Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 14th February 2010

Photographs are available from Jet Photographic.


Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior Eights

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
105:551STAStar Club (A) 
105:58 (+0:03)2BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards) 
206:07 (+0:12)28STAStar Club (B) 
2DNS27PMBPembroke College (Oxford) 

Intermediate 1 Eights

(2 Entries, 0 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
6DNS181MAGMagdalen College BC (M1) 
4DNS104PMBPembroke College (Oxford) 

Intermediate 2 Eights

(12 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
505:59144QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Mildon) 
506:12 (+0:13)143PBCPeterhouse BC (M1) 
606:13 (+0:14)183JECJesus College (M1) 
206:13 (+0:14)29DOWDowning College (M1) 
306:18 (+0:19)67BDSBedford School (Scott) 
406:24 (+0:25)107SJOSt John`s College BC 
406:34 (+0:35)105COXCity of Oxford RC (Gleen) 
506:48 (+0:49)145QCOThe Queen`s College (M1) 
306:52 (+0:53)68BMSBedford Modern School (OB) 
6DNS180PMBPembroke College (Oxford) 
4DNS108MAGMagdalen College BC (M1) 
4DNS106LMHLady Margaret Hall BC (M1) 

Intermediate 3 Eights

(22 Entries, 20 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
506:02142BMSBedford Modern School 
306:04 (+0:02)71QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Mildon) 
306:12 (+0:10)76PBCPeterhouse BC (M1) 
106:12 (+0:10)3DOWDowning College (M1) 
406:16 (+0:14)109JECJesus College (M1) 
306:22 (+0:20)74KCBKing`s College BC (M1) 
206:25 (+0:23)32SJOSt John`s College BC 
406:26 (+0:24)112MGDMagdalene College (Brisk) 
106:26 (+0:24)73QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Simpson) 
406:28 (+0:26)113SGHSt Georges Hospital Med. School (Tempo) 
506:34 (+0:32)146QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Pattinson) 
306:34 (+0:32)72SEHSt Edmund Hall BC (Leech) 
306:36 (+0:34)69SELSelwyn College BC (Monro) 
406:37 (+0:35)111BDSBedford School (Chard) 
606:38 (+0:36)487BRCBrasenose College BC (Lapray) 
606:42 (+0:40)182COXCity of Oxford RC (Gleen) 
406:43 (+0:41)110KCBKing`s College BC (M2) 
706:48 (+0:46)199NTNNorthampton RC 
306:48 (+0:46)70QCOThe Queen`s College (M1) 
307:11 (+1:09)75STAStar Club (Chillingsworth) 
2DNS31LMHLady Margaret Hall BC (M1) 
2DNS30MAGMagdalen College BC (M1) 

Novice Eights

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:27184BDSBedford School (Hayes) 
106:34 (+0:07)4DOWDowning College (M2) 
206:42 (+0:15)39BMSBedford Modern School (Lundgren) 
306:53 (+0:26)78QCCQueens` College Cambridge BC (Pattinson) 
707:00 (+0:33)488COXCity of Oxford RC (Gleen) 
507:05 (+0:38)148BDSBedford School (Olds) 
307:07 (+0:40)77QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Vanspall) 
207:13 (+0:46)40BMSBedford Modern School (Edwards) 

Veteran C/D/E Eights

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:0633BEDBedford Rowing Club (Aldred - C)Actual Time: 06:41
107:0610STAStar Club (Rainbow - E) 
507:25 (+0:19)147STAStar Club (Barton - D)Actual Time: 07:13
1DQL9BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett - E) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
207:15Time Only34MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:57114COXCity of Oxford RC (Loveday) 
107:14 (+0:17)5BEDBedford Rowing Club (Newton) 
207:15 (+0:18)35ABNAbingdon RC (Marshall) 
607:16 (+0:19)185SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Whitelock) 
507:22 (+0:25)150CABCantabrigian RC (Robinson) 
407:24 (+0:27)115MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 
507:25 (+0:28)152WROWorcester College (W2) 
207:31 (+0:34)36LEALea Rowing Club (Parker) 
507:40 (+0:43)149BALBalliol College BC (W1) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

