Kingston Small Boats Head

Saturday 21st November 2009

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
17:13.5Time Only11AKNAuriol Kensington (Mitchell)

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:27.3265RDGReading RC (Casserley)
16:44.2 (+0:17.0)260KGSKingston Grammar School (Dimitrijevic)
17:15.4 (+0:48.1)259CFUCardiff University RC (Stoneman)
17:58.3 (+1:31.1)266CFUCardiff University RC (Price)
18:23.5 (+1:56.2)261PLEPoole Amateur Rowing Club (Frampton)
18:27.6 (+2:00.4)262CFUCardiff University RC (Marengo)
18:46.4 (+2:19.1)33CYG/BBLCygnet/Barnes (A)
18:57.2 (+2:29.9)9RDGReading RC (Reeves)
18:57.7 (+2:30.5)264WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Lamb)
26:14.0 (+9:46.7)263AKNAuriol Kensington (Mitchell)

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:49.731LYMLymington ARC (Lock)
17:32.8 (+0:43.1)22CFUCardiff University RC (Stoneman)
17:36.1 (+0:46.4)26LEUUniversity of Leicester (Hall)
17:36.6 (+0:46.8)34SONSons of the Thames RC (Sloan)
17:41.7 (+0:52.0)29WBKWalbrook RC (Armour)
17:43.1 (+0:53.4)32SONSons of the Thames RC (Maclure)
18:00.4 (+1:10.6)24CFUCardiff University RC (Marengo)
18:02.0 (+1:12.3)27FSCFurnivall SC (Hughes)
18:14.2 (+1:24.5)21RDUReading University (Bossman)
18:16.9 (+1:27.2)28CFUCardiff University RC (Price)
18:17.9 (+1:28.2)23WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Lamb)
18:35.9 (+1:46.2)25RDGReading RC (Clay)
20:41.5 (+3:51.8)30RDGReading RC (Chapman)

Novice Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
17:47.1277RDUReading University (Steel)
17:54.7 (+0:07.6)274KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Garner)
18:12.1 (+0:25.1)276SONSons of the Thames RC (Straughair)
20:04.8 (+2:17.7)273LEUUniversity of Leicester (Frost)
DNS272SGCSt George's College BC (Styles)
DNS275AKNAuriol Kensington (Tulip)

Junior 16 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
16:52.0286HAMHampton School (A)
17:01.0 (+0:09.0)281RDGReading RC (Brown)
17:44.7 (+0:52.7)283SGCSt George's College BC (Nigrelli)
17:54.3 (+1:02.3)285KGSKingston Grammar School (Russell)
17:54.5 (+1:02.6)282HAMHampton School (D)
DNS284HAMHampton School (B)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
18:36.835CFUCardiff University RC (Faull)
18:38.3 (+0:01.5)36RDGReading RC (Sharp)
22:57.2 (+4:20.3)37PLEPoole Amateur Rowing Club (Beckett)

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
18:08.7292RDUReading University (Powell)
19:02.9 (+0:54.2)293CFUCardiff University RC (Lloyd Jones)
19:11.6 (+1:02.9)296RDGReading RC (Crook)
19:31.1 (+1:22.4)291LEUUniversity of Leicester (Menard)
20:15.9 (+2:07.3)289KGSKingston Grammar School (Robinson)
21:05.0 (+2:56.4)297RDUReading University (Tallant)
21:13.2 (+3:04.5)295SONSons of the Thames RC (Watson)
21:56.6 (+3:48.0)294GLTGodolphin & Latymer School BC (Moberly)
25:41.0 (+7:32.3)290CFUCardiff University RC (Faull)
DNS298RDGReading RC (Baldwin)

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
19:28.551CFUCardiff University RC (Hosford)
19:40.6 (+0:12.1)44RDUReading University (Tallant)
20:10.8 (+0:42.3)50BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Hamblin)
20:40.4 (+1:11.9)49LEUUniversity of Leicester (Close)
20:55.4 (+1:27.0)45AKNAuriol Kensington (South)
23:00.2 (+3:31.7)48PTRPutney Town RC (Futernick)
23:07.9 (+3:39.4)43BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Reed)
23:24.8 (+3:56.3)46BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Sanders)
27:22.4 (+7:53.9)42PTRPutney Town RC (Shields)
DNS47RDGReading RC (Prentice)

Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours

TimeCrew
18:55.2288KGSKingston Grammar School (Bridges)
19:21.4 (+0:26.2)287SGCSt George's College BC (Mason)

