Star Small Boats Head

Sunday 22nd November 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
309:19Time Only146DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Moule)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:15303STA/_UOBStar/Bedford University
207:16 (+0:01)76BRXBroxbourne RC (Waterman)
407:18 (+0:03)138BRXBroxbourne RC (Foden)
107:25 (+0:10)9BMSBedford Modern School (Pang)
307:40 (+0:25)137PETPeterborough City (Barrows)
107:47 (+0:32)8NTNNorthampton RC (Ingate)
107:48 (+0:33)7SRCSudbury RC (Adams)
408:07 (+0:52)220NTNNorthampton RC (Barlow)
308:14 (+0:59)136BOSBoston RC (Parker)
208:17 (+1:02)77SNESt Neots RC (Stephenson)

Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:26139SRCSudbury RC (Adams)
307:27 (+0:01)140BDSBedford School (Hayes)
308:13 (+0:47)141STAStar Club (Brown)
108:13 (+0:47)10BOSBoston RC (Apletree)
5DNS264NTNNorthampton RC (Blakeman)

Veteran A Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:2178NTNNorthampton RC (De Marchis)
108:34 (+0:13)11NTNNorthampton RC (Chandler)

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:53142NTNNorthampton RC (Blakeman)
507:56 (+0:03)265SRCSudbury RC (Adams L)

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:51266NTNNorthampton RC (Ingate)
508:01 (+0:10)267STAStar Club (Brown)

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3412BMSBedford Modern School (Chambers)
107:38 (+0:04)13BMSBedford Modern School (Andrew)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:54271STAStar Club (Lee)
208:01 (+0:07)79PETPeterborough City (Hartley)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0615STAStar Club (Mulvaney)
208:24 (+0:18)80PETPeterborough City (Wallace)
208:29 (+0:23)81BOSBoston RC (Hudson)
208:33 (+0:27)83STAStar Club (Lamb)
109:06 (+1:00)14BOSBoston RC (West)
4DNS221STAStar Club (O Malley2)
3DNS143STAStar Club (O'Malley)
2DNS82XPRX Press Boat Club (Rodgers)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:08144BOSBoston RC (Housam)
309:38 (+0:30)302STA/_UOBStar/Bedford University
309:40 (+0:32)145BRXBroxbourne RC (Turner)
110:04 (+0:56)17OUTOundle Town RC (Bickford)
110:25 (+1:17)16BRXBroxbourne RC (Blyth)

Womens Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:04148OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering)
408:20 (+0:16)223STA/COXStar/City of Oxford (Lamb)
109:44 (+1:40)21BRXBroxbourne RC (Seabrook)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:14270OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall)
508:20 (+0:06)269OUTOundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering)
508:42 (+0:28)268OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn)

Veteran F Coxless Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
107:546STAStar Club (Stanbridge)
1DNS5BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)

Elite Quad Sculls

(1 Entry, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
5DNS256STAStar Club (Durrant)

Intermediate 3 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:48257BMSBedford Modern School (Cook)
306:58 (+0:10)132STPStourport BC (Adamson)
407:11 (+0:23)218STAStar Club (Tapley)

Veteran D Quad Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
207:2675CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC (Rudkin)
5DNS260CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones)
1DNS3CHAChampion of the Thames (Corbett)

Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
206:451STAStar Club (Tapley)
507:11 (+0:26)258HLS/KSEHollowell/Kings Ely (King s Ely/Hollowell)

Junior 16 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:50259STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski)
306:57 (+0:07)133HLS/IEL/KSEHollowell/Ely/Kings Ely
107:20 (+0:30)2NSBNorthampton School for Boys

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:24134BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce)
408:00 (+0:36)219STAStar Club (Lucas)

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:004STA/COXStar/City of Oxford (Thompson)
508:01 (+0:01)263STPStourport BC (Hickman)
508:57 (+0:57)262BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman)

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:28135DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb)
507:54 (+0:26)261DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3718BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce)
107:48 (+0:11)20DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Levitt)
207:56 (+0:19)19STAStar Club (Hamilton)
308:05 (+0:28)147STPStourport BC (Moses)
408:10 (+0:33)222BMSBedford Modern School (Hodgkiss)
508:21 (+0:44)272DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright)

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:37149STAStar Club (Appleton)
507:46 (+0:09)273STAStar Club (Thompson)
507:47 (+0:10)274BDSBedford School (Howard)
408:53 (+1:16)224CHAChampion of the Thames (Jackson)