(19 Entries, 17 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
107:117DOWDowning College (W1) 
107:15 (+0:04)8STAStar Club (Mulvaney) 
607:18 (+0:07)187MAGMagdalen College BC (W1) 
307:26 (+0:15)81WROWorcester College (W1) 
307:27 (+0:16)79BALBalliol College BC (W1) 
407:27 (+0:16)121SIDSidney Sussex College BC (Whitelock) 
407:27 (+0:16)119MGDMagdalene College (Ardin) 
407:30 (+0:19)117BHSBedford High School RC 
307:32 (+0:21)80KCBKing`s College BC (W1) 
407:33 (+0:22)122STAStar Club (Thompson) 
407:40 (+0:29)116CCAAnglia Ruskin (W1) 
207:41 (+0:30)37CHBChrist Church (W1) 
207:43 (+0:32)38STAStar Club (Garrard) 
607:48 (+0:37)186STAStar Club (Gagol) 
407:54 (+0:43)118QCOThe Queen`s College (W1) 
508:09 (+0:58)151BRCBrasenose College BC (Mackay) 
108:12 (+1:01)6RAFRoyal Air Force RC (Bench) 
5DNS153PMBPembroke College (Oxford) (Barlow) 
4DNS120PBCPeterhouse BC (Alton) 

Womens Novice Eights

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:3043BHSBedford High School RC 
407:42 (+0:12)123CHBChrist Church (W1) 
308:02 (+0:32)83LEALea Rowing Club (Whear) 
208:06 (+0:36)41QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Keeble) 
208:10 (+0:40)42QCOThe Queen`s College (W1) 
3DNS84PMBPembroke College (Oxford) (Petros) 

Mixed Novice Eights

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:25188BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett) 
607:59 (+0:34)189NTNNorthampton RC (Whitney) 

Junior 15 Octuples

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
706:24489STAStar Club (Schools) 

Junior 14 Octuples

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:12154HAMHampton School (Nugent) 
107:13 (+0:01)11BMSBedford Modern School (Kroon) 
207:41 (+0:29)44BDSBedford School (A) 
307:44 (+0:32)85BMSBedford Modern School (Benison) 
307:47 (+0:35)86BDSBedford School (B) 
208:26 (+1:14)45HAMHampton School (Marcus) 
508:41 (+1:29)155HAMHampton School (Drenth) 

Women's Junior 14 Octuples

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
309:0087DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Moule) 
609:22 (+0:22)190BMSBedford Modern School (Papworth) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
407:07124CAMCity of Cambridge (Lodge) 
507:12 (+0:05)157BDSBedford School (Peat) 
107:33 (+0:26)12MIKMilton Keynes RC (Vinden) 
5DNS156BMSBedford Modern School (Gale) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(12 Entries, 11 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
506:53167BDSBedford School (Scott) 
206:56 (+0:03)53SGHSt Georges Hospital Med. School (Tempo) 
207:01 (+0:08)54BMSBedford Modern School (Wilding) 
407:02 (+0:09)128QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Simpson) 
607:05 (+0:12)193BDSBedford School (Clifton) 
207:18 (+0:25)49COXCity of Oxford RC (Carnegie) 
507:19 (+0:26)194CABCantabrigian RC (Arnold) 
607:21 (+0:28)195BDSBedford School (Chard) 
507:35 (+0:42)130QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Dixon) 
507:47 (+0:54)166BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clinton) 
508:27 (+1:34)165ABNAbingdon RC (Murphy) 
5DQL129UKEUniversity of Kent (Webb) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:06170UKEUniversity of Kent (Blackledge) 
507:09 (+0:03)159BMSBedford Modern School (Holbrook) 
407:13 (+0:07)132BDSBedford School (Hayes) 
307:35 (+0:29)94BDSBedford School (Howard) 
407:45 (+0:39)131BMSBedford Modern School (Lundgren) 
407:49 (+0:43)133BMSBedford Modern School (Charman) 
707:50 (+0:44)495BEDBedford Rowing Club (Tusting) 
607:59 (+0:53)196MIKMilton Keynes RC (Dytham) 
508:02 (+0:56)169QMCQueen Mary UL BC (Vanspall) 
308:27 (+1:21)93ABNAbingdon RC (Trichardt) 

Veteran C/D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:23191BEDBedford Rowing Club (Wisbey - C)Actual Time: 07:10
407:33 (+0:10)127MARMarlow RC (Mullan - D) 
508:04 (+0:41)158STAStar Club (Chillingsworth - C)Actual Time: 07:51

