Bedford Fours & Small Boats Head

Sunday 11th April 2010

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Senior Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
406:57219Cantabrigian RC (Andrew) 
107:12 (+0:15)2Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
307:25 (+0:28)147Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg 2) 

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:20289Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
607:35 (+0:15)353Peterborough City (Barrows) 

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
106:596Cantabrigian RC (Andrew) 
507:10 (+0:11)292Star Club (Kempsell) 
207:23 (+0:24)72Peterborough City (Barrows) 
407:25 (+0:26)222Peterborough City (Clark) 
607:29 (+0:30)354City of Cambridge (Hunter) 
407:44 (+0:45)221Sudbury RC (Sant) 
507:47 (+0:48)291Peterborough City (Clow) 
1DNS7Norwich RC (Underwood) 

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(19 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23226Cantabrigian RC (Baddeley) 
607:24 (+0:01)359University of Kent (Blackledge) 
607:26 (+0:03)361Girton/Sidney Sussex 
707:27 (+0:04)412City of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
507:27 (+0:04)299City of Cambridge (Kirk) 
107:27 (+0:04)11Peterborough City (Clow) 
507:37 (+0:14)298Cantabrigian RC (Seaber) 
307:43 (+0:20)154Chesterton RC 
207:43 (+0:20)77Sudbury RC (Sant) 
207:44 (+0:21)78Medway Towns RC (Spear) 
507:51 (+0:28)296Cantabrigian RC (Rutter) 
207:51 (+0:28)75Peterborough City (Ward) 
707:54 (+0:31)413Nottingham Trent University (Semper) 
507:55 (+0:32)297St Neots RC (Chapman) 
207:59 (+0:36)76Lincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) 
608:05 (+0:42)360Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) 
108:05 (+0:42)10Milton Keynes RC (Vinden) 
408:12 (+0:49)225Star Club (Chillingsworth) 
308:16 (+0:53)155Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(24 Entries, 23 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:1581Cantabrigian RC (Frayling Cork) 
407:16 (+0:01)229University of Kent (Blackledge) 
107:16 (+0:01)8Star Club (Mizen) 
507:21 (+0:06)304King`s College BC 
707:27 (+0:12)416City of Cambridge (Kirk) 
807:37 (+0:22)440City of Oxford RC (Balzer) 
407:53 (+0:38)228Nottingham Trent University (Mapley) 
307:58 (+0:43)160Medway Towns RC (Johnson) 
308:02 (+0:47)158Bedford School (Elson) 
608:06 (+0:51)366Nottingham Trent University (Corby) 
208:07 (+0:52)82Medway Towns RC (Bradley) 
708:11 (+0:56)417Peterborough City (Catherall) 
108:11 (+0:56)16Norwich RC (Thomas) 
308:17 (+1:02)161Norwich RC (Thomas 2) 
608:23 (+1:08)363University of Kent (Wilderspin) 
408:27 (+1:12)83Sudbury RC (Clayden) 
508:32 (+1:17)302Peterborough City (Cameron) 
608:34 (+1:19)367Broxbourne RC (Allen) 
608:37 (+1:22)365University of Kent (Stokes) 
508:48 (+1:33)303Guildford/Staines (Dell) 
708:57 (+1:42)415Peterborough City (Holmes) 
309:00 (+1:45)159Guildford/Staines (Sylvester) 
609:05 (+1:50)364Cantabrigian RC (Frazer) 
8DNS439Bedford Rowing Club (Thomas) 

Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
507:27301Marlow RC (Mullan)Actual Time: 07:41
307:28 (+0:01)156Peterborough City (Fox)Actual Time: 07:42
207:36 (+0:09)73Star Club (Barton)Actual Time: 07:50
707:39 (+0:12)410Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) 
107:49 (+0:22)15Star Club (Stanbridge)Actual Time: 08:15
608:07 (+0:40)355Peterborough City (Fox) 
108:08 (+0:41)14Peterborough City (Ackerman)Actual Time: 08:22
608:24 (+0:57)356Star Club (Chillingsworth) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:54223St Neots RC (Staddon) 
807:58 (+0:04)157Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy) 
808:13 (+0:19)438Nottingham RC (Morton) 
608:57 (+1:03)362Peterborough City (Hickey) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5217Bedford Rowing Club 
108:05 (+0:13)19Nottingham Trent University (Corless) 
108:13 (+0:21)18Milton Keynes RC (Mills) 
408:20 (+0:28)231Nottingham RC (Myers) 
208:21 (+0:29)84Guildford RC (Patel) 
508:23 (+0:31)305Milton Keynes RC (Gray) 
308:24 (+0:32)162Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