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:51.8253CFUCardiff University RC (Deluca)
17:09.9 (+0:18.1)252RDGReading RC (Spall)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:50.28CFUCardiff University RC (Deluca)
16:59.0 (+0:08.8)7WBKWalbrook RC (Barclay)
17:04.7 (+0:14.5)6RDGReading RC (Linehan)
DNS387RDGReading RC (Reeves)

Junior 18 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:12.3256HAMHampton School (Budgett)
16:21.9 (+0:09.6)255KGSKingston Grammar School (Kenneally)
17:17.1 (+1:04.8)254HAMHampton School (Sharp)

Junior 16 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
16:56.913KGSKingston Grammar School (Sim)
17:31.7 (+0:34.8)12KGSKingston Grammar School (Beeley)

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
17:37.318RDGReading RC (Pollok-Morris)
17:43.2 (+0:05.9)19MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Brown)
17:57.4 (+0:20.1)20SONSons of the Thames RC (Wright)

Womens Junior Coxless Fours

TimeCrew
21:03.1Time Only280KRCKingston Rowing Club (Franklin)

Senior Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
15:33.91RDUReading University (Simpson)
15:36.6 (+0:02.7)2KRCKingston Rowing Club (Thompson)

Intermediate 1 Quads

TimeCrew
17:01.8251WSSWiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge)

Intermediate 3 Quads

TimeCrew
15:43.5257KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Parker)
16:20.0 (+0:36.5)258RDUReading University (Ralph)

Veteran C Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
21:55.7Time Only10KGVKGS Veterans BC (Davies)

Veteran E/F Quads

TimeCrew
18:20.138TWKTwickenham RC (Kenny)
DNS39MBCMolesey BC (Balkwill)

Junior 18 Quads

TimeCrew
16:45.83TFNTiffin School BC (Williams)
17:20.0 (+0:34.2)4MGNMagdalen College School BC (Stojanovic)
17:56.4 (+1:10.6)5WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Frost)

Junior 16 Quads

TimeCrew
16:50.7269SGCSt George's College BC (De Felice)
17:08.9 (+0:18.2)271MGNMagdalen College School BC (Stojanovic)
17:27.2 (+0:36.5)268TFNTiffin School BC (McArdle)
18:29.0 (+1:38.3)270TFNTiffin School BC (Teh)
19:22.9 (+2:32.2)267KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Brighton)

Womens Senior Quad Sculls

TimeCrew
16:56.3278MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ralston)
24:29.9 (+7:33.7)279WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Schofield)

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

TimeCrew
17:47.816RDGReading RC (White)
18:01.5 (+0:13.6)14RDUReading University (Spencer)
18:47.8 (+0:59.9)15WEYWeybridge RC (Pollard)
22:21.6 (+4:33.8)17WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Schofield)

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
16:45.653HAMHampton School (Redwood)
16:55.8 (+0:10.2)55HAMHampton School (Bodossian)
17:17.8 (+0:32.3)58HAMHampton School (Hallwood)
17:51.4 (+1:05.8)52MGNMagdalen College School BC (Hall)
18:02.2 (+1:16.6)56TFNTiffin School BC (Thomson)
18:46.0 (+2:00.4)57KGSKingston Grammar School (Peirson)
19:25.3 (+2:39.7)59TFNTiffin School BC (Drewett)
19:43.4 (+2:57.9)60CHHCharterhouse BC (Webb)
DNS54KGSKingston Grammar School (Allen)

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
19:55.3368TFNTiffin School BC (M Jelled)
20:03.6 (+0:08.4)369MGNMagdalen College School BC (Bourke)
21:31.1 (+1:35.8)370TFNTiffin School BC (Harris)

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
21:32.1Time Only61TSSTideway Scullers School (Anderson)

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
19:23.565KGSKingston Grammar School (Cook)
19:48.5 (+0:25.1)64WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Westgarth)
20:00.5 (+0:37.0)62KGSKingston Grammar School (Bridge)
DNS63GLTGodolphin & Latymer School BC (Assmundson)

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

TimeCrew
19:57.4373WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Cottington)
20:34.9 (+0:37.4)372TSSTideway Scullers School (Cole)
26:04.4 (+6:07.0)371WTS/WBKWalbrook Teddington/Walbrook (Herrod)

Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
17:39.9302KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mackinney/Thompson)
17:42.2 (+0:02.3)301RDGReading RC (Borgstede/Hocking)

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
19:21.940RDGReading RC (Bevan/Spall)
19:34.7 (+0:12.9)41RDGReading RC (Batchelor/Tapley)

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
17:59.881KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Harris/Rabin)
18:25.2 (+0:25.4)82KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Clarke/Parker)
18:27.4 (+0:27.6)83KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Farr/Horrocks)
19:27.9 (+1:28.1)78CHHCharterhouse BC (Barnett/Davies)

