Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 5th April 1998

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:07184Lea Rowing Club
06:11 (+0:04)324Nottingham & Union RC
06:25 (+0:18)182Bedford Rowing Club
06:31 (+0:24)243Bowbridge Boat Club (B)
06:40 (+0:33)183Bowbridge Boat Club (A)

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:18118Star Club
06:19 (+0:01)290Lea Rowing Club
06:51 (+0:33)355Bedford Rowing Club
DNS325Nottingham BC

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16244Nottingham & Union RC
06:18 (+0:02)326Star Club
06:31 (+0:15)185Sudbury RC
06:40 (+0:24)327Cambridge '99 RC
06:41 (+0:25)245Bedford Rowing Club
06:45 (+0:29)120Sudbury/Broxbourne
06:46 (+0:30)291Nottingham BC
06:58 (+0:42)119Northampton RC
07:08 (+0:52)6Leicester RC

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:24356Magdalene College
06:27 (+0:03)121Star Club (A)
06:31 (+0:07)123Sheffield University RC
06:38 (+0:14)328Leicester RC
06:38 (+0:14)294Lea Rowing Club
06:38 (+0:14)292Bedford School
06:41 (+0:17)293Nottingham & Union RC
06:56 (+0:32)122Star Club (B)
07:04 (+0:40)329Newark RC
07:17 (+0:53)186Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:297Bedford Modern School
06:32 (+0:03)188Lea Rowing Club
06:37 (+0:08)295Sudbury RC
06:39 (+0:10)330Star Club (B)
06:42 (+0:13)187Nottingham & Union RC
06:43 (+0:14)8Star Club (A)
06:45 (+0:16)384Auriol Kensington (A)
06:50 (+0:21)383Auriol Kensington (B)
07:05 (+0:36)385Auriol Kensington (B)
DNS382Auriol Kensington (A)

Novice Coxed Fours

(18 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4754Nottingham & Union RC
06:50 (+0:03)359Star Club
06:51 (+0:04)247Downing/St Catharines
07:06 (+0:19)391Bedford School
07:11 (+0:24)127Lea Rowing Club
07:12 (+0:25)125Bedford Rowing Club (B)
07:14 (+0:27)393Bedford School (B)
07:19 (+0:32)246Bedford Rowing Club (C)
07:20 (+0:33)52Bedford Modern School
07:25 (+0:38)124Peterborough City (A)
07:25 (+0:38)53Simoco Rowing Club
07:30 (+0:43)358Bedford Rowing Club (D)
07:30 (+0:43)128Sudbury RC
07:34 (+0:47)55City of Cambridge
07:36 (+0:49)190Peterborough City (B)
07:39 (+0:52)9Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:52 (+1:05)189University of Leicester
08:00 (+1:13)126Northampton RC

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:41248Nottingham BC
06:41129Bedford Rowing Club
07:00 (+0:19)56Northampton RC

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35249Bedford Rowing Club
06:54 (+0:19)10Lea Rowing Club
07:50 (+1:15)250Burway RC

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38296Nottingham & Union RC
07:15 (+0:37)297Bedford Rowing Club
07:15 (+0:37)130Bedford Rowing Club

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2060Bedford School (B)
07:23 (+0:03)195Bedford School (A)
07:34 (+0:14)298Bedford School (C)
07:37 (+0:17)61Bedford Modern School (A)
07:50 (+0:30)132Bedford Modern School (B)

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06199Leicester RC
07:10 (+0:04)331Lea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:07196Lea Rowing Club
07:11 (+0:04)299Leicester RC
07:19 (+0:12)134Nottingham & Union RC
07:34 (+0:27)252Burway RC
07:36 (+0:29)133Peterborough City

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:06135Newark RC
07:19 (+0:13)254Star Club
07:21 (+0:15)197Free Press
07:24 (+0:18)15Lea Rowing Club
07:31 (+0:25)14Burway RC
07:35 (+0:29)253Lea Rowing Club
07:37 (+0:31)62Bedford Rowing Club (A)
07:39 (+0:33)16Sudbury RC (A)
07:43 (+0:37)63Sudbury RC (B)
07:43 (+0:37)360Star Club
DNS198Bedford Rowing Club (B)

