Bedford Small Boats Head

Sunday 5th April 1998

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Hide Blade Colours

Overall Results are also available.

Elite Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:07184LEALea Rowing Club 
06:11 (+0:04)324NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:25 (+0:18)182BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:31 (+0:24)243BOWBowbridge Boat Club (B) 
06:40 (+0:33)183BOWBowbridge Boat Club (A) 

Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:18118STAStar Club 
06:19 (+0:01)290LEALea Rowing Club 
06:51 (+0:33)355BEDBedford Rowing Club 
DNS325NBCNottingham BC 

Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:16244NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:18 (+0:02)326STAStar Club 
06:31 (+0:15)185SRCSudbury RC 
06:40 (+0:24)327CNNCambridge '99 RC 
06:41 (+0:25)245BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:45 (+0:29)120SRC/BRXSudbury/Broxbourne 
06:46 (+0:30)291NBCNottingham BC 
06:58 (+0:42)119NTNNorthampton RC 
07:08 (+0:52)6LERLeicester RC 

Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:24356MGDMagdalene College 
06:27 (+0:03)121STAStar Club (A) 
06:31 (+0:07)123SHUSheffield University RC 
06:38 (+0:14)294LEALea Rowing Club 
06:38 (+0:14)292BDSBedford School 
06:38 (+0:14)328LERLeicester RC 
06:41 (+0:17)293NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:56 (+0:32)122STAStar Club (B) 
07:04 (+0:40)329NWKNewark RC 
07:17 (+0:53)186BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Senior 4 Coxed Fours

(10 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:297BMSBedford Modern School 
06:32 (+0:03)188LEALea Rowing Club 
06:37 (+0:08)295SRCSudbury RC 
06:39 (+0:10)330STAStar Club (B) 
06:42 (+0:13)187NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:43 (+0:14)8STAStar Club (A) 
06:45 (+0:16)384AKNAuriol Kensington RC (A) 
06:50 (+0:21)383AKNAuriol Kensington RC (B) 
07:05 (+0:36)385AKNAuriol Kensington RC (B) 
DNS382AKNAuriol Kensington RC (A) 

Novice Coxed Fours

(18 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:4754NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:50 (+0:03)359STAStar Club 
06:51 (+0:04)247DOW/SCCDowning/St Catharines 
07:06 (+0:19)391BDSBedford School 
07:11 (+0:24)127LEALea Rowing Club 
07:12 (+0:25)125BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
07:14 (+0:27)393BDSBedford School (B) 
07:19 (+0:32)246BEDBedford Rowing Club (C) 
07:20 (+0:33)52BMSBedford Modern School 
07:25 (+0:38)124PETPeterborough City (A) 
07:25 (+0:38)53SIMSimoco Rowing Club 
07:30 (+0:43)358BEDBedford Rowing Club (D) 
07:30 (+0:43)128SRCSudbury RC 
07:34 (+0:47)55CAMCity of Cambridge 
07:36 (+0:49)190PETPeterborough City (B) 
07:39 (+0:52)9BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:52 (+1:05)189LEUUniversity of Leicester 
08:00 (+1:13)126NTNNorthampton RC 

Veteran B Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:41248NBCNottingham BC 
06:41129BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:00 (+0:19)56NTNNorthampton RC 

Veteran C Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:35249BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:54 (+0:19)10LEALea Rowing Club 
07:50 (+1:15)250BURBurway RC 

Veteran D Coxed Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38296NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:15 (+0:37)297BEDBedford Rowing Club 
07:15 (+0:37)130BEDBedford Rowing Club 

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:2060BDSBedford School (B) 
07:23 (+0:03)195BDSBedford School (A) 
07:34 (+0:14)298BDSBedford School (C) 
07:37 (+0:17)61BMSBedford Modern School (A) 
07:50 (+0:30)132BMSBedford Modern School (B) 

Womens Elite Coxed Fours

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:06199LERLeicester RC 
07:10 (+0:04)331LEALea Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 1 Coxed Fours

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:07196LEALea Rowing Club 
07:11 (+0:04)299LERLeicester RC 
07:19 (+0:12)134NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:34 (+0:27)252BURBurway RC 
07:36 (+0:29)133PETPeterborough City 