(13 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:12235City of Cambridge (Davenport) 
608:31 (+0:19)370Nottingham Trent University (Tilley) 
508:37 (+0:25)306Sudbury RC (Coone) 
408:37 (+0:25)237Norwich RC (Lister) 
308:37 (+0:25)163Peterborough City (Lamming) 
608:47 (+0:35)368St Neots RC (Brown) 
708:58 (+0:46)418Peterborough City (Wallace) 
308:59 (+0:47)86Bedford Rowing Club (Orme) 
409:00 (+0:48)236Milton Keynes RC (Jones) 
409:10 (+0:58)233Star Club (Thompson) 
609:11 (+0:59)369Nottingham RC (Townrow) 
409:12 (+1:00)234St Neots RC (Brown) 
7DNS85Star Club (Keene) 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(11 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:24309University of Kent (Fish) 
808:27 (+0:03)419Nottingham RC (White) 
208:28 (+0:04)89Norwich RC (Lister) 
408:40 (+0:16)240University of Kent (Stoddart) 
108:50 (+0:26)25Milton Keynes RC (Bramley) 
509:30 (+1:06)310Norwich RC (Wilkinson) 
609:33 (+1:09)372Broxbourne RC (Seabrook) 
309:38 (+1:14)164Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) 
309:53 (+1:29)166Medway Towns RC (Batten) 
310:20 (+1:56)165Guildford RC (Grant) 
510:46 (+2:22)308Guildford RC (Wyczolkowska) 

Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:23232Peterborough/Leicester (Pulford) 
108:58 (+0:35)20Star Club (Lamb) 
610:26 (+2:03)373Bradford ARC (Robinson)Actual Time: 10:41

Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
807:53442City of Cambridge (Roome) 
408:01 (+0:08)230Peterborough City (Hickey) 
808:13 (+0:20)441Peterborough City (Wallace) 
508:27 (+0:34)300Medway Towns RC (Spear) 

Senior Coxless Fours

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:46287Star Club (Eason) 
507:25 (+0:39)286Burton Leander RC (Walsh) 

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:08347Star Club (Callow) 
107:11 (+0:03)1Norwich RC (Fitzgerald) 
407:13 (+0:05)218Guildford RC (Munton) 
207:17 (+0:09)67Burton Leander RC (Walsh) 
107:54 (+0:46)5Bedford Rowing Club (Vogel) 

Masters D/E Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2671Peterborough City (Barks) 
307:32 (+0:06)149Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)Actual Time: 07:44
207:36 (+0:10)70Marlow RC (Mullan) 
107:40 (+0:14)281Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey)Actual Time: 07:52

Senior Quad Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
806:41437Star Club (Miller) 
306:42 (+0:01)144Monmouth/Hereford (Coombes) 

Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
106:413Star Club (Durrant) 
607:21 (+0:40)352City of Oxford RC (Murray) 
407:36 (+0:55)220Loughborough RC (Martin) 
607:52 (+1:11)351Lincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) 
508:20 (+1:39)290Burton Leander RC (McDonagh) 

Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:174Star Club (Grzegorzewski) 
507:50 (+0:33)288Norwich RC (Read) 
308:48 (+1:31)148Burton Leander RC 

Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
606:51358Broxbourne RC (Ward)Actual Time: 07:14
207:25 (+0:34)68Milton Keynes RC (Grossey)Actual Time: 07:34
607:29 (+0:38)348St Ives RC (Woodford) 
407:36 (+0:45)224Star Club (Barton)Actual Time: 07:59
707:47 (+0:56)406Rob Roy BC (Rutter)Actual Time: 07:56
607:51 (+1:00)350Loughborough RC (Frear)Actual Time: 08:00
6DNS349Grosvenor RC (Howe) 