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

TimeCrew
DNS319CFUCardiff University RC (Ellis/Hosford)

Senior Double Sculls

TimeCrew
16:41.1300RDUReading University (Johnstone/Simpson)
18:14.5 (+1:33.4)299WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Powell/Green)

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:03.272RDUReading University (Van Diggele/Ralph)
17:34.3 (+0:31.1)69MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Allen/Hasker)
17:46.2 (+0:43.0)68RDUReading University (Mogridge/Thorley)
18:39.0 (+1:35.8)74LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Taylor)
19:23.5 (+2:20.3)73LEUUniversity of Leicester (Boast/Leech)
19:26.0 (+2:22.8)71CHHCharterhouse BC (Laji/Tempest)
19:28.5 (+2:25.3)70RDUReading University (Moss/Barratt)

Novice Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:01.7312KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Roberts/Panter)
19:14.9 (+1:13.2)311RDUReading University (Nobile/Bossman)
20:10.7 (+2:09.0)310TFNTiffin School BC (Ahmed/Booth)
20:15.6 (+2:13.9)309RDUReading University (Wade/Thompson)
22:42.3 (+4:40.6)314RDUReading University (Capon/Lindley)
DNS313RDUReading University (Young/Wilkinson)

Veteran C/D Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:41.7305WBKWalbrook RC (Thomas/Lanzer)
17:59.3 (+0:17.6)308WRCWallingford RC (Edge/Pottle)
18:48.4 (+1:06.7)303LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Taylor)
19:57.1 (+2:15.4)304KGVKGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)
19:59.0 (+2:17.2)307LYMLymington ARC (Woolford/Goodall)
20:30.7 (+2:49.0)306KGVKGS Veterans BC (Goodwin/Hunt)

Veteran G Double Sculls

TimeCrew
19:17.9Time Only330QBCQuintin BC (Findlay/Webb)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:22.376TFNTiffin School BC (Claydon/Holt)
18:23.2 (+0:00.8)75KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Osborne/Allan)
18:49.9 (+0:27.6)77KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Rarity/Robyns)
19:00.3 (+0:37.9)79KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Nelson-Jones/Garner)
20:40.6 (+2:18.3)80TFNTiffin School BC (Kenrick/Djalai)
DNS165CHHCharterhouse BC (Goetz/Kalra)

Junior 15 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
19:34.4316WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Harrison/Ward)
19:55.8 (+0:21.4)315TFNTiffin School BC (Harrison/Salmon)
21:10.0 (+1:35.6)317TFNTiffin School BC (Cashman/Murphey)
DNS318WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Jamieson/Whitbread)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:14.592KRCKingston Rowing Club (Christie/Georgiou)
22:13.2 (+1:58.7)93WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey/O'Rourke)

Junior 13 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
22:54.4329TSSTideway Scullers School (Almeida-Durkan/Rodd)
23:44.9 (+0:50.5)328TFN/HENTiffin/Henley (Robinson/Aurora)
27:30.0 (+4:35.6)327TSSTideway Scullers School (Brophy/Williams)

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:58.184RDUReading University (Cogger/Powell)
19:09.8 (+0:11.7)86FSCFurnivall SC (Kallal/Hook)

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
18:55.2320RDGReading RC (Mills/White)
19:21.0 (+0:25.8)322RDUReading University (Rozman/Willoughby)
20:27.2 (+1:32.0)321WBKWalbrook RC (Bolton/Venning)
21:04.1 (+2:08.9)323BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Davies/Grobler)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

TimeCrew
19:45.189KRCKingston Rowing Club (Graham/Gadsden)
20:17.7 (+0:32.6)90WBKWalbrook RC (Lass/Jordan)
20:40.7 (+0:55.6)87WBKWalbrook RC (Croom/Russell)
21:05.8 (+1:20.7)88RDGReading RC (King/Calderon)
22:29.8 (+2:44.7)91BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Naylor/Mullan)
DNS85WBKWalbrook RC (Williams/Sharp)

Womens Veteran C Double Sculls

TimeCrew
21:06.0Time Only98KRCKingston Rowing Club (Miler/Sims)

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:32.5324KGSKingston Grammar School (Nash/Reynolds)
21:11.8 (+0:39.3)326KGSKingston Grammar School (Noulton/Watson)
21:37.5 (+1:05.0)325WSSWiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge/McCambridge)

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:09.795KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mayer/Talbot)
21:20.6 (+1:10.9)97WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Gallagher/Williams)
DNS94KGSKingston Grammar School (Dubois/Pollard)
DNS96KGSKingston Grammar School (Crocker/Middleton)

Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
20:53.5Time Only99TSSTideway Scullers School (Bannenberg/Budgett)

Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

TimeCrew
17:36.866WEYWeybridge RC (Heywood/Jackson)
17:50.5 (+0:13.8)67WYCWycliffe College BC (Mitchell/Payne)

Veteran A/B Sculls

TimeCrew
18:37.0101TSSTideway Scullers School (Suthers)
DNS102TRCThames RC (Newton)

Veteran C Sculls

TimeCrew
19:17.4123WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey)
19:17.7 (+0:00.2)124TWKTwickenham RC (Stanley)
19:58.8 (+0:41.4)168RAMRadley Mariners (Gascoine)
21:31.1 (+2:13.7)125WSSWiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge)

Veteran D Sculls

TimeCrew
19:15.0127MBCMolesey BC (Jillings)
19:41.0 (+0:26.1)384TSSTideway Scullers School (Williams)
20:40.1 (+1:25.2)126WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster)

Veteran E Sculls

TimeCrew
20:42.1142KRCKingston Rowing Club (Merrall)
21:22.2 (+0:40.1)144COXCity of Oxford RC (Spowart)
22:03.2 (+1:21.1)143CHRChristchurch RC (Hollingworth)

Veteran F Sculls

TimeCrew
19:34.2154QBCQuintin BC (Potts)
19:45.7 (+0:11.5)155KRCKingston Rowing Club (Gait)
DNS156MBCMolesey BC (Parker)

Veteran G Sculls

TimeCrew
21:07.4157TWKTwickenham RC (Bailey)
21:32.7 (+0:25.2)158BTCBTC Southampton (Wyatt)
21:59.6 (+0:52.1)160BTCBTC Southampton (Green)
22:49.8 (+1:42.4)159BTCBTC Southampton (Purkess)

Womens Veteran C Sculls

TimeCrew
21:33.1Time Only339KRCKingston Rowing Club (Gadsden)

Womens Veteran E Sculls

TimeCrew
21:24.4338KRCKingston Rowing Club (Sims)

Elite Sculls

TimeCrew
18:19.8332TSSTideway Scullers School (Suthers)
18:45.9 (+0:26.1)331RDUReading University (Walker)

Senior Sculls

TimeCrew
18:00.8Time Only100BAEBarn Elms RC (Keane)

Intermediate 1 Sculls

TimeCrew
19:31.0334WBKWalbrook RC (Sawtell)
DNS333KGVKGS Veterans BC (Smalman-Smith)

Intermediate 2 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:07.0115BTCBTC Southampton (Gromniak)
18:07.5 (+0:00.6)167TSSTideway Scullers School (Youd)
18:25.3 (+0:18.3)109TSSTideway Scullers School (Kleshnev)
18:34.7 (+0:27.8)117RADRadley College Boat Club (Lee)
18:58.5 (+0:51.5)108KRCKingston Rowing Club (Hepburn)
19:00.7 (+0:53.8)110AKNAuriol Kensington (Hartridge)
19:22.2 (+1:15.3)107RDGReading RC (Borgstede)
19:29.8 (+1:22.9)114PLEPoole Amateur Rowing Club (Schreiber)
19:34.2 (+1:27.3)111CYGCygnet RC (Pickford)
19:46.0 (+1:39.1)112PTRPutney Town RC (Emery)
20:08.2 (+2:01.2)116WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Powell)
20:09.6 (+2:02.6)113WABWestover & Bournemouth RC (Green)

Intermediate 3 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:48.3349WBSWindsor Boys School (Hannaford)
18:52.6 (+0:04.3)347TFNTiffin School BC (Rolls)
18:53.8 (+0:05.6)351AKNAuriol Kensington (Stebbings)
19:26.6 (+0:38.3)346RDUReading University (Mason)
19:31.6 (+0:43.3)348RDUReading University (Dorling)
20:31.0 (+1:42.7)345SOUSouthampton University (Brunyee)
23:58.8 (+5:10.5)341TSSTideway Scullers School (Fields)
DNS340PTRPutney Town RC (Emery)
DNS344KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lackner)
DNS343AKNAuriol Kensington (Hartridge)
DNS342HAMHampton School (Day)
DNS350HAMHampton School (Jolliffe)

