Bedford Autumn Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th October 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
706:49400STAStar Club (Kempsell) 
506:50 (+0:01)286STAStar Club (Sangster) 
7DNS401BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:45355STAStar Club (Durrant) 
606:56 (+0:11)356DOWDowning College BC 
106:59 (+0:14)1CAMCity of Cambridge (Lodge) 
307:08 (+0:23)143XPRX Press Boat Club (Goyder) 
307:11 (+0:26)142NORNorwich RC (Bracey) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
406:56227SESSt Edward's School (Burrows) 
206:5678FITFitzwilliam College BC (Fell) 
206:57 (+0:01)75SESSt Edward's School (Bosman) 
407:01 (+0:05)228DOWDowning College BC 
608:15 (+1:19)357BEDBedford Rowing Club (Williams) 
4DNS229KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Prescot) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:20234KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Elkington) 
207:22 (+0:02)80BDSBedford School (Hayes) 
107:23 (+0:03)9BMSBedford Modern School (Charman) 
507:24 (+0:04)296FITFitzwilliam College BC (Lees) 
607:29 (+0:09)363BMSBedford Modern School (Andrew) 
507:52 (+0:32)295SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
708:37 (+1:17)402BEDBedford Rowing Club 
4DNS233SESSt Edward's School (Bosman) 

Veteran A Novice Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5411SRCSudbury RC (Adams) 
708:11 (+0:17)12STAStar Club (Tredget) 

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:24224MARMarlow RC (Mullan) 
207:40 (+0:16)74GUIGuildford RC (Starling) 
308:05 (+0:41)145STAStar Club (Tredget) 
408:11 (+0:47)225STAStar Club (Brewer) 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:275MARMarlow RC (Mullan) 
707:32 (+0:05)6BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) 
307:33 (+0:06)146GUIGuildford RC (Warne) 
107:56 (+0:29)7OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter) 
208:05 (+0:38)81STAStar Club (Brewer) 
508:07 (+0:40)291GUIGuildford RC (Woowat) 

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:0182BMSBedford Modern School (Holbrook) 
707:43 (+0:42)403KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Muller) 
2DNS83SESSt Edward's School (Burrows) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3179BRXBroxbourne RC (Molesworth) 
607:37 (+0:06)358SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington) 
408:18 (+0:47)231GUIGuildford RC (Poole) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:41232SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington) 
407:49 (+0:08)236MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
307:54 (+0:13)151BRXBroxbourne RC (Gilliver) 
507:59 (+0:18)298BEDBedford Rowing Club (Orme) 
408:03 (+0:22)235CABCantabrigian RC (Fitzgerald) 
108:05 (+0:24)10STAStar Club (Lee) 
308:08 (+0:27)150BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate) 
208:17 (+0:36)84GUIGuildford RC (Poole) 
708:19 (+0:38)404MIKMilton Keynes RC (Sun) 
508:48 (+1:07)297MIKMilton Keynes RC (Jones) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:4586CABCantabrigian RC (Vanderhoof) 
407:55 (+0:10)237SESSt Edward's School (Mansfield) 
608:00 (+0:15)365MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
308:16 (+0:31)152XPRX Press Boat Club (Rodgers) 
208:27 (+0:42)85STAStar Club (Thompson) 
608:41 (+0:56)364MIKMilton Keynes RC (Sun) 
208:49 (+1:04)94SESSt Edward's School (Rice-Paynton) 
308:51 (+1:06)153STAStar Club (Payne) 
208:51 (+1:06)87OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering) 
509:42 (+1:57)299GUIGuildford RC (Butling) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:22367NORNorwich RC (Trehane) 
408:45 (+0:23)241SESSt Edward's School (Rice-Paynton) 
309:09 (+0:47)154GUIGuildford RC (Butling) 

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3689XPRX Press Boat Club (Oldak) 
207:44 (+0:08)88XPRX Press Boat Club (Rodgers) 
608:14 (+0:38)359OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall) 
408:17 (+0:41)221OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering) 
508:25 (+0:49)301OUTOundle Town RC (Murray) 

Senior Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
706:30399BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
506:31 (+0:01)284STAStar Club (Durrant) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:18287BDSBedford School (Welling) 
407:05 (+0:47)223GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
507:08 (+0:50)285MIKMilton Keynes RC (Gilet) 
507:11 (+0:53)288GUIGuildford RC (Sadler) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:4273EMAEmanuel School (Barty-King) 
406:58 (+0:16)222BDSBedford School (Scott) 
507:05 (+0:23)289BDSBedford School (Bhogal) 
207:10 (+0:28)72EMAEmanuel School (Halls) 