Womens Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(11 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:06135NWKNewark RC 
07:19 (+0:13)254STAStar Club 
07:21 (+0:15)197_FRPFree Press 
07:24 (+0:18)15LEALea Rowing Club 
07:31 (+0:25)14BURBurway RC 
07:35 (+0:29)253LEALea Rowing Club 
07:37 (+0:31)62BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
07:39 (+0:33)16SRCSudbury RC (A) 
07:43 (+0:37)360STAStar Club 
07:43 (+0:37)63SRCSudbury RC (B) 
DNS198BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 

Womens Senior 3 Coxed Fours

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:19300_CCACCAT 
07:20 (+0:01)136LEALea Rowing Club 
07:25 (+0:06)200BURBurway RC 
07:25 (+0:06)137BRXBroxbourne RC 
07:44 (+0:25)238NUNNottingham & Union RC 
08:02 (+0:43)302SRCSudbury RC 
08:24 (+1:05)201STNStaines BC 

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

(9 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:47203STAStar Club 
07:52 (+0:05)138NUNNottingham & Union RC 
07:59 (+0:12)202BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
08:16 (+0:29)66DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 
08:18 (+0:31)139_FRPFree Press 
08:23 (+0:36)64BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
08:30 (+0:43)65STNStaines BC 
DNS361DML/STADe Montfort/Star 
DNS301LEALea Rowing Club 

Mixed Senior 2 Coxed Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:10Time Only357NUNNottingham & Union RC 

Elite Coxless Fours

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:563LEALea Rowing Club 
06:19 (+0:23)50BEDBedford Rowing Club (B) 
06:21 (+0:25)2BEDBedford Rowing Club (A) 
06:26 (+0:30)288SOU/CUBSouthampton/Cambridge University 

Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:10239BMSBedford Modern School 
06:22 (+0:12)51BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:22 (+0:12)4BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:45 (+0:35)5SOU/CUBSouthampton/Cambridge University 
DNS114NBCNottingham BC 

Veteran B Coxless Fours

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:37354BEDBedford Rowing Club 
06:39 (+0:02)289BED/STABedford/Star 
06:41 (+0:04)116LEALea Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Fours

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:20Time Only242PETPeterborough City 

Elite Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
05:59322PETPeterborough City 
06:01 (+0:02)323SNESt Neots RC 
06:11 (+0:12)109NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:22 (+0:23)175NUNNottingham & Union RC 
06:28 (+0:29)47PETPeterborough City 

Junior 18 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:31Time Only176STAStar Club 

Junior 16 Quads

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
07:34Time Only178LEALea Rowing Club 

Womens Senior 3 Quad Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:10350STAStar Club 
07:10286BURBurway RC 
07:14 (+0:04)111BED/BSRA/RNYBedford/BSRA/Royal Navy 

Womens Junior Quad Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:20112PETPeterborough City 
07:26 (+0:06)49DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
07:32 (+0:12)351BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B) 
07:38 (+0:18)1BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
07:48 (+0:28)287SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School 
DNS113DAHDame Alice Harpur BC 

Junior 15 Coxed Quads

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:16191STAStar Club 
07:51 (+0:35)57BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B) 
08:10 (+0:54)11BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:24390BDSBedford School (B) 
07:47 (+0:23)349BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association 
07:53 (+0:29)352STAStar Club 
08:06 (+0:42)177STAStar Club 
08:20 (+0:56)389BDSBedford School (A) 
08:45 (+1:21)110BMSBedford Modern School (B) 
09:15 (+1:51)48BMSBedford Modern School (A) 

Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quad Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:30251STAStar Club 
07:38 (+0:08)192SNE/NTNSt Neots/Northampton 
08:06 (+0:36)58NWKNewark RC 
08:16 (+0:46)193DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (B) 
08:16 (+0:46)131DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (A) 

Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4913STAStar Club 
07:50 (+0:01)12BURBurway RC (A) 
09:24 (+1:35)194SRCSudbury RC 
09:49 (+2:00)59BURBurway RC (B) 

Elite Coxless Pairs

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42115LEALea Rowing Club (Metcalf/Brett) 
06:54 (+0:12)240NBCNottingham BC (Biddulph/Stevenson) 
07:02 (+0:20)353BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams) 
07:11 (+0:29)179MARMarlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith) 

Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4729NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waumsley/Miles) 
06:50 (+0:03)83LEALea Rowing Club (Moore/Gilcrest) 
06:56 (+0:09)214MAR/CUBMarlow/Cambridge University (Burston/Reynolds) 
07:15 (+0:28)82MARMarlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith) 
DNS373SOU/CUBSouthampton/Cambridge University 

Senior 2 Coxless Pairs

(7 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:46215BDSBedford School (Waldridge/Burton) 
06:4684STAStar Club (Colliver/Singfield) 
07:05 (+0:19)30LERLeicester RC (Byrd/Hurlts) 
07:15 (+0:29)216NBCNottingham BC (Cooke/Rutt) 
07:32 (+0:46)311LEALea Rowing Club (Dickson/Trivett) 
07:46 (+1:00)159SOUSouthampton University (Cunado/Wahlen) 
07:52 (+1:06)31SRCSudbury RC (Blitt/Townend) 

Senior 3 Coxless Pairs

(5 Entries, 4 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:53160SCCSt Catharine`s College BC (Reismann/Hammer T) 
06:55 (+0:02)85BDSBedford School (Waldridge/Burton) 
07:00 (+0:07)312SHUSheffield University RC (Hammond/Webb) 
07:01 (+0:08)267SHUSheffield University RC (Robinson/Webb) 
DNS392BDSBedford School (Styler/Tilston) 

Novice Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:53313KCB/SCCKings College/St Catharines (Reisemann/Hamm) 
07:23 (+0:30)217SHUSheffield University RC (Peddlar/Ioannou) 
08:00 (+1:07)161SCOSt Catherine's College (Ledbrooke/Laurent) 

Veteran B Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:31268NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waumsley/Gee) 
07:30 (+0:59)32BEDBedford Rowing Club (Edwards/Stasiuk) 

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05269PETPeterborough City (Truss/Essex) 
07:29 (+0:24)86SNESt Neots RC (Wisbey/Jeff) 
07:35 (+0:30)33BEDBedford Rowing Club (Maltby) 

Womens Elite Coxless Pairs

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25270NUNNottingham & Union RC (Waite/Chmiel) 
07:39 (+0:14)87LERLeicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck) 

Womens Senior 1 Coxless Pairs

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:3788LERLeicester RC (Taylor/Horrocks) 
07:38 (+0:01)162NUNNottingham & Union RC (Trebble/Chmiel) 
08:02 (+0:25)89STAStar Club (Hillard/Leggott) 

Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
06:41Time Only140PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 

Senior 1 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:38332NBCNottingham BC (Waller/Clark) 
06:3817PETPeterborough City (Essex/Berks) 
06:48 (+0:10)142PETPeterborough City (Ward/Hodnett) 
06:50 (+0:12)141NWKNewark RC (Langlands/Price) 

Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:42255PETPeterborough City (Relf/Ward) 
06:51 (+0:09)333BEDBedford Rowing Club (Powell/Savoury) 
06:52 (+0:10)67BRXBroxbourne RC (Browne/Ward) 
07:53 (+1:11)143ERTErith RC (Long/Faries) 

Senior 3 Double Sculls

(8 Entries, 7 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:43256BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow/Wood) 
06:49 (+0:06)19BRXBroxbourne RC (Browne/Ward) 
07:08 (+0:25)303MARMarlow RC (Spencer-Jones/Smith) 
07:19 (+0:36)204CAMCity of Cambridge (Badman/Cooper) 
07:20 (+0:37)144PETPeterborough City (Walker/Walker) 
08:01 (+1:18)257ERTErith RC (Long/Faries) 
08:44 (+2:01)18PETPeterborough City (Relf/Hodnett) 
DNS334BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Doyle) 

Veteran C Double Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
06:4870BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris/Catlin) 
07:07 (+0:19)69NUNNottingham & Union RC (Rushmere/Leivers) 
07:25 (+0:37)147STAStar Club (Darnell/Pollard) 
07:27 (+0:39)68TRCThames RC (Evans/Dudley) 
07:31 (+0:43)261LERLeicester RC (Sephton/Jameson) 
DNS260NWKNewark RC (Hayward/Fenoulhet) 