Junior 16 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:27225OUTOundle Town RC (Redwood)
208:35 (+0:08)84SRCSudbury RC (McKean)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43151BMSBedford Modern School (Andrew)
308:33 (+0:50)150BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0822BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon 'A')
308:26 (+0:18)152STPStourport BC (Gough)
208:40 (+0:32)85BMSBedford Modern School (Berry 'C')
209:02 (+0:54)86BMSBedford Modern School (Munno 'D')
109:27 (+1:19)23BMSBedford Modern School (Chandler 'B')
5DNS275HINHinksey Sculling School (Alabi)

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
308:59153SRCSudbury RC (White)
2DNS87HINHinksey Sculling School (James)
3DNS154HINHinksey Sculling School (Myatt)

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
208:0589IELIsle of Ely BC (Towriss)
408:19 (+0:14)226SRCSudbury RC (Ward Jen)
408:34 (+0:29)227BOSBoston RC (Linnell)
108:35 (+0:30)24SRCSudbury RC (Ward)
508:44 (+0:39)277STPStourport BC (Clayton)
208:54 (+0:49)88SRCSudbury RC (Ward J)
509:01 (+0:56)278BOSBoston RC (West)
109:35 (+1:30)25STAStar Club (Swain)
5DNS276SRCSudbury RC (Cass)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5591BMSBedford Modern School (Hodgkiss)
308:05 (+0:10)156DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill)
408:14 (+0:19)155STAStar Club (Stockton)
308:22 (+0:27)157STPStourport BC (Clayton)
208:51 (+0:56)90CHAChampion of the Thames (O'Hanlon)
309:06 (+1:11)158IEL/KSEIsle of Ely/Kings Ely (Peachey)
1DNS26DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Appleton)
1DNS27BHSBedford High School RC (Redman)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:3929DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens)
108:48 (+0:09)28BHSBedford High School RC (Bruce)
108:56 (+0:17)30DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Rainbow)
409:38 (+0:59)228BMSBedford Modern School (Giddings 'A')
209:54 (+1:15)93BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth 'B')
209:56 (+1:17)92BHSBedford High School RC (Combes)
3DNS159BMSBedford Modern School (Wilson 'C')

Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
1DNS31HINHinksey Sculling School (Wright)
4DNS229HINHinksey Sculling School (Tomlin)

Senior Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:06 (+-1:42)280STAStar Club (Howard/Birch)
207:2494STAStar Club (Oswin/Eason)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:2333BDSBedford School (Fowler/Richter)
307:32 (+0:09)162STAStar Club (Howard/Birch)
507:40 (+0:17)281STPStourport BC (Brighton/Brighton)
108:17 (+0:54)35BDSBedford School (Topping/Peat)

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:30163BDSBedford School (Fowler/Scott)
107:52 (+0:22)34BDSBedford School (Ruta/Scott)
307:53 (+0:23)164BDSBedford School (Topping/Jain)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0636BDSBedford School (Bhogal/Clifton)
108:23 (+0:17)37OUTOundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton)
108:40 (+0:34)38IELIsle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby)

Veteran C/D/E/F Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:16165PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks)
207:41 (+0:25)95PETPeterborough City (Dolby/Davis)
107:43 (+0:27)39STAStar Club (Lamb/Talboys)
307:45 (+0:29)167STAStar Club (Stanbridge/Brewer)
308:05 (+0:49)166OUTOundle Town RC (Carpenter/Dunn)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:0832BOSBoston RC (Elms/Young)
3DNS160SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)
4DNS161STAStar Club (Walker/Beechinor)

Novice Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:16168BDSBedford School (Watkiss/Ruta)
507:54 (+0:38)282BOSBoston RC (Apletree/Apletree)
208:22 (+1:06)40STAStar Club (Merriman/Grimley)
208:33 (+1:17)96OUTOundle Town RC (McCormack/Murray)

Veteran D Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
207:2999PETPeterborough City (Essex/Barks)
5DNS284CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)

Junior 17 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:32169STAStar Club (Stockton/Tapley)
508:05 (+0:33)283STPStourport BC (Berry/Leavesley)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3742BOSBoston RC (Campion/Thomas)
307:43 (+0:06)170NSBNorthampton School for Boys (O'Neill/Salt)
207:49 (+0:12)41STAStar Club (Jobling/Rhodes-Hook)
307:58 (+0:21)171BMSBedford Modern School (Wilding/Becker)
308:35 (+0:58)172NSBNorthampton School for Boys (Wilde/Bradley)
208:42 (+1:05)97SNESt Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor)
209:33 (+1:56)98OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Smith)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:29286SRCSudbury RC (Cook/Kerry)
308:33 (+0:04)176CHAChampion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)
508:42 (+0:13)285STPStourport BC (Willetts/Southall)
408:48 (+0:19)232SNESt Neots RC (Moir/Shorten)
309:22 (+0:53)173BEDBedford Rowing Club (Allen/Pritchard)
309:32 (+1:03)174SRCSudbury RC (Howard/Kerry)
310:25 (+1:56)175OUTOundle Town RC (Palmer/Stratton)
2DNS100HINHinksey Sculling School (Morton/Bott)

