Senior Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 06:57 | 219 | Cantabrigian RC (Andrew) | |||
1 | 07:12 | (+0:15) | 2 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) | ||
3 | 07:25 | (+0:28) | 147 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg 2) |
Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:20 | 289 | Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) | |||
6 | 07:35 | (+0:15) | 353 | Peterborough City (Barrows) |
Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:59 | 6 | Cantabrigian RC (Andrew) | |||
5 | 07:10 | (+0:11) | 292 | Star Club (Kempsell) | ||
2 | 07:23 | (+0:24) | 72 | Peterborough City (Barrows) | ||
4 | 07:25 | (+0:26) | 222 | Peterborough City (Clark) | ||
6 | 07:29 | (+0:30) | 354 | City of Cambridge (Hunter) | ||
4 | 07:44 | (+0:45) | 221 | Sudbury RC (Sant) | ||
5 | 07:47 | (+0:48) | 291 | Peterborough City (Clow) | ||
1 | DNS | 7 | Norwich RC (Underwood) |
Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:23 | 226 | Cantabrigian RC (Baddeley) | |||
6 | 07:24 | (+0:01) | 359 | University of Kent (Blackledge) | ||
6 | 07:26 | (+0:03) | 361 | Girton/Sidney Sussex | ||
1 | 07:27 | (+0:04) | 11 | Peterborough City (Clow) | ||
5 | 07:27 | (+0:04) | 299 | City of Cambridge (Kirk) | ||
7 | 07:27 | (+0:04) | 412 | City of Oxford RC (Hounsell) | ||
5 | 07:37 | (+0:14) | 298 | Cantabrigian RC (Seaber) | ||
2 | 07:43 | (+0:20) | 77 | Sudbury RC (Sant) | ||
3 | 07:43 | (+0:20) | 154 | Chesterton RC | ||
2 | 07:44 | (+0:21) | 78 | Medway Towns RC (Spear) | ||
2 | 07:51 | (+0:28) | 75 | Peterborough City (Ward) | ||
5 | 07:51 | (+0:28) | 296 | Cantabrigian RC (Rutter) | ||
7 | 07:54 | (+0:31) | 413 | Nottingham Trent University (Semper) | ||
5 | 07:55 | (+0:32) | 297 | St Neots RC (Chapman) | ||
2 | 07:59 | (+0:36) | 76 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) | ||
1 | 08:05 | (+0:42) | 10 | Milton Keynes RC (Vinden) | ||
6 | 08:05 | (+0:42) | 360 | Bedford Rowing Club (Coles) | ||
4 | 08:12 | (+0:49) | 225 | Star Club (Chillingsworth) | ||
3 | 08:16 | (+0:53) | 155 | Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox) |
Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:27 | 301 | Marlow RC (Mullan) | Actual Time: 07:41 | ||
3 | 07:28 | (+0:01) | 156 | Peterborough City (Fox) | Actual Time: 07:42 | |
2 | 07:36 | (+0:09) | 73 | Star Club (Barton) | Actual Time: 07:50 | |
7 | 07:39 | (+0:12) | 410 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) | ||
1 | 07:49 | (+0:22) | 15 | Star Club (Stanbridge) | Actual Time: 08:15 | |
6 | 08:07 | (+0:40) | 355 | Peterborough City (Fox) | ||
1 | 08:08 | (+0:41) | 14 | Peterborough City (Ackerman) | Actual Time: 08:22 | |
6 | 08:24 | (+0:57) | 356 | Star Club (Chillingsworth) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:54 | 223 | St Neots RC (Staddon) | |||
8 | 07:58 | (+0:04) | 157 | Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy) | ||
8 | 08:13 | (+0:19) | 438 | Nottingham RC (Morton) | ||
6 | 08:57 | (+1:03) | 362 | Peterborough City (Hickey) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:52 | 17 | Bedford Rowing Club | |||
1 | 08:05 | (+0:13) | 19 | Nottingham Trent University (Corless) | ||
1 | 08:13 | (+0:21) | 18 | Milton Keynes RC (Mills) | ||
4 | 08:20 | (+0:28) | 231 | Nottingham RC (Myers) | ||
2 | 08:21 | (+0:29) | 84 | Guildford RC (Patel) | ||
5 | 08:23 | (+0:31) | 305 | Milton Keynes RC (Gray) | ||
3 | 08:24 | (+0:32) | 162 | Milton Keynes RC (Heywood) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:12 | 235 | City of Cambridge (Davenport) | |||
6 | 08:31 | (+0:19) | 370 | Nottingham Trent University (Tilley) | ||
3 | 08:37 | (+0:25) | 163 | Peterborough City (Lamming) | ||
4 | 08:37 | (+0:25) | 237 | Norwich RC (Lister) | ||
5 | 08:37 | (+0:25) | 306 | Sudbury RC (Coone) | ||
6 | 08:47 | (+0:35) | 368 | St Neots RC (Brown) | ||