Junior 18 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
506:52285Norwich RC (Moorhouse) 
306:55 (+0:03)145Star Club (Mizen) 
307:02 (+0:10)146Broxbourne RC (Wyatt) 
507:29 (+0:37)294Star Club (Grzegorzewski) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:24357St Neots RC (Staddon) 
808:13 (+0:49)454Bedford Rowing Club (Noble-Layng) 
2DNS74Abingdon RC (Doubleday) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:54153Bedford High School RC (Bruce) 
508:25 (+0:31)295Guildford RC (Avis) 
308:49 (+0:55)152Sudbury RC (Coone) 
809:04 (+1:10)409Rob Roy BC (Van Riesen) 
1DNS9Abingdon RC (Doubleday) 

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:1388Guildford RC (Avis) 
108:29 (+0:16)21Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mohammed) 
208:44 (+0:31)87Peterborough City (Hickey) 

Women's Junior 16 Quads

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:4922Bedford High School RC (Bruce) 
107:51 (+0:02)23Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers) 
508:05 (+0:16)307Peterborough City (Macfarlane) 
108:32 (+0:43)24Bedford Rowing Club (Henman) 

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:04420Star Club (Jacobs) 
208:12 (+0:08)241Sudbury RC (Clayden) 
808:26 (+0:22)443Star Club (Appleton) 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:23242Peterborough City (Veal-Gray) 
207:56 (+0:33)90Norwich RC (Postlethwaite) 

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:38167Isle of Ely BC (Towriss) 
508:41 (+0:03)312Newark RC (Thomas) 
509:15 (+0:37)311Star Club (Viczko) 

Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:5993Peterborough City (Lawless) 
208:17 (+0:18)91Star Club (Hughes) 
408:23 (+0:24)243King's School Ely BC (Freeman) 
308:35 (+0:36)168Dame Alice Harpur BC (Swan) 
608:46 (+0:47)374Champion of the Thames (Stewart) 
108:59 (+1:00)26Bedford High School RC (Bruce) 
409:25 (+1:26)244King's School Ely BC (Every) 
209:51 (+1:52)92Bedford High School RC (Stewart) 
2DNS94Bedford High School RC (McCullough) 

Senior Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
307:3212Star Club (Kempsell/Miller) 
207:56 (+0:24)79Guildford RC (Austen/Johnson) 
508:40 (+1:08)314Norwich RC (Hayward/Fitzgerald) 
4DNS227Star Club (Joyce/Oswin) 
3DNS150Star Club (Eason/Miller) 

Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:2980Star Club (Bland/Grant-Jones) 
707:50 (+0:21)423Star Club (Sangster/Birch) 
308:19 (+0:50)174Norwich RC (Hayward/Bracey) 
608:23 (+0:54)376University of Kent (Paterson/Webb) 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
607:46386City of Oxford RC (Hounsell/Sanders) 
408:05 (+0:19)261Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Allen/Anderson) 
408:07 (+0:21)260University of Kent (Paterson/Webb) 
508:15 (+0:29)319Chesterton RC (Southgate/Watt) 
208:24 (+0:38)103Cantabrigian RC (Copeland/Law) 
608:33 (+0:47)387Chesterton RC (Southgate/Howard) 
7DNS426Chesterton RC (Southgate/Hancock) 

Novice Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:53383Star Club (Hepher/Mizen) 
407:58 (+0:05)253King`s College BC (Viquerat/Goodbourn) 
308:46 (+0:53)178King`s College BC (Thomas/Halladay-Garrett) 
508:59 (+1:06)320Medway Towns RC (Powell/Johnson) 
108:59 (+1:06)29Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby) 

Masters B/C Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:5928Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis)Actual Time: 08:09
308:05 (+0:06)173Norwich RC (Marler/Fitzgerald) 
708:11 (+0:12)421St Neots RC (Emmerson/Mailer)Actual Time: 08:21
708:29 (+0:30)425St Neots RC (Heaney/Fox)Actual Time: 08:39