Junior 16 Quads

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:52294SPSSt Paul's School (Bokkerink) 
106:57 (+0:05)8STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
306:58 (+0:06)147EMAEmanuel School (Samengo-Turner) 
607:01 (+0:09)361SPSSt Paul's School (Barron) 
607:05 (+0:13)360SPSSt Paul's School (Levin) 
507:06 (+0:14)292SPSSt Paul's School (Dawson) 
307:07 (+0:15)148SPSSt Paul's School (Miller) 
307:10 (+0:18)149EMAEmanuel School (Desira) 
407:20 (+0:28)230KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Blott) 
607:26 (+0:34)362SPSSt Paul's School (Rupra) 
507:50 (+0:58)293SPSSt Paul's School (Jennison) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:24144BHSBedford High School RC (Sid) 
207:26 (+0:02)76GUIGuildford RC (Avis) 
107:26 (+0:02)2DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish) 
207:29 (+0:05)77ROBRob Roy BC (Hamilton) 
407:32 (+0:08)226NORNorwich RC (Lister) 
407:45 (+0:21)238BHSBedford High School RC (Harvest) 
107:49 (+0:25)4DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Sims) 
107:50 (+0:26)3BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
508:13 (+0:49)300BRXBroxbourne RC (Cook) 
5DNS290BHSBedford High School RC (Ayo) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:30239BDSBedford School (Cooper) 
407:41 (+0:11)240BDSBedford School (Satchwill) 
607:45 (+0:15)366STAStar Club (Jobling) 
208:15 (+0:45)90BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(13 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:10371SPSSt Paul's School (X) 
307:16 (+0:06)157BMSBedford Modern School (Walsh) 
307:27 (+0:17)156EMAEmanuel School (Freeland) 
307:35 (+0:25)159SPSSt Paul's School (Cohen-Setton) 
607:41 (+0:31)370OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne) 
708:01 (+0:51)13BMSBedford Modern School (Smith) 
508:01 (+0:51)302EMAEmanuel School (Cross) 
608:08 (+0:58)368SPSSt Paul's School (Z) 
608:15 (+1:05)369SPSSt Paul's School (Y) 
508:16 (+1:06)303EMAEmanuel School (Dinic) 
308:32 (+1:22)158EMAEmanuel School (Foreshew) 
508:33 (+1:23)304SPSSt Paul's School (Shkanov) 
308:35 (+1:25)155SPSSt Paul's School (Isola) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:12373OUNOundle School BC (Lamprell) 
108:41 (+0:29)16BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
608:55 (+0:43)372OUNOundle School BC (Higginbotham) 
708:58 (+0:46)407OUNOundle School BC (Ramsay) 
609:08 (+0:56)374OUNOundle School BC (Bolton) 
109:15 (+1:03)17BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
709:33 (+1:21)406OUNOundle School BC (Smith) 
209:44 (+1:32)92BMSBedford Modern School (D) 
210:14 (+2:02)93BMSBedford Modern School (C) 

Womens Junior 16 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5614BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stock) 
209:16 (+0:20)91BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0715STAStar Club (Hamilton) 
408:09 (+0:02)243DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill) 
708:16 (+0:09)405BMSBedford Modern School 
308:38 (+0:31)160STAStar Club (Elliott) 
4DNS242DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Britton) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
609:36375BMSBedford Modern School (WB) 
109:47 (+0:11)18BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
310:17 (+0:41)161BHSBedford High School RC (Acorn) 
510:27 (+0:51)305BMSBedford Modern School (WC) 
610:36 (+1:00)376BMSBedford Modern School (WA) 

Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
709:47408SRCSudbury RC (White) 

Senior Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:03163BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah/Yates) 
207:32 (+0:29)95GUIGuildford RC (Austen/Munton) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:28410STAStar Club (Howard/Birch) 
207:36 (+0:08)97NORNorwich RC (Hayward/Bracey) 
207:56 (+0:28)96STAStar Club (Collard/Lamb) 
108:21 (+0:53)22BED/OUNBedford/Oundle School (Aston/Pendall) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:07382STAStar Club (Collard/Lamb) 
408:36 (+0:29)250IELIsle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby) 
5DNS313BRXBroxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:24254BRXBroxbourne RC (Molesworth/Bright) 
308:35 (+0:11)179BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift/Orme) 

Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:47377BEDBedford Rowing Club (Taylor/Larkworthy) 
306:51 (+0:04)162BRXBroxbourne RC (Allan/Ridler) 
607:24 (+0:37)379SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry) 
307:33 (+0:46)166CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn/Hughes) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:2198ROBRob Roy BC (Saunders/Best) 
707:30 (+0:09)244SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (McGilvray/Henry) 
307:34 (+0:13)167GUIGuildford RC (Manton/Sadler) 
107:50 (+0:29)19BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hemingway/Lewis) 
507:50 (+0:29)308SPSSt Paul's School (Richardson Banks/Palmer) 
707:53 (+0:32)409SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gilbey) 
707:57 (+0:36)245SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Russell/Johnson) 
2DNS99IELIsle of Ely BC (Turton/Rands) 
5DNS309SNESt Neots RC (Chapman/Jeangout) 

Novice Double Sculls

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3520BDSBedford School (Chard/Fowler) 
107:36 (+0:01)21BDSBedford School (Clifton/Topping) 
307:45 (+0:10)170BDSBedford School (Peat/Jain) 
407:52 (+0:17)248MIKMilton Keynes RC (Floodgate/Vinden) 
307:54 (+0:19)172BDSBedford School (Nayar/Bhogal) 
407:56 (+0:21)249STAStar Club (Grimley/Merriman) 
308:00 (+0:25)171GUIGuildford RC (Scott/Phipps) 
608:04 (+0:29)380SUAStratford-upon-Avon BC (Russell/Johnson) 
108:17 (+0:42)30STAStar Club (Appleton/Thompson) 
408:19 (+0:44)247OUTOundle Town RC (Marsden/Box) 
508:31 (+0:56)310SRCSudbury RC (Clayden/Jones) 

Veteran B/D Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:19168BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb) 
607:40 (+0:21)378SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Woodford) 
707:59 (+0:40)411MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:22165STAStar Club (Stockton/Tapley) 
507:24 (+0:02)307BRXBroxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins) 
307:53 (+0:31)164SPSSt Paul's School (Richardson Banks/Palmer) 
508:07 (+0:45)306MIKMilton Keynes RC (Woodruff/Engledow) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:15425SNESt Neots RC (Jarman/Dexter) 
507:32 (+0:17)311STAStar Club (Mulkerrins/Grzegorzewski) 
707:38 (+0:23)413KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Garner/Rarity) 
507:44 (+0:29)312GUIGuildford RC (Salmon/Sylvester) 
707:59 (+0:44)24NSBNorthampton School for Boys (Purcell/Salt) 
608:10 (+0:55)23NSBNorthampton School for Boys (O Neill/Wilde) 
208:22 (+1:07)100SRCSudbury RC (Clayden/Jones) 
708:59 (+1:44)412KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Crawshaw/Osborne) 

Junior 15 Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:43175SPSSt Paul's School (Wilcockson/Bergamo Andreis) 
308:23 (+0:40)177SPSSt Paul's School (Shkanov/Sullivan) 
308:33 (+0:50)176SPSSt Paul's School (Coxon/Girn) 
308:38 (+0:55)174BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards/Smith) 
509:37 (+1:54)314SPSSt Paul's School (Chadha/Lovick) 
3DNS173SPSSt Paul's School (Bown/Bhattacharjee) 
4DNS251OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering/Hardwick) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:4731SRCSudbury RC (Kerry/Stock) 
609:03 (+0:16)385SRCSudbury RC (Cook/Stock) 
509:18 (+0:31)316OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn/Stratton) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:58246GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Johnson) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:55252BRXBroxbourne RC (Jones/Turnham) 
408:05 (+0:10)253CAMCity of Cambridge (Richer/Kaye) 
208:14 (+0:19)101GUIGuildford RC (Lucas/Lukes) 
608:33 (+0:38)381BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb/Clow) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:53105NORNorwich RC (Trehane/Lister) 
208:01 (+0:08)103CAMCity of Cambridge (Richer/Kaye) 
408:08 (+0:15)258BHSBedford High School RC (Davis/Huckle) 
108:27 (+0:34)26BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) 
608:27 (+0:34)384BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar/Mckellar) 
208:41 (+0:48)104ROBRob Roy BC (Bakra/Dowding) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:45107SESSt Edward's School (Pfeiffer/Waibel) 
108:49 (+0:04)28OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Milborne) 
208:50 (+0:05)106NORNorwich RC (Bastard/Prentice) 
108:56 (+0:11)27STAStar Club (Elliott/Turnbull) 
211:47 (+3:02)111NORNorwich RC (Kemp/Clipson) 
1DNS29STAStar Club (Pearce-Roberts/Elliott) 

Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2125DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rawlings/Clifton) 
408:23 (+0:02)257GLTGodolphin & Latymer School BC (Eno/Franke) 
608:31 (+0:10)383SRCSudbury RC (Malster/Tan) 
308:32 (+0:11)178DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris/Lamb) 
508:52 (+0:31)315SRCSudbury RC (King/Adams) 
2DNS102ROBRob Roy BC (Frost/Drury) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:22259SIVSt Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner) 
308:22180STAStar Club (Hamilton/Stockton) 
308:24 (+0:02)181STAStar Club (Haggerwood/Hughes) 
208:31 (+0:09)109DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill/Swan) 
508:35 (+0:13)317BRXBroxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor) 
209:06 (+0:44)108BRXBroxbourne RC (Lacy/Holmes) 

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:50260IELIsle of Ely BC (Milne/Freeman) 
109:06 (+0:16)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett/Jafarifar) 
209:35 (+0:45)110OUTOundle Town RC (Leer/Birchall) 
511:03 (+2:13)318BMSBedford Modern School 

Mixed Veteran A/C Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:58255SIVSt Ives RC (Williams/Woodford) 
408:20 (+0:22)256MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson) 
3DNS169STAStar Club (Whiteman/Parker) 

Veteran B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4934BEDBedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
108:14 (+0:25)35SIVSt Ives RC (Woodford) 
408:31 (+0:42)263SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey) 
108:34 (+0:45)33OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 

Veteran C Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:46187BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
307:58 (+0:12)186NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:18207BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
1DNS42STAStar Club (Parker) 
2DNS118GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins) 

Veteran E Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1249BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
408:53 (+0:41)276BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
108:57 (+0:45)50STAStar Club (Pollard) 
2DNS121GUIGuildford RC (Woowat) 

Womens Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
409:08283SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
109:11 (+0:03)71STAStar Club (Macdonald-Smith) 

Elite Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
407:38261HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams) 

Senior Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:03112BEDBedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
507:21 (+0:18)319BRXBroxbourne RC (Ridler) 
7DNS414STAStar Club (Bavington) 

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:24320BRXBroxbourne RC (Allan) 
407:53 (+0:29)262CAMCity of Cambridge (Wyborn) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:27323BRXBroxbourne RC (Scorah) 
507:35 (+0:08)322BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
108:03 (+0:36)38NTNNorthampton RC (Green) 
108:07 (+0:40)37ROBRob Roy BC (Saunders) 
408:13 (+0:46)270GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(14 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:36116CAMCity of Cambridge (Redman) 
507:47 (+0:11)327BRXBroxbourne RC (Yates) 
107:50 (+0:14)41BDSBedford School (Welling) 
507:50 (+0:14)324GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
207:53 (+0:17)114GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 
507:58 (+0:22)325CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron) 
707:59 (+0:23)418STAStar Club (Sangster) 
208:00 (+0:24)117BRXBroxbourne RC (Goodwin) 
508:06 (+0:30)326GUIGuildford RC (Austen) 
408:21 (+0:45)271SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson) 
708:30 (+0:54)417SRCSudbury RC (Bevan) 
1DNS40IELIsle of Ely BC (Turton) 
2DNS115BEBBewl Bridge RC (Fletcher) 
5DNS328GUIGuildford RC (Hopkins) 