7 | 08:58 | (+0:46) | 418 | Peterborough City (Wallace) | ||
3 | 08:59 | (+0:47) | 86 | Bedford Rowing Club (Orme) | ||
4 | 09:00 | (+0:48) | 236 | Milton Keynes RC (Jones) | ||
4 | 09:10 | (+0:58) | 233 | Star Club (Thompson) | ||
6 | 09:11 | (+0:59) | 369 | Nottingham RC (Townrow) | ||
4 | 09:12 | (+1:00) | 234 | St Neots RC (Brown) | ||
7 | DNS | 85 | Star Club (Keene) |
Womens Novice Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:24 | 309 | University of Kent (Fish) | |||
8 | 08:27 | (+0:03) | 419 | Nottingham RC (White) | ||
2 | 08:28 | (+0:04) | 89 | Norwich RC (Lister) | ||
4 | 08:40 | (+0:16) | 240 | University of Kent (Stoddart) | ||
1 | 08:50 | (+0:26) | 25 | Milton Keynes RC (Bramley) | ||
5 | 09:30 | (+1:06) | 310 | Norwich RC (Wilkinson) | ||
6 | 09:33 | (+1:09) | 372 | Broxbourne RC (Seabrook) | ||
3 | 09:38 | (+1:14) | 164 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | ||
3 | 09:53 | (+1:29) | 166 | Medway Towns RC (Batten) | ||
3 | 10:20 | (+1:56) | 165 | Guildford RC (Grant) | ||
5 | 10:46 | (+2:22) | 308 | Guildford RC (Wyczolkowska) |
Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:23 | 232 | Peterborough/Leicester (Pulford) | |||
1 | 08:58 | (+0:35) | 20 | Star Club (Lamb) | ||
6 | 10:26 | (+2:03) | 373 | Bradford ARC (Robinson) | Actual Time: 10:41 |
Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 07:53 | 442 | City of Cambridge (Roome) | |||
4 | 08:01 | (+0:08) | 230 | Peterborough City (Hickey) | ||
8 | 08:13 | (+0:20) | 441 | Peterborough City (Wallace) | ||
5 | 08:27 | (+0:34) | 300 | Medway Towns RC (Spear) |
Senior Coxless Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:46 | 287 | Star Club (Eason) | |||
5 | 07:25 | (+0:39) | 286 | Burton Leander RC (Walsh) |
Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:08 | 347 | Star Club (Callow) | |||
1 | 07:11 | (+0:03) | 1 | Norwich RC (Fitzgerald) | ||
4 | 07:13 | (+0:05) | 218 | Guildford RC (Munton) | ||
2 | 07:17 | (+0:09) | 67 | Burton Leander RC (Walsh) | ||
1 | 07:54 | (+0:46) | 5 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vogel) |
Masters D/E Coxless Fours | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:26 | 71 | Peterborough City (Barks) | |||
3 | 07:32 | (+0:06) | 149 | Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin) | Actual Time: 07:44 | |
2 | 07:36 | (+0:10) | 70 | Marlow RC (Mullan) | ||
1 | 07:40 | (+0:14) | 281 | Bedford Rowing Club (Wisbey) | Actual Time: 07:52 |
Senior Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 06:41 | 437 | Star Club (Miller) | |||
3 | 06:42 | (+0:01) | 144 | Monmouth/Hereford (Coombes) |
Intermediate 3 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 06:41 | 3 | Star Club (Durrant) | |||
6 | 07:21 | (+0:40) | 352 | City of Oxford RC (Murray) | ||
4 | 07:36 | (+0:55) | 220 | Loughborough RC (Martin) | ||
6 | 07:52 | (+1:11) | 351 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Sockell) | ||
5 | 08:20 | (+1:39) | 290 | Burton Leander RC (McDonagh) |
Novice Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:17 | 4 | Star Club (Grzegorzewski) | |||
5 | 07:50 | (+0:33) | 288 | Norwich RC (Read) | ||
3 | 08:48 | (+1:31) | 148 | Burton Leander RC |
Masters B/C/D Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 06:51 | 358 | Broxbourne RC (Ward) | Actual Time: 07:14 | ||
2 | 07:25 | (+0:34) | 68 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey) | Actual Time: 07:34 | |
6 | 07:29 | (+0:38) | 348 | St Ives RC (Woodford) | ||
4 | 07:36 | (+0:45) | 224 | Star Club (Barton) | Actual Time: 07:59 | |
7 | 07:47 | (+0:56) | 406 | Rob Roy BC (Rutter) | Actual Time: 07:56 | |
6 | 07:51 | (+1:00) | 350 | Loughborough RC (Frear) | Actual Time: 08:00 | |
6 | DNS | 349 | Grosvenor RC (Howe) |
Junior 18 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 06:52 | 285 | Norwich RC (Moorhouse) | |||