Veteran E Double Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:48149NUNNottingham & Union RC (Mellors/Mellors) 
08:07 (+0:19)148TRCThames RC (Lawlor/Dudley) 
DNS73STAStar Club (Lynn/Rowe) 

Junior 18 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:36262SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Porteus) 
06:41 (+0:05)206BURBurway RC (Weeks/Hermes) 
07:00 (+0:24)305STAStar Club (Callow/Hetherington) 
07:24 (+0:48)24STAStar Club (Leinster/Ashford) 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:05207STAStar Club (Jackson/Roberts) 
07:13 (+0:08)208BMSBedford Modern School (Eason/Surgenor) 
07:44 (+0:39)306STAStar Club (Brown/Watson) 
08:10 (+1:05)152LERLeicester RC (Sephton/Ashman) 
08:23 (+1:18)307STAStar Club (Callow/Fitzgerald) 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:39153SRCSudbury RC (Gosling/Stapleton) 
08:14 (+0:35)74STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington) 
09:04 (+1:25)25STAStar Club (Darnell/Jackson) 
10:04 (+2:25)337STAStar Club (Hetherington/Bavington) 

Womens Elite Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS151DEWDerwent RC (Perry/Fletcher) 

Womens Senior 2 Double Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:26308ABDAberdeen BC (Logan/Murray) 
07:33 (+0:07)154PETPeterborough City (S Potter/Anderson) 
08:01 (+0:35)363ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers/Murray) 
DNS75LEALea Rowing Club (Caudwell/Le Bon) 

Womens Senior 3 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:23263_FRP/LAJFree Press/John O`Gaunt (Brown/Turner) 
07:43 (+0:20)338PETPeterborough City (Getliffe/Juckes) 
07:52 (+0:29)155NBRNottingham Britannia (Gilroy/White) 
07:54 (+0:31)309SWB/HENBorlase/Henley (Sherriff/Beanlan) 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:41264NUNNottingham & Union RC (Trickey/Willis) 
07:58 (+0:17)364LERLeicester RC (Mynott/Horrocks) 
08:19 (+0:38)20STAStar Club (Curry/Fitzgerald) 
08:37 (+0:56)77BOSBoston RC (Potter/Ward) 
08:37 (+0:56)76PETPeterborough City (Hill/Lilley) 

Womens Junior Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:4228STAStar Club (Hunt/Pearman) 
07:49 (+0:07)26PETPeterborough City (K Potter/Kilgallon) 
07:57 (+0:15)27BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch/Stamer) 
08:07 (+0:25)211SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Bemrose/Thompson) 
08:12 (+0:30)210SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Skinner) 
08:52 (+1:10)209SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spill/Farmer) 

Womens Junior 16 Double Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:46158CAMCity of Cambridge (Rossiter/Padfield) 
08:10 (+0:24)81PETPeterborough City (Kilgallon/Mitchelle) 
08:27 (+0:41)213DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Bishop/Parry) 
08:36 (+0:50)266DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (Drew/DeSouza) 

Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

(6 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:5580STAStar Club (Manley/Hetherington) 
07:59 (+0:04)78NTNNorthampton RC (Woodward/Ansell) 
08:09 (+0:14)212NWKNewark RC (De Gay/Nichol-Smith) 
08:16 (+0:21)79SNESt Neots RC (Rooney/Bennett) 
08:18 (+0:23)339STAStar Club (Smith/Lovell) 
08:53 (+0:58)265STAStar Club (Lovell/Rick) 

Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:05310BURBurway RC (Scoles/Sloane) 
08:06 (+0:01)156STAStar Club (Manley/Newton) 
08:52 (+0:47)157STAStar Club (Duckworth/Hurrell) 

Mixed Senior 1 Double Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:04335SRCSudbury RC (Moule/Moule) 
07:28 (+0:24)145BURBurway RC (Wells/Jones) 

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

(1 Entry)

TimeCrew
DNS150LERLeicester RC (Pilley/Davis) 