Novice Sculls

(14 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:52189CAMCity of Cambridge (Marron) 
307:53 (+0:01)190GUIGuildford RC (Craig) 
207:59 (+0:07)119IELIsle of Ely BC (Hughes) 
108:00 (+0:08)46BDSBedford School (Ruta) 
408:03 (+0:11)272STAStar Club (Elliott) 
108:04 (+0:12)48BDSBedford School (Watkiss) 
108:06 (+0:14)47ROBRob Roy BC (Best) 
108:14 (+0:22)43BEBBewl Bridge RC (Fletcher) 
308:44 (+0:52)188GUIGuildford RC (Dell) 
209:27 (+1:35)120GUIGuildford RC (Vendy) 
5DNS329SNESt Neots RC (Hawes) 
1DNS45BDSBedford School (Nayar) 
1DNS44BDSBedford School (Scott) 
6DNS392SPSSt Paul's School (Jennison) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(18 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:26386SIVSt Ives RC (Hadley) 
207:43 (+0:17)113BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
307:56 (+0:30)183BRXBroxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
307:57 (+0:31)185BRXBroxbourne RC (Wyatt) 
107:59 (+0:33)36BDSBedford School (Richter) 
608:01 (+0:35)388SPSSt Paul's School (Palmer) 
408:02 (+0:36)267EMAEmanuel School (Samengo-Turner) 
408:04 (+0:38)268EMAEmanuel School (Page) 
508:10 (+0:44)321MIKMilton Keynes RC (Davies) 
708:25 (+0:59)416MIKMilton Keynes RC (Woodruff) 
408:27 (+1:01)264EMAEmanuel School (Hodsoll) 
308:29 (+1:03)182BRXBroxbourne RC (Mould) 
608:41 (+1:15)387GUIGuildford RC (Pigram) 
408:46 (+1:20)265EMAEmanuel School (Halls) 
408:58 (+1:32)269EMAEmanuel School (Dunford) 
709:18 (+1:52)415MIKMilton Keynes RC (Engledow) 
3DNS184BRXBroxbourne RC (Stride) 
4DNS266EMAEmanuel School (Barty-King) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(36 Entries, 31 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:50275SNESt Neots RC (Jarman) 
307:52 (+0:02)198SPSSt Paul's School (Bokkerink) 
507:55 (+0:05)335EMAEmanuel School (Gillingwater) 
107:56 (+0:06)51IELIsle of Ely BC (Hughes) 
507:59 (+0:09)332BRXBroxbourne RC (Goodwin) 
308:00 (+0:10)194SPSSt Paul's School (Couch) 
408:01 (+0:11)273SNESt Neots RC (Dexter) 
608:08 (+0:18)393OUNOundle School BC (Hunt) 
308:10 (+0:20)196GUIGuildford RC (Sylvester) 
308:10 (+0:20)203STAStar Club (Mulkerrins) 
308:11 (+0:21)192SPSSt Paul's School (Percin-Janda) 
308:11 (+0:21)191SPSSt Paul's School (Dale-Harris) 
308:13 (+0:23)200SPSSt Paul's School (Dawson) 
508:17 (+0:27)337EMAEmanuel School (Pevtsov) 
308:18 (+0:28)204SPSSt Paul's School (Barron) 
508:19 (+0:29)334EMAEmanuel School (Samengo-Turner) 
208:20 (+0:30)122SIVSt Ives RC (Lilley) 
308:23 (+0:33)195SPSSt Paul's School (Bhanot) 
308:28 (+0:38)205STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
308:31 (+0:41)193STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook) 
708:33 (+0:43)419KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Allan) 
308:33 (+0:43)201SPSSt Paul's School (Jennison) 
308:36 (+0:46)199STAStar Club (Jobling) 
508:42 (+0:52)331EMAEmanuel School (Aitman) 
508:44 (+0:54)333EMAEmanuel School (Tee) 
508:44 (+0:54)330EMAEmanuel School (Zigic) 
308:48 (+0:58)202GUIGuildford RC (Salmon) 
108:50 (+1:00)52CAMCity of Cambridge (Hughes) 
508:50 (+1:00)338EMAEmanuel School (Desira) 
108:51 (+1:01)53STAStar Club (Jacobs) 
109:00 (+1:10)54STAStar Club (Merriman) 
7DNS420KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Elkington) 
3DNS197SPSSt Paul's School (Rupra) 
5DNS339EMAEmanuel School (Gasson) 
4DNS274SESSt Edward's School (Simmonds) 
5DNS336SPSSt Paul's School (Miller) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(18 Entries, 15 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:14211BMSBedford Modern School (Tamkin) 
308:20 (+0:06)210BMSBedford Modern School (Lundgren) 
408:31 (+0:17)342SPSSt Paul's School (Wilcockson) 
508:38 (+0:24)345SPSSt Paul's School (Bradshaw) 
508:49 (+0:35)344SPSSt Paul's School (Bergamo Andreis) 
308:51 (+0:37)208BMSBedford Modern School (Charman) 
508:59 (+0:45)341SPSSt Paul's School (Sullivan) 
409:15 (+1:01)277HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon) 
609:18 (+1:04)394BMSBedford Modern School (Knight) 
309:22 (+1:08)209BMSBedford Modern School (Mead) 
509:25 (+1:11)340SPSSt Paul's School (Ahluwalia) 
509:29 (+1:15)348SPSSt Paul's School (Cohen-Setton) 
509:30 (+1:16)343SPSSt Paul's School (Coxon) 
109:37 (+1:23)64STAStar Club (Grimley) 
509:51 (+1:37)349SPSSt Paul's School (Bhattacharjee) 
2DNS123SESSt Edward's School (Jones) 
5DNS347SPSSt Paul's School (Bown) 
5DNS346SPSSt Paul's School (Girn) 