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19300CCAT
07:20 (+0:01)136Lea Rowing Club
07:25 (+0:06)200Burway RC
07:25 (+0:06)137Broxbourne RC
07:44 (+0:25)238Nottingham & Union RC
08:02 (+0:43)302Sudbury RC
08:24 (+1:05)201Staines BC

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:47203Star Club
07:52 (+0:05)138Nottingham & Union RC
07:59 (+0:12)202Bedford Rowing Club (B)
08:16 (+0:29)66Dame Alice Harpur BC
08:18 (+0:31)139Free Press
08:23 (+0:36)64Bedford Rowing Club (A)
08:30 (+0:43)65Staines BC
DNS361De Montfort/Star
DNS301Lea Rowing Club

Mixed Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:10Time Only357Nottingham & Union RC

Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:563Lea Rowing Club
06:19 (+0:23)50Bedford Rowing Club (B)
06:21 (+0:25)2Bedford Rowing Club (A)
06:26 (+0:30)288Southampton/Cambridge University

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:10239Bedford Modern School
06:22 (+0:12)4Bedford Rowing Club
06:22 (+0:12)51Bedford Rowing Club
06:45 (+0:35)5Southampton/Cambridge University
DNS114Nottingham BC

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:37354Bedford Rowing Club
06:39 (+0:02)289Bedford/Star
06:41 (+0:04)116Lea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:20Time Only242Peterborough City

Elite Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:59322Peterborough City
06:01 (+0:02)323St Neots RC
06:11 (+0:12)109Nottingham & Union RC
06:22 (+0:23)175Nottingham & Union RC
06:28 (+0:29)47Peterborough City

Junior 18 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:31Time Only176Star Club

Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:34Time Only178Lea Rowing Club

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10350Star Club
07:10286Burway RC
07:14 (+0:04)111Bedford/BSRA/Royal Navy

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:20112Peterborough City
07:26 (+0:06)49Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
07:32 (+0:12)351Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B)
07:38 (+0:18)1Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
07:48 (+0:28)287Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
DNS113Dame Alice Harpur BC

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:16191Star Club
07:51 (+0:35)57Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B)
08:10 (+0:54)11Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24390Bedford School (B)
07:47 (+0:23)349Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
07:53 (+0:29)352Star Club
08:06 (+0:42)177Star Club
08:20 (+0:56)389Bedford School (A)
08:45 (+1:21)110Bedford Modern School (B)
09:15 (+1:51)48Bedford Modern School (A)

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30251Star Club
07:38 (+0:08)192St Neots/Northampton
08:06 (+0:36)58Newark RC
08:16 (+0:46)193Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
08:16 (+0:46)131Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4913Star Club
07:50 (+0:01)12Burway RC (A)
09:24 (+1:35)194Sudbury RC
09:49 (+2:00)59Burway RC (B)

Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42115Lea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett)
06:54 (+0:12)240Nottingham BC (Biddulph/Stevenson)
07:02 (+0:20)353Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)
07:11 (+0:29)179Marlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith)

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4729Nottingham & Union RC (Waumsley/Miles)
06:50 (+0:03)83Lea Rowing Club (Moore/Gilcrest)
06:56 (+0:09)214Marlow/Cambridge University (Burston/Reynolds)
07:15 (+0:28)82Marlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith)
DNS373Southampton/Cambridge University

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4684Star Club (Colliver/Singfield)
06:46215Bedford School (Waldridge/Burton)
07:05 (+0:19)30Leicester RC (Byrd/Hurlts)
07:15 (+0:29)216Nottingham BC (Cooke/Rutt)
07:32 (+0:46)311Lea Rowing Club (Dickson/Trivett)
07:46 (+1:00)159Southampton University (Cunado/Wahlen)
07:52 (+1:06)31Sudbury RC (Blitt/Townend)

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:53160St Catharine`s College BC (Reismann/Hammer T)
06:55 (+0:02)85Bedford School (Waldridge/Burton)
07:00 (+0:07)312Sheffield University RC (Hammond/Webb)
07:01 (+0:08)267Sheffield University RC (Robinson/Webb)
DNS392Bedford School (Styler/Tilston)

Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53313Kings College/St Catharines (Reisemann/Hamm)
07:23 (+0:30)217Sheffield University RC (Peddlar/Ioannou)
08:00 (+1:07)161St Catherine's College (Ledbrooke/Laurent)

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:31268Nottingham & Union RC (Waumsley/Gee)
07:30 (+0:59)32Bedford Rowing Club (Edwards/Stasiuk)

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05269Peterborough City (Truss/Essex)
07:29 (+0:24)86St Neots RC (Wisbey/Jeff)
07:35 (+0:30)33Bedford Rowing Club (Maltby)

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25270Nottingham & Union RC (Waite/Chmiel)
07:39 (+0:14)87Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3788Leicester RC (Taylor/Horrocks)
07:38 (+0:01)162Nottingham & Union RC (Trebble/Chmiel)
08:02 (+0:25)89Star Club (Hillard/Leggott)

Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:41Time Only140Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38332Nottingham BC (Waller/Clark)
06:3817Peterborough City (Essex/Berks)
06:48 (+0:10)142Peterborough City (Ward/Hodnett)
06:50 (+0:12)141Newark RC (Langlands/Price)

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42255Peterborough City (Relf/Ward)
06:51 (+0:09)333Bedford Rowing Club (Powell/Savoury)
06:52 (+0:10)67Broxbourne RC (Browne/Ward)
07:53 (+1:11)143Erith RC (Long/Faries)

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:43256Bedford Rowing Club (Clow/Wood)
06:49 (+0:06)19Broxbourne RC (Browne/Ward)
07:08 (+0:25)303Marlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith)
07:19 (+0:36)204City of Cambridge (Badman/Cooper)
07:20 (+0:37)144Peterborough City (Walker/Walker)
08:01 (+1:18)257Erith RC (Long/Faries)
08:44 (+2:01)18Peterborough City (Relf/Hodnett)
DNS334Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Doyle)

Veteran C Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4870Bedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin)
07:07 (+0:19)69Nottingham & Union RC (Rushmere/Leivers)
07:25 (+0:37)147Star Club (Darnell/Pollard)
07:27 (+0:39)68Thames RC (Evans/Dudley)
07:31 (+0:43)261Leicester RC (Sephton/Jameson)
DNS260Newark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhet)

Veteran E Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:48149Nottingham & Union RC (Mellors/Mellors)
08:07 (+0:19)148Thames RC (Lawlor/Dudley)
DNS73Star Club (Lynn/Rowe)

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36262St Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus)
06:41 (+0:05)206Burway RC (Weeks/Hermes)
07:00 (+0:24)305Star Club (Callow/Hetherington)
07:24 (+0:48)24Star Club (Leinster/Ashford)

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05207Star Club (Jackson/Roberts)
07:13 (+0:08)208Bedford Modern School (Eason/Surgenor)
07:44 (+0:39)306Star Club (Brown/Watson)
08:10 (+1:05)152Leicester RC (Sephton/Ashman)
08:23 (+1:18)307Star Club (Callow/Fitzgerald)

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39153Sudbury RC (Gosling/Stapleton)
08:14 (+0:35)74Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
09:04 (+1:25)25Star Club (Darnell/Jackson)
10:04 (+2:25)337Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS151Derwent RC (Perry/Fletcher)

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:26308Aberdeen BC (Logan/Murray)
07:33 (+0:07)154Peterborough City (S Potter/Anderson)
08:01 (+0:35)363Aberdeen BC (Chambers/Murray)
DNS75Lea Rowing Club (Caudwell/Le Bon)

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23263Free Press/John O`Gaunt (Brown/Turner)
07:43 (+0:20)338Peterborough City (Getliffe/Juckes)
07:52 (+0:29)155Nottingham Britannia (Gilroy/White)
07:54 (+0:31)309Borlase/Henley (Sherriff/Beanlan)

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41264Nottingham & Union RC (Trickey/Willis)
07:58 (+0:17)364Leicester RC (Mynott/Horrocks)
08:19 (+0:38)20Star Club (Curry/Fitzgerald)
08:37 (+0:56)77Boston RC (Potter/Ward)
08:37 (+0:56)76Peterborough City (Hill/Lilley)