Elite Sculls

(3 Entries, 2 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:06117LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
07:28 (+0:22)181HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Thornton) 
DNS180NUNNottingham & Union RC (Chmiel) 

Senior 1 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:18218NBCNottingham BC (Waller) 
07:39 (+0:21)271BEDBedford Rowing Club (Savory) 
07:42 (+0:24)34BURBurway RC (Wells) 
DNS394ROBRob Roy BC (Sadler) 

Senior 3 Sculls

(11 Entries, 9 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:15164ARMArmy RC (Hunter) 
07:28 (+0:13)90CAMCity of Cambridge (Cooper) 
07:30 (+0:15)340NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
07:39 (+0:24)365BEDBedford Rowing Club (Clow) 
07:42 (+0:27)314SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
07:51 (+0:36)341STAStar Club (Lavery) 
07:55 (+0:40)163_NRUNorwich Union (Clow) 
07:58 (+0:43)219NWKNewark RC (Nichol-Smith) 
08:07 (+0:52)220SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt) 
DNS380AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Scott) 
DNS272TRCThames RC (Ewans) 

Novice Sculls

(20 Entries, 17 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1892ARMArmy RC (Hunter) 
07:23 (+0:05)315ROBRob Roy BC (Granger) 
07:25 (+0:07)348CAMCity of Cambridge (Walton) 
07:30 (+0:12)36STAStar Club (Barringer) 
07:41 (+0:23)37STAStar Club (Emmerson) 
07:43 (+0:25)222_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
07:43 (+0:25)221_NRUNorwich Union (Clow) 
07:49 (+0:31)225NBCNottingham BC (Storry) 
07:49 (+0:31)342MGDMagdalene College (Ionisles) 
07:55 (+0:37)166DOWDowning College BC (Hodgeson) 
07:56 (+0:38)91STAStar Club (Rick) 
07:59 (+0:41)93BOSBoston RC (Elms) 
08:05 (+0:47)223BEDBedford Rowing Club (Hall) 
08:11 (+0:53)165ROBRob Roy BC (Todd) 
08:25 (+1:07)388BEDBedford Rowing Club (Page) 
08:30 (+1:12)35ERTErith RC (Faries) 
12:04 (+4:46)366BEDBedford Rowing Club (Beer) 
DNS224DOWDowning College BC (Williams) 
DNS381AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Scott) 
DNS273SCOSt Catherine's College (Laurent) 

Veteran A Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
06:52227SNESt Neots RC (Major) 
07:10 (+0:18)274LERLeicester RC (Holohan) 
07:13 (+0:21)226ANCAncholme RC (Birtwistle) 
07:24 (+0:32)343HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Thornton) 

Veteran B Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:12228NBCNottingham BC (Clark) 
07:18 (+0:06)168SNESt Neots RC (Rooney) 
07:18 (+0:06)95ANCAncholme RC (Birtwistle) 
07:26 (+0:14)41BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:32 (+0:20)40NWKNewark RC (Price) 
DNS316NUNNottingham & Union RC (Chmiel) 

Veteran C Sculls

(9 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:27346BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 
07:34 (+0:07)277BEDBedford Rowing Club (Catlin) 
07:34 (+0:07)169TRCThames RC (Ewans) 
07:40 (+0:13)96_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
07:43 (+0:16)345COXCity of Oxford RC (Smith) 
08:05 (+0:38)98SRCSudbury RC (Ablitt) 
08:26 (+0:59)317SIVSt Ives RC (Ash) 
08:36 (+1:09)97PETPeterborough City (Bishop) 
08:45 (+1:18)42ERTErith RC (Long) 

Veteran D Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:37279COXCity of Oxford RC (Smith) 
07:43 (+0:06)370BEDBedford Rowing Club (Harris) 

Veteran E Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:55100PETPeterborough City (Parker) 
07:56 (+0:01)99PETPeterborough City (Walker) 
08:10 (+0:15)170_FRPFree Press (Boswell) 

Womens Elite Sculls

(2 Entries)

TimeCrew
DNS280DEWDerwent RC (Perry) 
DNS241ARMArmy RC (Kirman) 