Junior 14 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:52396SNESt Neots RC (Page) 
509:36 (+0:44)351BRXBroxbourne RC (Carter) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:3639SIVSt Ives RC (Williams) 
608:42 (+0:06)389GUIGuildford RC (Lucas) 
608:53 (+0:17)391GUIGuildford RC (Johnson) 
608:57 (+0:21)390MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ollier) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:43206MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ollier) 
408:48 (+0:05)278GUIGuildford RC (Muller) 
108:51 (+0:08)55ROBRob Roy BC (Crockford) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:2562ROBRob Roy BC (Hamilton) 
108:37 (+0:12)61BHSBedford High School RC (Huckle) 
408:42 (+0:17)282STAStar Club (Lee) 
208:51 (+0:26)128GUIGuildford RC (Muller) 
109:01 (+0:36)63ROBRob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg) 
409:02 (+0:37)280GUIGuildford RC (Lukes) 
609:06 (+0:41)395SNESt Neots RC (Knowles) 
409:09 (+0:44)281BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
509:43 (+1:18)350BEDBedford Rowing Club (Legate) 
109:46 (+1:21)59ROBRob Roy BC (Bakra) 
1DNS60ROBRob Roy BC (Webster) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:40213STAStar Club (Sherborne) 
508:55 (+0:15)352STAStar Club (Keene) 
109:04 (+0:24)66BHSBedford High School RC (Relf) 
609:15 (+0:35)397GUIGuildford RC (Spruce) 
109:18 (+0:38)65BHSBedford High School RC (Bayfield) 
209:42 (+1:02)129BHSBedford High School RC (Greenwood) 
509:44 (+1:04)354GUIGuildford RC (Alsop) 
5DNS353STAStar Club (Gagol) 

Womens Junior 18 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:10212DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Parrish) 
208:29 (+0:19)125IELIsle of Ely BC (Milne) 
208:38 (+0:28)126CABCantabrigian RC (Dix) 
208:42 (+0:32)127SESSt Edward's School (Mansfield) 
108:47 (+0:37)56STAStar Club (Sherborne) 
409:00 (+0:50)279BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar) 
109:01 (+0:51)57ROBRob Roy BC (Meadows) 
709:35 (+1:25)422GLTGodolphin & Latymer School BC (Eno) 
109:51 (+1:41)58OUTOundle Town RC (Stratton) 
7DNF 421GLTGodolphin & Latymer School BC (Franke) 
2DNS124BRXBroxbourne RC (Gentle) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(14 Entries, 13 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
608:30398OUNOundle School BC (Birks) 
308:53 (+0:23)215DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
108:55 (+0:25)68BHSBedford High School RC (Davis) 
208:58 (+0:28)133BRXBroxbourne RC (McKellar) 
208:59 (+0:29)130SESSt Edward's School (Mason) 
209:00 (+0:30)132BHSBedford High School RC (Reay) 
309:09 (+0:39)218DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) 
309:12 (+0:42)214DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers) 
109:13 (+0:43)67BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce) 
209:14 (+0:44)134BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith) 
209:20 (+0:50)131BHSBedford High School RC (Bithery) 
309:45 (+1:15)219DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mountford) 
309:46 (+1:16)216DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota) 
3DNS217DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Levitt) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:55220BRXBroxbourne RC (Taylor) 
208:58 (+0:03)136SIVSt Ives RC (Milner) 
209:03 (+0:08)135DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Thaker) 
209:09 (+0:14)137DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Pinn) 
209:14 (+0:19)140DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Ginn) 
209:24 (+0:29)138DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jeffery-Sinclair) 
109:26 (+0:31)70BHSBedford High School RC (Barberio) 
109:30 (+0:35)69DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Appleton) 
2DNS139DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jefferies) 

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:18141SIVSt Ives RC (Enticknap) 
710:36 (+1:18)423DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harbinson) 
711:35 (+2:17)424DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Watt)