Junior 12 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
312:39177HLSHollowell Scullers (Bright/Webb)
1DNS44HINHinksey Sculling School (Carruthers/Myatt)
1DNS43HINHinksey Sculling School (Morton/Wilson)

Junior 13 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:04101SIVSt Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)
510:14 (+1:10)288STPStourport BC (Bytheway/Gough)
5DNS287HINHinksey Sculling School (Jones/New)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:0346BHSBedford High School RC (Relf/Huckle)
508:57 (+0:54)290STAStar Club (Smith/Barnwell)
5DNS289SRCSudbury RC (Malster/Tan)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:08181STAStar Club (Mulvaney/Keene)
208:47 (+0:39)103BOSBoston RC (Summerfield/Grayson)
309:08 (+1:00)180BEDBedford Rowing Club (Henman/Fothergill)
209:37 (+1:29)104SNESt Neots RC (Hardwicke/Brown)
309:40 (+1:32)179BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stock/Marley)
210:30 (+2:22)105OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn/Hook)
1DNS47BHSBedford High School RC (Barberio/Bartos)
4DNS234PETPeterborough City (Lamming/Knowles)

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:22182DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Clifton/Rawlings)
208:33 (+0:11)106SRCSudbury RC (Malster/Tan)

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:3448DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gay/Lamb)
4DNS235DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Goodman/Rossitter)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5449SRCSudbury RC (King/Adams)
209:19 (+0:25)107DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Mohammed/Di Sapia)
2DNS108BHSBedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery)

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:30184STAStar Club (Hughes/Hamilton)
308:31 (+0:01)183SRCSudbury RC (Lockyer/Adams)
508:35 (+0:05)292BOSBoston RC (Hendy/Housam)
508:43 (+0:13)291DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jeffery-Sinclair/Ginn)
208:56 (+0:26)50STAStar Club (Elliott/Elliott)
4DNS236SIVSt Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)
5DNS293STPStourport BC (Humphries/Howson)

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:4051OUTOundle Town RC (Birchall/Leer)
408:48 (+0:08)239BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar/Mynett)
308:53 (+0:13)185IELIsle of Ely BC (Milne/Freeman)
209:28 (+0:48)109NTNNorthampton RC (Von Widekind/White)
410:10 (+1:30)237CHAChampion of the Thames (Park/Watrasiewicz)
4DNS238HINHinksey Sculling School (Key/McGuckin)

Womens Junior 12 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
3DNS186HINHinksey Sculling School (Bickersteth/Taplin)
3DNS187HINHinksey Sculling School (Cooke/Wright)

Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
409:24240SRCSudbury RC (Howard/Barton)
2DNS111HINHinksey Sculling School (Tomlin/Michie)
2DNS110HINHinksey Sculling School (McClimont/Tomlin)

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:22231STAStar Club (Barnwell/Sangster)
507:29 (+0:07)279SNESt Neots RC (Dexter/Hetherington)
4DNS230BOSBoston RC (Summerfield/Stow)

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1445SRCSudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg)
208:28 (+0:14)102CHAChampion of the Thames (Smith/Howlett)
408:35 (+0:21)233MIKMilton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson)
3DNS178CHAChampion of the Thames (Jones/Jones)

Veteran C Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:10243PETPeterborough City (Barks)
508:40 (+1:30)295BOSBoston RC (Parker)
3DNS192CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC (Pearson)

Veteran D Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:50252HLSHollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
108:34 (+0:44)66BEDBedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
308:49 (+0:59)213CHAChampion of the Thames (Corbett)

Veteran E/F Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:50214SRCSudbury RC (Arnott)
109:36 (+0:46)67BEDBedford Rowing Club (Godbolt)

Womens Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:09131SNESt Neots RC (Knowles)
110:04 (+0:55)74BEDBedford Rowing Club (Gillett)

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:16294SRCSudbury RC (Hamblett)
107:26 (+0:10)53STAStar Club (Eason)
107:46 (+0:30)52HUNHuntingdon RC (Adams)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:48189BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy)
108:02 (+0:14)54SRCSudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
308:37 (+0:49)188SIVSt Ives RC (Robinson)
108:44 (+0:56)55SIVSt Ives RC (Gilbey)

Novice Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:42242SNESt Neots RC (Hawes)
108:05 (+0:23)56BDSBedford School (Watkiss)
208:25 (+0:43)114STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski)
208:28 (+0:46)112NTNNorthampton RC (Wolstenholme)
308:34 (+0:52)191BOSBoston RC (Apletree)
208:52 (+1:10)113BOSBoston RC (Apletree)
109:01 (+1:19)57NTNNorthampton RC (Key)
309:06 (+1:24)190HLSHollowell Scullers (Webb)
409:27 (+1:45)241OUTOundle Town RC (Box)
1DNS58STAStar Club (Gould)