Novice Sculls

TimeCrew
19:07.8138RHORoyal Holloway (UL) (Parfitt)
19:21.0 (+0:13.2)131RDGReading RC (Du Toit)
19:46.3 (+0:38.4)141SOUSouthampton University (Brunyee)
19:52.2 (+0:44.4)137TFNTiffin School BC (Thomas)
19:57.0 (+0:49.1)130BTCBTC Southampton (Harrison)
20:00.8 (+0:53.0)129RDUReading University (Wade)
20:09.1 (+1:01.2)139RDUReading University (Dorling)
20:10.7 (+1:02.8)134TFNTiffin School BC (Mornin)
21:04.0 (+1:56.2)133PLEPoole Amateur Rowing Club (Sewell)
21:05.6 (+1:57.7)135RDUReading University (Young)
22:11.3 (+3:03.4)140AKNAuriol Kensington (Gough)
22:52.9 (+3:45.0)128MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Miura)
23:53.3 (+4:45.4)136FSCFurnivall SC (Smyth)
DNS132CHHCharterhouse BC (Barnett)

Junior 18 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:04.9103TFNTiffin School BC (Williams)
19:00.9 (+0:56.0)166TFNTiffin School BC (Nottidge)
DNS385TSSTideway Scullers School (Williams)
DNS169TSSTideway Scullers School (T Eames)
DQL104WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Ash)

Junior 16 Sculls

TimeCrew
18:34.7 (+-2:57.8)386TFNTiffin School BC (Clarke)
19:36.9353HAMHampton School (Gordon-Smith)
20:05.8 (+0:28.9)355HAMHampton School (Brown)
20:09.8 (+0:32.9)352WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey)
20:25.9 (+0:49.0)357HAMHampton School (Marlow)
21:56.7 (+2:19.8)356WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Kittermaster)
23:13.9 (+3:37.0)354WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Frost)
23:16.8 (+3:39.9)358WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Sharratt)
DNS360HAMHampton School (Healy)
DNS359KCSKing's College School Wimbledon (Rarity)

Junior 15 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:42.1145KGSKingston Grammar School (Linney)
20:55.8 (+0:13.7)152KGSKingston Grammar School (Roberts)
20:59.1 (+0:17.0)149KGSKingston Grammar School (Toyn)
21:55.4 (+1:13.4)146KGSKingston Grammar School (Jennings)
22:10.8 (+1:28.8)151KGSKingston Grammar School (Davies)
22:36.7 (+1:54.6)147KGSKingston Grammar School (Ahmad)
DNS153KGSKingston Grammar School (Jennings)
DNS150KGSKingston Grammar School (Anderson)

Junior 14 Sculls

TimeCrew
24:18.1 (+24:18.4)375WSSWiltshire Scullers School (Casey)
DNF 374WSSWiltshire Scullers School (O'Rourke)
DNS148TSSTideway Scullers School (McGarvey)

Womens Elite Sculls

TimeCrew
19:11.6106MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Townsend)
DNS105MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Ralston)

Womens Senior Sculls

TimeCrew
18:36.5336QBCQuintin BC (Mallinson)
19:53.6 (+1:17.1)335MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Propsting)
20:21.5 (+1:45.1)337RDGReading RC (Pollok-Morris)

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:07.1118MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Sander)
20:12.9 (+0:05.8)120MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Wirt)
20:24.0 (+0:16.9)119KRCKingston Rowing Club (Gilliver)
21:03.0 (+0:55.9)121KRCKingston Rowing Club (Possnicker)
DNS122MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Propsting)

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

TimeCrew
20:13.0363MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Wirt)
20:22.8 (+0:09.8)361FSCFurnivall SC (Kallal)
21:46.4 (+1:33.4)362MAVMaidstone Invicta RC (Ollier)

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

TimeCrew
21:45.7366MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Dwyer)
DNS367RDGReading RC (Heemskerk)

Womens Novice Sculls

TimeCrew
20:14.9379MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Szladowska)
20:26.0 (+0:11.1)380WBKWalbrook RC (Church)
20:55.1 (+0:40.2)381MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Baker)
21:32.7 (+1:17.8)377AKNAuriol Kensington (Burfoot)
DNS376KRCKingston Rowing Club (Court-Smith)
DNS378FSCFurnivall SC (Hook)

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

TimeCrew
21:04.8365KRCKingston Rowing Club (Warner)
DNS364BAEBarn Elms RC (Franke)

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

TimeCrew
23:04.6Time Only161WSSWiltshire Scullers School (McCambridge)

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

TimeCrew
21:24.8382BAEBarn Elms RC (Jaffe)
22:08.6 (+0:43.8)383TFNTiffin School BC (Porteous)

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

TimeCrew
23:38.8162TSSTideway Scullers School (Mitchell)
24:25.0 (+0:46.2)163TSSTideway Scullers School (Cole)
24:28.9 (+0:50.2)164TSSTideway Scullers School (Browne)