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4228Star Club (Hunt/Pearman)
07:49 (+0:07)26Peterborough City (K Potter/Kilgallon)
07:57 (+0:15)27Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch/Stamer)
08:07 (+0:25)211Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bemrose/Thompson)
08:12 (+0:30)210Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Skinner)
08:52 (+1:10)209Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill/Farmer)

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:46158City of Cambridge (Rossiter/Padfield)
08:10 (+0:24)81Peterborough City (Kilgallon/Mitchelle)
08:27 (+0:41)213Dame Alice Harpur BC (Bishop/Parry)
08:36 (+0:50)266Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew/DeSouza)

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5580Star Club (Manley/Hetherington)
07:59 (+0:04)78Northampton RC (Woodward/Ansell)
08:09 (+0:14)212Newark RC (De Gay/Nichol-Smith)
08:16 (+0:21)79St Neots RC (Rooney/Bennett)
08:18 (+0:23)339Star Club (Smith/Lovell)
08:53 (+0:58)265Star Club (Lovell/Rick)

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05310Burway RC (Scoles/Sloane)
08:06 (+0:01)156Star Club (Manley/Newton)
08:52 (+0:47)157Star Club (Duckworth/Hurrell)

Mixed Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04335Sudbury RC (Moule/Moule)
07:28 (+0:24)145Burway RC (Wells/Jones)

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS150Leicester RC (Pilley/Davis)

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:06117Leicester RC (Holohan)
07:28 (+0:22)181Hollingworth Lake RC (Thornton)
DNS180Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:18218Nottingham BC (Waller)
07:39 (+0:21)271Bedford Rowing Club (Savory)
07:42 (+0:24)34Burway RC (Wells)
DNS394Rob Roy BC (Sadler)

Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:15164Army RC (Hunter)
07:28 (+0:13)90City of Cambridge (Cooper)
07:30 (+0:15)340Newark RC (Langlands)
07:39 (+0:24)365Bedford Rowing Club (Clow)
07:42 (+0:27)314St Neots RC (Draycott)
07:51 (+0:36)341Star Club (Lavery)
07:55 (+0:40)163Norwich Union (Clow)
07:58 (+0:43)219Newark RC (Nichol-Smith)
08:07 (+0:52)220Sudbury RC (Ablitt)
DNS380Auriol Kensington (Scott)
DNS272Thames RC (Ewans)

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries, 17 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1892Army RC (Hunter)
07:23 (+0:05)315Rob Roy BC (Granger)
07:25 (+0:07)348City of Cambridge (Walton)
07:30 (+0:12)36Star Club (Barringer)
07:41 (+0:23)37Star Club (Emmerson)
07:43 (+0:25)222Free Press (Brown)
07:43 (+0:25)221Norwich Union (Clow)
07:49 (+0:31)342Magdalene College (Ionisles)
07:49 (+0:31)225Nottingham BC (Storry)
07:55 (+0:37)166Downing College (Hodgeson)
07:56 (+0:38)91Star Club (Rick)
07:59 (+0:41)93Boston RC (Elms)
08:05 (+0:47)223Bedford Rowing Club (Hall)
08:11 (+0:53)165Rob Roy BC (Todd)
08:25 (+1:07)388Bedford Rowing Club (Page)
08:30 (+1:12)35Erith RC (Faries)
12:04 (+4:46)366Bedford Rowing Club (Beer)
DNS381Auriol Kensington (Scott)
DNS273St Catherine's College (Laurent)
DNS224Downing College (Williams)

Veteran A Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:52227St Neots RC (Major)
07:10 (+0:18)274Leicester RC (Holohan)
07:13 (+0:21)226Ancholme RC (Birtwistle)
07:24 (+0:32)343Hollingworth Lake RC (Thornton)

Veteran B Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:12228Nottingham BC (Clark)
07:18 (+0:06)95Ancholme RC (Birtwistle)
07:18 (+0:06)168St Neots RC (Rooney)
07:26 (+0:14)41Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:32 (+0:20)40Newark RC (Price)
DNS316Nottingham & Union RC (Chmiel)