Masters D/E/F Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0538Peterborough City (Truss/Essex)Actual Time: 08:17
108:20 (+0:15)30Bedford Rowing Club (Tusting/Collett) 
508:25 (+0:20)327Bedford/Hornets (Sadler/Catlin)Actual Time: 08:53
608:49 (+0:44)385Star Club (Lamb/Talboys) 

Womens Senior Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:56177Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
608:57 (+0:01)377Nottingham RC (Wiley/Morton) 
609:26 (+0:30)378Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2831Star/City of Oxford (Carnegie/Grimley) 
509:01 (+0:33)326City of Oxford RC (King/Seal) 
509:01 (+0:33)325Nottingham Trent University (Gill/Shephard) 
509:25 (+0:57)324Guildford RC (Shenton-Taylor/Patel) 

Women's Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:37428City of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) 
308:43 (+0:06)190City of Oxford RC (Morgan/Carnegie) 
310:16 (+1:39)191Norwich RC (Wilkinson/Rogers) 

Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

DivTimeCrew
507:23Time Only293Monmouth/Hereford (Penny/Coombes) 

Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:24411Monmouth RC (Butler/Paterson) 
407:44 (+0:20)239Isle of Ely BC (Tonnar/Hicks) 
708:01 (+0:37)422City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Hughes) 
3DNS151Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Taylor) 

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
607:41371St Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) 
207:42 (+0:01)96Burton Leander RC (Spencer/Ganley) 
407:47 (+0:06)247King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) 
807:52 (+0:11)444Northampton RC (Parmiter/Key) 
707:56 (+0:15)375Loughborough RC (Day/Scholefield) 
508:10 (+0:29)316Nottingham Trent University (Patmore/Farrell) 

Novice Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
508:13318Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Vinden) 
408:14 (+0:01)250Lincoln Rowing Centre (Humphries/Michel) 
408:16 (+0:03)252Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens/Sockell) 
108:20 (+0:07)33Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Vincent) 
408:31 (+0:18)249Leeds RC (Potterton/Hill) 
309:01 (+0:48)176Star Club (Stevenson/Merriman) 
310:15 (+2:02)193Peterborough City (Hawden/Rowe) 
4DNS251Bedford Rowing Club (Holden/Peters) 

Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
707:23452Poplar Blackwall & District (Humphrey/Milligan)Actual Time: 07:47
507:25 (+0:02)317Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb)Actual Time: 07:49
207:37 (+0:14)97Broxbourne RC (Cutts/Mould)Actual Time: 08:01
307:54 (+0:31)172Peterborough City (Tuck/Ellis)Actual Time: 08:04
407:56 (+0:33)248Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood)Actual Time: 08:20
307:57 (+0:34)171St Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford) 
4DNS245Grosvenor RC (McCormick/Mccormick) 

Masters E/F Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3937Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)Actual Time: 07:54
208:53 (+1:14)102Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) 
610:01 (+2:22)389Peterborough City (Barber/Bardrick)Actual Time: 10:16

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:25170Peterborough/Dallas (Salonna/Tuck) 
307:31 (+0:06)169Norwich RC (McKelvey/Moorhouse) 
207:41 (+0:16)95King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) 
407:47 (+0:22)238Burton Leander RC (Ganley/Spencer) 
508:05 (+0:40)313Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:19101Norwich RC (Hoogland/Hughes) 
407:23 (+0:04)255St Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) 
207:41 (+0:22)100City of Oxford RC (Seers/Carnegie) 
408:10 (+0:51)254King's School Ely BC (Mathews/Ashford) 
708:21 (+1:02)424Star Club (Rhodes-Hook/Grzegorzewski) 
209:05 (+1:46)99Broxbourne RC (Allen/Davis) 