Womens Senior 1 Sculls

(6 Entries, 5 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:44171_FRPFree Press (Brown) 
07:52 (+0:08)43PETPeterborough City (Potter) 
07:55 (+0:11)318SIVSt Ives RC (Eastman) 
08:26 (+0:42)101ABDAberdeen BC (Murray) 
08:28 (+0:44)387BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt) 
DNS281DEWDerwent RC (Fletcher) 

Womens Senior 3 Sculls

(8 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:53232ABDAberdeen BC (Logan) 
08:09 (+0:16)45RNYRoyal Navy RC (Clinton) 
08:11 (+0:18)105HENHenley RC (Cowell-Sherriff) 
08:18 (+0:25)282PETPeterborough City (Getliffe) 
08:25 (+0:32)386BRXBroxbourne RC (Hunt) 
08:40 (+0:47)233ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers) 
DNS347BEDBedford Rowing Club (Barrell) 
DNS231LEALea Rowing Club (Miller) 

Womens Novice Sculls

(12 Entries, 10 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:01107ABDAberdeen BC (Logan) 
08:15 (+0:14)46BEDBedford Rowing Club (Raey) 
08:36 (+0:35)321SHUSheffield University RC (Britten) 
08:43 (+0:42)174DEWDerwent RC (Sommer) 
08:44 (+0:43)108ABDAberdeen BC (Chambers) 
08:52 (+0:51)106LERLeicester RC (Litherland) 
09:17 (+1:16)320BOSBoston RC (Ward) 
09:20 (+1:19)319CAMCity of Cambridge (Elena) 
09:37 (+1:36)236BOSBoston RC (Potter) 
10:11 (+2:10)235LAJLancaster John O`Gaunt RC (Turner) 
DNS284NUNNottingham & Union RC (Burn) 
DNS173ARMArmy RC (Kirman) 

Womens Junior Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:0144BURBurway RC (Collins) 
08:08 (+0:07)230STAStar Club (Pearman) 
08:37 (+0:36)102SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Skinner) 
08:59 (+0:58)104SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Knill) 
09:10 (+1:09)103SWBSir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson) 

Womens Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries, 3 Starters)

TimeCrew
08:12172CAMCity of Cambridge (Boldy) 
08:30 (+0:18)234DAHDame Alice Harpur BC (James) 
09:42 (+1:30)283STAStar Club (Mayne) 
DNS371BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell) 

Womens Junior 15 Sculls

(5 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:38278STAStar Club (Smith) 
08:46 (+0:08)229BURBurway RC (Oliver) 
08:50 (+0:12)368STAStar Club (S Manley) 
08:52 (+0:14)367STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
09:20 (+0:42)369STAStar Club (Fitzgerald) 

Womens Junior 14 Sculls

(3 Entries)

TimeCrew
08:28237BURBurway RC (Sloane) 
08:59 (+0:31)285STAStar Club (Manley) 
09:51 (+1:23)372BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Slack) 

Junior 18 Sculls

(7 Entries, 6 Starters)

TimeCrew
07:1394BURBurway RC (Hermes) 
07:24 (+0:11)276SNESt Neots RC (Shilling) 
07:28 (+0:15)39STAStar Club (Hetherington) 
07:31 (+0:18)275NWKNewark RC (Langlands) 
07:43 (+0:30)167SNESt Neots RC (Draycott) 
08:08 (+0:55)344STAStar Club (Leinster) 
DNS38BURBurway RC (Weeks) 

Junior 16 Sculls

(4 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:25336HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Dyson) 
07:47 (+0:22)71BMSBedford Modern School (Eason) 
07:52 (+0:27)72BMSBedford Modern School (Surgenor) 
08:06 (+0:41)23STAStar Club (Jackson) 

Junior 15 Sculls

(8 Entries)

TimeCrew
07:26205HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Dyson) 
08:12 (+0:46)21STAStar Club (Watson) 
08:17 (+0:51)146CAMCity of Cambridge (Booker) 
08:28 (+1:02)259LERLeicester RC (Ashman) 
08:53 (+1:27)22STAStar Club (Callow) 
08:53 (+1:27)304SIVSt Ives RC (Chapman) 
09:27 (+2:01)258LERLeicester RC (Sephton) 
09:36 (+2:10)362BSRABedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Baker)