Veteran C Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:27346Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
07:34 (+0:07)277Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
07:34 (+0:07)169Thames RC (Ewans)
07:40 (+0:13)96Free Press (Brown)
07:43 (+0:16)345City of Oxford RC (Smith)
08:05 (+0:38)98Sudbury RC (Ablitt)
08:26 (+0:59)317St Ives RC (Ash)
08:36 (+1:09)97Peterborough City (Bishop)
08:45 (+1:18)42Erith RC (Long)

Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37279City of Oxford RC (Smith)
07:43 (+0:06)370Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55100Peterborough City (Parker)
07:56 (+0:01)99Peterborough City (Walker)
08:10 (+0:15)170Free Press (Boswell)

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
DNS280Derwent RC (Perry)
DNS241Army RC (Kirman)

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:44171Free Press (Brown)
07:52 (+0:08)43Peterborough City (Potter)
07:55 (+0:11)318St Ives RC (Eastman)
08:26 (+0:42)101Aberdeen BC (Murray)
08:28 (+0:44)387Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
DNS281Derwent RC (Fletcher)

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53232Aberdeen BC (Logan)
08:09 (+0:16)45Royal Navy RC (Clinton)
08:11 (+0:18)105Henley RC (Cowell-Sherriff)
08:18 (+0:25)282Peterborough City (Getliffe)
08:25 (+0:32)386Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
08:40 (+0:47)233Aberdeen BC (Chambers)
DNS347Bedford Rowing Club (Barrell)
DNS231Lea Rowing Club (Miller)

Womens Novice Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:01107Aberdeen BC (Logan)
08:15 (+0:14)46Bedford Rowing Club (Raey)
08:36 (+0:35)321Sheffield University RC (Britten)
08:43 (+0:42)174Derwent RC (Sommer)
08:44 (+0:43)108Aberdeen BC (Chambers)
08:52 (+0:51)106Leicester RC (Litherland)
09:17 (+1:16)320Boston RC (Ward)
09:20 (+1:19)319City of Cambridge (Elena)
09:37 (+1:36)236Boston RC (Potter)
10:11 (+2:10)235Lancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Turner)
DNS173Army RC (Kirman)
DNS284Nottingham & Union RC (Burn)

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0144Burway RC (Collins)
08:08 (+0:07)230Star Club (Pearman)
08:37 (+0:36)102Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Skinner)
08:59 (+0:58)104Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Knill)
09:10 (+1:09)103Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson)

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:12172City of Cambridge (Boldy)
08:30 (+0:18)234Dame Alice Harpur BC (James)
09:42 (+1:30)283Star Club (Mayne)
DNS371Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell)

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:38278Star Club (Smith)
08:46 (+0:08)229Burway RC (Oliver)
08:50 (+0:12)368Star Club (S Manley)
08:52 (+0:14)367Star Club (Hetherington)
09:20 (+0:42)369Star Club (Fitzgerald)

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:28237Burway RC (Sloane)
08:59 (+0:31)285Star Club (Manley)
09:51 (+1:23)372Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Slack)

Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1394Burway RC (Hermes)
07:24 (+0:11)276St Neots RC (Shilling)
07:28 (+0:15)39Star Club (Hetherington)
07:31 (+0:18)275Newark RC (Langlands)
07:43 (+0:30)167St Neots RC (Draycott)
08:08 (+0:55)344Star Club (Leinster)
DNS38Burway RC (Weeks)

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25336Hollingworth Lake RC (Dyson)
07:47 (+0:22)71Bedford Modern School (Eason)
07:52 (+0:27)72Bedford Modern School (Surgenor)
08:06 (+0:41)23Star Club (Jackson)

Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26205Hollingworth Lake RC (Dyson)
08:12 (+0:46)21Star Club (Watson)
08:17 (+0:51)146City of Cambridge (Booker)
08:28 (+1:02)259Leicester RC (Ashman)
08:53 (+1:27)22Star Club (Callow)
08:53 (+1:27)304St Ives RC (Chapman)
09:27 (+2:01)258Leicester RC (Sephton)
09:36 (+2:10)362Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Baker)