3 | 06:55 | (+0:03) | 145 | Star Club (Mizen) | ||
3 | 07:02 | (+0:10) | 146 | Broxbourne RC (Wyatt) | ||
5 | 07:29 | (+0:37) | 294 | Star Club (Grzegorzewski) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:24 | 357 | St Neots RC (Staddon) | |||
8 | 08:13 | (+0:49) | 454 | Bedford Rowing Club (Noble-Layng) | ||
2 | DNS | 74 | Abingdon RC (Doubleday) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:54 | 153 | Bedford High School RC (Bruce) | |||
5 | 08:25 | (+0:31) | 295 | Guildford RC (Avis) | ||
3 | 08:49 | (+0:55) | 152 | Sudbury RC (Coone) | ||
8 | 09:04 | (+1:10) | 409 | Rob Roy BC (Van Riesen) | ||
1 | DNS | 9 | Abingdon RC (Doubleday) |
Womens Novice Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:13 | 88 | Guildford RC (Avis) | |||
1 | 08:29 | (+0:16) | 21 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mohammed) | ||
2 | 08:44 | (+0:31) | 87 | Peterborough City (Hickey) |
Women's Junior 16 Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:49 | 22 | Bedford High School RC (Bruce) | |||
1 | 07:51 | (+0:02) | 23 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stammers) | ||
5 | 08:05 | (+0:16) | 307 | Peterborough City (Macfarlane) | ||
1 | 08:32 | (+0:43) | 24 | Bedford Rowing Club (Henman) |
Novice Coxed Quad Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:04 | 420 | Star Club (Jacobs) | |||
2 | 08:12 | (+0:08) | 241 | Sudbury RC (Clayden) | ||
8 | 08:26 | (+0:22) | 443 | Star Club (Appleton) |
Junior 15 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:23 | 242 | Peterborough City (Veal-Gray) | |||
2 | 07:56 | (+0:33) | 90 | Norwich RC (Postlethwaite) |
Womens Novice Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:38 | 167 | Isle of Ely BC (Towriss) | |||
5 | 08:41 | (+0:03) | 312 | Newark RC (Thomas) | ||
5 | 09:15 | (+0:37) | 311 | Star Club (Viczko) |
Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:59 | 93 | Peterborough City (Lawless) | |||
2 | 08:17 | (+0:18) | 91 | Star Club (Hughes) | ||
4 | 08:23 | (+0:24) | 243 | King's School Ely BC (Freeman) | ||
3 | 08:35 | (+0:36) | 168 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Swan) | ||
6 | 08:46 | (+0:47) | 374 | Champion of the Thames (Stewart) | ||
1 | 08:59 | (+1:00) | 26 | Bedford High School RC (Bruce) | ||
4 | 09:25 | (+1:26) | 244 | King's School Ely BC (Every) | ||
2 | 09:51 | (+1:52) | 92 | Bedford High School RC (Stewart) | ||
2 | DNS | 94 | Bedford High School RC (McCullough) |
Senior Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:32 | 12 | Star Club (Kempsell/Miller) | |||
2 | 07:56 | (+0:24) | 79 | Guildford RC (Austen/Johnson) | ||
5 | 08:40 | (+1:08) | 314 | Norwich RC (Hayward/Fitzgerald) | ||
3 | DNS | 150 | Star Club (Eason/Miller) | |||
4 | DNS | 227 | Star Club (Joyce/Oswin) |
Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:29 | 80 | Star Club (Bland/Grant-Jones) | |||
7 | 07:50 | (+0:21) | 423 | Star Club (Sangster/Birch) | ||
3 | 08:19 | (+0:50) | 174 | Norwich RC (Hayward/Bracey) | ||
6 | 08:23 | (+0:54) | 376 | University of Kent (Paterson/Webb) |
Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:46 | 386 | City of Oxford RC (Hounsell/Sanders) | |||
4 | 08:05 | (+0:19) | 261 | Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Allen/Anderson) | ||
4 | 08:07 | (+0:21) | 260 | University of Kent (Paterson/Webb) | ||
5 | 08:15 | (+0:29) | 319 | Chesterton RC (Southgate/Watt) | ||
2 | 08:24 | (+0:38) | 103 | Cantabrigian RC (Copeland/Law) | ||
6 | 08:33 | (+0:47) | 387 | Chesterton RC (Southgate/Howard) | ||
7 | DNS | 426 | Chesterton RC (Southgate/Hancock) |
Novice Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:53 | 383 | Star Club (Hepher/Mizen) | |||
4 | 07:58 | (+0:05) | 253 | King's College (Viquerat/Goodbourn) | ||
3 | 08:46 | (+0:53) | 178 | King's College (Thomas/Halladay-Garrett) | ||