Womens Senior Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:27Time Only168COXCity of Oxford RC (Loveday) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:3292COXCity of Oxford RC (Unwin) 
707:53 (+0:21)494MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3314COXCity of Oxford RC (Morgan) 
607:35 (+0:02)197COXCity of Oxford RC (Loveday) 
307:38 (+0:05)96BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
307:55 (+0:22)95CABCantabrigian RC (Robinson) 
207:58 (+0:25)56MIKMilton Keynes RC (Mills) 
208:21 (+0:48)55CABCantabrigian RC (Westgate) 
408:26 (+0:53)138LEALea Rowing Club (Parker) 
408:38 (+1:05)134BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:47496COXCity of Oxford RC (Seal) 
408:05 (+0:18)135ABNAbingdon RC (Hart) 
508:28 (+0:41)171MIKMilton Keynes RC (Wilson) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
507:56173UKEUniversity of Kent (Fish) 
108:19 (+0:23)17BHSBedford High School RC 
508:34 (+0:38)174LEALea Rowing Club (Zaremba) 
708:43 (+0:47)198STNStaines BC (Moran) 
509:06 (+1:10)175STAStar Club (U of B) 
709:24 (+1:28)497STAStar Club 
5DNS172BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett) 
4DNS139STNStaines BC (Diehl) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
606:46192STAStar Club (Tapley) 
407:00 (+0:14)126STAStar Club (U of B) 

Veteran D Coxless Fours

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
207:2848MARMarlow RC (Mullan)Actual Time: 07:15
3DQL89BEDBedford Rowing Club (Collett) 

Senior Quad Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
306:18Time Only66STA/BED/SRCStar/Bedford/Sudbury 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
206:2447STAStar Club (Mizen) 
307:26 (+1:02)88IELIsle of Ely BC (Turton) 
7DNS491BDSBedford School (Richter) 
7DNS490BEDBedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
3DNS91STAStar Club (Parker) 

Junior 18 Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
306:3082BMSBedford Modern School (Cleaver) 
106:40 (+0:10)13STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
206:49 (+0:19)46STAStar Club (Tapley) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:24492STNStaines BC (Musk) 
407:43 (+0:19)125ABNAbingdon RC (Guingouain) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:15163COXCity of Oxford RC (Seal) 
507:20 (+0:05)164STNStaines BC (Musk) 
207:24 (+0:09)51PHSPutney High School RC (Edwards) 
507:45 (+0:30)161DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) 
207:54 (+0:39)52IELIsle of Ely BC (Cotgrove) 
508:01 (+0:46)162STNStaines BC (Lock) 

Women's Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
707:17493PHSPutney High School RC (Edwards) 
307:18 (+0:01)90COXCity of Oxford RC (Seal) 
507:26 (+0:09)160PHSPutney High School RC (Parker) 
207:28 (+0:11)50DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Harris) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:3857DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
407:52 (+0:14)136STAStar Club (Hughes) 
407:58 (+0:20)137BMSBedford Modern School (Hodgkiss) 
108:22 (+0:44)15DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Colman) 
108:40 (+1:02)16BEDBedford Rowing Club (Stock) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
307:47Time Only98STAStar Club (Talboys) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:3097STAStar Club (Grzegorzewski) 
209:06 (+1:36)58BEDBedford Rowing Club (Pritchard) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:33140BMSBedford Modern School (Andrew) 
709:03 (+1:30)498STAStar Club (Tugulu) 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:1322PETPeterborough City (Hart) 
207:47 (+0:34)64HAMHampton School (Nugent) 
307:50 (+0:37)100BMSBedford Modern School (Clarke) 
207:55 (+0:42)61HAMHampton School (Khan) 
508:02 (+0:49)179HAMHampton School (Horan) 
508:08 (+0:55)178PETPeterborough City (Manganiello) 
508:18 (+1:05)177HAMHampton School (Marcus) 
208:33 (+1:20)63HAMHampton School (Drenth) 
108:50 (+1:37)23BMSBedford Modern School (Zhang) 
209:20 (+2:07)62HAMHampton School (Pedder) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4720PETPeterborough City (Swain) 
507:52 (+0:05)176PETPeterborough City (Austin) 
407:53 (+0:06)141DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill) 
508:08 (+0:21)99BMSBedford Modern School (Hodgkiss) 
208:09 (+0:22)19BMSBedford Modern School (Prentice) 
108:14 (+0:27)21STAStar Club (Hughes) 
208:15 (+0:28)59DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Jeffery-Sinclair) 
208:19 (+0:32)60IELIsle of Ely BC (Peachey) 
108:52 (+1:05)18BEDBedford Rowing Club (Mynett) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:01101IEL/KSEIsle of Ely/Kings Ely (Freeman) 
108:24 (+0:23)24DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Carter) 
308:29 (+0:28)102BHSBedford High School RC (V) 
108:39 (+0:38)26DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Hamilton-Briscoe) 
209:04 (+1:03)65BHSBedford High School RC (Y) 
109:05 (+1:04)25BHSBedford High School RC (X) 
309:09 (+1:08)103DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens) 
709:15 (+1:14)499BMSBedford Modern School