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
308:06183City of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) 
308:38 (+0:32)175Guildford RC (Lucas/Johnson) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:03258Abingdon RC (Marshall/Doubleday) 
608:33 (+0:30)384Nottingham RC (Kugele/Kugele) 
508:33 (+0:30)321City of Oxford RC (Carnegie/Morgan) 
308:53 (+0:50)184Peterborough City (Smith/Marsters) 
409:52 (+1:49)257University of Kent (Harvey/Tatchell) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
408:39262Bedford High School RC (Davis/Huckle) 
408:40 (+0:01)263Abingdon RC (Ainley/Bennett) 
508:43 (+0:04)323Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Gejlsbjerg/Hamilton) 
208:48 (+0:09)104Nottingham Trent University (Lafbery/Lennox) 
708:49 (+0:10)427City of Oxford RC (King/Morgan) 
508:49 (+0:10)322Star Club (Keene/Lee) 
608:52 (+0:13)388Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis) 
409:13 (+0:34)264Guildford RC (Poole/Shiels) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
408:50268Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis) 
109:08 (+0:18)35Sudbury RC (Cass/Coone) 
209:09 (+0:19)107Star Club (Thompson/Seddon) 
309:12 (+0:22)188Guildford RC (Armson/Avis) 
309:20 (+0:30)189Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mountford/Colman) 
109:32 (+0:42)34Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) 
309:47 (+0:57)186Dame Alice Harpur BC (Field/Mohammed) 
309:59 (+1:09)187Star Club (Watt/Pritchard) 
4DNS267Star Club (Bennewith/Hughes) 

Womens Masters C/D Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
608:55429Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) 
409:07 (+0:12)266Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)Actual Time: 09:22
509:32 (+0:37)329Bradford ARC (Cook/Wood) 
310:49 (+1:54)192Norwich RC (Clipson/Kemp) 

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:10106Norwich RC (Thomas/Appleton) 
108:44 (+0:34)69Bedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) 
309:07 (+0:57)185Star Club (Viczko/Cusack) 
209:12 (+1:02)105Star Club (Elliott/Elliott) 
509:30 (+1:20)328Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Mould) 

Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
408:24246St Ives RC (Williams/Watson) 
1DNS27Abingdon/Welbeck (Guingouain/Joy) 

Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
708:23379Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Castle) 
608:34 (+0:11)381Champion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) 
408:34 (+0:11)256City of Cambridge (Porter/Bracegirdle) 
608:37 (+0:14)382Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit/Jones) 
608:46 (+0:23)380Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Stride) 
308:55 (+0:32)179Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett) 

Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
407:47265Norwich RC (Wilson/West)Actual Time: 08:14
408:23 (+0:36)259Champion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) 
108:29 (+0:42)32Sudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg)Actual Time: 08:56

Elite Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
107:3513Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor) 
507:54 (+0:19)315Isle of Ely BC (Hicks) 
308:15 (+0:40)181Huntingdon RC (Adams) 
708:16 (+0:41)414Monmouth RC (Penny) 

Intermediate 1 Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:10330Rob Roy BC (Allen) 
408:12 (+0:02)269Abingdon RC (Bryson) 
408:25 (+0:15)270Broadland BC (Ford) 
508:39 (+0:29)331Isle of Ely BC (Anderson) 

Intermediate 2 Sculls

(9 Entries, 8 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
207:37111Isle of Ely BC (Hicks) 
107:49 (+0:12)42Abingdon RC (Bryson) 
207:53 (+0:16)110Rob Roy BC (Allen) 
507:56 (+0:19)334Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
208:16 (+0:39)109Broadland BC (Ford) 
708:22 (+0:45)430City of Cambridge (Marron) 
808:39 (+1:02)446City of Oxford RC (Towne) 
708:43 (+1:06)431Northampton RC (Parmiter) 
1DNS43Star Club (Rozman) 

Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
207:56113Isle of Ely BC (Tonnar) 
208:03 (+0:07)112Abingdon RC (Bryson) 
108:10 (+0:14)45Nottingham Trent University (Patmore) 
408:19 (+0:23)273City of Cambridge (Marron) 
208:25 (+0:29)114Rob Roy BC (Castle) 
208:26 (+0:30)115Isle of Ely BC (Anderson) 
608:32 (+0:36)393Nottingham RC (O Sullivan) 
608:47 (+0:51)394University of Kent (Stevens) 
608:59 (+1:03)396Yare RC (Postlethwaite) 
609:09 (+1:13)395Champion of the Thames (Jones) 