1 | 08:59 | (+1:06) | 29 | Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby) | ||
5 | 08:59 | (+1:06) | 320 | Medway Towns RC (Powell/Johnson) |
Masters B/C Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:59 | 28 | Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis) | Actual Time: 08:09 | ||
3 | 08:05 | (+0:06) | 173 | Norwich RC (Marler/Fitzgerald) | ||
7 | 08:11 | (+0:12) | 421 | St Neots RC (Emmerson/Mailer) | Actual Time: 08:21 | |
7 | 08:29 | (+0:30) | 425 | St Neots RC (Heaney/Fox) | Actual Time: 08:39 |
Masters D/E/F Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:05 | 38 | Peterborough City (Truss/Essex) | Actual Time: 08:17 | ||
1 | 08:20 | (+0:15) | 30 | Bedford Rowing Club (Tusting/Collett) | ||
5 | 08:25 | (+0:20) | 327 | Bedford/Hornets (Sadler/Catlin) | Actual Time: 08:53 | |
6 | 08:49 | (+0:44) | 385 | Star Club (Lamb/Talboys) |
Womens Senior Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:56 | 177 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) | |||
6 | 08:57 | (+0:01) | 377 | Nottingham RC (Wiley/Morton) | ||
6 | 09:26 | (+0:30) | 378 | Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:28 | 31 | Star/City of Oxford (Carnegie/Grimley) | |||
5 | 09:01 | (+0:33) | 326 | City of Oxford RC (King/Seal) | ||
5 | 09:01 | (+0:33) | 325 | Nottingham Trent University (Gill/Shephard) | ||
5 | 09:25 | (+0:57) | 324 | Guildford RC (Shenton-Taylor/Patel) |
Women's Junior 18 Coxless Pairs | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:37 | 428 | City of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) | |||
3 | 08:43 | (+0:06) | 190 | City of Oxford RC (Morgan/Carnegie) | ||
3 | 10:16 | (+1:39) | 191 | Norwich RC (Wilkinson/Rogers) |
Elite Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 07:23 | Time Only | 293 | Monmouth/Hereford (Penny/Coombes) |
Intermediate 1 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:24 | 411 | Monmouth RC (Butler/Paterson) | |||
4 | 07:44 | (+0:20) | 239 | Isle of Ely BC (Tonnar/Hicks) | ||
7 | 08:01 | (+0:37) | 422 | City of Cambridge (Wyborn/Hughes) | ||
3 | DNS | 151 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy/Taylor) |
Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 07:41 | 371 | St Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) | |||
2 | 07:42 | (+0:01) | 96 | Burton Leander RC (Spencer/Ganley) | ||
4 | 07:47 | (+0:06) | 247 | King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) | ||
8 | 07:52 | (+0:11) | 444 | Northampton RC (Parmiter/Key) | ||
7 | 07:56 | (+0:15) | 375 | Loughborough RC (Day/Scholefield) | ||
5 | 08:10 | (+0:29) | 316 | Nottingham Trent University (Patmore/Farrell) |
Novice Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:13 | 318 | Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Vinden) | |||
4 | 08:14 | (+0:01) | 250 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Humphries/Michel) | ||
4 | 08:16 | (+0:03) | 252 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens/Sockell) | ||
1 | 08:20 | (+0:07) | 33 | Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Vincent) | ||
4 | 08:31 | (+0:18) | 249 | Leeds RC (Potterton/Hill) | ||
3 | 09:01 | (+0:48) | 176 | Star Club (Stevenson/Merriman) | ||
3 | 10:15 | (+2:02) | 193 | Peterborough City (Hawden/Rowe) | ||
4 | DNS | 251 | Bedford Rowing Club (Holden/Peters) |
Masters B/C/D Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 07:23 | 452 | Poplar, Blackwall & District (Humphrey/Milligan) | Actual Time: 07:47 | ||
5 | 07:25 | (+0:02) | 317 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Robb) | Actual Time: 07:49 | |
2 | 07:37 | (+0:14) | 97 | Broxbourne RC (Cutts/Mould) | Actual Time: 08:01 | |
3 | 07:54 | (+0:31) | 172 | Peterborough City (Tuck/Ellis) | Actual Time: 08:04 | |
