

Senior 2 Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:5767DOWDowning College BC (A) 
06:03 (+0:06)30LMBLady Margaret BC 
06:04 (+0:07)69STAStar Club 
06:09 (+0:12)117BDSBedford School 
06:09 (+0:12)4BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:18 (+0:21)68DOWDowning College BC (B) 
06:22 (+0:25)2CABCantabrigian RC 
06:46 (+0:49)3STA/SNEStar Club/St Neots RC 

Senior 3 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0970BDSBedford School (A) 
06:13 (+0:04)118BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
06:22 (+0:13)95BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:03 (+0:54)71_MIDMidland Bank 

Senior 4 Eights

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:0997FITFitzwilliam College BC 
06:20 (+0:11)7SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
06:22 (+0:13)120STAStar Club 
06:36 (+0:27)8BDSBedford School 
07:01 (+0:52)33_MIDMidland Bank 

Novice Eights

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:11122EXCExeter College Oxford BC 
06:21 (+0:10)41SIDSidney Sussex College BC 
06:43 (+0:32)75BDSBedford School (B) 
06:54 (+0:43)74BDSBedford School (A) 
07:11 (+1:00)40BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:14 (+1:03)42BMSBedford Modern School 
07:23 (+1:12)99BDSBedford School (C) 
07:24 (+1:13)119BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Veteran D Eights

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:52121BED/SHOBedford/Shoreham 
06:53 (+0:01)34BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 15 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:5398BDSBedford School (A) 
07:18 (+0:25)9BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:34 (+0:41)35BDSBedford School (B) 
08:37 (+1:44)36BMSBedford Modern School (B) 

Womens Invitation Eights (1st Boat)

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:2445LMBLady Margaret BC 

Womens Invitation Eights (Others)

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:2644KCBKing`s College BC 

Womens Senior 1 Eights

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:32Time Only72_MIDMidland Bank 

Womens Senior 2 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0873STAStar Club 
07:16 (+0:08)37COXCity of Oxford RC 
07:28 (+0:20)39BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:29 (+0:21)38_MIDMidland Bank 

Womens Senior 3 Eights

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:1110BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:19 (+0:08)123BHSBedford High School RC 
07:40 (+0:29)43STAStar Club 
07:47 (+0:36)100CABCantabrigian RC 

Womens Novice Eights

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41101BHSBedford High School RC 
07:44 (+0:03)46CABCantabrigian RC 
08:08 (+0:27)11BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2348NTNNorthampton RC 
07:41 (+0:18)102RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (B) 
07:48 (+0:25)127RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (A) 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2751NTN/_NENNorthampton/Nene College 
07:43 (+0:16)106RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (B) 
08:52 (+1:25)129RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (C) 

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24142QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
07:31 (+0:07)108RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (C) 
07:38 (+0:14)130UKEUniversity of Kent 

Novice Coxed Fours

(14 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:01109KCBKing`s College BC 
07:12 (+0:11)83STAStar Club 
07:14 (+0:13)20_DMBDe Montfort Bedford 
07:19 (+0:18)131BDSBedford School (A) 
07:23 (+0:22)82RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club (C) 
07:28 (+0:27)133BDSBedford School (B) 
07:34 (+0:33)56BDSBedford School 
07:38 (+0:37)110BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:38 (+0:37)19UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
08:07 (+1:06)80BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:08 (+1:07)54_NENNene College 
08:08 (+1:07)81UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 
08:23 (+1:22)55UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (C) 
08:58 (+1:57)134UKEUniversity of Kent 

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:20Time Only17NTNNorthampton RC 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2052SHOShoreham Rowing Club 
07:29 (+0:09)107BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5186BRXBroxbourne RC 
08:08 (+0:17)135STA/BSRAStar/BSRA 
08:08 (+0:17)111BEDBedford Rowing Club 
09:06 (+1:15)84DEWDerwent RC 
10:11 (+2:20)85RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:57112QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC 
08:32 (+0:35)28DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:43 (+0:46)91BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:50 (+0:53)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:51 (+0:54)61UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (B) 
09:10 (+1:13)27UHEUniversity of Hertfordshire (A) 
09:30 (+1:33)139UKEUniversity of Kent 
10:00 (+2:03)140RMARMA Sandhurst Boat Club 

Elite Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:28124BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:46 (+0:18)47BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:40Time Only105COXCity of Oxford RC 

Senior 2 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:29126BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:55 (+0:26)125STAStar Club 
07:18 (+0:49)14BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:0176BMSBedford Modern School 
07:45 (+0:44)77STAStar Club 
08:22 (+1:21)50BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Womens Senior 1 Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25103DEWDerwent RC 
07:27 (+0:02)104BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
10:0689NTN/_NENNorthampton/Nene College 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4018BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
07:44 (+0:04)141CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:47 (+0:07)53DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:1522BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
08:20 (+0:05)88BDSBedford School (D) 
08:37 (+0:22)144STAStar Club 
09:06 (+0:51)57BDSBedford School (A) 
09:24 (+1:09)59BMSBedford Modern School 
09:28 (+1:13)58BDSBedford School (B) 
09:36 (+1:21)87BDSBedford School (C) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0424STAStar Club (A) 
08:07 (+0:03)137STAStar Club (B) 
08:10 (+0:06)25BHSBedford High School RC 
08:24 (+0:20)23DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
08:42 (+0:38)60DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
09:30 (+1:26)90DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (C) 
09:39 (+1:35)26DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (D) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
09:07Time Only29DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 
10:01Time Only62DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B)