Junior 18 Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
107:4659BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy)
2DNS115NTNNorthampton RC (Davies)

Junior 17 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:50193STAStar Club (Elliott)
307:53 (+0:03)194HLSHollowell Scullers (Mitchell)
208:09 (+0:19)116SNESt Neots RC (Hawes)

Junior 16 Sculls

(17 Entries, 16 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:55296IELIsle of Ely BC (Hughes)
307:57 (+0:02)198BMSBedford Modern School (Holbrook)
508:01 (+0:06)297HLSHollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
308:03 (+0:08)201SNESt Neots RC (Dexter)
308:03 (+0:08)199BOSBoston RC (Thomas)
508:15 (+0:20)299NSBNorthampton School for Boys (Salt)
508:20 (+0:25)298NSBNorthampton School for Boys (Purcell)
308:25 (+0:30)196BMSBedford Modern School (Pang)
408:26 (+0:31)197STAStar Club (Rhodes-Hook)
108:29 (+0:34)61NTNNorthampton RC (Tuck)
408:38 (+0:43)202STAStar Club (Jobling)
408:41 (+0:46)244BOSBoston RC (Campion)
208:58 (+1:03)118OUTOundle Town RC (Redwood)
408:58 (+1:03)195STAStar Club (Merriman)
109:14 (+1:19)60BEDBedford Rowing Club (Macintyre)
209:39 (+1:44)117OUTOundle Town RC (Douglas)
3DNS200SIVSt Ives RC (Lilley)

Junior 15 Sculls

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
308:04203NRCNottingham RC (Parnell)
408:09 (+0:05)247BMSBedford Modern School (Mead)
308:13 (+0:09)204BMSBedford Modern School (Tamkin)
408:27 (+0:23)246BMSBedford Modern School (Smith)
308:32 (+0:28)207BMSBedford Modern School (Carstairs)
308:45 (+0:41)208BMSBedford Modern School (Lundgren)
308:56 (+0:52)205BMSBedford Modern School (Charman)
109:16 (+1:12)62HUNHuntingdon RC (Bacon)
409:30 (+1:26)245BMSBedford Modern School (Hewitt)
409:45 (+1:41)206STAStar Club (Grimley)
5DNS300STPStourport BC (Leavesley)

Junior 14 Sculls

(13 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:16119NRCNottingham RC (Parnell)
109:32 (+1:16)65BEDBedford Rowing Club (Vincent)
409:55 (+1:39)249OUTOundle Town RC (Dunn)
4DNS248BMSBedford Modern School (Webley)
4DNS250BMSBedford Modern School (Berry)
4DNS251BMSBedford Modern School (Chandler)
1DNS64HINHinksey Sculling School (Alabi)
5DNS301HINHinksey Sculling School (James)
1DNS63HINHinksey Sculling School (Williams)
3DNS209BMSBedford Modern School (Hayward)
3DNS210HLSHollowell Scullers (Marston)
3DNS211BMSBedford Modern School (Scholton)
3DNS212BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon)

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
108:46Time Only68SIVSt Ives RC (Williams)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:40120STAStar Club (Lee)
108:48 (+0:08)69CNNCambridge '99 RC (Ferrara)
409:12 (+0:32)253SNESt Neots RC (Knowles)

Womens Novice Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:45216CNNCambridge '99 RC (Ferrara)
309:13 (+0:28)217CHAChampion of the Thames (Phenna)
209:15 (+0:30)122BHSBedford High School RC (Barberio)
110:24 (+1:39)70BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stock)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:32215SNESt Neots RC (Hetherington)
408:40 (+0:08)254BMSBedford Modern School (Brocklehurst)

Women's Junior 17 Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:44121BMSBedford Modern School (Brocklehurst)
409:38 (+0:54)255SRCSudbury RC (King)
209:53 (+1:09)123BMSBedford Modern School (Tredget)

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:12126SIVSt Ives RC (Milner)
209:28 (+0:16)124CHAChampion of the Thames (Emond)
109:30 (+0:18)71BOSBoston RC (Housam)
210:56 (+1:44)125MIKMilton Keynes RC (Swan)

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

(6 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
109:4272SIVSt Ives RC (Enticknap)
209:50 (+0:08)127BEDBedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar)
210:12 (+0:30)130BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett)
2DNS129HINHinksey Sculling School (Radcliffe)
2DNS128HINHinksey Sculling School (Key)
1DNS73HINHinksey Sculling School (McGuckin)