4 | 07:56 | (+0:33) | 248 | Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood) | Actual Time: 08:20 | |
3 | 07:57 | (+0:34) | 171 | St Ives RC (Gilbey/Woodford) | ||
4 | DNS | 245 | Grosvenor RC (McCormick/Mccormick) |
Masters E/F Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:39 | 37 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) | Actual Time: 07:54 | ||
2 | 08:53 | (+1:14) | 102 | Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford) | ||
6 | 10:01 | (+2:22) | 389 | Peterborough City (Barber/Bardrick) | Actual Time: 10:16 |
Junior 18 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:25 | 170 | Peterborough/Dallas (Salonna/Tuck) | |||
3 | 07:31 | (+0:06) | 169 | Norwich RC (McKelvey/Moorhouse) | ||
2 | 07:41 | (+0:16) | 95 | King's School Ely BC (Mitchell/Dugdale) | ||
4 | 07:47 | (+0:22) | 238 | Burton Leander RC (Ganley/Spencer) | ||
5 | 08:05 | (+0:40) | 313 | Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt) |
Junior 16 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:19 | 101 | Norwich RC (Hoogland/Hughes) | |||
4 | 07:23 | (+0:04) | 255 | St Neots RC (Dexter/Jarman) | ||
2 | 07:41 | (+0:22) | 100 | City of Oxford RC (Seers/Carnegie) | ||
4 | 08:10 | (+0:51) | 254 | King's School Ely BC (Mathews/Ashford) | ||
7 | 08:21 | (+1:02) | 424 | Star Club (Rhodes-Hook/Grzegorzewski) | ||
2 | 09:05 | (+1:46) | 99 | Broxbourne RC (Allen/Davis) |
Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 08:06 | 183 | City of Oxford RC (Holden/Seal) | |||
3 | 08:38 | (+0:32) | 175 | Guildford RC (Lucas/Johnson) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:03 | 258 | Abingdon RC (Marshall/Doubleday) | |||
5 | 08:33 | (+0:30) | 321 | City of Oxford RC (Carnegie/Morgan) | ||
6 | 08:33 | (+0:30) | 384 | Nottingham RC (Kugele/Kugele) | ||
3 | 08:53 | (+0:50) | 184 | Peterborough City (Smith/Marsters) | ||
4 | 09:52 | (+1:49) | 257 | University of Kent (Harvey/Tatchell) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:39 | 262 | Bedford High School RC (Davis/Huckle) | |||
4 | 08:40 | (+0:01) | 263 | Abingdon RC (Ainley/Bennett) | ||
5 | 08:43 | (+0:04) | 323 | Rob Roy/City of Cambridge (Gejlsbjerg/Hamilton) | ||
2 | 08:48 | (+0:09) | 104 | Nottingham Trent University (Lafbery/Lennox) | ||
5 | 08:49 | (+0:10) | 322 | Star Club (Keene/Lee) | ||
7 | 08:49 | (+0:10) | 427 | City of Oxford RC (King/Morgan) | ||
6 | 08:52 | (+0:13) | 388 | Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis) | ||
4 | 09:13 | (+0:34) | 264 | Guildford RC (Poole/Shiels) |
Womens Novice Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:50 | 268 | Trentham BC (Fox/Ellis) | |||
1 | 09:08 | (+0:18) | 35 | Sudbury RC (Cass/Coone) | ||
2 | 09:09 | (+0:19) | 107 | Star Club (Thompson/Seddon) | ||
3 | 09:12 | (+0:22) | 188 | Guildford RC (Armson/Avis) | ||
3 | 09:20 | (+0:30) | 189 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mountford/Colman) | ||
1 | 09:32 | (+0:42) | 34 | Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles) | ||
3 | 09:47 | (+0:57) | 186 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Field/Mohammed) | ||
3 | 09:59 | (+1:09) | 187 | Star Club (Watt/Pritchard) | ||
4 | DNS | 267 | Star Club (Bennewith/Hughes) |
Women's Masters C/D Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 08:55 | 429 | Leicester RC (Horrocks/Pulford) | |||
4 | 09:07 | (+0:12) | 266 | Peterborough City (Carter/Heath) | Actual Time: 09:22 | |
5 | 09:32 | (+0:37) | 329 | Bradford ARC (Cook/Wood) | ||
3 | 10:49 | (+1:54) | 192 | Norwich RC (Clipson/Kemp) |
Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:10 | 106 | Norwich RC (Thomas/Appleton) | |||
1 | 08:44 | (+0:34) | 69 | Bedford High School RC (Meredith/Bithery) | ||
3 | 09:07 | (+0:57) | 185 | Star Club (Viczko/Cusack) | ||
2 | 09:12 | (+1:02) | 105 | Star Club (Elliott/Elliott) | ||