Novice Sculls

(21 Entries, 19 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1948Rob Roy BC (Castle) 
208:21 (+0:02)121Guildford RC (Craig) 
208:25 (+0:06)122Peterborough City (Boyle) 
808:35 (+0:16)448City of Oxford RC (Doughty) 
308:39 (+0:20)196Star Club (Elliott) 
708:40 (+0:21)435Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) 
608:41 (+0:22)402City of Oxford RC (Bennett) 
408:41 (+0:22)276University of Kent (Stevens) 
608:43 (+0:24)400Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) 
208:47 (+0:28)123City of Cambridge (Bracegirdle) 
708:48 (+0:29)434Northampton RC (Key) 
208:49 (+0:30)120King's School Ely BC (Ashford) 
608:52 (+0:33)401Nottingham RC (Gamble) 
709:10 (+0:51)433Northampton RC (Pate) 
309:11 (+0:52)197Peterborough City (Taylor) 
609:14 (+0:55)399Nottingham RC (Pomeroy) 
409:20 (+1:01)277Broadland BC (Taylor) 
609:24 (+1:05)397Nottingham RC (Lavelle) 
610:38 (+2:19)398Lincoln Rowing Centre (Michel) 
5DNS336King`s College BC (Lynch) 
2DNS124Nottingham Trent University (Farrell) 

Masters B Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:0339Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) 
208:06 (+0:03)116Peterborough City (Palmer) 
108:25 (+0:22)40St Ives RC (Woodford) 
508:28 (+0:25)332Norwich RC (Marler) 

Masters Novice Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5760Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
309:17 (+0:20)206Norwich RC (Linford) 
709:34 (+0:37)404Bedford Rowing Club (Holden) 
110:26 (+1:29)59Bedford Rowing Club (Godbolt) 
5DNS341Peterborough City (Hawden) 

Masters C Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:1646Peterborough City (Ellis) 
208:40 (+0:24)118Broxbourne RC (Alexander) 
408:58 (+0:42)275Yare RC (Postlethwaite) 
408:58 (+0:42)274Champion of the Thames (Jones) 
209:06 (+0:50)117Oundle Town RC (Stratton) 
309:07 (+0:51)194Burton Leander RC (Roe) 

Masters D Sculls

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:1547Peterborough City (Barks) 
208:55 (+0:40)119Broadland BC (Taylor) 
709:19 (+1:04)432Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
809:20 (+1:05)447Staines BC (Tollett) 
5DNS335City of Cambridge (Nelder) 

Masters E/F Sculls

(7 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
808:19451Norwich RC (West)Actual Time: 08:35
208:22 (+0:03)125Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)Actual Time: 08:38
608:48 (+0:29)211Grosvenor RC (Walker)Actual Time: 09:04
309:10 (+0:51)210Sudbury RC (Arnott)Actual Time: 09:26
309:18 (+0:59)198Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) 
209:24 (+1:05)126Guildford RC (Woowat) 
609:25 (+1:06)407Staines BC (Tollett) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(9 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
307:43180Star Club (Durrant) 
107:44 (+0:01)36Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) 
207:58 (+0:15)108Norwich RC (Neale) 
808:06 (+0:23)445City of Oxford RC (Hounsell) 
108:09 (+0:26)41Peterborough City (Tuck) 
408:25 (+0:42)272King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) 
708:38 (+0:55)271City of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) 
508:40 (+0:57)333Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) 
208:48 (+1:05)98Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(16 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
508:05339Norwich RC (Hughes) 
108:11 (+0:06)49City of Oxford RC (Taylor) 
208:18 (+0:13)127King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) 
108:25 (+0:20)50City of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) 
808:30 (+0:25)449City of Oxford RC (Drohan) 
308:36 (+0:31)199Star Club (Mulkerrins) 
208:49 (+0:44)129King's School Ely BC (Mathews) 
308:50 (+0:45)200Star Club (Jacobs) 
208:52 (+0:47)128St Ives RC (Lilley) 
508:56 (+0:51)337City of Cambridge (Hughes) 
309:00 (+0:55)204Nottingham RC (Lavelle) 
309:00 (+0:55)201Nottingham RC (Gamble) 
309:15 (+1:10)205Star Club (Jobling) 
309:17 (+1:12)202Nottingham RC (Pomeroy) 
309:43 (+1:38)203Huntingdon RC (Bacon) 
5DNF 338Broxbourne RC (Goodwin) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries, 1 Starter)