5 | 09:30 | (+1:20) | 328 | Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Mould) |
Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 08:24 | 246 | St Ives RC (Williams/Watson) | |||
1 | DNS | 27 | Abingdon/Welbeck (Guingouain/Joy) |
Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 08:23 | 379 | Rob Roy BC (Gejlsbjerg/Castle) | |||
4 | 08:34 | (+0:11) | 256 | City of Cambridge (Porter/Bracegirdle) | ||
6 | 08:34 | (+0:11) | 381 | Champion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) | ||
6 | 08:37 | (+0:14) | 382 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit/Jones) | ||
6 | 08:46 | (+0:23) | 380 | Broxbourne RC (McKellar/Stride) | ||
3 | 08:55 | (+0:32) | 179 | Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett) |
Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 07:47 | 265 | Norwich RC (Wilson/West) | Actual Time: 08:14 | ||
4 | 08:23 | (+0:36) | 259 | Champion of the Thames (Howlett/Millar) | ||
1 | 08:29 | (+0:42) | 32 | Sudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg) | Actual Time: 08:56 |
Elite Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 07:35 | 13 | Bedford Rowing Club (Taylor) | |||
5 | 07:54 | (+0:19) | 315 | Isle of Ely BC (Hicks) | ||
3 | 08:15 | (+0:40) | 181 | Huntingdon RC (Adams) | ||
7 | 08:16 | (+0:41) | 414 | Monmouth RC (Penny) |
Intermediate 1 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:10 | 330 | Rob Roy BC (Allen) | |||
4 | 08:12 | (+0:02) | 269 | Abingdon RC (Bryson) | ||
4 | 08:25 | (+0:15) | 270 | Broadland BC (Ford) | ||
5 | 08:39 | (+0:29) | 331 | Isle of Ely BC (Anderson) |
Intermediate 2 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:37 | 111 | Isle of Ely BC (Hicks) | |||
1 | 07:49 | (+0:12) | 42 | Abingdon RC (Bryson) | ||
2 | 07:53 | (+0:16) | 110 | Rob Roy BC (Allen) | ||
5 | 07:56 | (+0:19) | 334 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | ||
2 | 08:16 | (+0:39) | 109 | Broadland BC (Ford) | ||
7 | 08:22 | (+0:45) | 430 | City of Cambridge (Marron) | ||
8 | 08:39 | (+1:02) | 446 | City of Oxford RC (Towne) | ||
7 | 08:43 | (+1:06) | 431 | Northampton RC (Parmiter) | ||
1 | DNS | 43 | Star Club (Rozman) |
Intermediate 3 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 07:56 | 113 | Isle of Ely BC (Tonnar) | |||
2 | 08:03 | (+0:07) | 112 | Abingdon RC (Bryson) | ||
1 | 08:10 | (+0:14) | 45 | Nottingham Trent University (Patmore) | ||
4 | 08:19 | (+0:23) | 273 | City of Cambridge (Marron) | ||
2 | 08:25 | (+0:29) | 114 | Rob Roy BC (Castle) | ||
2 | 08:26 | (+0:30) | 115 | Isle of Ely BC (Anderson) | ||
6 | 08:32 | (+0:36) | 393 | Nottingham RC (O Sullivan) | ||
6 | 08:47 | (+0:51) | 394 | University of Kent (Stevens) | ||
6 | 08:59 | (+1:03) | 396 | Yare RC (Postlethwaite) | ||
6 | 09:09 | (+1:13) | 395 | Champion of the Thames (Jones) |
Novice Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:19 | 48 | Rob Roy BC (Castle) | |||
2 | 08:21 | (+0:02) | 121 | Guildford RC (Craig) | ||
2 | 08:25 | (+0:06) | 122 | Peterborough City (Boyle) | ||
8 | 08:35 | (+0:16) | 448 | City of Oxford RC (Doughty) | ||
3 | 08:39 | (+0:20) | 196 | Star Club (Elliott) | ||
7 | 08:40 | (+0:21) | 435 | Northampton RC (Wolstenholme) | ||
4 | 08:41 | (+0:22) | 276 | University of Kent (Stevens) | ||
6 | 08:41 | (+0:22) | 402 | City of Oxford RC (Bennett) | ||
6 | 08:43 | (+0:24) | 400 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Mehrtens) | ||
2 | 08:47 | (+0:28) | 123 | City of Cambridge (Bracegirdle) | ||
7 | 08:48 | (+0:29) | 434 | Northampton RC (Key) | ||
2 | 08:49 | (+0:30) | 120 | King's School Ely BC (Ashford) | ||
6 | 08:52 | (+0:33) | 401 | Nottingham RC (Gamble) | ||
7 | 09:10 | (+0:51) | 433 | Northampton RC (Pate) | ||
3 | 09:11 | (+0:52) | 197 | Peterborough City (Taylor) | ||
6 | 09:14 | (+0:55) | 399 | Nottingham RC (Pomeroy) | ||
4 | 09:20 | (+1:01) | 277 | Broadland BC (Taylor) | ||
6 | 09:24 | (+1:05) | 397 | Nottingham RC (Lavelle) | ||
6 | 10:38 | (+2:19) | 398 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Michel) | ||
2 | DNS | 124 | Nottingham Trent University (Farrell) | |||
5 | DNS | 336 | King's College (Lynch) |
Masters B Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:03 | 39 | Bedford Rowing Club (Robb) | |||
2 | 08:06 | (+0:03) | 116 | Peterborough City (Palmer) | ||
1 | 08:25 | (+0:22) | 40 | St Ives RC (Woodford) | ||
5 | 08:28 | (+0:25) | 332 | Norwich RC (Marler) |
Masters Novice Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:57 | 60 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) | |||
3 | 09:17 | (+0:20) | 206 | Norwich RC (Linford) | ||
7 | 09:34 | (+0:37) | 404 | Bedford Rowing Club (Holden) | ||
1 | 10:26 | (+1:29) | 59 | Bedford Rowing Club (Godbolt) | ||
5 | DNS | 341 | Peterborough City (Hawden) |
Masters C Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:16 | 46 | Peterborough City (Ellis) | |||
2 | 08:40 | (+0:24) | 118 | Broxbourne RC (Alexander) | ||
4 | 08:58 | (+0:42) | 275 | Yare RC (Postlethwaite) | ||
4 | 08:58 | (+0:42) | 274 | Champion of the Thames (Jones) | ||
2 | 09:06 | (+0:50) | 117 | Oundle Town RC (Stratton) | ||
3 | 09:07 | (+0:51) | 194 | Burton Leander RC (Roe) |
Masters D Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:15 | 47 | Peterborough City (Barks) | |||
2 | 08:55 | (+0:40) | 119 | Broadland BC (Taylor) | ||
7 | 09:19 | (+1:04) | 432 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) | ||
8 | 09:20 | (+1:05) | 447 | Staines BC (Tollett) | ||
5 | DNS | 335 | City of Cambridge (Nelder) |
Masters E/F Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 08:19 | 451 | Norwich RC (West) | Actual Time: 08:35 | ||
2 | 08:22 | (+0:03) | 125 | Bedford Rowing Club (Harris) | Actual Time: 08:38 | |
6 | 08:48 | (+0:29) | 211 | Grosvenor RC (Walker) | Actual Time: 09:04 | |
3 | 09:10 | (+0:51) | 210 | Sudbury RC (Arnott) | Actual Time: 09:26 | |
3 | 09:18 | (+0:59) | 198 | Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens) | ||
2 | 09:24 | (+1:05) | 126 | Guildford RC (Woowat) | ||
6 | 09:25 | (+1:06) | 407 | Staines BC (Tollett) |
Junior 18 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 07:43 | 180 | Star Club (Durrant) | |||
1 | 07:44 | (+0:01) | 36 | Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy) | ||
2 | 07:58 | (+0:15) | 108 | Norwich RC (Neale) | ||
8 | 08:06 | (+0:23) | 445 | City of Oxford RC (Hounsell) | ||
1 | 08:09 | (+0:26) | 41 | Peterborough City (Tuck) | ||
4 | 08:25 | (+0:42) | 272 | King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | ||
7 | 08:38 | (+0:55) | 271 | City of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) | ||
5 | 08:40 | (+0:57) | 333 | Broxbourne RC (Jenkins) | ||
2 | 08:48 | (+1:05) | 98 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (De Smit) |
Junior 16 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 08:05 | 339 | Norwich RC (Hughes) | |||
1 | 08:11 | (+0:06) | 49 | City of Oxford RC (Taylor) | ||
2 | 08:18 | (+0:13) | 127 | King's School Ely BC (Mitchell) | ||
1 | 08:25 | (+0:20) | 50 | City of Oxford RC (Stojanovic) | ||
8 | 08:30 | (+0:25) | 449 | City of Oxford RC (Drohan) | ||
3 | 08:36 | (+0:31) | 199 | Star Club (Mulkerrins) | ||
2 | 08:49 | (+0:44) | 129 | King's School Ely BC (Mathews) | ||
3 | 08:50 | (+0:45) | 200 | Star Club (Jacobs) | ||
2 | 08:52 | (+0:47) | 128 | St Ives RC (Lilley) | ||
5 | 08:56 | (+0:51) | 337 | City of Cambridge (Hughes) | ||
3 | 09:00 | (+0:55) | 201 | Nottingham RC (Gamble) | ||
3 | 09:00 | (+0:55) | 204 | Nottingham RC (Lavelle) | ||
3 | 09:15 | (+1:10) | 205 | Star Club (Jobling) | ||
3 | 09:17 | (+1:12) | 202 | Nottingham RC (Pomeroy) | ||
3 | 09:43 | (+1:38) | 203 | Huntingdon RC (Bacon) | ||
5 | DNF | 338 | Broxbourne RC (Goodwin) |