DivTimeCrew
108:55Time Only44Peterborough City (Smith) 
3DNS182Wallingford RC (St John) 

Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

(6 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:5452St Ives RC (Williams) 
108:56 (+0:02)51City of Cambridge (Hamilton) 
309:04 (+0:10)207Star Club (Lee) 
809:13 (+0:19)450Nottingham RC (Kugele) 
409:26 (+0:32)278Abingdon RC (Brighton) 
409:35 (+0:41)279Nottingham Trent University (Tilley) 

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
108:5356Star Club (Lee) 
109:01 (+0:08)55Bedford High School RC (Huckle) 
209:05 (+0:12)135City of Cambridge (Hamilton) 
409:14 (+0:21)280Rob Roy BC (Drury) 
209:18 (+0:25)133Abingdon RC (Brighton) 
209:28 (+0:35)134Peterborough City (Carter) 
409:37 (+0:44)282Cantabrigian RC (Holt) 
309:43 (+0:50)209Abingdon RC (Roberts) 
210:19 (+1:26)132Bedford Rowing Club (Legate) 
3DNS208St Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(15 Entries, 12 Starters)

DivTimeCrew
209:06138Star Club (Sherborne) 
509:08 (+0:02)344Norwich RC (Appleton) 
209:23 (+0:17)137Trentham BC (Ellis) 
109:34 (+0:28)61St Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) 
509:35 (+0:29)343Star Club (Stockton) 
610:12 (+1:06)405Star Club (Gagol) 
510:12 (+1:06)342Star Club (Haggerwood) 
310:20 (+1:14)212Guildford RC (Spruce) 
610:31 (+1:25)408University of Kent (Harvey) 
310:37 (+1:31)453Bedford Rowing Club (Lewis) 
310:47 (+1:41)214Guildford RC (Alsop) 
716:39 (+7:33)436Star Club (Malyon) 
2DNS136Star Club (Mulvaney) 
4DNS283Champion of the Thames (Phenna) 
3DNS213Bedford High School RC (Bayfield) 

Women's Masters C/D Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
208:50143Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)Actual Time: 09:05
208:57 (+0:07)142Cantabrigian RC (Holt)Actual Time: 09:12
109:23 (+0:33)58Abingdon RC (Roberts) 
109:43 (+0:53)57Sudbury RC (Watts) 
310:17 (+1:27)195Burton Leander RC (Brown)Actual Time: 10:32

Women's Masters E/F Sculls

(4 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
109:3464Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) 
109:43 (+0:09)65Peterborough City (Heath)Actual Time: 10:00
409:52 (+0:18)284St Neots RC (Knowles) 
110:30 (+0:56)66Bedford Rowing Club (Gillett) 

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

(5 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
108:2554City of Oxford RC (Holden) 
109:01 (+0:36)53City of Oxford RC (Morgan) 
209:05 (+0:40)131Cantabrigian RC (Dix) 
509:47 (+1:22)340Broxbourne RC (McKellar) 
210:04 (+1:39)130Lincoln Rowing Centre (Jones) 

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

(10 Entries)

DivTimeCrew
209:06141Rob Roy BC (Drury) 
209:07 (+0:01)139Norwich RC (Ellis) 
109:14 (+0:08)62City of Oxford RC (King) 
309:23 (+0:17)217Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) 
309:34 (+0:28)216Bedford High School RC (Reay) 
209:38 (+0:32)140Broxbourne RC (McKellar) 
109:39 (+0:33)63Star Club (Cusack) 
509:40 (+0:34)346Norwich RC (Thomas) 
310:21 (+1:15)215City of Cambridge (Eagle-Wilsher) 
510:40 (+1:34)345Guildford RC (Alsop)