Womens Elite Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:55 | Time Only | 44 | Peterborough City (Smith) | ||
3 | DNS | 182 | Wallingford RC (St John) |
Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:54 | 52 | St Ives RC (Williams) | |||
1 | 08:56 | (+0:02) | 51 | City of Cambridge (Hamilton) | ||
3 | 09:04 | (+0:10) | 207 | Star Club (Lee) | ||
8 | 09:13 | (+0:19) | 450 | Nottingham RC (Kugele) | ||
4 | 09:26 | (+0:32) | 278 | Abingdon RC (Brighton) | ||
4 | 09:35 | (+0:41) | 279 | Nottingham Trent University (Tilley) |
Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:53 | 56 | Star Club (Lee) | |||
1 | 09:01 | (+0:08) | 55 | Bedford High School RC (Huckle) | ||
2 | 09:05 | (+0:12) | 135 | City of Cambridge (Hamilton) | ||
4 | 09:14 | (+0:21) | 280 | Rob Roy BC (Drury) | ||
2 | 09:18 | (+0:25) | 133 | Abingdon RC (Brighton) | ||
2 | 09:28 | (+0:35) | 134 | Peterborough City (Carter) | ||
4 | 09:37 | (+0:44) | 282 | Cantabrigian RC (Holt) | ||
3 | 09:43 | (+0:50) | 209 | Abingdon RC (Roberts) | ||
2 | 10:19 | (+1:26) | 132 | Bedford Rowing Club (Legate) | ||
3 | DNS | 208 | St Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) |
Womens Novice Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 09:06 | 138 | Star Club (Sherborne) | |||
5 | 09:08 | (+0:02) | 344 | Norwich RC (Appleton) | ||
2 | 09:23 | (+0:17) | 137 | Trentham BC (Ellis) | ||
1 | 09:34 | (+0:28) | 61 | St Catharine`s College BC (Hallinan) | ||
5 | 09:35 | (+0:29) | 343 | Star Club (Stockton) | ||
5 | 10:12 | (+1:06) | 342 | Star Club (Haggerwood) | ||
6 | 10:12 | (+1:06) | 405 | Star Club (Gagol) | ||
3 | 10:20 | (+1:14) | 212 | Guildford RC (Spruce) | ||
6 | 10:31 | (+1:25) | 408 | University of Kent (Harvey) | ||
3 | 10:37 | (+1:31) | 453 | Bedford Rowing Club (Lewis) | ||
3 | 10:47 | (+1:41) | 214 | Guildford RC (Alsop) | ||
7 | 16:39 | (+7:33) | 436 | Star Club (Malyon) | ||
2 | DNS | 136 | Star Club (Mulvaney) | |||
3 | DNS | 213 | Bedford High School RC (Bayfield) | |||
4 | DNS | 283 | Champion of the Thames (Phenna) |
Women's Masters C/D Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 08:50 | 143 | Bedford Rowing Club (Reay) | Actual Time: 09:05 | ||
2 | 08:57 | (+0:07) | 142 | Cantabrigian RC (Holt) | Actual Time: 09:12 | |
1 | 09:23 | (+0:33) | 58 | Abingdon RC (Roberts) | ||
1 | 09:43 | (+0:53) | 57 | Sudbury RC (Watts) | ||
3 | 10:17 | (+1:27) | 195 | Burton Leander RC (Brown) | Actual Time: 10:32 |
Women's Masters E/F Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09:34 | 64 | Star Club (Macdonald-Smith) | |||
1 | 09:43 | (+0:09) | 65 | Peterborough City (Heath) | Actual Time: 10:00 | |
4 | 09:52 | (+0:18) | 284 | St Neots RC (Knowles) | ||
1 | 10:30 | (+0:56) | 66 | Bedford Rowing Club (Gillett) |
Women's Junior 18 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 08:25 | 54 | City of Oxford RC (Holden) | |||
1 | 09:01 | (+0:36) | 53 | City of Oxford RC (Morgan) | ||
2 | 09:05 | (+0:40) | 131 | Cantabrigian RC (Dix) | ||
5 | 09:47 | (+1:22) | 340 | Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | ||
2 | 10:04 | (+1:39) | 130 | Lincoln Rowing Centre (Jones) |
Women's Junior 16 Sculls | ||||||
Div | Time | Crew | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 09:06 | 141 | Rob Roy BC (Drury) | |||
2 | 09:07 | (+0:01) | 139 | Norwich RC (Ellis) | ||
1 | 09:14 | (+0:08) | 62 | City of Oxford RC (King) | ||
3 | 09:23 | (+0:17) | 217 | Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright) | ||
3 | 09:34 | (+0:28) | 216 | Bedford High School RC (Reay) | ||
2 | 09:38 | (+0:32) | 140 | Broxbourne RC (McKellar) | ||
1 | 09:39 | (+0:33) | 63 | Star Club (Cusack) | ||
5 | 09:40 | (+0:34) | 346 | Norwich RC (Thomas) | ||
3 | 10:21 | (+1:15) | 215 | City of Cambridge (Eagle-Wilsher) | ||
5 | 10:40 | (+1:34) | 345 | Guildford RC (Alsop) |